PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1998-1999 Playoffs Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Maxim Afinogenov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 16 10 6 16 1.00 14 3
2. Valeri Karpov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 6 10 16 1.00 14 5
3. Alexander Koreshkov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 8 4 12 0.75 4 6
4. Andrei Petrakov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 15 4 8 12 0.80 2 7
5. Yevgeni Koreshkov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 15 4 8 12 0.80 10 6
6. Dmitri Pankov (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 14 7 4 11 0.79 0 8
7. Mikhail Borodulin (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 2 8 10 0.63 12 10
8. Ravil Gusmanov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 2 8 10 0.63 16 10
9. Boris Zelenko (C) Dynamo Moskva 16 5 4 9 0.56 6 4
10. Andrei Kudinov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 5 4 9 0.56 14 7
                   
11. Roman Lyashenko (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 13 4 5 9 0.69 6 7
12. Sergei Gomolyako (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 4 5 9 0.56 12 3
13. Andrei Markov (D) Dynamo Moskva 16 3 6 9 0.56 4 4
14. Sergei Osipov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 6 2 8 0.50 4 11
15. Denis Arkhipov (C) Ak Bars Kazan 13 5 3 8 0.62 6 4
16. Alexander Trofimov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 13 5 3 8 0.62 39 1
17. Dmitri Popov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 4 4 8 0.50 6 4
18. Andrei Skabelka (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 13 3 5 8 0.62 0 4
19. Aleksandrs Nizivijs (LW/RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 14 2 6 8 0.57 8 0
20. Alexander Prokopyev (C) Dynamo Moskva 16 2 6 8 0.50 4 1
                   
21. Andrei Sokolov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 1 7 8 0.50 18 9
22. Alexei Kudashov (C) Ak Bars Kazan 13 5 2 7 0.54 4 2
23. Yuri Zlov (F) Lada Togliatti 7 4 3 7 1.00 4 1
24. Alexander Kharitonov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 16 4 3 7 0.44 2 1
25. Andrei Razin (C/W) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 4 3 7 0.44 6 6
26. Vladimir Antipov (LW/RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 14 3 4 7 0.50 14 6
27. Valeri Cherny (C) Dynamo Moskva 16 3 4 7 0.44 4 1
28. Sergei Tertyshny (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 0 7 7 0.44 6 6
29. Andrei Tarasenko (RW) Lada Togliatti 7 2 4 6 0.86 6 1
30. Igor Zemlyanoy (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 2 4 6 0.38 8 10
                   
31. Alexander Khavanov (D) Dynamo Moskva 16 1 5 6 0.38 35 6
32. Vyacheslav Bezukladnikov (C) Lada Togliatti 7 0 6 6 0.86 4 -1
33. Lev Berdichevsky (LW) Dynamo Moskva 16 5 0 5 0.31 16 0
34. Denis Metlyuk (LW) Lada Togliatti 7 4 1 5 0.71 2 2
35. Vladimir Zhashkov (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 14 4 1 5 0.36 2 1
36. Alexei Kalyuzhny (C) Dynamo Moskva 16 4 1 5 0.31 6 -3
37. Dmitrijus Bernatavicius (RW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 7 3 2 5 0.71 2 1
38. Alexander Kuvaldin (RW) Dynamo Moskva 11 3 2 5 0.45 2 4
39. Konstantin Shafranov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 8 2 3 5 0.63 2 5
40. Almaz Garifullin (C) Ak Bars Kazan 12 2 3 5 0.42 4 1
                   
41. Dmitri Vlasenkov (LW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 14 2 3 5 0.36 6 0
42. Vitali Litvinenko (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 14 2 3 5 0.36 8 2
43. Roman Gorev (F) Lada Togliatti 7 0 5 5 0.71 0 2
44. Maxim Sushinsky (RW) Avangard Omsk 5 3 1 4 0.80 10 3
45. Stanislav Romanov (LW) Lada Togliatti 7 3 1 4 0.57 2 2
46. Mikhail Ivanov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 13 3 1 4 0.31 0 5
47. Pavel Kamentsev (C) Avangard Omsk 6 2 2 4 0.67 6 -1
48. Sergei Zolotov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 13 2 2 4 0.31 6 4
49. Sergei Zhukov (D) Torpedo Yaroslavl 14 2 2 4 0.29 4 3
50. Alexei Amelin (D) Torpedo Yaroslavl 14 2 2 4 0.29 10 2
                   
51. Oleg Mikulchik (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 2 2 4 0.25 48 7
52. Vadim Morozov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 6 1 3 4 0.67 2 -2
53. Dmitri Zatonsky (LW) Avangard Omsk 6 1 3 4 0.67 4 2
54. Konstantin Maslyukov (D) Avangard Omsk 6 1 3 4 0.67 12 -1
55. Denis Kartsev (C) Dynamo Moskva 16 1 3 4 0.25 10 4
56. Sergei Yelakov (LW) Avangard Omsk 6 0 4 4 0.67 2 0
57. Pavel Agarkov (RW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 6 0 4 4 0.67 4 -2
58. Andrei Sapozhnikov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 0 4 4 0.36 18 2
59. Vladimir Zavyalov (RW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 6 3 0 3 0.50 2 -2
60. Igor Belyayevsky (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 6 3 0 3 0.50 2 -2
                   
61. Denis Tsygurov (D) Lada Togliatti 7 3 0 3 0.43 6 4
62. Alexei Stepanov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 3 0 3 0.30 6 5
63. Anatoli Ustyugov (LW) SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 3 2 1 3 1.00 4 0
64. Oleg Kryazhev (LW) Avangard Omsk 6 2 1 3 0.50 4 -1
65. Alexander Yudin (D) Molot-Prikamie Perm 6 2 1 3 0.50 8 1
66. Sergei Moskalyov (C) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 6 2 1 3 0.50 27 3
67. Mikhail Sarmatin (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 12 2 1 3 0.25 18 0
68. Vitali Prokhorov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 12 2 1 3 0.25 29 0
69. Alexei Gorshkov (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 14 2 1 3 0.21 6 0
70. Sergei Shalamai (LW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 6 1 2 3 0.50 0 2
                   
71. Yuri Panov (D) Avangard Omsk 6 1 2 3 0.50 2 0
72. Ramil Saifullin (LW) Avangard Omsk 6 1 2 3 0.50 2 1
73. Alexander Nesterov (C) Lada Togliatti 7 1 2 3 0.43 0 5
74. Yevgeni Akhmetov (LW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 7 1 2 3 0.43 4 2
75. Artur Oktyabryov (D) Lada Togliatti 7 1 2 3 0.43 4 3
76. Yuri Butsayev (RW) Lada Togliatti 7 1 2 3 0.43 14 2
77. Alexei Chupin (C) Ak Bars Kazan 11 1 2 3 0.27 6 1
78. Valeri Belov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 12 1 2 3 0.25 10 -1
79. Eduard Kudermetov (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 13 1 2 3 0.23 2 4
80. Roman Baranov (F) Ak Bars Kazan 13 1 2 3 0.23 4 1
                   
81. Dmitri Balmin (D) Ak Bars Kazan 13 1 2 3 0.23 25 2
82. Oleg Antonenko (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 13 1 2 3 0.23 27 3
83. Oleg Orekhovsky (D) Dynamo Moskva 16 1 2 3 0.19 6 3
84. Alexei Troshchinsky (D) Dynamo Moskva 16 1 2 3 0.19 18 3
85. Vladimir Antipin (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 1 2 3 0.19 61 5
86. Rinat Khasanov (C) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 6 0 3 3 0.50 2 -2
87. Sergei Bautin (D) Ak Bars Kazan 13 0 3 3 0.23 18 2
88. Vladimir Samylin (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 14 0 3 3 0.21 20 1
89. Vitali Proshkin (D) Dynamo Moskva 16 0 3 3 0.19 2 2
90. Roman Zolotov (D) Dynamo Moskva 16 0 3 3 0.19 8 0
                   
91. Konstantin Kasatkin (C) HK Lipetsk 3 2 0 2 0.67 0 -1
92. Andrei Ismagilov (RW) Mechel Chelyabinsk 3 2 0 2 0.67 0 2
93. Oleg Komissarov (D) Severstal Cherepovets 3 2 0 2 0.67 0 1
94. Roman Kostromin (RW) HK Lipetsk 3 2 0 2 0.67 2 -1
95. Alexei Murzin (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 10 2 0 2 0.20 2 -1
96. Dmitri Shpakovsky (F) SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 2 1 1 2 1.00 0 2
97. Alexei Panin (F) Molot-Prikamie Perm 3 1 1 2 0.67 0 0
98. Alexei Pogodin (C/LW) HK Lipetsk 3 1 1 2 0.67 2 -1
99. Oleg Porotnikov (D) CSK VVS Samara 3 1 1 2 0.67 4 -1
100. Nikolai Zavarukhin (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 4 1 1 2 0.50 0 0
365 players found | Previous page | Next page
1998-1999 Playoffs Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV%
1. Yegor Podomatsky Torpedo Yaroslavl 11 1.45 -
2. Boris Tortunov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 1.83 -
3. Dmitri Yachanov Ak Bars Kazan 13 2.07 -
4. Ildar Mukhometov Dynamo Moskva 16 2.21 -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Roman Krivomazov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 1 0.00 1.000
2. Andrei Tsaryov CSKA Moskva 3 2.54 .927
3. Igor Galkin Severstal Cherepovets 3 3.33 .889
4. Ostap Ploskov Mechel Chelyabinsk 2 3.01 .879
5. Viktor Chistov HK Lipetsk 3 4.84 .837
6. Albert Shirgaziyev Mechel Chelyabinsk 3 6.00 .811
7. Alexei Yegorov Dynamo Moskva 3 0.00 -
8. Oleg Shevtsov Torpedo Yaroslavl 7 0.90 -
9. Sergei Zemchyonok Metallurg Magnitogorsk 3 1.36 -
10. Alexei Sharnin CSK VVS Samara 2 1.62 -
           
11. Igor Vasilyev Salavat Yulaev Ufa 3 1.90
12. Vladimir Tikhomirov Salavat Yulaev Ufa 1 2.00 -
13. Vincent Riendeau Lada Togliatti 7 2.05 -
14. Alexander Viyukhin Avangard Omsk 6 2.11 -
15. Yevgeni Ryabchikov Molot-Prikamie Perm 5 2.43 -
16. Vadim Tarasov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 6 2.75 -
17. Leonid Fatikov Molot-Prikamie Perm 3 3.03 -
18. Oleg Grachyov Ak Bars Kazan 1 3.34 -
19. Dmitri Karpikov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 2 3.64 -
20. Pavel Bessonov SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 1 4.39
           
21. Oleg Filimonov SKA-Amur Khabarovsk 3 4.69 -
22. Yevgeni Chechin Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 2 5.53 -
23. Yevgeni Tarasov Avangard Omsk 2 6.28 -
24. Yevgeni Loiferman CSK VVS Samara 2 6.81 -
25. Sergei Nikolayev Lada Togliatti 1 9.57 -
26. Maxim Mikhailovsky CSKA Moskva 0 - -
27. Andrei Bolsunovsky HK Lipetsk 0 - -
28. Andrei Karpin Severstal Cherepovets 0 - -