PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1996-1997 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Alexei Rotanov (F) HK Voronezh 52 25 18 43 0.83 6
2. Anatoli Filatov (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 31 21 22 43 1.39 48
3. Alexander Smagin (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 45 19 22 41 0.91 16
4. Vitali Mishanin (F) UralAZ Miass 44 17 24 41 0.93 12
5. Andrei Petrunin (RW) CSKA Moskva 23 18 21 39 1.70 18
6. Sergei Kutyavin (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 51 22 16 38 0.75 36
7. Alexander Razlomalin (F) Metallurg Serov 46 26 9 35 0.76 32
8. Andrei Zalipyatskikh (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 40 17 18 35 0.88 12
9. Oleg Rudakov (F) totals 52 12 22 34 0.65 38 0
    HK Lipetsk 32 8 16 24 0.75 30
    HK Voronezh 20 4 6 10 0.50 8
10. Alexander Samopalnikov (F) Kedr Novouralsk 42 16 17 33 0.79 34
                   
11. Andrei Tsyba (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 38 12 21 33 0.87 14
12. Igor Pimenov (F) UralAZ Miass 45 19 13 32 0.71 30
13. Alexei Kokovin (F) UralAZ Miass 48 11 21 32 0.67 16
14. Alexei Ivanov (F) Motor Zavolzhye 51 10 22 32 0.63 88
15. Oleg Kvasha (LW) CSKA Moskva 21 16 15 31 1.48 55
16. Alexei Vakhrushev (LW) Izhstal Izhevsk 48 18 12 30 0.63 45
17. Yevgeni Momot (F) UralAZ Miass 44 17 13 30 0.68 24
18. Sergei Alexandrov (LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 38 16 14 30 0.79 14
19. Roman Zavodov (F) HK Voronezh 52 19 9 28 0.54 10
20. Valeri Panin (F) UralAZ Miass 38 18 10 28 0.74 26
                   
21. Leonid Zavitayev (F) HK Voronezh 52 16 12 28 0.54 26
22. Konstantin Spodarenko (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 24 14 14 28 1.17 18
23. Sergei Shesterikov (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 32 12 16 28 0.88 12
24. Andrei Popov (F) Avangard Tambov 48 19 8 27 0.56 18
25. Eduard Polyakov (RW) HK Lipetsk 31 13 14 27 0.87 6
26. Yan Yakutsenya (F) Metallurg Serov 46 13 14 27 0.59 20
27. Alexei Malyshev (F) Kedr Novouralsk 40 12 15 27 0.68 6
28. Vladislav Gromov (F) Kedr Novouralsk 36 16 10 26 0.72 8
29. Vladimir Kornilov (F) Izhorets St. Petersburg 46 15 11 26 0.57 10
30. Sergei Novikov (F) UralAZ Miass 46 13 13 26 0.57 8
                   
31. Marat Salimov (F) HK Voronezh 52 13 13 26 0.50 18
32. Yuri Bogusevich (F) Motor Zavolzhye 28 19 6 25 0.89 10
33. Albert Leshchyov (C) CSKA Moskva 28 16 9 25 0.89 20
34. Vadim Smirnov (F) Avangard Tambov 46 16 9 25 0.54 36
35. Matvei Belousov (F) UralAZ Miass 25 13 12 25 1.00 12
36. Sergei Mogilnikov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 33 12 13 25 0.76 4
37. Igor Opalev (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 51 12 13 25 0.49 16
38. Pavel Korepanov (F) Progress Glazov 42 11 14 25 0.60 16
39. Alexander Istomin (F) Metallurg Serov 42 10 15 25 0.60 26
40. Alexander Ponyakhin (F) Metallurg Serov 44 9 16 25 0.57 20
                   
41. Andrei Ismagilov (RW) Mechel Chelyabinsk 25 15 9 24 0.96 4
42. Dmitri Neznamov (F) UralAZ Miass 37 14 10 24 0.65 16
43. Alexander Skoptsov (F) CSKA Moskva 28 13 11 24 0.86 8
44. Stanislav Khritoshin (C) Kedr Novouralsk 48 9 15 24 0.50 54
45. Vyacheslav Andreyev (C) Metallurg Serov 46 8 16 24 0.52 14
46. Oleg Zaikov (F) Kedr Novouralsk 48 14 9 23 0.48 12
47. Vyacheslav Yelshin (F) Kedr Novouralsk 47 13 10 23 0.49 32
48. Dmitri Dudarev (RW/LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 26 10 13 23 0.88 18
49. Vasili Ivakin (C) Izhorets St. Petersburg 51 10 13 23 0.45 40
50. Alexander Ivanenko (F) HK Voronezh 52 12 10 22 0.42 8
                   
51. Mikhail Kuznetsov (F) Progress Glazov 44 11 11 22 0.50 22
52. Andrei Pchelyakov (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 25 9 13 22 0.88 16
53. Viktor Timoshchenkov (D/F) Kedr Novouralsk 42 9 13 22 0.52 20
54. Vladimir Zavyalov (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 26 15 6 21 0.81 22
55. Konstantin Kasatkin (C) Khimik Engels 36 12 9 21 0.58 14
56. Dmitri Andreyev (RW) Mechel Chelyabinsk 28 11 10 21 0.75 6
57. Vladislav Khromykh (D/F) Metallurg Serov 46 11 10 21 0.46 18
58. Mikhail Petrov (F) HK Voronezh 46 11 10 21 0.46 36
59. Andrei Klyanin (F) HK Voronezh 48 10 11 21 0.44 22
60. Alexei Posokhin (D) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 51 10 11 21 0.41 26
                   
61. Ivan Dyomin (F) HK Voronezh 52 15 5 20 0.38 16
62. Andrej Kaufmann (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 34 12 8 20 0.59 28
63. Vitali Kazarin (LW/C) UralAZ Miass 20 11 9 20 1.00 2
64. Sergei Fedulov (D) Avangard Tambov 50 10 10 20 0.40 57
65. Yuri Menshenin (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 38 9 11 20 0.53 36
66. Dmitri Dmitriyev (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 42 9 11 20 0.48 14
67. Alexei Yudnikov (F) HK Voronezh 52 9 11 20 0.38 24
68. Andrei Naumov (D) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 52 9 11 20 0.38 38
69. Alexander Kontyushov (F) totals 40 7 13 20 0.50 34 0
    HK Voronezh 26 4 10 14 0.54 14
    Avangard Tambov 14 3 3 6 0.43 20
70. Alexander Levenok (F) UralAZ Miass 41 13 6 19 0.46 24
                   
71. Sergei Shivrin (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 26 9 10 19 0.73 36
72. Eduard Dmitriyev (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk 28 9 10 19 0.68 30
73. Alexander Maximov (RW) UralAZ Miass 43 9 10 19 0.44 14
74. Alexei Protapovich (F) totals 45 8 11 19 0.42 16 0
    Neftyanik Almetievsk 15 1 3 4 0.27 4
    Izhstal Izhevsk 30 7 8 15 0.50 12
75. Igor Shumilov (F) Motor Zavolzhye 48 16 2 18 0.38 14
76. Vladislav Pustovalov (F) HK Lipetsk 32 13 5 18 0.56 6
77. Airat Garayev (F) totals 38 11 7 18 0.47 16 0
    Neftyanik Almetievsk 8 0 2 2 0.25 4
    Izhstal Izhevsk 30 11 5 16 0.53 12
78. Mikhail Petchenko (F) Mechel Chelyabinsk 28 10 8 18 0.64 10
79. Andrei Troshchinsky (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 26 8 10 18 0.69 24
80. Igor Ossipenkov (C) HK Lipetsk 31 7 11 18 0.58 10
                   
81. Igor Kvyatkovsky (F) HK Lipetsk 32 7 11 18 0.56 12
82. Yuri Yesipov (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 38 7 11 18 0.47 18
83. Alexei Krovopuskov (C) CSKA Moskva 26 6 12 18 0.69 34
84. Konstantin Kuzmichyov (RW) totals 24 12 5 17 0.71 8 0
    HK Lipetsk 4 1 1 2 0.50 0
    Khimik Engels 20 11 4 15 0.75 8
85. Dmitri Postolaki (F) Gornyak Olenogorsk 26 12 5 17 0.65 10
86. Maxim Komissarov (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 28 10 7 17 0.61 6
87. Dmitri Raskidajev (LW) Izhorets St. Petersburg 52 10 7 17 0.33 12
88. Mikhail Shchetinin (C) HK Lipetsk 24 9 8 17 0.71 10
89. Valeri Glavatskikh (D) Izhstal Izhevsk 48 7 10 17 0.35 22
90. Roman Tarasov (C) Khimik Engels 44 11 5 16 0.36 12
                   
91. Georgi Rulin (F) Motor Zavolzhye 49 11 5 16 0.33 82
92. Alexei Shereshkov (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 51 10 6 16 0.31 44
93. Mikhail Vostryakov (F) Mechel Chelyabinsk 28 9 7 16 0.57 12
94. Rinat Khasanov (C) CSKA Moskva 28 9 7 16 0.57 16
95. Alexei Kornev (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 46 9 7 16 0.35 20
96. Boris Tiunov (F) Khimik Engels 50 9 7 16 0.32 18
97. Andrei Basalgin (D) UralAZ Miass 41 2 14 16 0.39 18
98. Valeri Andreyev (C) Mechel Chelyabinsk 27 10 5 15 0.56 8
99. Vladimir Yemelyanov (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 44 10 5 15 0.34 40
100. Anton Sizenko (F) Motor Zavolzhye 50 10 5 15 0.30 54
550 players found | Previous page | Next page
1996-1997 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV%
1. Vitali Solovyov Kedr Novouralsk 47 - -
2. Alexander Byzov Metallurg Serov 44 - -
3. Alexei Mitroshin Izhstal Izhevsk 42 - -
4. Dmitri Kalugin Khimik Engels 41 - -
5. Alexei Gribakin Avangard Tambov 39 - -
6. Ilya Kavelashvili Progress Glazov 35 - -
7. Juris Klodans HK Voronezh 34 - -
8. Alexander Shimin Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 34 - -
9. Dmitri Karpikov Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 32 - -
10. Andrei Malkov Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 31 - -
           
11. Alexei Davydov HK Lipetsk 28 - -
12. Andrei Tsaryov CSKA Moskva 27 - -
13. Yuri Sednev Motor Zavolzhye 26 - -
14. Alexander Zhuldikov Mechel Chelyabinsk 26 - -
15. Alexei Polunin Motor Zavolzhye 26 - -
16. Alexei Trotsky Izhorets St. Petersburg 25 - -
17. Vitali Kholodyayev Avangard Tambov 25 - -
18. Alexander Kolobkov UralAZ Miass 24 - -
19. Sergei Volikov Gornyak Olenogorsk 23 - -
20. Vadim Ryaguzov HK Voronezh 23 - -
           
21. Oleg Lavretsky Neftyanik Almetievsk 23 - -
22. Alexei Terentjev Izhorets St. Petersburg 20 - -
23. Alexei Milovidov Izhstal Izhevsk 19 - -
24. Kirill Zinovyev Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 19 - -
25. Alexander Vozmishchev Progress Glazov 19 - -
26. Nikolai Prokhorkin UralAZ Miass 16 - -
27. Yevgeni Belosheykin Izhorets St. Petersburg 15 - -
28. Maxim Kuzmin Khimik Engels 15 - -
29. Ostap Ploskov UralAZ Miass 14 - -
30. Oleg Glebov HK Lipetsk 13 - -
           
31. Airat Mukhitov Neftyanik Almetievsk 11 - -
32. Ostap Ploskov Mechel Chelyabinsk 10 - -
33. Mikhail Troshin UralAZ Miass 10 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Vyacheslav Zhiltsov Kedr Novouralsk 9 - -
2. Denis Khlopotnov CSKA Moskva 7 - -
3. Maxim Shagiakhmetov Metallurg Serov 7 - -
4. Alexander Agopeyev Gornyak Olenogorsk 5 - -
5. Alexei Ignatenko Motor Zavolzhye 4 - -
6. Anton Sokolov Avangard Tambov 4 - -
7. Maxim Shutov Motor Zavolzhye 3 - -
8. Sergei Ogureshnikov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 3 - -
9. Sergei Trofimov CSKA Moskva 3 - -
10. Konstantin Smirnov Metallurg Serov 1 - -
           
11. Denis Aralin Khimik Engels 1 - -
12. Alexander Vakhtyorov Neftyanik Almetievsk 0 - -
13. Vitali Deikin HK Voronezh 0 - -
14. Alexander Vasilyev Gornyak Olenogorsk 0 - -
15. Ivan Zavarnitsyn Mechel Chelyabinsk 0 - -
16. Alexander Kavelashvili Progress Glazov 0 - -
17. Mikhail Gilyov Izhstal Izhevsk 0 - -
18. Kirill Shikalov Progress Glazov 0 - -
19. Svyatoslav Markov Khimik Engels 0 - -
20. Konstantin Bezborodov CSKA Moskva 0 - -