1997-1998 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Nikolai Antropov (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 42 15 24 39 0.93 62
2. Georgi Ksandopulo (F) Dynamo Moskva-2 53 14 20 34 0.64 38
3. Vladimir Maslov (LW) Izhstal Izhevsk 32 12 22 34 1.06 30
4. Alexander Razlomalin (F) Metallurg Serov 46 23 10 33 0.72 32
5. Denis Shvidki (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 32 20 13 33 1.03 20
6. Igor Zaslavsky (F) NOSTA Yuzhny Novotroisk-Orsk 51 18 14 32 0.63 40
7. Vyacheslav Yelshin (F) Kedr Novouralsk 54 16 16 32 0.59 50
8. Andrei Zalipyatskikh (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 31 16 13 29 0.94 16
9. Konstantin Spodarenko (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 32 16 13 29 0.91 28
10. Alexander Klimov (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 45 14 15 29 0.64 30
                   
11. Alfred Fatkullin (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 25 17 11 28 1.12 43
12. Andrei Makarov (RW) Neftyanik Almetievsk 27 17 11 28 1.04 26
13. Dmitri Upper (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 47 16 12 28 0.60 44
14. Andrei Lunev (F) totals 35 12 16 28 0.80 16 0
    HK Lipetsk 5 2 4 6 1.20 6
    Avangard Tambov 30 10 12 22 0.73 10
15. Sergei Melyukov (F) UralAZ Miass 40 14 13 27 0.68 38
16. Oleg Semendyayev (D) UralAZ Miass 56 14 12 26 0.46 32
17. Konstantin Belov (D/F) Izhorets St. Petersburg 57 14 11 25 0.44 34
18. Eduard Dmitriyev (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk 30 12 13 25 0.83 30
19. Pyotr Schastlivy (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 47 15 9 24 0.51 34
20. Alexander Istomin (F) Metallurg Serov 40 13 11 24 0.60 12
                   
21. Alexander Smagin (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 32 14 9 23 0.72 10
22. Alexei Fetisov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 30 12 11 23 0.77 16
23. Vladimir Boyarintsev (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 31 12 11 23 0.74 20
24. Alexander Smirnov (F) Izhorets St. Petersburg 59 12 11 23 0.39 18
25. Sergei Novikov (F) UralAZ Miass 32 11 12 23 0.72 16
26. Vitali Zybin (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 32 9 14 23 0.72 34
27. Anatoli Grakhantsev (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk 24 14 8 22 0.92 6
28. Roman Zavodov (F) HK Voronezh 26 11 11 22 0.85 4
29. Sergei Nikolayev (LW) totals 46 13 8 21 0.46 22 0
    Kedr Novouralsk 42 13 7 20 0.48 22
    Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 4 0 1 1 0.25 0
30. Leonid Zavitayev (F) HK Voronezh 26 12 9 21 0.81 20
                   
31. Oleg Zaikov (F) Kedr Novouralsk 54 12 9 21 0.39 18
32. Konstantin Kuzmichyov (RW) HK Lipetsk 25 10 10 20 0.80 10
33. Mikhail Chuprov (F) totals 46 9 11 20 0.43 30 0
    Motor Zavolzhye 43 9 11 20 0.47 28
    Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 3 0 0 0 0.00 2
34. Roman Bobrov (F) Avangard Tambov 45 8 12 20 0.44 24
35. Mikhail Strelkov (D) Izhorets St. Petersburg 58 5 15 20 0.34 112
36. Gennadi Yevdokimychev (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 49 10 9 19 0.39 77
37. Igor Zhurkin (F) SKA St. Petersburg-2 31 9 10 19 0.61 44
38. Viktor Timoschenkov (D/F) Kedr Novouralsk 38 8 11 19 0.50 38
39. Vladimir Ozhegin (D) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 54 8 11 19 0.35 30
40. Alexei Vakhrushev (LW) Izhstal Izhevsk 31 7 12 19 0.61 6
                   
41. Andrei Tsyba (C) HK Lipetsk 26 10 8 18 0.69 16
42. Alexander Samopalnikov (F) Kedr Novouralsk 28 10 8 18 0.64 20
43. Mikhail Putilov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 48 7 11 18 0.38 12
44. Matvei Belousov (F) UralAZ Miass 29 11 6 17 0.59 14
45. Sergei Kutasov (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk 30 9 8 17 0.57 22
46. Yevgeni Nokhrin (F) Kedr Novouralsk 24 8 9 17 0.71 4
47. Alexander Maximov (RW) UralAZ Miass 26 8 9 17 0.65 24
48. Vitali Vishnevski (D) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 47 8 9 17 0.36 164
49. Alexei Ushakov (F) Motor Zavolzhye 23 7 10 17 0.74 44
50. Ivan Dyomin (F) HK Voronezh 26 7 10 17 0.65 0
                   
51. Yan Yakutsenya (F) Metallurg Serov 30 7 10 17 0.57 8
52. Sergei Fedulov (D) Avangard Tambov 40 6 11 17 0.43 26
53. Andrei Naumov (D) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 28 10 6 16 0.57 24
54. Vladimir Khaylak (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk 16 9 7 16 1.00 4
55. Marat Salimov (F) HK Voronezh 26 9 7 16 0.62 12
56. Alexei Kokovin (F) UralAZ Miass 38 9 7 16 0.42 12
57. Sergei Khruschev (F) UralAZ Miass 24 8 8 16 0.67 12
58. Yuri Menshenin (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 24 8 8 16 0.67 14
59. Igor Mosin (F) Izhorets St. Petersburg 55 8 8 16 0.29 46
60. Vladislav Yakovenko (F) HK Lipetsk 22 6 10 16 0.73 44
                   
61. Eduard Belozertsev (F) HK Voronezh 26 6 10 16 0.62 20
62. Alexander Korelin (D) totals 41 6 10 16 0.39 44 0
    NOSTA Yuzhny Novotroisk-Orsk 22 2 5 7 0.32 20
    Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 19 4 5 9 0.47 24
63. Alexander Kontyushov (F) Avangard Tambov 57 3 13 16 0.28 44
64. Roman Chekhovskikh (F) Metallurg Serov 32 12 3 15 0.47 8
65. Andrei Zhelnov (F) Motor Zavolzhye 22 11 4 15 0.68 18
66. Sergei Samoshkin (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk 30 10 5 15 0.50 22
67. Anton Komissarov (LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 28 9 6 15 0.54 8
68. Sergei Alexandrov (LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 28 9 6 15 0.54 14
69. Azat Vafin (F) Metallurg Serov 30 8 7 15 0.50 8
70. Alexander Ponyakhin (F) Metallurg Serov 28 7 8 15 0.54 20
                   
71. Andrei Troshchinsky (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 27 6 9 15 0.56 20
72. Vitali Bukin (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 40 6 9 15 0.38 14
73. Vitali Kabanov (F) HK Voronezh 26 5 10 15 0.58 14
74. Alexander Sikachev (F) SKA St. Petersburg-2 30 5 10 15 0.50 20
75. Igor Opalev (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 28 4 11 15 0.54 28
76. Rishat Gimayev (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk 30 4 11 15 0.50 12
77. Oleg Saltykov (D) Izhstal Izhevsk 30 4 11 15 0.50 28
78. Alexei Yudnikov (F) HK Voronezh 26 11 3 14 0.54 24
79. Robert Kharisov (D) Izhstal Izhevsk 31 7 7 14 0.45 16
80. Alexander Kudryashov (F) Motor Zavolzhye 24 4 10 14 0.58 22
                   
81. Alexander Lazutin (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 29 11 2 13 0.45 24
82. Sergei Purtov (F) totals 16 8 5 13 0.81 10 0
    Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 10 2 2 4 0.40 10
    NOSTA Yuzhny Novotroisk-Orsk 6 6 3 9 1.50 0
83. Oleg Maltsev (LW) UralAZ Miass 22 5 8 13 0.59 63
84. Alexander Sychyov (D) UralAZ Miass 32 5 8 13 0.41 20
85. Alexei Shereshkov (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 23 8 4 12 0.52 8
86. Airat Garayev (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 31 8 4 12 0.39 8
87. Igor Golovanov (F) totals 42 8 4 12 0.29 24 0
    NOSTA Yuzhny Novotroisk-Orsk 19 5 1 6 0.32 10
    Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 23 3 3 6 0.26 14
88. Alexei Sivchuk (F) Metallurg Serov 31 7 5 12 0.39 37
89. Sergei Ivlev (F) UralAZ Miass 17 6 6 12 0.71 10
90. Vladislav Pustovalov (F) HK Lipetsk 26 6 6 12 0.46 2
                   
91. Eduard Polyakov (RW) HK Lipetsk 18 5 7 12 0.67 8
92. Oleg Sarayev (F) HK Voronezh 22 5 7 12 0.55 20
93. Ilya Yemets (D) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 26 3 9 12 0.46 12
94. Andrei Popov (F) Avangard Tambov 22 6 5 11 0.50 2
95. Sergei Nevstruyev (D) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 30 6 5 11 0.37 32
96. Oleg Maslov (F) Avangard Tambov 41 6 5 11 0.27 18
97. Vyacheslav Andreyev (C) Metallurg Serov 30 5 6 11 0.37 16
98. Alexander Donskov (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 29 4 7 11 0.38 6
99. Sergei Rogozin (F) Izhorets St. Petersburg 54 4 7 11 0.20 10
100. Andrei Amelin (F) HK Lipetsk 18 3 8 11 0.61 8
414 players found | Previous page | Next page
1997-1998 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Viktor Chistov HK Lipetsk 18 0.94 -
2. Alexei Starkov UralAZ Miass 24 1.46 -
3. Pavel Cherkas Izhorets St. Petersburg 20 2.72 -
4. Yuri Gerasimov Dynamo Moskva-2 24 3.58 -
5. Andrei Malkov Sibir Novosibirsk 13 3.65 -
6. Dmitri Karpikov Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 40 - -
7. Ilya Kavelashvili Kedr Novouralsk 29 - -
8. Alexander Agopeyev Motor Zavolzhye 28 - -
9. Alexei Gribakin Avangard Tambov 28 - -
10. Maxim Kozlov Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 28 - -
           
11. Alexander Shimin Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 25 - -
12. Vladimir Buchelnikov NOSTA Yuzhny Novotroisk-Orsk 25 - -
13. Alexander Byzov Metallurg Serov 25 - -
14. Oleg Lavretsky Neftyanik Almetievsk 22 - -
15. Vitali Solovyov Kedr Novouralsk 20 - -
16. Vadim Ryaguzov HK Voronezh 17 - -
17. Sergei Ogureshnikov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 16 - -
18. Radmir Faizov Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 16 - -
19. Alexei Mitroshin Izhstal Izhevsk 16 - -
20. Alexei Trotsky SKA St. Petersburg-2 14 - -
           
21. Alexander Skorobulatov NOSTA Yuzhny Novotroisk-Orsk 11 - -
22. Andrei Bolsunovsky HK Lipetsk 10 - -
23. Airat Mukhitov Neftyanik Almetievsk 10 - -
24. Nikolai Prokhorkin UralAZ Miass 10 - -
25. Yuri Sednev Izhorets St. Petersburg 10 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Andrei Vasilyev Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 4 2.75 -
2. Vladimir Borodulin Sibir Novosibirsk 5 3.67 -
3. Konstantin Kapkaykin Sibir Novosibirsk 5 4.27 -
4. Alexander Zhuldikov UralAZ Miass 9 - -
5. Alexei Ignatenko Motor Zavolzhye 9 - -
6. Yegor Konfetkin Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 5 - -
7. Roman Krivomazov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 2 - -
8. Alexei Gubarev UralAZ Miass 2 - -
9. Vitali Yeremeyev Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 2 - -
10. Yevgeni Kononov Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 1 - -