PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1998-1999 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Maxim Krayev (F) Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 33 19 26 45 1.36 53 20
2. Vadim Pokotilo (C) HK CSKA Moskva 34 27 15 42 1.24 30 30
3. Eduard Dmitriyev (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk 32 26 15 41 1.28 57 12
4. Anatoli Filatov (RW) totals 40 23 14 37 0.93 56 10
    Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 29 16 8 24 0.83 46
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 11 7 6 13 1.18 10 10
5. Andrei Selezov (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk 34 22 15 37 1.09 18 14
6. Igor Shevtsov (F) HK CSKA Moskva 36 15 22 37 1.03 24 29
7. Dmitri Upper (C) totals 40 14 21 35 0.88 60 11
    Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 29 10 11 21 0.72 44
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 11 4 10 14 1.27 16 11
8. Pavel Yermolayev (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk 35 3 32 35 1.00 40 21
9. Lev Krutokhvostov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 36 18 15 33 0.92 79 12
10. Andrei Kuznetsov (D/F) HK CSKA Moskva 36 19 13 32 0.89 14 16
                   
11. Alexei Bulatov (F) Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 32 18 14 32 1.00 18 13
12. Alexei Ivanov (F) Motor Zavolzhye 28 10 22 32 1.14 34
13. Denis Pigolitsyn (C) HK CSKA Moskva 34 12 19 31 0.91 12 18
14. Alfred Fatkullin (F) Neftyanik Leninogorsk 32 17 13 30 0.94 41
15. Vadim Smirnov (F) Avangard Tambov 28 10 20 30 1.07 4
16. Alexei Barsukov (F) Spartak St. Petersburg 28 22 7 29 1.04 6
17. Rustem Amirov (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk 35 15 14 29 0.83 22 11
18. Andrei Popov (F) Avangard Tambov 28 14 15 29 1.04 4
19. Igor Melyakov (RW) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 36 13 16 29 0.81 12 21
20. Igor Shumilov (F) Motor Zavolzhye 28 12 17 29 1.04 8
                   
21. Alexei Simakov (RW) Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 33 12 17 29 0.88 18 15
22. Vladislav Poperechny (F) totals 42 17 11 28 0.67 8 -12
    Dynamo Moskva-2 30 16 7 23 0.77 8
    THK Tver 12 1 4 5 0.42 0 -12
23. Vladimir Sirotkin (F) Motor Zavolzhye 26 16 12 28 1.08 22
24. Ivan Tkachenko (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 28 15 13 28 1.00 26
25. Yevgeni Kudimov (F) Motor Zavolzhye 28 11 17 28 1.00 16
26. Alexei Tereschenko (C) totals 40 7 21 28 0.70 24 -9
    Dynamo Moskva-2 28 4 17 21 0.75 20
    THK Tver 12 3 4 7 0.58 4 -9
27. Denis Sokolov (D) Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 36 6 22 28 0.78 18 17
28. Vladimir Samsonik (F) Spartak St. Petersburg 27 8 19 27 1.00 12
29. Yuri Bogusevich (F) Motor Zavolzhye 28 17 9 26 0.93 8
30. Pavel Korepanov (F) Kedr Novouralsk 31 15 11 26 0.84 10
                   
31. Alexei Chistyakov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 36 10 16 26 0.72 32 17
32. Matvei Belousov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 34 16 9 25 0.74 18 13
33. Dmitri Postolaki (F) Spartak St. Petersburg 28 15 10 25 0.89 22
34. Alexei Yudnikov (F) HK Voronezh 36 14 11 25 0.69 22 8
35. Konstantin Isupov (F) totals 36 16 8 24 0.67 36 5
    Neftyanik Almetievsk 8 2 0 2 0.25 2 -1
    Dizel Penza 28 14 8 22 0.79 34 6
36. Alexei Fetisov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 28 15 9 24 0.86 14
37. Konstantin Rudenko (LW) Severstal Cherepovets-2 28 15 9 24 0.86 67
38. Igor Khramtsov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 35 13 11 24 0.69 72 17
39. Maxim Tikhonov (F) HK CSKA Moskva 36 13 11 24 0.67 2 2
40. Vasili Chistokletov (C) Kristall Elektrostal 36 12 12 24 0.67 14 13
                   
41. Igor Kravets (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 36 9 15 24 0.67 18 10
42. Vitali Zybin (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 30 8 16 24 0.80 22
43. Leonid Toropchenko (C) Neftyanik Almetievsk 28 14 9 23 0.82 16 12
44. Mikhail Kuznetsov (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 32 14 9 23 0.72 36
45. Alexei Makarov (F) Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 35 13 10 23 0.66 56 1
46. Sergei Zhebrovsky (F) Kristall Saratov 28 11 12 23 0.82 22 -30
47. Dmitri Galiakhmetov (F) Kedr Novouralsk 32 10 13 23 0.72 44
48. Viktor Matrosov (F) Motor Zavolzhye 27 9 14 23 0.85 16
49. Andrei Troshchinsky (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 30 8 15 23 0.77 42
50. Anton Komissarov (LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 32 16 6 22 0.69 18
                   
51. Mikhail Merkulov (F) totals 22 14 8 22 1.00 34
    Izhorets St. Petersburg 20 10 8 18 0.90 32
    Spartak St. Petersburg 2 4 0 4 2.00 2
52. Alexander Smagin (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 32 14 8 22 0.69 12
53. Vyacheslav Polikarkin (F) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 36 13 9 22 0.61 18 12
54. Sergei Akimov (RW) HK CSKA Moskva 34 12 10 22 0.65 26 14
55. Sergei Purtov (C) Nosta-Yuzhny Ural Novotroitsk-Orsk 32 10 12 22 0.69 16
56. Alexander Ivanenko (F) HK Voronezh 27 9 13 22 0.81 4 5
57. Vladimir Shapiro (F) Sibir Novosibirsk 36 9 13 22 0.61 18 5
58. Alexander Stepanov (RW) Dynamo Moskva-2 18 7 15 22 1.22 30
59. Roman Yevseyev (F) THK Tver 31 13 8 21 0.68 77 -32
60. Alexander Ponyakhin (F) Metallurg Serov 31 8 13 21 0.68 26
                   
61. Yevgeni Frolov (F) Neftyanik Leninogorsk 32 13 7 20 0.63 24
62. Anton But (LW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 22 12 8 20 0.91 59
63. Sergei Ogorodnikov (F) Metallurg Serov 32 11 9 20 0.63 10
64. Alexander Chyolushkin (F) Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 32 11 9 20 0.63 20 8
65. Oleg Zaikov (F) totals 32 10 10 20 0.63 22 14
    Kedr Novouralsk 10 2 3 5 0.50 16
    Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 22 8 7 15 0.68 6 14
66. Yan Yakutsenya (F) Metallurg Serov 31 8 12 20 0.65 30
67. Vitali Chinakhov (C) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 34 8 12 20 0.59 22 25
68. Valeri Kukushkin (F) Dizel Penza 35 8 12 20 0.57 8 -3
69. Anton Starovoit (F) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 28 7 13 20 0.71 20
70. Alexander Beltyukov (F) totals 27 13 6 19 0.70 51 0
    Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 2 0 1 1 0.50 2 0
    Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 25 13 5 18 0.72 49
                   
71. Alexei Kokovin (F) Nosta-Yuzhny Ural Novotroitsk-Orsk 32 13 6 19 0.59 8
72. Sergei Selyutin (F) Kristall Elektrostal 35 12 7 19 0.54 24 14
73. Alexander Borodulin (F) Nosta-Yuzhny Ural Novotroitsk-Orsk 32 10 9 19 0.59 24
74. Andrei Shutov (F) totals 23 9 10 19 0.83 39 18
    Kristall Elektrostal 12 6 5 11 0.92 14 10
    HK Voronezh 11 3 5 8 0.73 25 8
75. Andrei Amelin (F) THK Tver 32 9 10 19 0.59 20 -32
76. Vyacheslav Mitrofanov (F) HK CSKA Moskva 34 9 10 19 0.56 30 7
77. Sergei Porunov (F) THK Tver 31 7 12 19 0.61 78 -36
78. Vladimir Boyarintsev (F) Izhstal Izhevsk 32 7 12 19 0.59 22
79. Andrei Prudnikov (F) THK Tver 36 6 13 19 0.53 38 -30
80. Alexei Permyakov (F) Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 32 5 14 19 0.59 6 0
                   
81. Dmitri V. Semyonov (RW) Dynamo Moskva-2 26 14 4 18 0.69 16
82. Oleg Kostrikov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 30 13 5 18 0.60 20
83. Alexander Galyamov (F) Spartak St. Petersburg 27 11 7 18 0.67 53
84. Alexei Popov (F) Spartak St. Petersburg 22 9 9 18 0.82 10
85. Pavel Terentyev (F) Neftyanik Leninogorsk 32 8 10 18 0.56 16
86. Pavel Katrich (F) totals 40 7 11 18 0.45 28 -5
    THK Tver 10 2 3 5 0.50 0 -5
    Dynamo Moskva-2 30 5 8 13 0.43 28
87. Alexei Belyansky (F) totals 27 6 12 18 0.67 78 -18
    Neftyanik Almetievsk 2 1 2 3 1.50 0 1
    THK Tver 25 5 10 15 0.60 78 -19
88. Yevgeni Antonov (D) totals 27 14 3 17 0.63 2 2
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3 1 0 1 0.33 0 -1
    Sibir Novosibirsk 24 13 3 16 0.67 2 3
89. Arkadi Obukhov (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 26 11 6 17 0.65 8
90. Sergei Arekayev (RW) Kristall Elektrostal 36 11 6 17 0.47 70 6
                   
91. Ildar Safiullov (F) Neftyanik Leninogorsk 32 10 7 17 0.53 10
92. Pavel Datsyuk (C) Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 13 9 8 17 1.31 2 9
93. Marsel Garipov (C) Neftyanik Leninogorsk 28 9 8 17 0.61 16
94. Dmitri Kholodkov (LW) Izhstal Izhevsk 31 9 8 17 0.55 18
95. Konstantin Frolov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 31 9 8 17 0.55 22 17
96. Vasili Smirnov (F) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 32 9 8 17 0.53 41 9
97. Andrei Nizamayev (F) Dizel Penza 36 8 9 17 0.47 46 -3
98. Anatoli Tarabanov (F) Motor Zavolzhye 28 7 10 17 0.61 10
99. Maxim Komissarov (RW) totals 40 7 10 17 0.43 22 -2
    Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 32 7 8 15 0.47 20
    Sibir Novosibirsk 8 0 2 2 0.25 2 -2
100. Andrei Kulikov (D) Motor Zavolzhye 28 6 11 17 0.61 18
918 players found | Previous page | Next page
1998-1999 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Yevgeni Yegrashin Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 20 1.61 -
2. Vitali Yeremeyev HK CSKA Moskva 19 1.89 -
3. Airat Mukhitov Neftyanik Almetievsk 14 2.14 -
4. Alexei Ivashkin Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 16 2.18 -
5. Konstantin Kapkaykin Sibir Novosibirsk 22 2.21 -
6. Yuri Gerasimov Dynamo Moskva-2 18 2.22 -
7. Vitali Chumichyov Kristall Elektrostal 28 2.56 -
8. Dmitri Melnikov Neftyanik Almetievsk 26 2.56 -
9. Andrei Malkov Sibir Novosibirsk 17 2.57 -
10. Alexei Starkov Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 17 2.57 -
           
11. Vadim Ryaguzov HK Voronezh 18 2.76 -
12. Vladimir Kulikov HK CSKA Moskva 14 2.81 -
13. Dmitri Khomutov HK Voronezh 18 2.83 -
14. Rashit Davydov Dizel Penza 22 2.88 -
15. Vitali Trigubov Dizel Penza 16 3.24 -
16. Oleg Gulyayev Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 13 3.56 -
17. Andrei Gerasimov Severstal Cherepovets-2 14 3.86 -
18. Denis Aralin Kristall Saratov 16 4.75 -
19. Dmitri Sychkov Kristall Saratov 13 4.95 -
20. Dmitri Kozorez THK Tver 26 5.03 -
           
21. Alexei Voropayev THK Tver 14 7.24 -
22. Pavel Yarkin Kristall Saratov 15 8.09 -
23. Vyacheslav Lisovets Motor Barnaul 31 - -
24. Leonid Shilyayev Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 29 - -
25. Sergei Ogureshnikov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 27 - -
26. Andrei Bunin Spartak St. Petersburg 27 - -
27. Alexander Skorobulatov Nosta-Yuzhny Ural Novotroitsk-Orsk 26 - -
28. Vladimir Buchelnikov Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 24 - -
29. Alexei Terentjev Izhorets St. Petersburg 20 - -
30. Alexei Mitroshin Izhstal Izhevsk 19 - -
           
31. Sergei Tambulov Metallurg Serov 18 - -
32. Alexander Agopeyev Motor Zavolzhye 18 - -
33. Ostap Ploskov Izhstal Izhevsk 17 - -
34. Vitali Solovyov Kedr Novouralsk 17 - -
35. Vitali Kholodyayev Avangard Tambov 16 - -
36. Alexander Byzov Metallurg Serov 15 - -
37. Alexei Petrov Severstal Cherepovets-2 15 - -
38. Yevgeni Kononov Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 15 - -
39. Andrei Vasilyev Motor Zavolzhye 14 - -
40. Yuri Sednev Izhorets St. Petersburg 14 - -
           
41. Alexei Tsvetkov Tekhnolog Ukhta 14 - -
42. Alexei Sharnin Neftyanik Leninogorsk 12 - -
43. Aidar Shigapov Neftyanik Leninogorsk 12 - -
44. Alexei Davydov Avangard Tambov 11 - -
45. Oleg Gulyayev Kedr Novouralsk 11 - -
46. Vyacheslav Sedov Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 11 - -
47. Vyacheslav Tregubov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 10 - -
48. Vladislav Gogolev Tekhnolog Ukhta 10 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Sergei Fadeyev Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 7 0.79 -
2. Sergei Vertunov Kristall Elektrostal 8 1.68 -
3. Alexei Chervyakov Kristall Elektrostal 5 2.21 -
4. Sergei Podpuzko Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 7 2.81 -
5. Radmir Faizov HK CSKA Moskva 5 2.85 -
6. Alexander Zhuldikov Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 1 3.01 -
7. Alexander Kharitonov HK Voronezh 1 3.59 -
8. Yuri Ivashin HK Voronezh 3 4.86 -
9. Alexei Yemelyanov Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 2 5.50 -
10. Sergei Khoroshun Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 2 5.90 -
           
11. Konstantin Vlasov Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 1 7.69 -
12. Andrei Vasilyev Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 1 7.79 -
13. Dmitri Mylnikov HK CSKA Moskva 1 13.77 -
14. Sergei Blokhin THK Tver 1 17.14 -
15. Sergei Myasnikov Kristall Saratov 3 21.77 -
16. Vasili Zudin Dynamo Moskva-2 9 - -
17. Alexander Padyan Neftyanik Leninogorsk 8 - -
18. Andrei Nikiforov Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 8 - -
19. Yegor Podomatsky Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 7 - -
20. Yegor Konfetkin Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 7 - -
           
21. Alexander Zhuldikov Nosta-Yuzhny Ural Novotroitsk-Orsk 6 - -
22. Andrei Agapov Neftyanik Leninogorsk 5 - -
23. Anton Sokolov Avangard Tambov 5 - -
24. Alexei Yegorov Dynamo Moskva-2 4 - -
25. Sergei Gudkov Spartak St. Petersburg 4 - -
26. Nikolai Glebov Motor Zavolzhye 4 - -
27. Sergei Khoroshun Kedr Novouralsk 3 - -
28. Dmitri Nesterov Severstal Cherepovets-2 3 - -
29. Maxim Kozlov Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 3 - -
30. Ilya Kavelashvili Kedr Novouralsk 3 - -
           
31. Mikhail Kapitalny Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 3 - -
32. Dmitri Karpov Motor Barnaul 3 - -
33. Vitali Kolesnik Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 2 - -
34. Grigori Fedchenko Nosta-Yuzhny Ural Novotroitsk-Orsk 2 - -
35. Nikolai Prokhorkin Nosta-Yuzhny Ural Novotroitsk-Orsk 2 - -
36. Ildar Mukhometov Dynamo Moskva-2 1 - -
37. Vadim Buzdalin Neftyanik Leninogorsk 1 - -
38. Pyotr Dyakonov Motor Zavolzhye 1 - -
39. Konstantin Bezborodov CSKA Moskva-2 1 - -
40. Vyacheslav Sedov Izhstal Izhevsk 1 - -
           
41. Vitali Ilyin Spartak St. Petersburg 1 - -
42. Mikhail Gilyov Izhstal Izhevsk 1 - -
43. Andrei Tsaryov CSKA Moskva-2 1 - -
44. Alexander Kavelashvili Metallurg Serov 0 - -
45. Dmitri Mishin Avangard Tambov 0 - -
46. Anton Zelenov Vityaz Podolsk - - -
47. Sergei Ryabov Vityaz Podolsk - - -