1. Hokejová Liga SR Slovakia2 2007-2008
League naming history:- 2004 - 2022Slovakia2 (1. Hokejová Liga SR)
1. liga Team Rosters
2007-2008 Season
HK Spisska Nova Ves and HC Banska Bystrica finished level at the top of the 2007-08 Slovakia2 standings with 96 points. HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava (82 points) and HC Dukla Senica (80 points) followed.
2007-2008 Slovakia2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HK Spisska Nova Ves | 42 | 28 | - | 7 | 5 | 2 | 172 | 80 | 92 | 96 | 2.29 | Final loss |
| 2. | HC Banska Bystrica | 42 | 29 | - | 8 | 4 | 1 | 165 | 97 | 68 | 96 | 2.29 | Champion | Promoted |
| 3. | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava | 42 | 23 | - | 11 | 5 | 3 | 161 | 118 | 43 | 82 | 1.95 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | HC Dukla Senica | 42 | 24 | - | 13 | 3 | 2 | 163 | 119 | 44 | 80 | 1.90 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | HK Trnava | 42 | 23 | - | 12 | 3 | 4 | 151 | 119 | 32 | 79 | 1.88 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | HC 07 Prešov | 42 | 21 | - | 13 | 3 | 5 | 136 | 114 | 22 | 74 | 1.76 | Semifinal loss |
| 7. | HK 95 Povazska Bystrica | 42 | 24 | - | 17 | 0 | 1 | 154 | 147 | 7 | 73 | 1.74 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | HK Trebisov | 42 | 19 | - | 19 | 3 | 1 | 139 | 133 | 6 | 64 | 1.52 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 9. | SHK 37 Piestany | 42 | 17 | - | 19 | 4 | 2 | 157 | 142 | 15 | 61 | 1.45 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 10. | MHC Prievidza | 42 | 18 | - | 21 | 2 | 1 | 130 | 147 | -17 | 59 | 1.40 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 11. | HC 46 Bardejov | 42 | 17 | - | 21 | 1 | 3 | 136 | 151 | -15 | 56 | 1.33 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 12. | HK Lokomotiva N. Zamky | 42 | 17 | - | 22 | 1 | 2 | 159 | 170 | -11 | 55 | 1.31 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 13. | MHK Dolny Kubin | 42 | 12 | - | 26 | 0 | 4 | 115 | 169 | -54 | 40 | 0.95 | Did not make playoffs |
| 14. | HC Topolcany | 42 | 9 | - | 26 | 2 | 5 | 140 | 189 | -49 | 36 | 0.86 | Did not make playoffs |
| 15. | HC Detva | 42 | 4 | - | 36 | 1 | 1 | 72 | 255 | -183 | 15 | 0.36 | Did not make playoffs |
2007-2008 Slovakia2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 29 | 37 | 66 | 14 | |
| 2. | 39 | 37 | 27 | 64 | 28 | |
| 3. | 40 | 23 | 31 | 54 | 64 | |
| 4. | 40 | 25 | 27 | 52 | 20 | |
| 5. | 40 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 42 |
2007-2008 Slovakia2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 2.30 | .940 | |
| 2. | 24 | 2.34 | .935 | |
| 3. | 16 | 1.68 | .931 | |
| 4. | 33 | 3.08 | .921 | |
| 5. | 26 | 2.87 | .920 |
1. liga Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2007-2008 Slovakia2 Demographics
Loading...
1. liga Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 3 - 2 | |||
| 2 - 3 (OT 60:52) | |||
| 2 - 5 | |||
| 7 - 6 (OT 61:16) |
1. liga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | MSK Ziar nad Hronom | Vallentuna Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | HK Skalica | HK Opava | |||
| Confirmed | HK Gladiators Trnava | Hockey Punks | |||
| Confirmed | HK Detva | Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák | |||
| Confirmed | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas | Rytieri Martin |
2026-2027 1. liga Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| HC Nove Zamky | |
| HK Skalica | |
| HK Levice | |
| HK Detva | |
| HK Gladiators Trnava |
1. liga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HC Banska Bystrica | 54 | 3 214 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.22 |
| 2. | HC Detva | 46 | 1 259 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 21.85 |
| 3. | HC Dukla Senica | 41 | 1 948 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 21.05 |
| 4. | HC Nove Zamky | 53 | 1 616 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 22.74 |
| 5. | HC Presov | 47 | 3 218 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.02 |
| 6. | HC Prievidza | 35 | 3 094 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 22.91 |
| 7. | HC Topolcany | 42 | 2 820 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 21.76 |
| 8. | HK 95 Povazska Bystrica | 45 | 2 907 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.07 |
| 9. | HK Bardejov | 33 | 1 994 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 26.85 |
| 10. | HK Gladiators Trnava | 34 | 2 142 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 22.24 |
| 11. | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava | 49 | 2 033 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.59 |
| 12. | HK Spisska Nova Ves | 32 | 2 658 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 24.72 |
| 13. | HK Trebisov | 42 | 2 179 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 22.79 |
| 14. | MSHK Dolny Kubin | 52 | 2 444 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 22.58 |
| 15. | SHK 37 Piestany | 36 | 2 435 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 22.92 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Meaford Knights | GMHL | 13 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Almaty | Kazakhstan | 23 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Springfield Jr. Pics | NCDC | 15 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | PHL | 16 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Asiago | Alps Hockey League | 13 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Caslav | Czechia4 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK 95 Povazska Bystrica U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 12 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice U20 | Extraliga junioru | 18 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 24 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Sudbury Wolves | OHL | 13 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Olten | SL | 11 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 2 |
Regular Season
1. liga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 561 | 229 | 374 | 603 | |
| 2. | 688 | 195 | 279 | 474 | |
| 3. | 645 | 205 | 252 | 457 | |
| 4. | 491 | 214 | 241 | 455 | |
| 5. | 472 | 233 | 218 | 451 |
1. liga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 472 | 233 | 218 | 451 | |
| 2. | 561 | 229 | 374 | 603 | |
| 3. | 491 | 214 | 241 | 455 | |
| 4. | 645 | 205 | 252 | 457 | |
| 5. | 399 | 197 | 227 | 424 |
1. liga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 561 | 229 | 374 | 603 | |
| 2. | 688 | 195 | 279 | 474 | |
| 3. | 501 | 184 | 258 | 442 | |
| 4. | 420 | 150 | 258 | 408 | |
| 5. | 645 | 205 | 252 | 457 |
1. liga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 461 | 73 | 202 | 1494 | |
| 2. | 352 | 164 | 402 | 985 | |
| 3. | 331 | 157 | 304 | 830 | |
| 4. | 359 | 156 | 346 | 813 | |
| 5. | 688 | 195 | 474 | 810 |
1. liga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 732 | 73 | 149 | 222 | |
| 2. | 688 | 195 | 279 | 474 | |
| 3. | 645 | 205 | 252 | 457 | |
| 4. | 568 | 46 | 143 | 189 | |
| 5. | 561 | 229 | 374 | 603 |
1. liga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 4. | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 |
1. liga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia2 | 43 | 29 | 47 | 76 | 1.77 | 52 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia2 | 37 | 22 | 54 | 76 | 2.05 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia2 | 42 | 28 | 46 | 74 | 1.76 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Slovakia2 | 45 | 33 | 39 | 72 | 1.60 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia2 | 46 | 29 | 42 | 71 | 1.54 | 35 |
1. liga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | Slovakia2 | 43 | 40 | 28 | 68 | 1.58 | 32 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | Slovakia2 | 38 | 38 | 26 | 64 | 1.68 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia2 | 39 | 37 | 27 | 64 | 1.64 | 28 | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | Slovakia2 | 38 | 36 | 12 | 48 | 1.26 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Slovakia2 | 39 | 35 | 27 | 62 | 1.59 | 20 |
1. liga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | Slovakia2 | 44 | 0 | 61 | 61 | 1.39 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia2 | 37 | 22 | 54 | 76 | 2.05 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia2 | 46 | 12 | 52 | 64 | 1.39 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia2 | 43 | 29 | 47 | 76 | 1.77 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia2 | 46 | 14 | 47 | 61 | 1.33 | 64 |
1. liga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Slovakia2 | 45 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.31 | 186 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia2 | 39 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 0.72 | 184 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia2 | 32 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.56 | 177 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Slovakia2 | 41 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 1.37 | 174 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia2 | 36 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 0.86 | 173 |
