League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
2005-2006 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Nathan Breden (F) Silver Bay High 26 35 51 87 3.35 -
2. Jordan Fulton (LW/C) Breck School 28 45 36 81 2.89 76
3. Nick Larson (F) Hill-Murray School - 41 38 79 - -
4. Rob Bordson (C/LW) Duluth Marshall School 31 36 40 76 2.45 -
5. Nico Sacchetti (C) Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 27 29 45 74 2.74 -
6. Mike Hoeffel (LW/RW) Hill-Murray School - 26 44 70 - -
7. Taylor Matson (C/RW) Academy of Holy Angels 27 28 40 68 2.52 -
8. Andrew Sackrison (C) St. Louis Park High 25 41 26 67 2.68 32
9. Jay Barriball (LW/RW) Academy of Holy Angels 20 28 38 66 3.30 -
10. Drew LeBlanc (C) Hermantown High 29 26 40 66 2.28 15
                   
11. Ben Hanowski (RW/LW) Little Falls High 31 35 29 64 2.06 -
12. Chris Hickey (C/RW) Cretin-Derham Hall 31 37 26 63 2.03 -
13. Jordan Schroeder (C/RW) St. Thomas Academy 31 27 35 62 2.00 -
14. Michael Forney (LW) Thief River Falls High 21 23 37 60 2.86 28
15. Brian McMillin (RW) Roseau High 30 27 32 59 1.97 -
16. Tyler Thompson (C) Benilde-St. Margaret's School - 29 29 58 - -
17. Matt Koster (F) Marshall High 28 30 26 56 2.00 24
18. Brian Arrigoni (F) Hill-Murray School - 30 22 52 - -
19. Patrick White (C) Grand Rapids High - 24 28 52 - -
20. Nick Oslund (RW) Burnsville High 25 22 29 51 2.04 -
                   
21. Joshua Turnbull (C) Duluth East High - 22 29 51 - -
22. Eriah Hayes (RW) La Crescent-Hokah High 20 - - 51 2.55 -
23. Cory Krogen (D) Marshall High 28 16 34 50 1.79 12
24. Joe Knoepke (F) Rochester Century High 25 20 29 49 1.96 -
25. Cory Belisle (F) Anoka High - - - 48 - -
26. Bryant Skarda (F) Hill-Murray School - 25 22 47 - -
27. Stephen Carew (F) Benilde-St. Margaret's School - 25 22 47 - -
28. Anthony Kramer (F) Owatonna High 25 20 25 45 1.80 24
29. Derek McCallum (D) Hill-Murray School - 12 30 42 - -
30. Adam Estoclet (C) Benilde-St. Margaret's School - 20 21 41 - -
                   
31. Kyle Mattson (F) Maple Grove High - 18 23 41 - -
32. Brandon Rohrig (F) Owatonna High 25 17 24 41 1.64 34
33. Ryan McDonagh (D) Cretin-Derham Hall 31 12 28 40 1.29 24
34. Lee Fast (D) Windom Area High 23 10 29 39 1.70 38
35. David Fischer (D) Apple Valley High 28 8 31 39 1.39 22
36. Ryan Furne (F) Tartan Senior High 26 18 20 38 1.46 -
37. Jack Baer (F) St. Thomas Academy 18 10 28 38 2.11 -
38. Gabe Guentzel (D) Hill-Murray School - 9 29 38 - -
39. Taylor Mellenthin (F) Marshall High 28 17 20 37 1.32 10
40. Carl Sneep (D) Brainerd High 26 14 23 37 1.42 34
                   
41. Garrett Grimstad (RW) Rochester Century High 25 19 17 36 1.44 -
42. Ryan Schmidt (F) Hermantown High 21 16 19 35 1.67 24
43. Joe McEnaney (F) Hill-Murray School - 15 20 35 - -
44. Kyle Medvec (D) Apple Valley High 28 13 22 35 1.25 44
45. Olli Lähdesmäki (F) Brainerd High 26 12 23 35 1.35 30
46. Brandon Graffunder (D) Totino-Grace High - 8 26 34 - -
47. Rob A. Johnson (F) Duluth East High - 13 20 33 - -
48. Joe Krause (F) Hermantown High 28 16 16 32 1.14 52
49. Keegan Flaherty (RW) Duluth East High - 15 17 32 - -
50. Colin Briscoe (F) Rochester Century High 25 13 19 32 1.28 -
                   
51. John O'Neill (C) Anoka High - - - 32 - -
52. Steve Zierke (F) Benilde-St. Margaret's School - 14 17 31 - -
53. Cody Fast (D) Windom Area High 12 17 13 30 2.50 18
54. Aaron Marvin (C) Warroad High 23 9 21 30 1.30 -
55. Chad Huttel (D) Hermantown High 29 7 23 30 1.03 42
56. Korby Anderson (F) Owatonna High 22 7 22 29 1.32 30
57. Bryce Wilcox (D) Rochester Century High 25 13 15 28 1.12 -
58. Gerritt Hooker (F) Osseo High 20 12 15 27 1.35 -
59. John Lee (D) Moorhead High 26 6 21 27 1.04 51
60. Berkley Scott (C) Anoka High - - - 27 - -
                   
61. J.T. Brown (RW) Rosemount High - 19 7 26 - -
62. Jordan Deutz (F) Marshall High 28 14 12 26 0.93 22
63. Will McLean (F) Duluth East High - 12 13 25 - -
64. Marcus Schultz (D) Windom Area High 19 16 8 24 1.26 58
65. Jason Cook (D) Windom Area High 23 9 14 23 1.00 4
66. Adam Allenson (F) Totino-Grace High - 22 - 22 - -
67. Adam Peterson (F) Marshall High 28 10 12 22 0.79 22
68. Nate Percy (F) Rosemount High 20 7 15 22 1.10 -
69. Jared Terrones (F) Owatonna High 25 6 16 22 0.88 -
70. Sam Coatta (F/D) Minnetonka High - 5 17 22 - -
                   
71. Rudy Luther (F) Benilde-St. Margaret's School - 13 8 21 - -
72. Brian Downing (D) Duluth East High - 7 14 21 - -
73. Sam Kurachek (D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School - 6 15 21 - -
74. Aaron Ness (D) Roseau High 30 3 18 21 0.70 8
75. Robbie Vannelli (D) St. Thomas Academy - - - 21 - -
76. Tony Krogen (F) Marshall High 28 14 6 20 0.71 10
77. Kirby Johnson (D) totals 27 11 9 20 0.74 28 0
    Marshall High 4 0 0 0 0.00 0
    Windom Area High 23 11 9 20 0.87 28
78. Chris Goodew (F) Owatonna High 25 9 11 20 0.80 16
79. Cody Schwantes (F) South St. Paul High - 9 10 19 - -
80. Marc Wilson (D) Tartan Senior High 26 7 12 19 0.73 -
                   
81. Tyler Zepeda (F) Hill-Murray School - 7 12 19 - -
82. Dylan Porter (F) Rosemount High 20 6 13 19 0.95 -
83. Ryland Nelson (F) Duluth East High - 11 7 18 - -
84. Justin Jokinen (RW) Cloquet High - 7 11 18 - -
85. Aaron Shibrowski (D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School - 5 13 18 - -
86. James Ebeling (F) Owatonna High 25 8 9 17 0.68 -
87. Sam Price (F) South St. Paul High - 8 9 17 - -
88. Zach Palmquist (D) South St. Paul High - 6 11 17 - -
89. Kody Johnson (D) Windom Area High 23 9 7 16 0.70 34
90. Vincent Unklesbay (F) Hill-Murray School - 8 8 16 - -
                   
91. Justin Hale (F) Owatonna High 25 7 9 16 0.64 -
92. Blake Appelhof (D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School - 7 9 16 - -
93. Bryce Stevens (D) Rochester Century High 25 4 12 16 0.64 -
94. Jake Gardiner (D) Minnetonka High 21 2 14 16 0.76 6
95. Adam Essling (F) Duluth East High - 6 9 15 - -
96. Garrett Larson (D) Tartan Senior High 26 3 12 15 0.58 -
97. Matthew Andres (RW) Benilde-St. Margaret's School - 1 14 15 - -
98. Colin Trachsel (D) Duluth East High - 0 15 15 - -
99. Aaron Ogdahl (F) Marshall High 18 6 8 14 0.78 6
100. Chris Student (D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School - 4 10 14 - -
363 players found | Previous page | Next page
2005-2006 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Travis Andries Marshall High 17 1.58 .930
2. Michael Shibrowski Benilde-St. Margaret's School 10 1.32 .928
3. Kraig Ewing Rochester Century High 20 3.65 .918
4. Brian Brooke Eden Prairie High 18 1.92 .914
5. Brett Oltmanns Windom Area High 23 2.56 .910
6. Mark Guggenberger Benilde-St. Margaret's School 22 2.23 .905
7. Cary Wood Tartan Senior High 18 3.15 .880
8. Aaron Kolquist Hermantown High 13 2.26 .869
9. Joe Kalan Owatonna High 22 4.04 .861
10. Jordan Krogman Marshall High 11 3.12 .850
           
11. Nate Hardy Hermantown High 22 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Cassidy Voss Windom Area High 1 0.00 1.000
2. Eric Hansen Owatonna High 2 0.79 .928
3. Tom O'Brien Hill-Murray School - 1.20 .920
4. Kevin Drakulic Totino-Grace High - 1.90 .912
5. Mike Haggart Detroit Lakes High - 2.37 .905
6. Noah Malmquist Tartan Senior High 8 1.76 .901
7. Joe Phillippi Hill-Murray School - 1.78 .901
8. Jack Ries Totino-Grace High - - .901
9. Nathan Haukom Marshall High 2 0.50 .900
10. Josh Borgmann Rochester Century High 5 2.77 .851
           
11. Dustin Hafstad Owatonna High 3 5.00 .835
12. Matt Beggs Apple Valley High - 1.92 -
13. Derek Bishop Osseo High - - -
14. J.D. Wells Anoka High - - -
15. Landon Snider Brainerd High - - -
16. Robert Kreuser Chaska High - - -
17. Derek Neu Wadena-Deer Creek High - - -
18. Michael Lee Roseau High - - -
19. Eric Hartzell White Bear Lake High - - -
20. Brandon Isakson Mankato West High - - -
           
21. Mike Trembley Mankato West High - - -
22. Keaton Smith Academy of Holy Angels - - -
23. Ben Hause Cretin-Derham Hall - - -
24. Cory Quirk-Becker Cretin-Derham Hall - - -
25. Scott Jaeger Blaine High - - -
26. Jared Thompson Blaine High - - -
27. Brett Hanson Thief River Falls High - - -
28. Kent Patterson Blake School - - -
29. Austin Lee Bloomington Jefferson High - - -
30. Reidar Jensen Grand Rapids High - - -
           
31. Aaron Crandall St. Thomas Academy - - -
32. Jason Paul Duluth Marshall School - - -
33. Jake Kremer Eden Prairie High - - -
34. Conor Brunmeier Mankato East High - - -
35. Eric Miller Mankato East High - - -
36. Jimmy Olson Mankato East High - - -
37. Ben Leis Duluth East High - - -
38. Mike Morgan Rosemount High - - -
39. Anthony Maroney Rosemount High - - -
40. Mike Taffe Providence Academy - - -
           
41. Zachary Faust White Bear Lake High - - -