PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
2006-2007 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Ben Hanowski (RW/LW) Little Falls High 29 40 71 111 3.83 -
2. Jared Festler (LW) Little Falls High 30 64 45 109 3.63 12
3. Nico Sacchetti (C) Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 25 38 52 90 3.60 22
4. Eriah Hayes (RW) La Crescent-Hokah High 27 51 36 87 3.22 66
5. Joe Schiller (F) Detroit Lakes High - 39 44 83 - -
6. Jack Connolly (C) Duluth Marshall School 31 37 40 77 2.48 -
7. Jake Hansen (RW) White Bear Lake High 25 28 43 71 2.84 -
8. Adam Estoclet (C) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 27 32 37 69 2.56 10
9. Drew LeBlanc (C) Hermantown High 30 27 40 67 2.23 15
10. Chase Polacek (RW) Academy of Holy Angels 28 26 38 64 2.29 -
                   
11. Nick Larson (F) Hill-Murray School - 31 30 61 - -
12. Nick Larson (LW) St. Thomas Academy 25 30 30 60 2.40 -
13. Stephen Carew (F) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 27 25 31 56 2.07 26
14. Garrett Grimstad (RW) Rochester Century High 25 19 37 56 2.24 -
15. Britton Smith (RW) Academy of Holy Angels 28 30 24 54 1.93 -
16. Bryan Brutlag (RW/D) Academy of Holy Angels 28 4 49 53 1.89 -
17. Chad Huttel (D) Hermantown High 31 18 34 52 1.68 46
18. Joe Knoepke (F) Rochester Century High 25 17 35 52 2.08 -
19. Justin Jokinen (RW) Cloquet High - 26 25 51 - 18
20. Tony McDonald (F) Totino-Grace High - 16 35 51 - -
                   
21. Aaron Ness (D) Roseau High 31 13 38 51 1.65 12
22. Tyler Johnson (C) Cloquet High 20 29 21 50 2.50 -
23. Ryan Bohrer (F) Cretin-Derham Hall 27 17 33 50 1.85 -
24. Tyler Zepeda (F) Hill-Murray School - 15 35 50 - -
25. Cory Belisle (F) Anoka High - - - 49 - -
26. Ryan Walters (LW) St. Thomas Academy 26 23 25 48 1.85 -
27. Ryan Furne (F) Hill-Murray School - 21 27 48 - -
28. Scott Kishel (D) Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High - 14 34 48 - -
29. J.T. Brown (RW) Rosemount High 27 24 23 47 1.74 -
30. Zach Budish (RW/C) Edina High 31 22 25 47 1.52 -
                   
31. Dan DeLisle (LW) Totino-Grace High - 21 26 47 - -
32. Jeff Foss (D) Moorhead High 26 15 31 46 1.77 28
33. Austin Wetmore (F) Academy of Holy Angels 26 20 23 43 1.65 -
34. Brady Borer (F) Totino-Grace High - 22 20 42 - -
35. Fredrik Strand (RW) Breck School 25 16 26 42 1.68 -
36. Anders Lee (LW) St. Thomas Academy 31 24 17 41 1.32 -
37. Matt Cosgriff (D) Breck School - 19 22 41 - -
38. Dan Cecka (F) Hill-Murray School - 26 14 40 - -
39. Ben Nelson (F) Roseau High 30 12 28 40 1.33 36
40. Chris Goodew (F) Owatonna High 25 23 16 39 1.56 22
                   
41. John Lee (D) Moorhead High 26 6 33 39 1.50 62
42. Colin Briscoe (F) Rochester Century High 25 19 19 38 1.52 -
43. Matt Bergland (LW) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 27 19 19 38 1.41 20
44. Nate Percy (F) Rosemount High 27 16 22 38 1.41 -
45. Dylan Porter (F) Rosemount High 23 15 23 38 1.65 -
46. Nick Jensen (D) Rogers High 21 20 17 37 1.76 -
47. Cole Gunner (RW) Richfield/Southwest Christian 19 12 25 37 1.95 -
48. Chris Hickey (C/RW) Cretin-Derham Hall 17 21 15 36 2.12 -
49. Seth Helgeson (D) Faribault High 27 19 17 36 1.33 -
50. Ryan Schmidt (F) Hermantown High 21 16 20 36 1.71 24
                   
51. Christian Isackson (RW/C) St. Thomas Academy - 14 22 36 - -
52. Patrick White (C) Grand Rapids High 17 11 25 36 2.12 16
53. Taylor Matson (C/RW) Academy of Holy Angels 13 - - 36 2.77 -
54. Marshall Everson (LW) Edina High 22 19 16 35 1.59 6
55. Rob A. Johnson (F) Duluth East High - 16 19 35 - -
56. Joe Stejskal (D) Grand Rapids High - 14 20 34 - -
57. Schyler Adams (F) New Prague High 22 11 23 34 1.55 -
58. Blake Appelhof (D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 24 10 24 34 1.42 18
59. Joe Gleason (D) Edina High 21 10 23 33 1.57 -
60. Ryan McDonagh (D) Cretin-Derham Hall 23 10 23 33 1.43 44
                   
61. Cody Schwantes (F) South St. Paul High - 22 10 32 - -
62. Joe Krause (F) Hermantown High 29 16 16 32 1.10 52
63. Jake Gardiner (D) Minnetonka High 19 10 22 32 1.68 20
64. John O'Neill (C) Anoka High - - - 32 - -
65. Nate Schmidt (D) St. Cloud Cathedral 16 17 14 31 1.94 -
66. Adam Essling (F) Duluth East High - 15 15 30 - -
67. Isaac Kohls (C) Hill-Murray School - 11 19 30 - -
68. Bryce Wilcox (D) Rochester Century High 25 5 25 30 1.20 -
69. Colin Trachsel (D) Duluth East High - 6 23 29 - -
70. Robby Craft (D) Totino-Grace High - 10 18 28 - -
                   
71. Chris Student (D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 27 3 25 28 1.04 38
72. Ryan Knutson (F) Rochester Century High 25 18 9 27 1.08 -
73. Justin Brausen (F) Roseville High 25 12 15 27 1.08 -
74. Sam Coatta (F/D) Minnetonka High 17 10 17 27 1.59 -
75. Will McLean (F) Duluth East High - 8 19 27 - -
76. Aaron Shibrowski (D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 27 7 20 27 1.00 46
77. Berkley Scott (C) Anoka High - - - 27 - -
78. Joe Faupel (D) Rochester Century High 25 15 10 25 1.00 -
79. Maxwell Tardy (C/W) Duluth East High - 12 12 24 - -
80. Keegan Flaherty (RW) Duluth East High 26 11 13 24 0.92 -
                   
81. Korby Anderson (F) Owatonna High 25 12 11 23 0.92 32
82. Mitchell Arens (F) Rochester Century High 25 10 13 23 0.92 -
83. Dan Sova (D) Hill-Murray School - 5 18 23 - -
84. James Ebeling (F) Owatonna High 25 4 19 23 0.92 -
85. Jason Cook (D) Windom Area High 22 8 14 22 1.00 12
86. Tyler Kieffer (D) Stillwater High 26 12 9 21 0.81 0
87. Mitch Markiewicz (F) Rosemount High 27 9 12 21 0.78 -
88. Luke McManus (D) Rosemount High 27 3 18 21 0.78 -
89. Robbie Vannelli (D) St. Thomas Academy - - - 21 - -
90. Michael Vath (F) Rosemount High 22 13 7 20 0.91 -
                   
91. Ryan Thompson (D) Tartan Senior High 26 12 8 20 0.77 34
92. Jeffrey Westerhaus (F) Hill-Murray School - 11 9 20 - -
93. Michael Schlagel (F) Totino-Grace High 22 10 10 20 0.91 -
94. Jacob Boese (F) Duluth East High - 9 11 20 - -
95. Nick Mattson (D) Chaska High 41 5 15 20 0.49 -
96. Tony Danna (D) Hill-Murray School - 1 19 20 - -
97. Josh Birkholz (RW) Blake School 21 11 8 19 0.90 20
98. Kirby Johnson (D) Windom Area High 24 8 11 19 0.79 50
99. Matt Madden (F) Rochester Century High 25 5 14 19 0.76 -
100. Joe Arbour (D) Duluth East High - 5 14 19 - -
387 players found | Previous page | Next page
2006-2007 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV%
1. Nate Hardy Hermantown High 25 1.93 .919
2. Cary Wood Tartan Senior High 21 2.80 .913
3. Brian Brooke Eden Prairie High 26 2.15 .907
4. Anthony Maroney Rosemount High 13 3.56 .901
5. Brett Oltmanns Windom Area High 22 3.36 .900
6. Michael Shibrowski Benilde-St. Margaret's School 25 2.32 .894
7. Kraig Ewing Rochester Century High 21 2.10 .891
8. Josh Borgmann Rochester Century High 11 2.52 .889
9. Mike Morgan Rosemount High 18 4.28 .863
10. Eric Hansen Owatonna High 10 3.68 .857
           
11. Parker Plucinak Chaska High 10 3.85 .853
12. Eric Wobschall Owatonna High 18 3.96 .831
13. Michael Lee Roseau High 12 0.75 -
14. Mike Taffe Providence Academy 19 3.68 -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Rob Ankeny Benilde-St. Margaret's School 9 0.55 .957
2. Jessup Pelkey Hermantown High 8 1.13 .931
3. Cassidy Voss Windom Area High 3 1.33 .930
4. Jack Ries Totino-Grace High - 2.27 .912
5. Joe Phillippi Hill-Murray School - 2.05 .908
6. Chris Harwood Tartan Senior High 5 1.76 .901
7. Dan McEnaney Hill-Murray School - 1.32 .895
8. Derek Bishop Osseo High - - -
9. Hakan Yumusaklar Lakeville South High - - -
10. J.D. Wells Anoka High - - -
           
11. Landon Snider Brainerd High - - -
12. Robert Kreuser Chaska High - - -
13. Derek Neu Wadena-Deer Creek High - - -
14. Brady Hjelle International Falls High - - -
15. Zach Blasing Mankato West High - - -
16. Mike Trembley Mankato West High - - -
17. Nathan Foot Red Wing High - - -
18. Will Droogsma Red Wing High - - -
19. Jon Zitur Buffalo High - - -
20. Ben Hause Cretin-Derham Hall - - -
           
21. Jake Vavricka Detroit Lakes High - - -
22. Brett Hanson Thief River Falls High - - -
23. Reid Ellingson Cloquet High - - -
24. Reidar Jensen Grand Rapids High - - -
25. Trent Caspar Eagan High - - -
26. Derrick Caschetta Edina High - - -
27. Brandon Mestler Edina High - - -
28. Clay Casanova Albert Lea High - - -
29. Ben Waalkens Albert Lea High - - -
30. Ben Leis Duluth East High - - -
           
31. Aaron Crandall St. Thomas Academy - - -
32. Kevin Drakulic Totino-Grace High - - -