PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
2007-2008 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Beau Hanowski (F) Little Falls High 30 40 60 100 3.33 -
2. Ben Hanowski (RW/LW) Little Falls High 26 48 47 95 3.65 -
3. Ricky Litchfield (W) Mankato West High 24 33 56 89 3.71 -
4. Ryan Walters (LW) St. Thomas Academy 29 36 39 75 2.59 -
5. Aaron Ness (D) Roseau High 31 28 44 72 2.32 16
6. Corey Leivermann (C) Mankato West High 20 39 32 71 3.55 0
7. Matt Bergland (LW) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 31 38 31 69 2.23 12
8. James Saintey (F) St. Thomas Academy - 27 42 69 - -
9. Steve Zierke (F) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 31 24 45 69 2.23 50
10. Seth Ambroz (RW) New Prague High 22 32 36 68 3.09 -
                   
11. J.T. Brown (RW) Rosemount High 24 32 35 67 2.79 26
12. Dan Cecka (F) Hill-Murray School - 32 33 65 - -
13. Zach Budish (RW/C) Edina High 30 26 37 63 2.10 -
14. Michael Schaber (W) Blaine High 22 32 29 61 2.77 -
15. Jacob Youso (C) International Falls High 25 29 31 60 2.40 20
16. Ryan Furne (F) Hill-Murray School - 30 29 59 - -
17. Chris Student (D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 31 10 49 59 1.90 14
18. Josh Birkholz (RW) Blake School 30 34 24 58 1.93 42
19. Schyler Adams (F) New Prague High 20 23 34 57 2.85 -
20. Marshall Everson (LW) Edina High 25 35 21 56 2.24 8
                   
21. Nick Nagel (F) Totino-Grace High - 33 23 56 - -
22. Dan DeLisle (LW) Totino-Grace High - 25 31 56 - -
23. Zach Lehrke (F) Park Rapids High 24 54 - 54 2.25 -
24. Cole Gunner (RW) Richfield/Southwest Christian 24 21 33 54 2.25 -
25. Jordan Lovick (F) Centennial High 25 19 34 53 2.12 -
26. Isaac Kohls (C) Hill-Murray School - 20 31 51 - -
27. David Eddy (RW) Woodbury High 25 26 24 50 2.00 34
28. Cory Belisle (F) Anoka High - - - 49 - -
29. Jake Gardiner (D) Minnetonka High 24 20 28 48 2.00 14
30. Blake Appelhof (D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 30 16 32 48 1.60 20
                   
31. Ryan Bohrer (F) Cretin-Derham Hall 21 31 16 47 2.24 -
32. Tyler Pitlick (C/RW) Centennial High 21 23 23 46 2.19 12
33. Tyler Barnes (RW) Burnsville High 25 21 25 46 1.84 58
34. Tyler Zepeda (F) Hill-Murray School - 14 32 46 - -
35. Korby Anderson (F) Owatonna High 25 30 14 44 1.76 32
36. Tanner Lane (C) Detroit Lakes High 26 24 20 44 1.69 28
37. Adam Krause (RW/C) Hermantown High 27 21 23 44 1.63 20
38. Nick Widing (F) Hill-Murray School 22 20 24 44 2.00 -
39. Nate Percy (F) Rosemount High 23 19 25 44 1.91 36
40. Anders Lee (LW) Edina High 25 25 18 43 1.72 18
                   
41. John O'Neill (C) Anoka High 20 19 23 42 2.10 10
42. Luke McManus (D) Rosemount High 21 16 26 42 2.00 24
43. Rob A. Johnson (F) Duluth East High - 16 26 42 - -
44. Jake Hendrickson (C) Burnsville High 25 15 27 42 1.68 28
45. Dan Sova (D) Hill-Murray School - 11 31 42 - -
46. Joe Gleason (D) Edina High 23 9 33 42 1.83 -
47. Robbie Vannelli (D) St. Thomas Academy - - - 42 - -
48. Jason Cook (D) Windom Area High 23 24 16 40 1.74 8
49. Sam Coatta (F/D) Minnetonka High 21 19 21 40 1.90 -
50. Maxwell Tardy (C/W) Duluth East High - 14 26 40 - -
                   
51. Justin Jokinen (RW) Cloquet High 25 21 18 39 1.56 58
52. Connor Gaarder (RW) Edina High 19 17 21 38 2.00 -
53. Dylan Porter (F) Rosemount High 19 14 24 38 2.00 12
54. Christian Isackson (RW/C) St. Thomas Academy - 14 23 37 - -
55. Nick Eisenmenger (F) Windom Area High 23 27 9 36 1.57 16
56. Niklas Almström (LW) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 30 18 18 36 1.20 31
57. Cody Schwantes (F) South St. Paul High - 25 10 35 - -
58. Darren Lapic (F) New Prague High 16 12 23 35 2.19 -
59. Zach Palmquist (D) South St. Paul High 5 7 28 35 7.00 0
60. Chris Fiala (F) White Bear Lake High 24 21 13 34 1.42 17
                   
61. Joe Krause (F) Hermantown High 29 17 17 34 1.17 57
62. Jacob Boese (F) Duluth East High - 17 17 34 - -
63. Oscar Carlsson Schaden (RW) Cloquet High 30 15 19 34 1.13 -
64. Trevor Hage (F) Windom Area High 25 6 28 34 1.36 30
65. Michael Schlagel (F) Totino-Grace High 25 15 18 33 1.32 38 1
66. A.J. Reid (C/RW) St. Thomas Academy - 13 20 33 - -
67. Andy Singerhouse (F) Hill-Murray School - 13 20 33 - -
68. Tom McCarthy (D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 31 11 22 33 1.06 42
69. Ryan Abrahamson (D) Tartan Senior High 25 18 12 30 1.20 -
70. Charlie Adams (C) Mahtomedi High - 17 12 29 - -
                   
71. Delaney Metcalf (F) Hill-Murray School - 15 14 29 - -
72. Hunter Johnson (F) Windom Area High 25 13 16 29 1.16 10
73. Matt Snorek (F) Owatonna High 25 14 14 28 1.12 14
74. Brett Patterson (LW/D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 31 13 15 28 0.90 20
75. Wesley Waytashek (F) Little Falls High - 11 17 28 - -
76. Corey Grandner (F) Champlin Park High 15 10 18 28 1.87 -
77. Zac Frischmon (C) Blaine High 15 7 21 28 1.87 -
78. Nick Leddy (D) Eden Prairie High 27 6 22 28 1.04 14
79. Nick Jensen (D) Rogers High 14 14 13 27 1.93 -
80. Mitch Markiewicz (F) Rosemount High 19 9 18 27 1.42 16
                   
81. Berkley Scott (C) Anoka High - - - 27 - -
82. Brandon Fast (C) Windom Area High 18 16 10 26 1.44 20
83. Bo Dolan (D) Hill-Murray School - 5 21 26 - -
84. Cody Metcalf (F) Breckenridge/Wahpeton High 22 15 9 24 1.09 4
85. Michael Connaker (F) Owatonna High 25 13 11 24 0.96 18
86. Tim Bonner (C) Osseo High - 13 11 24 - -
87. Cody Essel (C) Hopkins High 18 12 12 24 1.33 -
88. Joe Schmitz (D) Centennial High 25 1 22 23 0.92 34
89. Adam Broich (F) Rochester Century High 23 12 10 22 0.96 -
90. Nate Schmidt (D) St. Cloud Cathedral 16 10 12 22 1.38 -
                   
91. Tom Knauff (D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 31 7 15 22 0.71 2
92. Mike Renier (F) Duluth East High - 7 15 22 - -
93. Patrick Borer (D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 31 6 16 22 0.71 24
94. Jeffrey Westerhaus (F) Hill-Murray School - 10 11 21 - -
95. Jon Holmers (D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 26 9 12 21 0.81 10
96. Max Gardiner (C) Minnetonka High 27 9 12 21 0.78 16
97. Bryan Glynn (F) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 31 8 13 21 0.68 52
98. Jack Dwyer (D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 29 7 14 21 0.72 2
99. Tyler Anderson (F) Rochester Century High 23 6 15 21 0.91 -
100. Justin Faulk (D) South St. Paul High 26 6 15 21 0.81 32
429 players found | Previous page | Next page
2007-2008 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV%
1. Michael Lee Roseau High 29 1.10 .936
2. Eric Wobschall Owatonna High 11 1.66 .934
3. Alex Fons Hopkins High 19 2.08 .923
4. Michael Shibrowski Benilde-St. Margaret's School 11 1.16 .910
5. Nick Maiers St. Cloud Cathedral 25 2.01 .906
6. Jacob Meyers Benilde-St. Margaret's School 16 1.94 .902
7. Ryan O'Shea Eastview High (MN) 14 2.68 .891
8. Kraig Ewing Rochester Century High 24 3.34 .891
9. Chris Harwood Tartan Senior High 17 3.37 .889
10. Parker Plucinak Chaska High 23 4.08 .889
           
11. Mike Morgan Rosemount High 22 3.09 .886
12. Ethan Villeneuve Windom Area High 18 3.44 .870
13. Justin Casey Breckenridge/Wahpeton High 22 6.68 .856
14. Michael Sperl Little Falls High 29 4.61 -
15. Ben Tessier Hermantown High 25 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Tommy Burke Academy of Holy Angels 1 0.00 1.000
2. Alex Gierke Tartan Senior High 2 3.00 .960
3. Joe Phillippi Hill-Murray School - 1.51 .930
4. Rob Ankeny Benilde-St. Margaret's School 5 1.61 .928
5. Kirk McGinley Hill-Murray School - 0.95 .925
6. Andrew Ford Eden Prairie High 5 2.17 .904
7. Jake Vavricka Detroit Lakes High - - .899
8. Perri Girouard Rosemount High 3 1.89 .897
9. Kurt Altrichter St. Thomas Academy 4 2.25 .892
10. Eric Hansen Owatonna High 8 2.24 .884
           
11. Eric Thayer Tartan Senior High 5 2.80 .876
12. Zane McIntyre Thief River Falls High 7 4.71 .863
13. Alex Lyon Lake of the Woods High 4 6.86 .847
14. Cassidy Voss Windom Area High 7 4.43 .820
15. John Theiler Totino-Grace High - 2.23 -
16. J.D. Wells Anoka High - - -
17. Hakan Yumusaklar Lakeville South High - - -
18. Johnny Russell Breck School - - -
19. JoJo Jeanetta Duluth East High - - -
20. Kevin Drakulic Totino-Grace High - - -
           
21. Keegan Asmundson Simley High - - -
22. Mike Taffe Providence Academy - - -
23. Jack Hanna Centennial High - - -
24. Matt Buonomo Minnetonka High - - -
25. Adam Trautman Mankato West High - - -
26. Tyler Bruggeman Mankato West High - - -
27. Nathan Foot Red Wing High - - -
28. Nick Blue Red Wing High - - -
29. Trevor Guyer Greenway High - - -
30. Taylor Eide Minnehaha Academy - - -
           
31. John McLean Minnehaha Academy - - -
32. Joe McGrath Minnehaha Academy - - -
33. Michael Webb Academy of Holy Angels - - -
34. Jon Zitur Buffalo High - - -
35. Michael Lesmeister Anoka High - - -
36. Brett Hanson Thief River Falls High - - -
37. Adam Wilcox South St. Paul High - - -
38. Derrick Caschetta Edina High - - -
39. Willie Paul Duluth Marshall School - - -
40. Michael Young Edina High - - -
           
41. Neil Larson Duluth East High - - -
42. Aaron Gretz Apple Valley High - - -
43. Matt McNeely St. Thomas Academy - - -
44. Kyle Moody Osseo High - - -
45. Tyler Olson Totino-Grace High - - -