PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
2008-2009 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Ben Hanowski (RW/LW) Little Falls High 31 73 62 135 4.35 16
2. Joey Benik (C/LW) St. Francis High 26 63 35 98 3.77 2
3. Chris Westin (F) Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 30 33 42 75 2.50 -
4. Danny Mattson (LW/C) Academy of Holy Angels 25 22 49 71 2.84 10
5. Dan DeLisle (LW) Totino-Grace High 24 33 33 66 2.75 14
6. Anders Lee (LW) Edina High 25 20 46 66 2.64 22
7. Tyson Fulton (RW) Breck School 31 29 36 65 2.10 -
8. Tyler Lapic (F/C) New Prague High 25 23 42 65 2.60 48
9. Marshall Everson (LW) Edina High 25 35 29 64 2.56 20
10. Brock Nelson (C) Warroad High 25 35 23 58 2.32 14 28
                   
11. Tyler Pitlick (C/RW) Centennial High 22 27 31 58 2.64 10
12. Connor Gaarder (RW) Edina High 25 22 34 56 2.24 22
13. Nick Eisenmenger (F) Windom Area High 22 32 23 55 2.50 4
14. Michael Morin (F) Breck School - 28 26 54 - -
15. Charlie Adams (C) Mahtomedi High 28 19 35 54 1.93 8
16. Caleb Herbert (C/RW) Bloomington Jefferson High 27 29 24 53 1.96 36
17. Izaak Berglund (D) Little Falls High 24 16 37 53 2.21 45
18. Tyler Zepeda (F) Hill-Murray School - 23 29 52 - -
19. Nick Bjugstad (C/RW) Blaine High 25 26 25 51 2.04 20
20. Travis Boyd (C) Hopkins High 26 26 25 51 1.96 -
                   
21. Garrett Hendrickson (C) Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 23 20 31 51 2.22 4
22. Ben Marshall (D) Mahtomedi High 29 21 29 50 1.72 30
23. Tanner Lane (C) Detroit Lakes High 25 24 25 49 1.96 48 10
24. Maxwell Tardy (C/W) Duluth East High 25 28 20 48 1.92 20
25. Wesley Waytashek (F) Little Falls High - 19 29 48 - -
26. Christian Isackson (RW/C) St. Thomas Academy 25 16 32 48 1.92 4
27. Willie Hess (F) Centennial High 26 27 19 46 1.77 -
28. Sam Coatta (F/D) Minnetonka High 24 26 20 46 1.92 -
29. Billy Simon (LW) Lakeville South High - 21 25 46 - -
30. Adam Krause (RW/C) Hermantown High 28 22 23 45 1.61 20
                   
31. Nate Schmidt (D) St. Cloud Cathedral 25 21 24 45 1.80 30
32. Brett Patterson (LW/D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 28 14 31 45 1.61 30
33. Max Gaede (RW) Woodbury High 27 16 28 44 1.63 66
34. Max Gardiner (C) Minnetonka High 25 15 28 43 1.72 8
35. Hunter Johnson (F) Windom Area High 24 22 20 42 1.75 6
36. A.J. Reid (C/RW) St. Thomas Academy 25 23 18 41 1.64 12
37. Trevor Hage (F) Windom Area High 23 19 22 41 1.78 32
38. Bryan Glynn (F) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 27 21 19 40 1.48 14
39. Willie Corrin (D) International Falls High 25 20 20 40 1.60 44 6
40. Joe Faust (D) Bloomington Jefferson High 28 14 26 40 1.43 12
                   
41. Jake McKee (F) Tartan Senior High 26 12 28 40 1.54 -
42. Christian Horn (RW) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 28 24 15 39 1.39 8
43. Tyler Grubb (F) Farmington High 26 16 23 39 1.50 -
44. Jesse Poznikowich (F) South St. Paul High - 9 30 39 - -
45. Adam Smyth (LW/RW) Burnsville High 27 20 18 38 1.41 -
46. Zach Palmquist (D) South St. Paul High 25 14 24 38 1.52 32
47. Will Nelson (F) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 28 11 27 38 1.36 10
48. John Haeg (F) Academy of Holy Angels - 16 21 37 - -
49. Nick Leddy (D) Eden Prairie High 25 8 29 37 1.48 22
50. Ben Lovick (D) Tartan Senior High 26 18 17 35 1.35 -
                   
51. Mitch Rowe (D) Tartan Senior High 26 15 20 35 1.35 -
52. Cory Kautz (F) Rochester Century High 25 17 17 34 1.36 -
53. Drew Olson (D) Brainerd High 25 17 16 33 1.32 34
54. Ryan Abrahamson (D) Tartan Senior High 26 17 16 33 1.27 -
55. Brandon Fast (C) Windom Area High 18 12 21 33 1.83 12
56. Ben Bahe (F) Hill-Murray School - 12 21 33 - -
57. Tyler Heinonen (LW) Delano High 27 20 12 32 1.19 32
58. Berkley Scott (C) Anoka High 26 17 15 32 1.23 36
59. Jeffrey Westerhaus (F) Hill-Murray School - 16 16 32 - -
60. Cal Decowski (LW) Andover Huskies 25 13 19 32 1.28 6
                   
61. Austyn Young (LW) South St. Paul High 25 11 21 32 1.28 10 21
62. Jesse Ramsey (LW) Rogers High 25 11 21 32 1.28 12
63. Ethan Prow (D) Sauk Rapids-Rice High 24 7 25 32 1.33 2
64. Jordan Martini (F) Rochester Century High 25 16 15 31 1.24 -
65. Matt Snorek (F) Owatonna High 24 15 16 31 1.29 26
66. Patrick Borer (D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 27 12 19 31 1.15 36
67. Patrick Duda (F) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 28 11 20 31 1.11 10
68. Michael Connaker (F) Owatonna High 24 10 21 31 1.29 16
69. Ryan Presthus (D) Windom Area High 24 11 19 30 1.25 72
70. Drew Anderson (F) Rochester Century High 25 7 23 30 1.20 -
                   
71. Dan Carlson (LW/D) Maple Grove High 25 15 14 29 1.16 28
72. Ryan Bullock (D) Blake School 25 11 18 29 1.16 12
73. Tim Bonner (C) Osseo High 25 17 11 28 1.12 12
74. Jack Walsh (F) Hill-Murray School - 13 15 28 - -
75. Mark Alt (D) Cretin-Derham Hall 26 11 16 27 1.04 10
76. Joe Nelson (F/D) Duluth East High 25 9 18 27 1.08 20
77. Joe Novitzki (D) Totino-Grace High - 8 19 27 - -
78. Chris Casto (D) Hill-Murray School 31 4 23 27 0.87 -
79. Mike Reilly (D) Academy of Holy Angels 25 2 24 26 1.04 12 37
80. Casey O'Sullivan (F) Tartan Senior High 26 11 14 25 0.96 -
                   
81. Jayce Paulseth (D) Duluth East High 25 7 18 25 1.00 46
82. Carl Krieger (D) Tartan Senior High 26 7 18 25 0.96 -
83. A.J. Michaelson (C/LW) Apple Valley High 21 12 12 24 1.14 6
84. Pat Cron (D) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 28 12 12 24 0.86 2
85. Willie Faust (F) Hill-Murray School - 12 12 24 - -
86. Patrick Steinhauser (C) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 25 10 14 24 0.96 8
87. Ross Luedtke (F) Orono High 25 9 15 24 0.96 14
88. Spencer Peratalo (D) Hibbing/Chisholm High - 9 15 24 - 24
89. Andrew Anderson (F) Rosemount High 25 6 17 24 0.96 31
90. Taylor Fleming (D) St. Thomas Academy 24 2 22 24 1.00 12
                   
91. Urban Demo (D/F) Silver Bay High 22 13 10 23 1.05 72
92. Ben McClellan (F) Cretin-Derham Hall 23 12 11 23 1.00 8
93. Tyler Anderson (F) Rochester Century High 25 10 13 23 0.92 -
94. Michael Sit (F) Edina High 25 6 17 23 0.92 8
95. Joe Schmitz (D) Centennial High 25 4 19 23 0.92 47
96. Dan Molenaar (D) Eden Prairie High 25 9 13 22 0.88 16 18
97. Zach Schroeder (F) St. Thomas Academy - 9 13 22 - -
98. Charlie Taft (RW) Edina High 23 16 5 21 0.91 24
99. Julius Tamasy (C) Duluth East High 25 9 12 21 0.84 10
100. Brandon O'Kane (D) Tartan Senior High 26 9 12 21 0.81 -
515 players found | Previous page | Next page
2008-2009 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV%
1. Andrew Ford Eden Prairie High 12 1.41 .940
2. Zane McIntyre Thief River Falls High 24 1.49 .937
3. Michael Sperl Little Falls High 25 1.51 .931
4. Alex Gierke Tartan Senior High 13 1.82 .928
5. Nick Maiers St. Cloud Cathedral 22 1.51 .920
6. Ryan O'Shea Eastview High (MN) 24 3.22 .916
7. Adam Wilcox South St. Paul High 23 2.23 .913
8. Tommy Burke Academy of Holy Angels 23 2.24 .913
9. Kurt Altrichter St. Thomas Academy 16 1.97 .912
10. Johnny Ankeny Edina High 23 1.81 .910
           
11. Matt McNeely St. Thomas Academy 10 2.32 .910
12. James Kruger Minnetonka High 17 2.45 .910
13. Alex Lyon Lake of the Woods High 17 3.44 .909
14. Alex Fons Hopkins High 21 3.37 .901
15. Matt Laprade Holy Family Catholic 24 3.98 .900
16. Marc Mullen Rochester Century High 20 2.88 .897
17. Ben Tessier Hermantown High 25 2.22 .895
18. Jacob Meyers Benilde-St. Margaret's School 20 2.61 .889
19. Ethan Villeneuve Windom Area High 10 3.55 .880
20. Kory Reuvers Owatonna High 12 3.08 .867
           
21. Eric Thayer Tartan Senior High 12 3.40 .867
22. Eric Wobschall Owatonna High 14 3.23 .862
23. Michael Balla Windom Area High 13 3.97 .843
24. Wyatt Hedrick Breckenridge/Wahpeton High 16 8.16 .800
25. Justin Frank Rosemount High 13 4.51 .790
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Cameron Sellnow Rochester Century High 1 0.00 1.000
2. Connor Girard Edina High 1 0.93 .950
3. Rob Ankeny Benilde-St. Margaret's School 7 0.97 .944
4. Tyler Ampe Hermantown High 8 1.72 .940
5. Mike Taffe Providence Academy - - .920
6. Tyler Olson Totino-Grace High - - .918
7. Tim Shaughnessy Hill-Murray School - 2.31 .896
8. Basil Sampair Hill-Murray School - 1.41 .895
9. Michael Shibrowski Benilde-St. Margaret's School 2 3.50 .841
10. Dylan Rutten Rosemount High 5 6.00 .838
           
11. Nathan Meyer Breckenridge/Wahpeton High 7 9.75 .829
12. Cale Pell Windom Area High 3 4.80 .814
13. Michael Bitzer Moorhead High 8 2.32 -
14. Benjamin Walsh Cretin-Derham Hall - - -
15. Tyrone Simcoe Wayzata High - - -
16. Nick Job Minnetonka High - - -
17. Trevor Zangs Farmington High - - -
18. Johnny Russell Breck School - - -
19. Matt Cooper Duluth East High - - -
20. JoJo Jeanetta Duluth East High - - -
           
21. Jake Kaufman Mankato West High - - -
22. Adam Trautman Mankato West High - - -
23. Sam Amendolar Red Wing High - - -
24. Nick Blue Red Wing High - - -
25. Trevor Guyer Greenway High - - -
26. Tony Alexander Minnehaha Academy - - -
27. Adam Lundeen Minnehaha Academy - - -
28. Andy Guibert Rochester Century High - - -
29. Ryan Lynch Henry Sibley High - - -
30. Cameron Blomlie Anoka High - - -
           
31. Michael Lesmeister Anoka High - - -
32. Jeff Ramstad Anoka High - - -
33. Casey O'Connor Bloomington Jefferson High - - -
34. Matt Halloran Eden Prairie High - - -
35. Joel Perlinger Duluth East High - - -
36. Aaron Gretz Apple Valley High - - -
37. Matt Ray Andover Huskies - - -
38. Willie Paul Duluth Marshall School - - -
39. Evan Weiss White Bear Lake High - - -
40. Owen Collette White Bear Lake High - - -
           
41. Jason Dzurik Delano High - - -