League Information and Facts
2013-2014 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Thomas Novak (C) totals 44 37 66 103 2.34 16 0
    St. Thomas Academy 25 26 44 70 2.80 8
    Team Southeast 19 11 22 33 1.74 8
2. Kobe Roth (F) totals 43 44 49 93 2.16 12 74
    Warroad High 25 40 45 85 3.40 12 74
    Great Plains 18 4 4 8 0.44 0
3. Kyle Sylvester (LW) totals 43 41 51 92 2.14 28 75
    Warroad High 25 36 47 83 3.32 18 75
    Great Plains 18 5 4 9 0.50 10
4. Jared Bethune (C) totals 43 34 58 92 2.14 69 77
    Warroad High 25 31 53 84 3.36 53 77
    Great Plains 18 3 5 8 0.44 16
5. Jake Wahlin (LW) totals 45 50 41 91 2.02 42 0
    White Bear Lake High 25 39 31 70 2.80 28
    Team Northeast 20 11 10 21 1.05 14
6. Chaz Smedsrud (LW) Luverne High 25 35 45 80 3.20 24
7. Zach Yon (LW) totals 40 38 41 79 1.98 8 0
    Roseau High 25 33 36 69 2.76 6
    Great Plains 15 5 5 10 0.67 2
8. John Peterson (C) totals 46 34 45 79 1.72 28 0
    Holy Family Catholic 25 29 33 62 2.48 20
    Team Northeast 21 5 12 17 0.81 8
9. Mitchel Slattery (RW) totals 46 36 41 77 1.67 72 0
    Hill-Murray School 25 18 28 46 1.84 32
    Team Northeast 21 18 13 31 1.48 40
10. Alex Strand (C) totals 40 32 45 77 1.93 32 0
    Roseau High 25 25 43 68 2.72 30
    Great Plains 15 7 2 9 0.60 2
                   
11. Joey Anderson (RW) totals 45 34 39 73 1.62 22 1
    Hill-Murray School 25 21 29 50 2.00 16 1
    Team Northeast 20 13 10 23 1.15 6
12. Tanner Skaja (F) totals 42 33 40 73 1.74 25 0
    St. Cloud Tech High 24 28 30 58 2.42 19
    Great Plains 18 5 10 15 0.83 6
13. Derek Frentz (F) totals 42 25 48 73 1.74 6 0
    Mankato West High 25 22 45 67 2.68 4
    Team Southwest 17 3 3 6 0.35 2
14. Rusty Axtman (RW) Tartan Senior High 25 25 46 71 2.84 19
15. Christiano Versich (RW) totals 37 27 43 70 1.89 14 0
    St. Thomas Academy 25 24 35 59 2.36 8
    Team North 12 3 8 11 0.92 6
16. Trey Rooney (F) Robbinsdale Cooper High (MN) 25 36 33 69 2.76 12
17. Justin Oliver (F) North St. Paul High 22 26 42 68 3.09 36
18. Brady O'Sullivan (RW) Tartan Senior High 25 34 33 67 2.68 19
19. Jack Jenson (F) totals 46 23 43 66 1.43 8 0
    Eagan High 25 16 32 48 1.92 4
    Team North 21 7 11 18 0.86 4
20. Avery Peterson (C) Grand Rapids High 25 35 30 65 2.60 8 2
                   
21. Zach Ledman (F) Tartan Senior High 25 27 38 65 2.60 30
22. Tyler Tomberlin (LW) Andover High 25 26 39 65 2.60 57
23. Logan Norman (F) Luverne High 25 21 44 65 2.60 16
24. Sam Wenner (F) Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter 24 27 37 64 2.67 43
25. Dalton Klegstad (F) Kittson Central 23 36 26 62 2.70 30
26. Jaxon Nelson (C) Luverne High 25 26 36 62 2.48 12
27. Sam Valerius (F) totals 46 26 36 62 1.35 14 0
    Maple Grove High 25 17 28 45 1.80 10
    Team North 21 9 8 17 0.81 4
28. Tyler Cline (C/LW) totals 46 35 25 60 1.30 63 0
    Blaine High 25 26 16 42 1.68 38
    Team Northeast 21 9 9 18 0.86 25
29. Brock Boeser (RW) totals 38 30 30 60 1.58 46 0
    Burnsville High 24 21 25 46 1.92 25
    Team Southeast 14 9 5 14 1.00 21
30. Logan Rivard (F) totals 45 28 32 60 1.33 28 0
    Brainerd High 24 25 24 49 2.04 24
    Team North 21 3 8 11 0.52 4
                   
31. Will Hammer (F) totals 40 29 30 59 1.48 4 0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 26 23 25 48 1.85 2
    Great Plains 14 6 5 11 0.79 2
32. Chase Ellingson (C/RW) totals 38 26 33 59 1.55 8 0
    Team Northwest 13 6 5 11 0.85 2
    Breck School 25 20 28 48 1.92 6
33. Steven Spinner (RW) totals 45 24 35 59 1.31 66 3
    Eden Prairie High 25 17 22 39 1.56 42 3
    Team Southeast 20 7 13 20 1.00 24
34. Luc Snuggerud (D) totals 44 13 46 59 1.34 27 1
    Eden Prairie High 25 8 30 38 1.52 19 1
    Team Southeast 19 5 16 21 1.11 8
35. Cole Borchardt (C) totals 46 29 29 58 1.26 28 0
    Burnsville High 25 18 23 41 1.64 20
    Team Southeast 21 11 6 17 0.81 8
36. Carter Roo (F) totals 45 24 34 58 1.29 34 0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's School 24 14 21 35 1.46 18
    Team North 21 10 13 23 1.10 16
37. Ryan Swanson (D) totals 44 18 40 58 1.32 38 0
    Holy Family Catholic 25 14 37 51 2.04 26
    Team Southwest 19 4 3 7 0.37 12
38. Spencer Naas (F) Benilde-St. Margaret's School 24 29 28 57 2.38 20
39. Gunnar Olson (F) Luverne High 23 31 25 56 2.43 12
40. Cole Smith (F) totals 41 25 30 55 1.34 60 0
    Brainerd High 23 18 23 41 1.78 50
    Team North 18 7 7 14 0.78 10
                   
41. Joey Marooney (RW) totals 46 23 32 55 1.20 40 0
    Holy Family Catholic 25 19 27 46 1.84 32
    Team Southwest 21 4 5 9 0.43 8
42. Jon Richards (F) Detroit Lakes High 22 22 33 55 2.50 16
43. Billy Thorsteinson (F) Kittson Central 23 19 36 55 2.39 8
44. Logan Haskins (F) Rochester Mayo High 24 15 39 54 2.25 46
45. Ryan Deconcini (F) Detroit Lakes High 24 24 29 53 2.21 2
46. Isak Bergland (F) totals 43 17 36 53 1.23 14 0
    Thief River Falls High 25 16 29 45 1.80 8
    Great Plains 18 1 7 8 0.44 6
47. Justin Novak (F) Farmington High 25 15 38 53 2.12 12
48. Soren Colstrup (F) Owatonna High 25 27 25 52 2.08 26
49. Kyle Wagner (F) St. Francis High 25 25 27 52 2.08 26
50. Cullen Munson (C) totals 46 24 28 52 1.13 66 0
    Edina High 25 17 17 34 1.36 27
    Team Southwest 21 7 11 18 0.86 39
                   
51. Augie Isaacson (F) New Prague High 25 23 29 52 2.08 6
52. Austin DeBoer (F) La Crescent High 25 26 25 51 2.04 19
53. Cade Gleekel (W) Blake School 24 25 26 51 2.13 36
54. Jonah Bischoff (F) totals 46 24 27 51 1.11 14 0
    Grand Rapids High 25 16 24 40 1.60 8 0
    Team North 21 8 3 11 0.52 6
55. Jake Jaremko (C/LW) Elk River High 23 19 32 51 2.22 11
56. Brady Heppner (F) totals 43 32 18 50 1.16 49 0
    Crookston High 25 28 17 45 1.80 39
    Great Plains 18 4 1 5 0.28 10
57. Zach Sitarz (F) Andover High 25 27 23 50 2.00 18
58. Gunnar Goodmanson (F) Buffalo High 25 25 25 50 2.00 26
59. Hunter Smith (F) Mound-Westonka High 25 21 29 50 2.00 12
60. Nick Campbell (F) Mankato West High 25 21 29 50 2.00 22
                   
61. Miguel Fidler (LW) totals 45 21 29 50 1.11 56 0
    Edina High 25 16 25 41 1.64 24
    Team Southwest 20 5 4 9 0.45 32
62. Nate Pionk (C) totals 46 20 30 50 1.09 20 0
    Team North 21 3 5 8 0.38 10
    Hermantown High 25 17 25 42 1.68 10
63. Tyler Oliver (F) North St. Paul High 19 14 36 50 2.63 33
64. Nick Kasprowicz (F) Kittson Central 19 25 23 48 2.53 34
65. Scott Wasbotten (F) totals 46 24 24 48 1.04 50 0
    Hermantown High 25 18 17 35 1.40 32
    Team North 21 6 7 13 0.62 18
66. Michael Orke (F) Breck School 25 23 25 48 1.92 16
67. Jacob Nystrom (F) Spring Lake Park High 25 22 26 48 1.92 29
68. Tyler McAlpine (F) Princeton High (MN) 25 13 35 48 1.92 0
69. Cory Sprague (F) Achiever Academy 25 26 21 47 1.88 22
70. Alex Hoehn (F) Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter 24 22 25 47 1.96 6
                   
71. Brett Gravelle (F) Forest Lake High 25 29 17 46 1.84 2
72. Alec Broetzman (LW) St. Thomas Academy 25 24 22 46 1.84 8
73. Toby Sengvongxay (D) totals 31 19 27 46 1.48 21 0
    Luverne High 25 19 27 46 1.84 21
    Great Plains 6 0 0 0 0.00 0
74. Gus Karkinen (F) Eveleth-Gilbert High 25 16 30 46 1.84 20
75. Austen Long (RW) totals 38 15 31 46 1.21 84 0
    Spring Lake Park High 19 13 24 37 1.95 52
    Team Northeast 19 2 7 9 0.47 32
76. Zack Landman (F) Red Lake Falls High 24 31 14 45 1.88 12
77. Mitchell Huffman (F) Eveleth-Gilbert High 25 29 16 45 1.80 8
78. Collin Buness (F) Princeton High (MN) 25 27 18 45 1.80 14
79. Travis Kothenbeutel (F) Sauk Rapids-Rice High 25 27 18 45 1.80 16
80. Bryceton Butkiewicz (F) Moose Lake Area High 23 26 19 45 1.96 47
                   
81. Christian VonRuden (F) Faribault High 24 26 19 45 1.88 55
82. Nick Reis (F) Cretin-Derham Hall 25 24 21 45 1.80 11
83. Jack Poehling (F) Lakeville North High 25 23 22 45 1.80 14
84. Jake Green (F) Princeton High (MN) 25 22 23 45 1.80 16
85. Will Garin (RW) totals 36 21 24 45 1.25 41 0
    Holy Family Catholic 18 16 20 36 2.00 10
    Team Southwest 18 5 4 9 0.50 31
86. Seth Kriha (F) New Prague High 25 11 34 45 1.80 10
87. Ryner Gorowsky (RW) totals 43 23 21 44 1.02 34 0
    Centennial High 24 20 15 35 1.46 24
    Team Northeast 19 3 6 9 0.47 10
88. Zach Mills (LW) Hill-Murray School 25 21 23 44 1.76 16 1
89. Drew Blackmun (F) St. Paul Academy 25 21 23 44 1.76 33
90. Ryan Kero (F) Hermantown High 25 19 25 44 1.76 4
                   
91. Dylan Malmquist (LW) totals 37 16 28 44 1.19 26 0
    Edina High 25 12 20 32 1.28 14
    Team Southeast 12 4 8 12 1.00 12
92. Nick Swaney (RW) Lakeville South High 24 13 31 44 1.83 14
93. Josh French (F) Hill-Murray School 25 24 19 43 1.72 12 3
94. Brandon Gillespie (F) Chisago Lakes High 25 19 24 43 1.72 43
95. Michael Graham (F) totals 45 19 24 43 0.96 2 4
    Eden Prairie High 25 16 18 34 1.36 2 4
    Team Southeast 20 3 6 9 0.45 0
96. Paul Kenney (F) totals 44 18 25 43 0.98 6 0
    Apollo High 25 16 22 38 1.52 6
    Great Plains 19 2 3 5 0.26 0
97. Pat Lauderdale (F) Lakeville South High 25 17 26 43 1.72 17
98. Odeen Tufto (C) St. Thomas Academy 24 16 27 43 1.79 21
99. Zack Hanno (F) La Crescent High 23 15 28 43 1.87 14
100. Cole Bjugson (D) totals 30 9 34 43 1.43 16 0
    Roseau High 19 9 32 41 2.16 10
    Great Plains 11 0 2 2 0.18 6
3 315 players found | Previous page | Next page
2013-2014 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Kendall Meyer Luverne High 18 1.19 .948
2. Brady Goodman Maple Grove High 13 1.80 .943
3. Vaughan Ahrens Wayzata High 20 1.48 .936
4. Andrew Lindgren Eagan High 25 1.78 .932
5. Conor Wollenzien Mankato West High 15 1.13 .930
6. Zach Driscoll Eastview High 24 2.03 .930
7. Quinn Huff Roseville High 16 2.15 .930
8. Cody Brumbaugh Park Rapids High 25 1.99 .928
9. Darien Jones Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 22 2.13 .928
10. Dayton Rasmussen Holy Family Catholic 11 1.41 .926
           
11. Hunter Shepard Team North 12 2.57 .926
12. David Johnson Bloomington Kennedy High 25 2.42 .925
13. Erik Anderson Chanhassen High 21 2.43 .925
14. Jack Leschisin Mound-Westonka High 20 2.54 .924
15. Dylan Lubbesmeyer Burnsville High 25 1.90 .922
16. Andrew Rohkohl Edina High 23 1.93 .922
17. Garret Matz Albert Lea High 24 2.47 .922
18. Jace Thomas Hermantown High 13 1.71 .921
19. Jake DuBose Chisago Lakes High 17 1.94 .920
20. Brett Norling Delano High 15 2.03 .920
           
21. Wyatt Casavan Red Lake Falls High 14 2.69 .920
22. Josh Weber East Grand Forks High 20 1.21 .919
23. Lucas Murray Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 22 2.34 .919
24. Sam Goetsch Alexandria High 23 1.90 .918
25. Hunter Shepard Grand Rapids High 25 2.64 .918
26. Josh DeBoer La Crescent High 11 2.19 .917
27. Zach Duresky North Shore 25 2.14 .916
28. Henry Johnson Breck School 21 2.06 .915
29. Tanner Holmes Thief River Falls High 25 2.41 .915
30. Derrick LaCombe Holy Family Catholic 14 2.44 .914
           
31. Brockington Maxwell Rogers High 11 1.43 .913
32. Tucker Cosley Kittson Central 22 2.16 .913
33. William Mortenson Sauk Rapids-Rice High 25 2.44 .913
34. Zach Fritz St. Cloud Cathedral 25 2.23 .912
35. Brady Mick Brainerd High 18 2.41 .912
36. Dominic Wippler Totino-Grace High 21 1.60 .911
37. Alex Burke Warroad High 25 1.94 .911
38. Jon Flakne Orono High 23 2.03 .911
39. Gunnar Howg Duluth East High 23 1.92 .910
40. Sam Illgen Hill-Murray School 19 2.25 .910
           
41. Ryan Olson Andover High 24 2.41 .910
42. Brach Kraus New Ulm High 20 2.71 .910
43. Josh Kuehmichel Hopkins High 20 3.25 .910
44. Mac Berglove Elk River High 21 2.44 .909
45. Austin Anick Greenway High 14 2.95 .909
46. Grant Martens Bloomington Jefferson High 23 2.56 .908
47. Austen Maculus Woodbury High 19 3.34 .908
48. Adam Johannsen Faribault High 12 3.62 .908
49. Jacob Dittmer Moorhead High 22 2.70 .907
50. Tanner Balk Legacy Christian High 23 2.79 .907
           
51. Alex Murray Duluth Marshall School 22 2.18 .906
52. Noah Parker St. Paul Academy 23 2.30 .906
53. Trent Jancze Cretin-Derham Hall 16 2.36 .906
54. Clay Deters Prairie Centre High 19 2.73 .906
55. Levi Thesing La Crescent High 10 3.27 .906
56. Andrew Houle Blaine High 11 1.80 .905
57. Tyler Rizzardi Delano High 11 2.40 .905
58. Mikey Otten Buffalo High 23 2.46 .905
59. Austin Althaus St. Cloud Tech High 23 4.14 .905
60. Will Dupont Lakeville North High 14 1.93 .904
           
61. Nick Althaus Apollo High 24 2.26 .904
62. Grant Tharaldson Bemidji High 10 2.26 .904
63. Jesse Garcia Forest Lake High 21 2.87 .904
64. Blake Jackson Chaska High 25 3.36 .904
65. Sean Surbaugh Shakopee High 16 3.64 .904
66. Jake Spiess Mankato West High 10 1.49 .903
67. Aaron Furlano Spring Lake Park High 17 2.84 .903
68. Kyle Hayden St. Michael-Albertville High 17 2.92 .903
69. Jack Burkel Rochester Lourdes High 22 3.53 .903
70. Luke Utley Rochester Mayo High 10 1.87 .902
           
71. Robbie Goor Anoka High 18 2.84 .902
72. Justin Ball Minnehaha Academy 22 3.47 .902
73. Ryan Anderson Roseau High 25 2.20 .901
74. Tyler Guck East Ridge High 20 2.96 .901
75. Trevor Meed River Lakes High 18 4.54 .900
76. Jackson Norris Blake School 18 2.63 .899
77. Mac Steele Detroit Lakes High 18 3.00 .899
78. Andrew Lindgren Team Southeast 13 3.84 .899
79. Jacob Berger Minnetonka High 19 2.98 .898
80. Isiah Dilley Hibbing/Chisholm High 14 3.26 .898
           
81. Jake Gerdes Eden Prairie High 20 2.75 .897
82. Westley Cook Duluth Denfeld High 16 2.93 .897
83. Zachary Mains Academy of Holy Angels 20 3.46 .897
84. Cameron Madrid Achiever Academy 13 2.95 .896
85. Andrew MacFarlane Fergus Falls High 22 3.42 .896
86. Conner Wagner New Prague High 25 2.47 .895
87. Adam Smith Hermantown High 12 2.88 .895
88. Mitch Stangel Northern Lakes High 17 3.93 .895
89. Cal McKenney Maple Grove High 10 3.93 .895
90. Matt Snow St. Thomas Academy 10 1.84 .894
           
91. Carter McCoy Como Park High 25 2.88 .894
92. Greg Somers Owatonna High 17 2.89 .894
93. Conor Kiaers St. Louis Park High 24 3.56 .894
94. Sam Moberg St. Paul Johnson High 25 3.94 .894
95. McCabe Wartick Apple Valley High 20 3.94 .894
96. Jonathan Albers Centennial High 15 2.13 .892
97. Teddy Blenkush Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 11 2.51 .891
98. Nick Vidmar Prior Lake High 22 3.21 .891
99. Chad Hietala Eveleth-Gilbert High 12 3.49 .891
100. Tanner Baxley Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 12 3.50 .891
347 goalies found | Previous page | Next page