League Information and Facts
2014-2015 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Jake Jaremko (C/LW) totals 46 33 77 110 2.39 14 0
    Elk River High 25 22 46 68 2.72 10
    Team Northwest 21 11 31 42 2.00 4
2. Chaz Smedsrud (LW) totals 43 36 66 102 2.37 26 0
    Luverne High 25 33 59 92 3.68 22
    Great Plains 18 3 7 10 0.56 4
3. Sam Wenner (F) Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter 25 55 39 94 3.76 59
4. Odeen Tufto (C) totals 46 34 60 94 2.04 12 0
    St. Thomas Academy 25 27 36 63 2.52 4
    Team Southeast 21 7 24 31 1.48 8
5. Dylan Malmquist (LW) totals 42 38 49 87 2.07 42 0
    Edina High 25 26 40 66 2.64 12
    Team Southwest 17 12 9 21 1.24 30
6. Reggie Lutz (RW) totals 46 52 34 86 1.87 48 0
    Elk River High 25 35 25 60 2.40 28
    Team Northwest 21 17 9 26 1.24 20
7. Nick Swaney (RW) totals 44 34 50 84 1.91 27 0
    Lakeville South High 24 25 32 57 2.38 0
    Team Southeast 20 9 18 27 1.35 27
8. Jaxon Nelson (C) Luverne High 25 41 42 83 3.32 20
9. Christiano Versich (RW) totals 43 26 57 83 1.93 34 0
    St. Thomas Academy 24 21 37 58 2.42 6
    Team Northeast 19 5 20 25 1.32 28
10. Zack Hanno (F) La Crescent High 25 25 58 83 3.32 19
                   
11. Marshall Barnes (W) totals 46 21 62 83 1.80 22 0
    Academy of Holy Angels 25 16 46 62 2.48 8
    Team Southwest 21 5 16 21 1.00 14
12. Garrett Wait (LW) totals 41 26 56 82 2.00 85 0
    Edina High 24 22 43 65 2.71 40
    Team Southwest 17 4 13 17 1.00 45
13. John Peterson (C) totals 45 39 42 81 1.80 63 0
    Holy Family Catholic 25 32 34 66 2.64 43
    Team Southwest 20 7 8 15 0.75 20
14. Jon Richards (F) totals 40 37 40 77 1.93 26 0
    Detroit Lakes High 25 32 35 67 2.68 16
    Great Plains 15 5 5 10 0.67 10
15. Casey Mittelstadt (C) totals 45 36 39 75 1.67 12 0
    Eden Prairie High 25 22 25 47 1.88 4
    Team Southeast 20 14 14 28 1.40 8
16. Dalton Klegstad (F) Kittson Central 24 34 40 74 3.08 30
17. Nick Poehling (F) totals 45 36 37 73 1.62 72 0
    Lakeville North High 25 26 27 53 2.12 28
    Team Southeast 20 10 10 20 1.00 44
18. Luke Notermann (RW) totals 44 35 38 73 1.66 72 0
    Blaine High 23 26 25 51 2.22 54
    Team Northeast 21 9 13 22 1.05 18
19. Riley Tufte (LW) totals 45 35 37 72 1.60 63 0
    Blaine High 24 23 28 51 2.13 30
    Team Northeast 21 12 9 21 1.00 33
20. Grayson Gavin (F) Mankato East High 25 43 28 71 2.84 14
                   
21. Bryceton Butkiewicz (F) Moose Lake Area High 25 45 25 70 2.80 42
22. Noah Salow (F) La Crescent High 25 37 32 69 2.76 37
23. Doug Larson (F) totals 47 36 33 69 1.47 48 0
    Crookston High 26 30 27 57 2.19 25
    Great Plains 21 6 6 12 0.57 23
24. Michael Graham (F) totals 42 33 35 68 1.62 22 0
    Eden Prairie High 25 23 23 46 1.84 16
    Team Southeast 17 10 12 22 1.29 6
25. Spencer Zwiener (F) totals 46 27 40 67 1.46 28 0
    Sartell-St. Stephen High 25 25 33 58 2.32 14
    Great Plains 21 2 7 9 0.43 14
26. Judd Schulz (F) Mankato East High 25 21 45 66 2.64 14
27. Nate Pionk (C) totals 46 35 30 65 1.41 45 0
    Hermantown High 25 28 26 54 2.16 31
    Team North 21 7 4 11 0.52 14
28. Ben Meyers (C/LW) totals 44 25 40 65 1.48 12 0
    Delano High 25 18 32 50 2.00 6
    Team Northwest 19 7 8 15 0.79 6
29. Ryan Deconcini (F) Detroit Lakes High 25 35 29 64 2.56 19
30. Derek Rasmussen (C) Marshall High 25 29 35 64 2.56 14
                   
31. Andrew Verhey (F) Luverne High 25 24 40 64 2.56 6
32. Mitchell Mattson (C) totals 46 30 33 63 1.37 18 0
    Grand Rapids High 25 22 26 48 1.92 6
    Team North 21 8 7 15 0.71 12
33. Jacob Nystrom (F) totals 45 29 34 63 1.40 28 0
    Spring Lake Park High 24 25 23 48 2.00 24
    Team Northwest 21 4 11 15 0.71 4
34. Josh Passolt (F) totals 46 26 37 63 1.37 21 0
    Maple Grove High 25 21 30 51 2.04 15
    Team Northwest 21 5 7 12 0.57 6
35. Blaine Moran (F) Marshall High 25 22 41 63 2.52 14
36. Mike Behl (F) Wadena-Deer Creek High 23 33 29 62 2.70 25
37. Will Garin (RW) totals 41 29 33 62 1.51 68 0
    Holy Family Catholic 25 25 29 54 2.16 58
    Team Southwest 16 4 4 8 0.50 10
38. Jack Poehling (F) totals 36 27 35 62 1.72 59 0
    Lakeville North High 25 25 32 57 2.28 29
    Team Southeast 11 2 3 5 0.45 30
39. Billy Thorsteinson (F) Kittson Central 25 36 25 61 2.44 13
40. Chase Ellingson (C/RW) totals 46 33 28 61 1.33 25 0
    Team Northwest 21 12 10 22 1.05 2
    Breck School 25 21 18 39 1.56 23
                   
41. Matthew Cowger (F) Hutchinson High 24 35 25 60 2.50 24
42. Jack Becker (C) totals 40 31 29 60 1.50 26 0
    Mahtomedi High 23 22 25 47 2.04 16
    Team Northeast 17 9 4 13 0.76 10
43. Lukas Gillett (F) totals 44 29 31 60 1.36 26 0
    Rosemount High 25 19 22 41 1.64 20
    Team Southeast 19 10 9 19 1.00 6
44. Aaron Leafgren (F) Simley High 25 40 18 58 2.32 4
45. Ryan Kero (F) Hermantown High 25 24 34 58 2.32 12
46. Chase Jungels (F) totals 43 21 37 58 1.35 30 0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's School 25 16 22 38 1.52 22
    Team Northeast 18 5 15 20 1.11 8
47. Alex Gregor (F) totals 45 32 25 57 1.27 12 0
    New Prague High 25 28 20 48 1.92 10
    Team Southwest 20 4 5 9 0.45 2
48. Zach Mills (LW) totals 45 30 27 57 1.27 38 3
    Hill-Murray School 25 19 21 40 1.60 22 3
    Team Northeast 20 11 6 17 0.85 16
49. Tommy Giller (F) totals 44 20 37 57 1.30 88 0
    White Bear Lake High 23 18 27 45 1.96 52
    Team Northeast 21 2 10 12 0.57 36
50. Alec Broetzman (LW) St. Thomas Academy 25 29 27 56 2.24 21
                   
51. Kyle Graf (F) Hutchinson High 24 27 29 56 2.33 12
52. Gunnar Goodmanson (F) totals 27 25 31 56 2.07 23 0
    Buffalo High 21 23 27 50 2.38 23
    Team Northwest 6 2 4 6 1.00 0
53. T.J. Gross (F) Pine City/Rush City High 25 38 16 54 2.16 2
54. Derek Annett (F) Chaska High 25 34 20 54 2.16 31
55. Christian VonRuden (F) Faribault High 25 26 28 54 2.16 14
56. Tanner Tweeten (RW) totals 45 25 29 54 1.20 34 0
    East Grand Forks High 24 18 21 39 1.63 12
    Team North 21 7 8 15 0.71 22
57. Colin Huffman (F) New Ulm High 25 24 30 54 2.16 12
58. Alex Adams (F) totals 46 22 32 54 1.17 23 0
    Grand Rapids High 25 17 27 44 1.76 19
    Team North 21 5 5 10 0.48 4
59. Mark Kaske (F) totals 41 20 34 54 1.32 44 0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's School 25 13 21 34 1.36 14
    Team Northeast 16 7 13 20 1.25 30
60. Tyler Becker (F) Faribault High 25 19 34 53 2.12 19
                   
61. Matt Dahlseide (F) St. Paul Academy 25 18 35 53 2.12 12
62. Chase Brand (C) Park Rapids High 25 18 35 53 2.12 16
63. Tyler Nyman (F) totals 45 15 38 53 1.18 18 0
    Centennial High 25 11 23 34 1.36 10
    Team Northwest 20 4 15 19 0.95 8
64. Owen Larson (W) Academy of Holy Angels 25 37 15 52 2.08 18
65. Seamus Donohue (D) totals 42 13 39 52 1.24 50 0
    St. Thomas Academy 25 5 30 35 1.40 30
    Team Northeast 17 8 9 17 1.00 20
66. Jake Leitner (F) totals 44 28 23 51 1.16 34 0
    Bemidji High 25 20 22 42 1.68 28
    Great Plains 19 8 1 9 0.47 6
67. Matt Kiersted (D) totals 43 11 40 51 1.19 45 0
    Elk River High 25 8 28 36 1.44 31
    Team Northwest 18 3 12 15 0.83 14
68. Austin Langworthy (F) Mankato West High 25 31 19 50 2.00 25
69. Zach Tarczon (F) Fergus Falls High 24 30 20 50 2.08 10
70. Taner Gimberlin (F) Morris/Benson Area High 25 25 25 50 2.00 4
                   
71. Parker Mismash (F) totals 42 24 26 50 1.19 83 0
    Edina High 23 17 22 39 1.70 47
    Team Southeast 19 7 4 11 0.58 36
72. Dixon Bowen (C/RW) East Grand Forks High 23 21 29 50 2.17 8
73. Carter Schmitz (F) La Crescent High 25 29 20 49 1.96 25
74. Josh Laven (F) totals 45 25 24 49 1.09 18 0
    Hopkins High 24 17 18 35 1.46 10
    Team Southwest 21 8 6 14 0.67 8
75. Tyler Vold (D) totals 46 21 28 49 1.07 14 0
    Andover High 25 15 17 32 1.28 8
    Team Northwest 21 6 11 17 0.81 6
76. Brandon Helget (F) New Ulm High 25 18 31 49 1.96 39
77. Gavin Payne (F) totals 45 18 31 49 1.09 12 0
    Minnetonka High 25 13 21 34 1.36 10
    Team Southwest 20 5 10 15 0.75 2
78. Jack Ahcan (D) totals 44 12 36 48 1.09 19 0
    Burnsville High 24 8 24 32 1.33 13
    Team Southeast 20 4 12 16 0.80 6
79. Scott Perunovich (D) totals 33 10 38 48 1.45 51 0
    Hibbing/Chisholm High 25 10 37 47 1.88 51
    Team North 8 0 1 1 0.13 0
80. Dylan Criquet-Danielson (F) Marshall High 25 28 19 47 1.88 22
                   
81. Riese Zmolek (D) totals 45 21 26 47 1.04 68 0
    Rochester Century High 26 19 20 39 1.50 18
    Team Northeast 19 2 6 8 0.42 50
82. Jonah Bischoff (F) totals 45 19 28 47 1.04 6 0
    Grand Rapids High 24 15 18 33 1.38 2
    Team North 21 4 10 14 0.67 4
83. Casey Dornbach (F) totals 44 15 32 47 1.07 22 0
    Edina High 25 11 16 27 1.08 16
    Team Southwest 19 4 16 20 1.05 6
84. Cooper Sande (D) Academy of Holy Angels 24 10 37 47 1.96 18
85. Carter Roo (F) totals 44 9 38 47 1.07 38 0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's School 25 5 28 33 1.32 20
    Team Northwest 19 4 10 14 0.74 18
86. Matt Masterman (F) totals 43 28 18 46 1.07 52 0
    Edina High 24 21 12 33 1.38 20
    Team Southwest 19 7 6 13 0.68 32
87. Austin Martinsen (F) Farmington High 24 23 23 46 1.92 14
88. Logan Haskins (F) Rochester Mayo High 23 22 24 46 2.00 39
89. Cameron McClure (F) totals 46 17 29 46 1.00 47 0
    Duluth Denfeld High 25 12 22 34 1.36 37
    Team North 21 5 7 12 0.57 10
90. Devlin McCabe (F) St. Paul Academy 24 15 31 46 1.92 14
                   
91. Henry Enebak (C/RW) totals 44 25 20 45 1.02 30 0
    Lakeville North High 25 16 17 33 1.32 26
    Team Northwest 19 9 3 12 0.63 4
92. Deven Sunell (F) Spring Lake Park High 25 19 26 45 1.80 18
93. Max Johnson (C) totals 47 17 28 45 0.96 55 0
    Lakeville North High 24 14 23 37 1.54 49
    Team Southeast 14 1 1 2 0.14 6
    Team Northeast 9 2 4 6 0.67 0
94. Nicholas Thompson (D) totals 46 13 32 45 0.98 60 0
    Team North 21 0 1 1 0.05 38
    Duluth Denfeld High 25 13 31 44 1.76 22
95. Ethan Kraus (F) New Ulm High 25 28 16 44 1.76 14
96. Logan Nelson (F) St. Michael-Albertville High 25 27 17 44 1.76 14
97. Easton Brodzinski (RW) Blaine High 25 25 19 44 1.76 12
98. Ryan Marciniak (F) totals 42 25 19 44 1.05 26 0
    Alexandria High 22 19 17 36 1.64 8
    Great Plains 20 6 2 8 0.40 18
99. Josh Radtke (F) Minnehaha Academy 25 22 22 44 1.76 41
100. Cole Koepke (LW) totals 44 21 23 44 1.00 20 0
    Hermantown High 25 17 19 36 1.44 12
    Team North 19 4 4 8 0.42 8
3 206 players found | Previous page | Next page
2014-2015 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Luke Olson Hermantown High 21 1.63 .978
2. River Alander Duluth Denfeld High 12 1.42 .942
3. Kyle Jacobs South St. Paul High 12 1.67 .942
4. Ryan Edquist Lakeville North High 23 1.43 .937
5. Andrew Beran St. Paul Academy 15 1.39 .935
6. Isiah Dilley Hibbing/Chisholm High 24 2.13 .935
7. Stephen Headrick Breck School 25 1.32 .931
8. David Nicholson St. Paul Academy 11 1.56 .930
9. Jalen Long Benilde-St. Margaret's School 12 1.44 .927
10. Alex Murray Duluth Marshall School 20 1.69 .927
           
11. Alex Burke Warroad High 26 2.15 .924
12. Mike LaDoux Greenway High 13 2.46 .924
13. Levi Thesing La Crescent High 13 2.08 .923
14. Jacob Dittmer Moorhead High 22 2.13 .923
15. Josh Weber East Grand Forks High 17 1.49 .922
16. Conor Wollenzien Mankato West High 25 2.31 .922
17. Adam Johannsen Faribault High 14 2.42 .922
18. Kyle Hayden St. Michael-Albertville High 23 1.94 .921
19. Christian Riemers Alexandria High 22 1.78 .919
20. Drew Scites Prior Lake High 14 2.25 .919
           
21. Jon Flakne Orono High 25 2.27 .919
22. Josh DeBoer La Crescent High 12 2.62 .919
23. Bob Parenteau White Bear Lake High 19 1.51 .918
24. Tyler Rizzardi Delano High 25 2.09 .918
25. Trevor Meed River Lakes High 16 2.84 .918
26. Nick Althaus Apollo High 23 1.44 .917
27. Jake Begley Hill-Murray School 12 1.59 .917
28. Chris Marks Bloomington Kennedy High 14 2.13 .917
29. Garret Matz Albert Lea High 24 2.68 .917
30. Bailey Schmitz Red Lake Falls High 25 2.72 .917
           
31. Michael Hughes Tartan Senior High 14 2.27 .916
32. Grant Tharaldson Bemidji High 18 1.51 .914
33. Kobi Boe Edina High 22 1.70 .914
34. Ridge Gerads Blaine High 13 2.15 .914
35. Mac Steele Detroit Lakes High 17 2.18 .914
36. Jon Kallestad Blaine High 12 2.59 .914
37. Conner Wagner New Prague High 24 2.14 .913
38. Ryan Bielenberg Northfield High 14 2.14 .913
39. Matt Snow St. Thomas Academy 18 2.01 .912
40. Will Swanson Mahtomedi High 25 2.26 .912
           
41. McCabe Wartick Apple Valley High 25 3.40 .912
42. Matt Berkner New Ulm High 22 2.13 .911
43. Dylan Lubbesmeyer Burnsville High 23 2.16 .911
44. Kade Nelson Thief River Falls High 24 2.18 .911
45. Quinn Huff Roseville High 12 2.38 .911
46. Ryan Hoag Roseville High 15 2.54 .911
47. Zach Boughton Simley High 10 2.57 .911
48. Jake DuBose Chisago Lakes High 21 2.82 .911
49. Maddie Rooney Andover High 24 2.83 .910
50. Jacob Ricke Andover High 22 2.83 .910
           
51. Josh Kuehmichel Hopkins High 24 3.21 .910
52. Lucas Murray Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 22 3.24 .910
53. Sean Wendlandt Hill-Murray School 15 2.00 .909
54. Andrew MacFarlane Fergus Falls High 22 2.48 .909
55. Justin Evenson Minnehaha Academy 21 2.95 .909
56. Matthew Foss Northfield High 12 2.69 .908
57. Nathan Isaacson Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 25 2.91 .908
58. Taylor Marthaler Sartell-St. Stephen High 12 1.60 .907
59. Benny Smith Prior Lake High 13 1.78 .907
60. Sam Moberg St. Paul Johnson High 25 2.38 .907
           
61. Jacob Dittmer Great Plains 11 3.32 .907
62. Ben Meyers Elk River High 14 2.16 .906
63. Jon Flakne Team Southwest 20 4.09 .906
64. Willie Woolever Roseau High 11 2.60 .905
65. Dylan Lubbesmeyer Team Southeast 11 2.69 .905
66. Tanner Landman Roseau High 14 2.93 .905
67. Jake Berger St. Cloud Tech High 17 3.41 .905
68. Carter Kasianov Sartell-St. Stephen High 15 2.39 .904
69. Brady Goodman Maple Grove High 15 2.88 .904
70. Tanner Johnson South St. Paul High 13 3.31 .904
           
71. David Mulligan Irondale High 18 3.71 .904
72. Josh Waldron Bloomington Jefferson High 22 2.62 .903
73. Brady Mick Brainerd High 24 3.75 .902
74. Ryan Martin Minneapolis High 14 2.19 .901
75. Jackson Soliah Kittson Central 25 2.39 .901
76. Teddy Blenkush Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 22 2.46 .901
77. Sam LaDoux Greenway High 12 2.74 .901
78. Gabe Heifort Holy Family Catholic 19 3.04 .901
79. Gage Overby Farmington High 21 2.36 .900
80. Josh Benson Stillwater High 21 2.54 .900
           
81. Spencer Olson Anoka High 16 2.63 .900
82. Nate Severtson Mounds View High 16 2.69 .900
83. Zach Fritz St. Cloud Cathedral 23 2.79 .899
84. Jacob Berger Minnetonka High 18 2.80 .899
85. Jack Burkel Rochester Lourdes High 23 2.87 .899
86. Shaun Durocher Eden Prairie High 19 2.93 .899
87. Trent Jancze Cretin-Derham Hall 22 2.35 .898
88. Julius Huset Tartan Senior High 14 2.57 .898
89. Cody Nelson Lake of the Woods High 19 2.98 .898
90. Aaron Furlano Spring Lake Park High 24 3.26 .898
           
91. Connor Crabtree Luverne High 24 2.22 .897
92. Austen Maculus Woodbury High 20 2.83 .897
93. Alex Schilling Wayzata High 21 2.74 .896
94. Ryan Edquist Team Southeast 11 3.41 .896
95. Emil Bobby Cienik Anoka High 10 2.40 .895
96. Brooks Telecky Hutchinson High 10 4.12 .895
97. Chad Hietala Eveleth-Gilbert High 13 4.51 .895
98. Carter McCoy Como Park High 25 2.88 .894
99. Zach Swisher Chanhassen High 10 3.20 .894
100. Nicholas Skluzacek River Lakes High 11 3.37 .894
361 goalies found | Previous page | Next page