League Information and Facts
2015-2016 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Jaxon Nelson (C) totals 38 75 44 119 3.13 11 0
    Luverne High 25 70 43 113 4.52 11
    Great Plains 13 5 1 6 0.46 0
2. Chaz Smedsrud (LW) totals 46 45 62 107 2.33 18 0
    Luverne High 23 38 56 94 4.09 8
    Great Plains 20 3 4 7 0.35 6
    Section 3 A/AA 3 4 2 6 2.00 4
3. Luke Notermann (RW) totals 46 46 59 105 2.28 80 0
    Blaine High 25 28 50 78 3.12 20
    Team Northeast 21 18 9 27 1.29 60
4. Scott Perunovich (D) totals 46 22 79 101 2.20 31 0
    Hibbing/Chisholm High 25 13 55 68 2.72 21
    Team North 21 9 24 33 1.57 10
5. Casey Mittelstadt (C) totals 44 36 64 100 2.27 40 0
    Eden Prairie High 25 22 37 59 2.36 16
    Team Southeast 19 14 27 41 2.16 24
6. Chase Ellingson (C/RW) totals 46 51 46 97 2.11 42 0
    Breck School 25 34 31 65 2.60 22
    Team Northwest 21 17 15 32 1.52 20
7. Ben Meyers (C/LW) totals 46 41 38 79 1.72 42 49
    Delano High 25 32 29 61 2.44 30 49
    Team Northwest 21 9 9 18 0.86 12
8. Riley Tufte (LW) Blaine High 25 47 31 78 3.12 53
9. Chase Brand (C) totals 45 38 40 78 1.73 28 0
    Great Plains 20 6 4 10 0.50 0
    Park Rapids High 25 32 36 68 2.72 28
10. Max Johnson (C) totals 46 39 37 76 1.65 44 31
    Team Southeast 21 12 18 30 1.43 30
    Lakeville North High 25 27 19 46 1.84 14 31
                   
11. Jared Pedersen (F) totals 45 34 42 76 1.69 6 0
    Team Northwest 21 7 7 14 0.67 0
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato High 24 27 35 62 2.58 6
12. Ryan Poehling (C) totals 45 26 48 74 1.64 22 28
    Lakeville North High 25 20 34 54 2.16 10 28
    Team Southeast 20 6 14 20 1.00 12
13. Ethan Johnson (F) totals 47 49 24 73 1.55 32 0
    Thief River Falls High 25 40 17 57 2.28 20
    Great Plains 21 7 7 14 0.67 12
    Section 8 A/AA 1 2 0 2 2.00 0
14. Doug Larson (F) totals 46 44 29 73 1.59 57 0
    Great Plains 20 8 5 13 0.65 10
    Crookston High 25 36 24 60 2.40 47
    Section 8 A/AA 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
15. Will Garin (RW) totals 44 35 38 73 1.66 42 0
    Team Northeast 21 11 15 26 1.24 26
    Holy Family Catholic 23 24 23 47 2.04 16
16. Cade Gleekel (W) totals 44 27 46 73 1.66 37 0
    Team Northeast 21 5 10 15 0.71 18
    Benilde-St. Margaret's School 23 22 36 58 2.52 19
17. Alex Gregor (F) totals 46 29 41 70 1.52 20 0
    Team Southwest 21 2 9 11 0.52 4
    New Prague High 25 27 32 59 2.36 16
18. Zack Hanno (F) La Crescent High 22 21 49 70 3.18 6
19. Bailey Sommers (F) Redwood Valley 22 43 26 69 3.14 12
20. Noah Cates (LW) totals 45 23 46 69 1.53 12 0
    Team Northeast 20 3 12 15 0.75 6
    Stillwater High 25 20 34 54 2.16 6
                   
21. Cole Koepke (LW) totals 44 38 29 67 1.52 27 0
    Hermantown High 24 31 22 53 2.21 23
    Team North 20 7 7 14 0.70 4
22. Judd Schulz (F) totals 27 30 36 66 2.44 18 0
    Mankato East High 24 26 34 60 2.50 18
    Section 1 A/AA 3 4 2 6 2.00 0
23. Jackson Cates (F) totals 44 24 42 66 1.50 31 0
    Team Northeast 19 4 9 13 0.68 12
    Stillwater High 25 20 33 53 2.12 19
24. Ashton Altmann (F) totals 45 25 40 65 1.44 56 0
    Duluth East High 25 18 24 42 1.68 26
    Team North 20 7 16 23 1.15 30
25. Tyler Nyman (F) totals 48 24 41 65 1.35 6 0
    Centennial High 25 18 30 48 1.92 6
    Team Northwest 21 4 11 15 0.71 0
    Section 5 A/AA 2 2 0 2 1.00 0
26. David Raisanen (F) Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato High 25 36 28 64 2.56 4
27. Jon Richards (F) totals 45 35 29 64 1.42 66 0
    Great Plains 20 5 4 9 0.45 16
    Detroit Lakes High 25 30 25 55 2.20 50
28. Cade Borchardt (F) totals 47 25 39 64 1.36 18 0
    Team Southeast 19 3 9 12 0.63 6
    Burnsville High 25 19 25 44 1.76 12
    Section 3 A/AA 3 3 5 8 2.67 0
29. Isaac Kobiena (F) totals 28 31 31 62 2.21 14 0
    Willmar High 25 30 26 56 2.24 14
    Section 3 A/AA 3 1 5 6 2.00 0
30. Ryan Sandelin (C) totals 44 30 32 62 1.41 44 0
    Hermantown High 24 20 25 45 1.88 26
    Team North 20 10 7 17 0.85 18
                   
31. Gino Lucia (F) totals 44 19 43 62 1.41 67 0
    Apollo High 25 18 33 51 2.04 37
    Great Plains 18 1 10 11 0.61 30
    Section 6 A/AA 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
32. Connor Clemons (F) totals 42 37 24 61 1.45 32 0
    Prior Lake High 25 30 19 49 1.96 26
    Team Southwest 16 6 4 10 0.63 4
    Section 2 A/AA 1 1 1 2 2.00 2
33. Billy Jerry (C) totals 46 31 30 61 1.33 42 0
    St. Thomas Academy 25 21 18 39 1.56 30
    Team Southeast 21 10 12 22 1.05 12
34. Will Blake (C) totals 47 21 40 61 1.30 40 0
    Breck School 25 17 30 47 1.88 18
    Team Northwest 21 4 10 14 0.67 22
    Section 2 A/AA 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
35. Zach Risteau (C/LW) totals 44 26 34 60 1.36 22 0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's School 25 17 27 44 1.76 18
    Team Southwest 19 9 7 16 0.84 4
36. Carter Schmitz (F) La Crescent High 22 38 21 59 2.68 38
37. Kasyn Kruse (F) Luverne High 25 26 33 59 2.36 34
38. Cameron Buhl (F) totals 44 33 25 58 1.32 36 0
    Team Southeast 19 7 3 10 0.53 14
    South St. Paul High 25 26 22 48 1.92 22
39. Kole Kalisch (D) totals 27 32 26 58 2.15 20 0
    Greenway High 25 31 25 56 2.24 20
    Section 7 A/AA 2 1 1 2 1.00 0
40. Luke Manning (C) totals 46 29 29 58 1.26 24 0
    Team Northeast 21 8 7 15 0.71 2
    Stillwater High 25 21 22 43 1.72 22
                   
41. Henry Enebak (C/RW) totals 45 26 31 57 1.27 28 28
    Team Southeast 21 9 3 12 0.57 10
    Lakeville North High 24 17 28 45 1.88 18 28
42. Taylor Lantz (C) Greenway High 25 22 35 57 2.28 8
43. Alex Adams (F) totals 42 29 27 56 1.33 22 0
    Grand Rapids High 21 16 19 35 1.67 18
    Team North 21 13 8 21 1.00 4
44. Brendan Skarda (F) totals 45 21 35 56 1.24 18 17
    Minnetonka High 25 17 19 36 1.44 6 17
    Team Southwest 19 3 15 18 0.95 12
    Section 2 A/AA 1 1 1 2 2.00 0
45. Grant Troumbly (F) Greenway High 25 21 34 55 2.20 2
46. Kyle Graf (F) Hutchinson High 25 27 27 54 2.16 44
47. Nick Burski (F) Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 25 26 28 54 2.16 59
48. Ryan Torbenson (F) Northfield High 24 24 29 53 2.21 14
49. Luke Dow (C) totals 47 18 35 53 1.13 21 0
    Duluth East High 24 6 21 27 1.13 15
    Team North 21 11 13 24 1.14 6
    Section 7 A/AA 2 1 1 2 1.00 0
50. Bryceton Butkiewicz (F) Moose Lake Area High 24 30 22 52 2.17 44
                   
51. Brendan Westbrook (F) Pine City/Rush City High 25 22 30 52 2.08 30
52. Wyatt Aamodt (D) totals 45 14 38 52 1.16 66 0
    Hermantown High 24 5 25 30 1.25 34
    Team North 21 9 13 22 1.05 32
53. Dalton Weigel (D) totals 46 9 43 52 1.13 40 0
    Breck School 25 5 35 40 1.60 16
    Team Northwest 21 4 8 12 0.57 24
54. Samuel Walker (C) totals 46 29 22 51 1.11 34 0
    Edina High 25 19 18 37 1.48 14
    Team Southwest 21 10 4 14 0.67 20
55. Noah Scheid (F) totals 28 27 24 51 1.82 14 0
    Owatonna High 25 26 23 49 1.96 14
    Section 1 A/AA 3 1 1 2 0.67 0
56. Ryan Peterson (F) totals 47 26 25 51 1.09 25 0
    Duluth East High 25 15 19 34 1.36 15
    Great Plains 20 9 6 15 0.75 10
    Section 7 A/AA 2 2 0 2 1.00 0
57. Alex Hoehn (F) Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter 25 24 27 51 2.04 6
58. Chad Nordean (F) North Shore 25 24 27 51 2.04 14
59. Matt Dahlseide (F) totals 28 23 28 51 1.82 12 0
    Team Southeast 3 0 0 0 0.00 0
    St. Paul Academy 25 23 28 51 2.04 12
60. Brady Dahl (F) totals 28 22 29 51 1.82 20 0
    Rochester John Marshall High 25 22 27 49 1.96 16
    Section 1 A/AA 3 0 2 2 0.67 4
                   
61. Nick Przybylski (F) totals 27 26 24 50 1.85 21 0
    Eveleth-Gilbert High 25 25 23 48 1.92 21
    Section 7 A/AA 2 1 1 2 1.00 0
62. Zach Davis (F) New Prague High 23 21 29 50 2.17 28
63. Nolan Sullivan (F) totals 45 24 25 49 1.09 42 0
    Eden Prairie High 25 19 21 40 1.60 22
    Team Northwest 20 5 4 9 0.45 20
64. Brandon Mehlhop (F) New Ulm High 25 16 33 49 1.96 11
65. Jake Carlson (F) Princeton High (MN) 25 15 34 49 1.96 28 12
66. Nick Austin (D/F) totals 46 15 34 49 1.07 32 0
    Team Northeast 21 4 9 13 0.62 14
    Benilde-St. Margaret's School 25 11 25 36 1.44 18
67. Mitch Machlitt (C) Breck School 24 26 22 48 2.00 18
68. Isaac Lamppa (F) totals 28 25 23 48 1.71 14 0
    Rochester John Marshall High 25 25 23 48 1.92 14
    Section 1 A/AA 3 0 0 0 0.00 0
69. Shane Reuben (F) totals 26 24 24 48 1.85 18 0
    Waconia High 25 24 24 48 1.92 18
    Section 2 A/AA 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
70. Anthony Oliveto (F) Rochester Mayo High 24 23 25 48 2.00 10
                   
71. Bryden Stoskopf (F) totals 41 21 27 48 1.17 14 0
    Great Plains 20 4 4 8 0.40 0
    Roseau High 21 17 23 40 1.90 14
72. Jack Johnson (F) totals 47 20 28 48 1.02 19 0
    Bemidji High 25 16 18 34 1.36 13
    Great Plains 21 4 10 14 0.67 6
    Section 8 A/AA 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
73. Benjamin Copeland (F) totals 44 18 30 48 1.09 36 0
    Edina High 25 15 20 35 1.40 22
    Team Southwest 19 3 10 13 0.68 14
74. Josh Radtke (F) Minnehaha Academy 20 17 31 48 2.40 21
75. Tyler Scott (F) totals 26 17 31 48 1.85 6 0
    Breck School 25 16 31 47 1.88 6
    Section 2 A/AA 1 1 0 1 1.00 0
76. Jesse Jacques (F) totals 45 16 32 48 1.07 17 0
    Hermantown High 24 12 26 38 1.58 13
    Team North 21 4 6 10 0.48 4
77. Mark Senden (C) totals 43 12 36 48 1.12 38 0
    Wayzata High 25 7 27 34 1.36 8
    Team Northwest 18 5 9 14 0.78 30
78. Ian Tully (F) totals 25 25 22 47 1.88 41 0
    Como Park High 24 25 22 47 1.96 39
    Section 4 A/AA 1 0 0 0 0.00 2
79. Isaac Johnson (RW/LW) totals 41 24 23 47 1.15 44 0
    Anoka High 24 23 18 41 1.71 30
    Team Northeast 17 1 5 6 0.35 14
80. Tanner Tweeten (RW) totals 45 24 23 47 1.04 42 0
    Team North 20 7 5 12 0.60 16
    East Grand Forks High 25 17 18 35 1.40 26
                   
81. Jonah Bergstrom (F) Pine City/Rush City High 25 22 25 47 1.88 19
82. Brandon Bissett (F) totals 25 21 26 47 1.88 56 0
    Apollo High 24 21 25 46 1.92 56
    Section 6 A/AA 1 0 1 1 1.00 0
83. Tanner Ketola (F) North Shore 25 19 28 47 1.88 30
84. Kevin Fellows (F) totals 44 17 30 47 1.07 12 0
    Prior Lake High 25 14 22 36 1.44 8
    Team Southwest 19 3 8 11 0.58 4
85. Tanner Breidenbach (D) totals 44 16 31 47 1.07 14 0
    Apollo High 25 13 29 42 1.68 14
    Great Plains 18 3 2 5 0.28 0
    Section 6 A/AA 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
86. Dylan Criquet-Danielson (F) Marshall High 24 32 14 46 1.92 26
87. John Siebenaler (F) totals 42 20 26 46 1.10 24 0
    Team Southeast 21 7 4 11 0.52 6
    Farmington High 21 13 22 35 1.67 18
88. Cole Lawrence (F) totals 47 20 26 46 0.98 36 0
    Eden Prairie High 25 12 19 31 1.24 22
    Team Northwest 21 8 7 15 0.71 14
    Section 2 A/AA 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
89. Mitchell Mattson (C) Grand Rapids High 25 17 29 46 1.84 22
90. Jake Bestul (F) totals 27 17 29 46 1.70 10 0
    Hibbing/Chisholm High 25 16 28 44 1.76 8
    Section 7 A/AA 2 1 1 2 1.00 2
                   
91. Connor Gagnon (F) Spring Lake Park High 25 16 30 46 1.84 17
92. Michael Johnson (F) totals 26 14 32 46 1.77 18 0
    Thief River Falls High 25 13 32 45 1.80 18
    Section 8 A/AA 1 1 0 1 1.00 0
93. Lane Krenzen (D) totals 48 10 36 46 0.96 42 0
    Team North 21 2 5 7 0.33 30
    Duluth Marshall School 25 7 28 35 1.40 10
    Section 7 A/AA 2 1 3 4 2.00 2
94. Blake McLaughlin (LW) totals 46 9 37 46 1.00 28 0
    Team North 21 3 13 16 0.76 8
    Grand Rapids High 25 6 24 30 1.20 20
95. Jake Seitz (F) Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 25 24 21 45 1.80 6
96. Marko Reifenberger (C) totals 44 22 23 45 1.02 81 0
    Team Southeast 19 6 9 15 0.79 32
    Hill-Murray School 25 16 14 30 1.20 49
97. Ethan Kraus (F) New Ulm High 25 21 24 45 1.80 18
98. Logan Neu (F) totals 25 18 27 45 1.80 20 0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 24 17 27 44 1.83 20
    Section 6 A/AA 1 1 0 1 1.00 0
99. Erik Holmstrom (D) totals 43 15 30 45 1.05 52 0
    Team Southeast 19 2 4 6 0.32 8
    Farmington High 24 13 26 39 1.63 44
100. Max Michaelis (F) Elk River High 25 24 20 44 1.76 24
2 930 players found | Previous page | Next page
2015-2016 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Atticus Kelly St. Thomas Academy 17 1.32 .942
2. Jaxson Stauber Holy Family Catholic 11 1.24 .940
3. Luke Olson Hermantown High 17 1.47 .937
4. Nick Althaus Apollo High 25 1.47 .930
5. Gabe Pangerl Princeton High (MN) 15 1.61 .930
6. Brady Meyers Rochester John Marshall High 25 1.71 .930
7. Ryan Ullan Hibbing/Chisholm High 25 1.68 .927
8. Julius Huset Tartan Senior High 18 1.47 .926
9. Ridge Gerads Blaine High 18 1.94 .926
10. Jake Begley Hill-Murray School 18 1.98 .926
           
11. Bailey Schmitz Red Lake Falls High 25 2.62 .924
12. Josh Benson Stillwater High 21 1.75 .923
13. Drew Scites Prior Lake High 24 1.95 .923
14. Justin Evenson Minnehaha Academy 22 2.68 .923
15. Mike Magnuson Cretin-Derham Hall 17 1.99 .922
16. Lucas Orf Woodbury High 14 2.06 .922
17. Josh DeBoer La Crescent High 22 2.46 .921
18. Mike LaDoux Greenway High 13 1.91 .920
19. Zeke Haugen Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter 25 2.98 .920
20. Jared Moe Holy Family Catholic 14 2.12 .919
           
21. Sam Moberg St. Paul Johnson High 25 2.18 .919
22. Thomas Hanson Minnetonka High 22 2.24 .919
23. Sam LaDoux Greenway High 10 1.80 .918
24. Brendan Corbin Anoka High 10 1.87 .918
25. Ryan Martin Minneapolis High 24 2.18 .918
26. Ryan Johnson Owatonna High 12 1.42 .917
27. River Alander Duluth Denfeld High 19 2.48 .917
28. Andrew Beran St. Paul Academy 25 1.99 .916
29. Will Swanson Mahtomedi High 22 2.34 .916
30. Matt Stangel Northern Lakes High 13 2.13 .915
           
31. River Alander Team North 17 2.98 .914
32. Niclas Westerholm Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 22 3.28 .914
33. Ryan Bischel Benilde-St. Margaret's School 24 2.09 .912
34. Aaron Furlano Spring Lake Park High 24 3.03 .912
35. Alex Schilling Team Northwest 15 3.19 .912
36. Cody Nelson Lake of the Woods High 25 3.42 .911
37. Justin Pekula Little Falls High 22 2.11 .910
38. Lance Leonard Moorhead High 13 2.27 .910
39. Gavin Enright Farmington High 24 2.35 .910
40. Austin Fritz Detroit Lakes High 22 2.39 .910
           
41. Nick Hart Rosemount High 20 2.71 .910
42. Vinny Capezza St. Thomas Academy 10 2.26 .909
43. David Mulligan Irondale High 23 3.99 .908
44. Ben Meyers Elk River High 23 2.48 .907
45. Conor Kiaers St. Louis Park High 19 2.66 .907
46. Isaiah DiLaura Lakeville South High 18 2.41 .906
47. Luke Murphy Pine City/Rush City High 25 2.92 .906
48. Nick Wiencek Eden Prairie High 13 2.27 .905
49. Taylor Thompson Chanhassen High 22 2.67 .905
50. Holton Stricklen Mound-Westonka High 17 3.56 .905
           
51. Bryce Thompson Chisago Lakes High 23 3.19 .904
52. Kade Nelson Thief River Falls High 25 2.14 .902
53. Joe Marcouiller Mounds View High 21 3.06 .902
54. Brennan Boynton Champlin Park High 24 3.36 .902
55. Linden Olness Breck School 24 1.77 .901
56. Gabe Holum Grand Rapids High 15 2.07 .901
57. Kaden Ericson Luverne High 22 2.03 .900
58. Nick Lee Burnsville High 19 2.06 .900
59. Tyler Domeier Redwood Valley 22 3.08 .900
60. Charlie DeGrood Edina High 24 2.47 .899
           
61. Matthew Fitzgerald Bemidji High 21 2.05 .898
62. Ryan Bielenberg Northfield High 24 2.28 .898
63. Connor Bird Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 20 3.03 .898
64. Michael Hughes Team Southeast 12 3.24 .898
65. Ben Urbanciz Chaska High 13 3.32 .898
66. Waldemar Sundén St. Francis High JV 10 2.87 .897
67. Teddy Blenkush Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 21 3.20 .897
68. Marshall Murphy Roseville High 25 3.43 .897
69. Alex Schilling Wayzata High 20 2.35 .896
70. Kyle Hayden St. Michael-Albertville High 24 2.58 .896
           
71. Justin Hagstrom St. Cloud Tech High 23 2.95 .896
72. Keegan Odell Armstrong/Cooper High 17 3.25 .896
73. Brady Peterson Forest Lake High 20 3.29 .896
74. Justin Bach Chaska High 10 3.41 .896
75. Jaeger Reed Northern Lakes High 13 4.11 .896
76. Malachy Zamacona North St. Paul High 23 4.27 .896
77. Tyler Keech North Shore 13 2.29 .895
78. Kirk Meierhoff Duluth East High 24 2.36 .895
79. Owen Othoudt Princeton High (MN) 13 2.49 .895
80. Jackson Boline Alexandria High 11 2.60 .895
           
81. Mike Vande Waa Bloomington Jefferson High 24 2.72 .895
82. Eric Newman Cloquet High 15 2.80 .895
83. Charlie Harrity Henry Sibley High 23 4.17 .895
84. Brady Goodman Maple Grove High 23 2.81 .894
85. Brooks Telecky Hutchinson High 17 3.68 .894
86. Jackson Soliah Kittson Central 25 4.22 .894
87. Jackson Hjelle Delano High 14 2.97 .893
88. Parker Swanson Hopkins High 14 3.20 .893
89. Sean Daley Academy of Holy Angels 18 4.43 .893
90. Buzz Eigner Lakeville North High 17 2.07 .892
           
91. Jonny Preusse Rogers High 20 3.01 .892
92. Tanner Landman Roseau High 21 3.41 .892
93. Jake Begley Team Northeast 13 3.67 .892
94. Bob Parenteau White Bear Lake High 10 2.50 .891
95. Andrew Dietrich Blake School 23 3.17 .891
96. Nicholas Skluzacek River Lakes High 20 3.39 .891
97. Jacob Toensing South St. Paul High 25 3.32 .890
98. Will Swanson Team Northwest 10 3.80 .890
99. Trevor Rowe Waconia High 24 3.90 .890
100. Trevor Mellen North Branch High 23 4.11 .890
378 goalies found | Previous page | Next page