League Information and Facts
2016-2017 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Brian Halonen (F) totals 46 50 57 107 2.33 24 0
    Team Northwest 21 13 13 26 1.24 14
    Delano High 25 37 44 81 3.24 10
2. Ben Meyers (C/LW) totals 28 46 53 99 3.54 24 0
    Sections 2&6 A/AA 3 0 0 0 0.00 0
    Delano High 25 46 53 99 3.96 24
3. Bauer Neudecker (F) totals 49 46 43 89 1.82 33 0
    Sections 2&6 A/AA 3 1 4 5 1.67 0
    Team Southwest 21 6 5 11 0.52 2
    St. Louis Park High 25 39 34 73 2.92 31
4. Noah Cates (LW) totals 46 29 60 89 1.93 20 0
    Team Northeast 21 9 15 24 1.14 10
    Stillwater High 25 20 45 65 2.60 10
5. Ryan Sandelin (C) totals 45 39 43 82 1.82 64 0
    Team North 20 12 7 19 0.95 28
    Hermantown High 25 27 36 63 2.52 36
6. Matt Dahlseide (F) totals 40 35 44 79 1.98 67 0
    Team Southeast 15 3 7 10 0.67 4
    St. Paul Academy 25 32 37 69 2.76 63
7. Sam Huff (C/LW) totals 44 29 50 79 1.80 22 0
    Sections 5&8 A/AA 3 1 1 2 0.67 0
    Team Northwest 18 8 7 15 0.83 4
    Maple Grove High 23 20 42 62 2.70 18
8. John Keranen (F) totals 49 33 45 78 1.59 33 0
    Sections 2&6 A/AA 3 0 0 0 0.00 0
    Team Northwest 21 6 4 10 0.48 4
    Delano High 25 27 41 68 2.72 29
9. Josh Maucieri (F) Northern Lakes High 25 35 37 72 2.88 16
10. Devlin McCabe (F) totals 45 32 40 72 1.60 72 0
    Team Northeast 21 3 9 12 0.57 12
    St. Paul Academy 24 29 31 60 2.50 60
                   
11. Samuel Walker (C) totals 45 31 40 71 1.58 24 0
    Team Southwest 20 9 16 25 1.25 18
    Edina High 25 22 24 46 1.84 6
12. Bailey Sommers (F) Redwood Valley 25 48 22 70 2.80 21
13. Luke Manning (C) totals 45 24 46 70 1.56 14 0
    Team Northeast 20 8 12 20 1.00 4
    Stillwater High 25 16 34 50 2.00 10
14. Taylor Lantz (C) totals 47 31 38 69 1.47 12 0
    Sections 4&7 A/AA 3 1 4 5 1.67 0
    Great Plains 19 2 2 4 0.21 8
    Greenway High 25 28 32 60 2.40 4
15. Jesse Jacques (F) totals 48 31 37 68 1.42 63 0
    Sections 4&7 A/AA 3 0 2 2 0.67 2
    Team North 20 8 7 15 0.75 21
    Hermantown High 25 23 28 51 2.04 40
16. Blake McLaughlin (LW) totals 42 24 44 68 1.62 38 0
    Team North 17 8 11 19 1.12 8
    Grand Rapids High 25 16 33 49 1.96 30
17. Brendan Westbrook (F) Pine City Area 25 33 34 67 2.68 56
18. Mitch Machlitt (C) totals 42 26 41 67 1.60 20 0
    Team Northwest 18 4 8 12 0.67 12
    Breck School 24 22 33 55 2.29 8
19. Roman Ahcan (F) totals 46 26 41 67 1.46 65 0
    Team Southeast 21 8 8 16 0.76 26
    Burnsville High 25 18 33 51 2.04 39
20. Jack Johnston (F) totals 44 31 35 66 1.50 36 0
    Team Southeast 20 4 10 14 0.70 14
    St. Paul Academy 24 27 25 52 2.17 22
                   
21. Jonah Bergstrom (F) Pine City Area 25 28 38 66 2.64 12
22. Cody Hendrickson (F) Eveleth-Gilbert High 25 30 34 64 2.56 4
23. Jake Van Halbeck (F) totals 45 30 34 64 1.42 19 0
    Sections 2&6 A/AA 3 1 1 2 0.67 0
    Great Plains 18 1 3 4 0.22 6
    St. Cloud Cathedral 24 28 30 58 2.42 13
24. Casey Mittelstadt (C) Eden Prairie High 25 21 43 64 2.56 8
25. Levi Stauber (F) totals 46 35 28 63 1.37 27 0
    Team North 21 8 5 13 0.62 2
    Duluth Marshall School 25 27 23 50 2.00 25
26. Gavin Hain (C) totals 40 30 33 63 1.58 71 0
    Team North 16 6 9 15 0.94 39
    Grand Rapids High 24 24 24 48 2.00 32
27. Seth Cushing (F) Red Wing High 24 32 29 61 2.54 4
28. Jarrett Lee (F) totals 46 26 35 61 1.33 58 0
    Team North 21 5 8 13 0.62 20
    Hibbing/Chisholm High 25 21 27 48 1.92 38
29. Hunter Johannes (F) totals 46 21 40 61 1.33 79 0
    Sections 2&6 A/AA 3 1 2 3 1.00 2
    Team Southeast 19 4 9 13 0.68 28
    Eden Prairie High 24 16 29 45 1.88 49
30. Brandon Mehlhop (F) New Ulm High 25 20 41 61 2.44 10
                   
31. Ben Doherty (F) Alexandria High 25 19 41 60 2.40 18
32. Spencer Meier (D) totals 44 21 38 59 1.34 15 0
    Great Plains 19 6 11 17 0.89 6
    Sartell-St. Stephen High 25 15 27 42 1.68 9
33. Tyler Watkins (F) totals 45 25 33 58 1.29 26 0
    Team North 20 8 10 18 0.90 8
    Hermantown High 25 17 23 40 1.60 18
34. Michael Spethmann (F) totals 30 24 34 58 1.93 16 0
    Sections 2&6 A/AA 3 0 1 1 0.33 0
    Team CCM 3 2 0 2 0.67 0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 24 22 33 55 2.29 16
35. Xander Lamppa (F) totals 44 24 34 58 1.32 60 0
    Team Southeast 19 5 7 12 0.63 12
    Rochester John Marshall High 25 19 27 46 1.84 48
36. Dalton Weigel (D) totals 47 18 40 58 1.23 36 0
    Sections 2&6 A/AA 3 1 2 3 1.00 2
    Team Northwest 19 2 9 11 0.58 10
    Breck School 25 15 29 44 1.76 24
37. Kasyn Kruse (F) Luverne High 25 31 26 57 2.28 38
38. Jax Murray (F) totals 43 28 29 57 1.33 6 0
    Sections 4&7 A/AA 3 0 1 1 0.33 0
    Team Northwest 19 11 13 24 1.26 4
    Elk River High 21 17 15 32 1.52 2
39. Henry Enebak (C/RW) totals 46 26 31 57 1.24 55 0
    Sections 1&3 A/AA 3 1 0 1 0.33 2
    Team Northeast 18 6 6 12 0.67 20
    Lakeville North High 25 19 25 44 1.76 33
40. Ben Ward (F) Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 25 23 34 57 2.28 18
                   
41. Micah Miller (C/RW) totals 28 22 35 57 2.04 12 0
    Sections 4&7 A/AA 3 1 0 1 0.33 2
    Grand Rapids High 25 21 35 56 2.24 10
42. Dylan Criquet-Danielson (F) Marshall High 25 32 24 56 2.24 6
43. Carter Randklev (F) totals 41 30 26 56 1.37 14 0
    Great Plains 16 4 6 10 0.63 2
    Moorhead High 25 26 20 46 1.84 12
44. Jake Hale (F) totals 45 28 27 55 1.22 40 0
    Team Southeast 21 8 2 10 0.48 14
    Minneapolis High 24 20 25 45 1.88 26
45. Mason Plante (F) Marshall High 25 24 31 55 2.20 12
46. Jake Lindblom (F) Pine City Area 25 20 35 55 2.20 8
47. Carter Breitenfeldt (F) Breck School 25 17 38 55 2.20 20
48. Brady Meyer (C) North Branch High 24 31 23 54 2.25 20
49. T.J. Sagissor (F) totals 46 28 26 54 1.17 24 0
    Team Northeast 21 7 6 13 0.62 12
    Stillwater High 25 21 20 41 1.64 12
50. Bryden Stoskopf (F) totals 45 22 32 54 1.20 35 0
    Sections 5&8 A/AA 3 1 1 2 0.67 0
    Great Plains 17 3 6 9 0.53 10
    Roseau High 25 18 25 43 1.72 25
                   
51. Jack Jensen (LW) totals 45 22 32 54 1.20 40 0
    Team Southwest 20 6 10 16 0.80 24
    Eden Prairie High 25 16 22 38 1.52 16
52. Nick Perbix (D) totals 49 14 40 54 1.10 12 0
    Sections 4&7 A/AA 3 1 0 1 0.33 0
    Team Northwest 21 3 10 13 0.62 6
    Elk River High 25 10 30 40 1.60 6
53. Sam Lindahl (C) Tartan Senior High 23 24 29 53 2.30 46
54. Brett Reed (F) Northern Lakes High 25 24 29 53 2.12 22
55. Cole O'Connell (F) totals 41 24 29 53 1.29 10 0
    Great Plains 16 4 8 12 0.75 4
    Moorhead High 25 20 21 41 1.64 6
56. Robbie Stucker (D) totals 44 8 45 53 1.20 60 0
    Team Southeast 19 0 13 13 0.68 40
    St. Thomas Academy 25 8 32 40 1.60 20
57. Garret Worth (F) totals 43 30 22 52 1.21 40 0
    Team North 21 12 9 21 1.00 24
    Duluth East High 22 18 13 31 1.41 16
58. Lucas McGregor (F) totals 42 27 25 52 1.24 29 0
    Team Northeast 17 2 4 6 0.35 9
    Centennial High 25 25 21 46 1.84 20
59. Dylan Johnson (F) totals 48 27 25 52 1.08 24 0
    Sections 4&7 A/AA 3 3 1 4 1.33 0
    Team North 20 3 6 9 0.45 8
    Cloquet High 25 21 18 39 1.56 16
60. Justin Kelley (F) totals 31 25 27 52 1.68 23 0
    Sections 5&8 A/AA 3 1 1 2 0.67 0
    Team CCM 4 1 1 2 0.50 0
    Maple Grove High 24 23 25 48 2.00 23
                   
61. Nolan Sullivan (F) totals 44 21 31 52 1.18 38 0
    Team Northwest 19 4 10 14 0.74 14
    Eden Prairie High 25 17 21 38 1.52 24
62. Kory Pilarski (C/LW) North St. Paul High 25 25 26 51 2.04 34
63. Alex Pollock (F) totals 37 24 27 51 1.38 14 0
    Great Plains 16 11 8 19 1.19 4
    Bemidji High 21 13 19 32 1.52 10
64. Laudon Poellinger (F) La Crescent High 25 23 28 51 2.04 37
65. John Stampohar (D) totals 47 19 32 51 1.09 48 0
    Sections 4&7 A/AA 3 0 2 2 0.67 2
    Team North 19 5 12 17 0.89 20
    Grand Rapids High 25 14 18 32 1.28 26
66. Sam Hentges (C) Totino-Grace High 23 29 21 50 2.17 22
67. Peter Meyer (F) Waseca High 25 29 21 50 2.00 20
68. Matthew Stanton (F) Stillwater High 25 24 26 50 2.00 10
69. Ben Almquist (F) Holy Family Catholic 25 18 32 50 2.00 8
70. Nick Leivermann (D) totals 40 15 35 50 1.25 28 0
    Team Northwest 19 5 11 16 0.84 12
    Eden Prairie High 21 10 24 34 1.62 16
                   
71. Jake Dykhoff (F) Wadena-Deer Creek High 25 27 22 49 1.96 10
72. Tyler DeFore (F) totals 30 26 23 49 1.63 20 0
    Sections 1&3 A/AA 3 1 0 1 0.33 0
    Team CCM 4 0 0 0 0.00 2
    Red Wing High 23 25 23 48 2.09 18
73. Austin Heidemann (F) Breck School 25 24 25 49 1.96 24
74. Griffin Ness (F) totals 45 17 32 49 1.09 52 0
    Team Northwest 20 6 17 23 1.15 26
    Wayzata High 25 11 15 26 1.04 26
75. Jase Jensen (F) Breckenridge/Wahpeton High 20 32 16 48 2.40 38
76. Cody Moline (F) North Branch High 25 24 24 48 1.92 6
77. Gavin Orr (F) Mora - Milaca High 25 23 25 48 1.92 4
78. Kyle Looft (D) totals 46 18 30 48 1.04 40 0
    Sections 1&3 A/AA 3 1 0 1 0.33 0
    Team Southeast 19 2 3 5 0.26 2
    Mankato West High 24 15 27 42 1.75 38
79. Mack Strong (F) Alexandria High 25 23 24 47 1.88 12
80. Bram Scheerer (LW) totals 43 21 26 47 1.09 85 0
    Team Southwest 18 6 5 11 0.61 48
    Edina High 25 15 21 36 1.44 37
                   
81. Kyler Yeo (C/RW) totals 46 19 28 47 1.02 16 0
    Team Northeast 21 6 7 13 0.62 6
    Hill-Murray School 25 13 21 34 1.36 10
82. Austin Dulitz (F) Albert Lea High 24 18 29 47 1.96 10
83. Patrick Reddan (F) totals 41 18 29 47 1.15 24 0
    Team Southwest 16 4 11 15 0.94 12
    Holy Family Catholic 25 14 18 32 1.28 12
84. Ian Mageau (F) totals 43 13 34 47 1.09 39 0
    Team North 20 4 8 12 0.60 21
    Duluth East High 23 9 26 35 1.52 18
85. Casey Peterson (F) Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato High 25 23 23 46 1.84 14
86. Blake Brandt (F) Lakeville North High 25 22 24 46 1.84 26
87. Nick Zwack (D) Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 25 20 26 46 1.84 8
88. Alex Evenson (W) Minnehaha Academy 25 18 28 46 1.84 16
89. George Grannis (F) Duluth Marshall School 25 16 30 46 1.84 52
90. Michael Niederer (F) Mound-Westonka High 25 13 33 46 1.84 10
                   
91. Jake Moss (F) totals 28 13 33 46 1.64 12 0
    Sections 5&8 A/AA 3 1 1 2 0.67 0
    Rogers High 25 12 32 44 1.76 12
92. Luke Posner (F) Mahtomedi High 24 27 18 45 1.88 12
93. Riley Sheridan (F) Fergus Falls High 23 26 19 45 1.96 12
94. Sasha Shogren (F) totals 44 21 24 45 1.02 22 0
    Team Northwest 19 3 9 12 0.63 2
    Blake School 25 18 15 33 1.32 20
95. Willie Reim (F) St. Thomas Academy 24 20 25 45 1.88 16
96. Max Michaelis (F) totals 44 18 27 45 1.02 33 0
    Team Northwest 19 3 6 9 0.47 25
    Elk River High 25 15 21 36 1.44 8
97. Joe Reubish (F) North St. Paul High 25 17 28 45 1.80 4
98. Tanner Ketola (F) North Shore 25 17 28 45 1.80 26
99. Aaron Koivunen (D) totals 28 12 33 45 1.61 22 0
    Sections 4&7 A/AA 3 0 2 2 0.67 4
    Eveleth-Gilbert High 25 12 31 43 1.72 18
100. Lincoln Erne (D) totals 49 8 37 45 0.92 41 0
    Sections 5&8 A/AA 3 0 2 2 0.67 2
    Team Northeast 21 2 9 11 0.52 12
    Blaine High 25 6 26 32 1.28 27
3 260 players found | Previous page | Next page
2016-2017 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Cade McEwen Hermantown High 25 1.29 .939
2. Justin Evenson Minnehaha Academy 24 2.08 .938
3. Jake Begley Hill-Murray School 18 1.62 .936
4. Matt Stangel Northern Lakes High 11 1.70 .936
5. Seth Eisele Stillwater High 23 1.26 .935
6. Seth Eisele Team Northeast 14 2.57 .934
7. Nick Wiencek Eden Prairie High 18 1.66 .932
8. Kaden Ericson Luverne High 17 1.53 .931
9. Matthew Fitzgerald Bemidji High 17 1.89 .928
10. Atticus Kelly St. Thomas Academy 15 1.29 .927
           
11. Kyle Hayden St. Michael-Albertville High 24 1.75 .927
12. Cade McEwen Team North 17 2.80 .927
13. Lance Leonard Moorhead High 22 1.67 .923
14. Jared Moe Holy Family Catholic 25 1.44 .922
15. Luke Murphy Pine City Area 24 2.18 .922
16. Ben Urbanciz Chaska High 15 2.01 .921
17. Lemuel Carradice Lake of the Woods High 21 1.61 .920
18. Zach Stejskal Grand Rapids High 12 2.47 .920
19. Ben Fritsinger Andover High 24 2.85 .920
20. Jack Raymond New Ulm High 25 2.27 .919
           
21. Trey Nelson Marshall High 25 2.05 .917
22. Andrew Beran St. Paul Academy 24 2.09 .917
23. Trevor Mellen North Branch High 23 2.17 .917
24. Josh Kenney Burnsville High 25 2.30 .917
25. Ezra Weintzweig St. Paul Johnson High 25 1.93 .916
26. Nathan Mueller Buffalo High 25 2.03 .916
27. Andrew Weber Waseca High 25 2.18 .916
28. Jake Begley Team Northeast 14 3.26 .916
29. Kirk Meierhoff Duluth East High 19 1.96 .915
30. Ethan Haider Maple Grove High 14 2.07 .915
           
31. Isaiah DiLaura Lakeville South High 22 1.89 .914
32. Brennan Boynton Champlin Park High 23 2.84 .914
33. Evan Babekuhl Orono High 14 1.85 .913
34. Jaeger Reed Northern Lakes High 14 1.93 .913
35. Cole Walter Rochester Century High 18 2.09 .913
36. Gabe Holum Grand Rapids High 12 2.14 .913
37. Marshall Murphy Roseville High 25 3.14 .913
38. Travis Allen Centennial High 16 1.92 .912
39. Nick Wiencek Team Northwest 13 2.91 .912
40. Jack Branby St. Paul Highland Park High 25 2.94 .912
           
41. Mason Lovich Rosemount High 11 2.19 .911
42. Michael DeLeon Simley High 13 3.25 .911
43. Jackson Boline Alexandria High 10 2.32 .910
44. Atticus Raasch St. Louis Park High 15 2.64 .910
45. Charlie Harrity Henry Sibley High 24 3.34 .909
46. Ben Meyers Elk River High 17 2.00 .908
47. Ryan Bielenberg Northfield High 24 2.29 .908
48. Bailey Huber Mahtomedi High 15 2.41 .908
49. Garrett Mackay Edina High 23 2.20 .907
50. Jackson Hjelle Delano High 18 2.52 .907
           
51. Daniel Tofteland Luverne High 10 1.76 .906
52. Bob Parenteau White Bear Lake High 22 1.99 .906
53. Gavin Enright Farmington High 24 3.46 .906
54. Drew Luhning Fergus Falls High 24 2.33 .905
55. Gavin Christianson La Crescent High 18 2.55 .905
56. William Pinney St. Louis Park High 11 2.41 .903
57. Jack Cusey Mankato East High 24 2.77 .903
58. Cade Kujawski Prior Lake High 10 2.36 .902
59. Adam Bleess Shakopee High 21 3.74 .902
60. Michael Bonfe Totino-Grace High 18 3.31 .900
           
61. Jake Libra Mora - Milaca High 23 3.59 .900
62. Linden Olness Breck School 20 1.83 .899
63. Matt Muller Minnetonka High 20 2.47 .899
64. Gavin Enright Team Southeast 14 3.87 .899
65. Tony Bruns Morris/Benson Area High 20 6.00 .899
66. Danny Long Prior Lake High 17 2.47 .898
67. Willie Woolever Roseau High 21 2.64 .898
68. Ben Beattie Eastview High 18 2.72 .898
69. Andrew Regner Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter 24 3.08 .898
70. Vinny Capezza St. Thomas Academy 11 1.74 .897
           
71. Luke Miller Academy of Holy Angels 14 3.75 .897
72. Cam Brandt Duluth Marshall School 18 2.43 .896
73. Robbie Leslie Orono High 12 2.59 .896
74. Jackson Peterson Mankato West High 24 2.60 .896
75. Mike Magnuson Cretin-Derham Hall 21 2.95 .896
76. Zach Stejskal Team North 12 3.56 .896
77. Tyler Keech North Shore 13 2.69 .895
78. Preston Holt Minneapolis High 23 2.94 .895
79. Parker Orchard Warroad High 22 2.97 .895
80. Ben Witham Albert Lea High 21 3.02 .895
           
81. Ben Poganski Tartan Senior High 18 3.18 .895
82. Justin Evenson Team Southwest 10 4.09 .895
83. Jonny Preusse Rogers High 24 2.66 .894
84. Ben Boomgaarden Detroit Lakes High 22 2.71 .894
85. Brandon Toussaint Eagan High 13 2.77 .894
86. Jared Moe Team Southwest 11 4.04 .894
87. Bobby Wilson Hopkins High 14 4.47 .894
88. Adam Vos Faribault High 21 4.70 .894
89. Jimmy Engen Brainerd High 12 2.54 .893
90. Jeremy Manzella Eagan High 12 2.82 .893
           
91. Reid Waszczenko Wayzata High 17 2.85 .893
92. Jonathan Terwisscha River Lakes High 15 2.90 .893
93. Ashton Sandnas Eveleth-Gilbert High 23 3.29 .893
94. Lori Huseby Ely High 15 3.81 .893
95. Brooks Telecky Hutchinson High 25 3.86 .893
96. Jake Levinski St. Cloud Cathedral 22 2.77 .892
97. Zach Harding Red Wing High 24 3.01 .892
98. Evan Redepenning Bloomington Jefferson High 13 3.15 .892
99. Mike Magnuson Team Northwest 14 3.74 .892
100. Collin Dorzinski New Prague High 14 3.94 .892
370 goalies found | Previous page | Next page