

© Photo: Timo Savela
- Date of Birth
- Jan 27, 1999
- Age
- 27
- Place of Birth
- Raisio, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- RNK
- Position
- D
- Height
- 184 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 85 kg / 187 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
2
Olli Kaskinen Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Uncle: Kalle Kaskinen
Olli Kaskinen Statistics
Olli Kaskinen Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Champions HL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Champions HL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Champions HL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Champions HL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Olli Kaskinen Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 37 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 0.62 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.71 | 0 | 4 | |
| 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 4 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.22 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 73 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.08 | 10 | -5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -1 | |
| 2 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 | -2 | |
| 5 | 149 | 17 | 51 | 68 | 0.46 | 22 | 6* | 4 | 51 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.22 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 35 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 0.71 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.89 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 71 | 10 | 27 | 37 | 0.52 | 14 | - | 3 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.73 | 2 | - | |
| 6 | 150 | 26 | 68 | 94 | 0.63 | 30 | 33 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.56 | 2 | 3 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Olli Kaskinen Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.60 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.71 | 0 | 4 | |
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.21 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.27 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 158 | 17 | 52 | 69 | 0.44 | 22 | 3* | 4 | 51 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.22 | 4 | - | |
| 3 | 78 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.08 | 14 | -5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -1 | |
| 2 | 44 | 9 | 24 | 33 | 0.75 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 6 | - | |
| 4 | 71 | 10 | 27 | 37 | 0.52 | 14 | - | 3 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.73 | 2 | - | |
| 6 | 150 | 26 | 68 | 94 | 0.63 | 30 | 33 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.56 | 2 | 3 | |
| 2 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 | -2 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Olli Kaskinen Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2019-2020 | |
| 2020-2021 | |
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |