Loading page
HC Sparta Praha
© Photo:Jan Beneš / hcsparta.cz

Czechia flagJakub Krejčík

a.k.a. "Jakub Krejcik"

#36 HC Sparta Praha / Czechia - 26/27

Features
Discover our plans
Jump to
Section

Jakub Krejčík Facts

Date of Birth
Jun 25, 1991
Age
35
Place of Birth
Praha, CZE
Nation
Czechia
Youth Team
HC Slavia Praha
Position
D
Height
187 cm / 6'2"
Weight
87 kg / 192 lbs
Shoots
L
Contract
26/27+1
Agency
Premium
Highlights
World Championship Gold Medal
1
World Championship Bronze Medal
1
Czech Extraliga Champion
2
Liiga All-Star Team
1

Jakub Krejčík Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
06-07undefined flagPZ Kladno U18Czechia U1838591434-29
07-08undefined flagHC Slavia Praha U18Czechia U18443912244Playoffs602281
08-09undefined flagHC Slavoj Velké Popovice U20Czechia U20 2------
09-10undefined flagHC Slavia Praha U20Czechia U20457132077-2Playoffs9202140
undefined flagHC Havlíčkův BrodLoanCzechia2100002
10-11undefined flagHC Slavia Praha U20Czechia U2030315184919
undefined flagHC Slavia PrahaCzechia903321Playoffs192356-2
undefined flagHC Havlíčkův BrodLoanCzechia291122-1
undefined flagCzechia U20 (all)International-Jr100116-
11-12undefined flagHC Slavia PrahaCzechia514711280Relegation120224-4
undefined flagHC Slovan Ústečtí LviLoanCzechia200000-Playoffs300062
undefined flagCzechiaWC600002
undefined flagCzechia (all)International1412320
12-13undefined flagHC Slavia PrahaCzechia900012-4
undefined flagHC Lev PrahaKHL38325325Playoffs400020
undefined flagCzechia (all)International130002-1
13-14undefined flagHC Sparta PrahaLoanCzechia45718254428Playoffs111458-3
undefined flagCzechia (all)International80110-3
14-15undefined flagÖrebro HKSHL500131310-11Playoffs500000
undefined flagCzechiaWC1003300
undefined flagCzechia (all)International19044120
15-16undefined flagÖrebro HKSHL505131816-20Playoffs20000-1
undefined flagCzechia (all)International400001
16-17undefined flagMedvescak ZagrebKHL481151614-9
undefined flagHC Kometa BrnoCzechia100001Playoffs144913109
undefined flagCzechiaWC701121
undefined flagCzechia (all)International1002221
17-18undefined flagHC Kometa BrnoCzechia52827351418Playoffs14088146
undefined flagCzechiaWC403322
undefined flagCzechia (all)International804422
18-19undefined flagLukkoLiiga5551924326Playoffs702263
undefined flagCzechia (all)International161234-2
19-20undefined flagKärpätLiiga44822301629
undefined flagCzechia (all)International923534
20-21undefined flagJokeritKHL425121712-1Playoffs30002-1
21-22undefined flagDinamo MinskKHL26066124Playoffs40112-3
undefined flagCzechia (all)International1413441
22-23undefined flagHC Sparta PrahaCzechia303368-6Playoffs60110-2
23-24undefined flagHC Sparta PrahaCzechia50514192216Playoffs1163944
undefined flagCzechiaWC1013465
undefined flagCzechia (all)International1423566
24-25undefined flagHC Sparta PrahaCzechia51620262118Playoffs1223540
undefined flagCzechiaWC8066147
undefined flagCzechia (all)International13088168
25-26undefined flagHC Sparta Praha"A"Czechia44323264612Playoffs194101442
undefined flagCzechia (all)International200040
26-27undefined flagHC Sparta PrahaCzechia------

Jakub Krejčík Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
11-12undefined flagHC Slavia PrahaET801110-
undefined flagCzechiaEHT511200
12-13undefined flagCzechiaEHT800020
13-14undefined flagCzechiaEHT60110-3
14-15undefined flagCzechiaEHT701141
15-16undefined flagCzechiaEHT200000
16-17undefined flagCzechiaEHT301100
17-18undefined flagHC Kometa BrnoChampions HL603364
undefined flagCzechiaEHT401100
18-19undefined flagCzechiaEHT100004-3
19-20undefined flagKärpätChampions HL422466
undefined flagCzechiaEHT923524
21-22undefined flagCzechia (EHT)EHT80222-3
22-23undefined flagHC Sparta PrahaChampions HL210141
23-24undefined flagCzechiaEHT21010-1
24-25undefined flagHC Sparta PrahaChampions HL1013412-5
undefined flagCzechiaEHT401120
25-26undefined flagHC Sparta Praha"A"Champions HL614505
undefined flagHC Sparta PrahaSpengler Cup402201
undefined flagCzechiaEHT20004-1

Jakub Krejčík Game Log

2025-2026
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
Czechia flagCzechia
Wed 15/04HC Sparta Praha@HC Dynamo Pardubice
Mon 13/04HC Sparta PrahavsHC Dynamo Pardubice
Sat 11/04HC Sparta Praha@HC Dynamo Pardubice
Wed 08/04HC Sparta PrahavsHC Dynamo Pardubice
Tue 07/04HC Sparta PrahavsHC Dynamo Pardubice
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Jakub Krejčík Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagChampions HL 528512170.6128110
undefined flagCzechia 11342361151510.441978491181943620.535410
undefined flagCzechia U18 282818260.3258-25160220.3381
undefined flagCzechia U20 2751028380.5112617192020.22140
undefined flagCzechia U20 2 1-------0
undefined flagCzechia2 3101120.2021130000.0062
undefined flagEHT 1370411150.2120-60
undefined flagET 180110.1310-0
undefined flagInternational 13144732390.2757170
undefined flagInternational-Jr 1100110.106-0
undefined flagKHL 4154935440.2970-13110110.096-4
undefined flagLiiga 2991341540.554835170220.2963
undefined flagSHL 2100526310.3126-31270000.000-1
undefined flagSpengler Cup 140220.50010
undefined flagWC 645116170.3824170
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Jakub Krejčík Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Transactions

10/22/2024
08/20/2021
05/08/2020
06/03/2019
07/11/2018
06/05/2017