Skip to page content
Loading page
Player profile verified by eliteprospects.com
Loading...
1984-1985

1984-1985 TJ Přerov Player Stats

All Positions
# N Skater GP G A TP DESCPIM +/- GP G A TP PIM +/-
# N Goalie GP GAA SV% DESCW L T SO TOI SVS GP GAA SV%

1984-1985 TJ Přerov Staff

Team Staff History

1984-1985 TJ Přerov Demographics

Loading...
Premium Content

You need to have EP Premium
to view this content

Get Premium ($11.99/month)Discover premium

HC Prerov Facts

Plays in
1. liga
Team Colors
Blue + Yellow
Town
Prerov, CZEMap
Founded
1928

1984-1985 TJ Přerov Roster Facts

Nationalities
  • Czechia flag29 players
Experience
Affiliated Team(s)

Arena Information

Arena Name
Zimni stadion Prerov
Location
Prerov
Capacity
3 000
Construction Year
1971
No arena photo is available right now. Click here to submit an arena photo.

HC Prerov Games

date home visiting score league
09/14/2024 03:00 PM UTCHC PrerovHC PrerovHC Dukla JihlavaHC Dukla Jihlava-1. liga
03/14/2024 04:30 PM UTCHC PrerovHC PrerovVHK VsetinVHK Vsetin2 - 6 1. liga
03/13/2024 04:30 PM UTCHC PrerovHC PrerovVHK VsetinVHK Vsetin2 - 1 1. liga
03/10/2024 04:00 PM UTCVHK VsetinVHK VsetinHC PrerovHC Prerov2 - 1 (OT 63:59)1. liga
03/09/2024 04:00 PM UTCVHK VsetinVHK VsetinHC PrerovHC Prerov8 - 0 1. liga
Show More

Latest Transactions

05/31/2024
05/21/2024
05/18/2024
05/13/2024
05/09/2024
05/01/2024
Show Complete Transfer Coverage

HC Prerov History and Standings

season league GP W L T OTW OTL GF GA PTS PPG rank postseason
HC Prerov
2024-2025Czechia2------------
HC Přerov
2023-2024Czechia2522021-83116118791.527Quarterfinal loss
2022-2023Czechia2521916-512132125791.528Quarterfinal lossInfo
2021-2022Czechia2482115-75143105821.715Quarterfinal lossInfo
2020-2021Czechia234177-8211381692.033Quarterfinal lossInfo
2019-2020Czechia2582915-861591331091.882Playoffs CancelledGroup infoInfo
Czechia230166-538557612.032-Group info
2018-2019Czechia2562818-28162135961.715Quarterfinal lossInfo
2017-2018Czechia2522519-62147135891.715Quarterfinal lossInfo
2016-2017Czechia2521721-59136143701.3510Quarterfinal lossInfo
2015-2016Czechia2522320-63161149841.626Quarterfinal lossInfo
2014-2015Czechia2421-10116821PromotedGroup info
Czechia340269-3214077862.151QualificationGroup info
2013-2014Czechia3442214-26148125761.733Final lossGroup infoInfo
2012-2013Czechia342239-82150103872.071Semifinal lossGroup infoInfo
2011-2012Czechia3402411-321461088023Semifinal lossGroup info
2010-2011Czechia3381812-26159116641.684Semifinal lossGroup info
2009-2010Czechia3442810-5114695952.163Semifinal lossGroup info
2008-2009Czechia3461623-43144160591.2810Playoffs Qualifier lossGroup info
2007-2008Czechia334191012211085641.883Final lossGroup info
2006-2007Czechia3442213333162119781.774Semifinal lossGroup info
HC Minor 2000 Přerov
2005-2006Czechia3401217443125150511.282Saved in play-outGroup info
Czechia334101434395119441.2910-Group info
2004-2005Czechia3401320601108119461.152Saved in play-outGroup info
Czechia33411175018997391.1510-Group info
2003-2004Czechia334161222212785561.656Quarterfinal lossGroup info
2002-2003Czechia3441024334119179430.9810Did not make playoffsGroup info
2001-2002Czechia3442018402155150661.57Quarterfinal lossGroup info
2000-2001Czechia34423174--133122501.145Final lossGroup info
HC Přerov
1999-2000Czechia344161612--1471344418Quarterfinal lossGroup info

HC Prerov Tournament Statistics

season tournament GP W L T OTW OTL GF GA PTS PPG rank postseason
2020-2021Czech Cup60501972720.334Did not make playoffsGroup info

Where Are They Now?

Played in the team during season

Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season

View 20 Latest Seasons
Regular Season

Franchise All-Time Points

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Goals

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Assists

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.

#PlayerGPGTPPIM
Show More

Franchise All-Time Games Played

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Points Per Game

#PlayerGPGTPPPG
Show More

Franchise All-Time Points Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPGTP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPGTP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPTPPIM
Show More

Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia

Previous names:
1928 - 1953 - SK Přerov
1953 - 1975 - TJ Spartak Meopta Přerov
1975 - 1995 - TJ Meochema Přerov
1995 - 2000 - HC Přerov
2000 - 2006 - HC Minor 2000 Přerov
2006 - present - HC Zubr Přerov