Team Facts

2018-2019 Skater Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM +/-   GP G A TP PIM +/-
NMHL
1. Matvei Bannikov (F)   37 19 18 37 36 22 | 6 2 1 3 4 -2
2. Ilya Chefanov (RW)   27 14 13 27 12 18 | 6 1 0 1 0 3
3. Ruslan Abrosimov (C)   28 12 14 26 22 16 | 6 0 2 2 25 2
4. Stepan Nikulin (LW)   22 9 16 25 20 16 | 6 2 0 2 2 1
5. Nikita Kiryanov (C)   38 11 12 23 34 7 | 5 0 2 2 0 -1
6. Alexander Daryin (LW)   18 10 12 22 22 13 | 1 0 1 1 4 1
7. Daniil Belyalov (F)   38 5 15 20 41 -1 | 4 1 1 2 0 0
8. Maksim Berezhonov (LW/C)   30 12 7 19 4 7 | 1 0 1 1 0 2
9. Yegor Domnichev (F)   37 9 10 19 20 1 | 6 0 2 2 4 -3
10. Zakhar Pulchenko (C)   38 9 10 19 20 14 | 6 2 1 3 4 0
                             
11. Maxim Ashcheulov (F)   44 3 16 19 24 9 | 1 0 0 0 2 0
12. Denis Morozov (C/LW)   16 9 7 16 4 3 |
13. Pavel Tyutnev (C)   19 2 14 16 10 6 | 4 2 3 5 2 4
14. Yegor D. Filippov (RW)   26 6 7 13 10 3 | 1 0 0 0 0 -1
15. Yelisei Minayev (D/C)   44 2 10 12 18 10 | 5 0 0 0 0 -4
16. Semyon Sigorin (D)   39 5 6 11 28 13 | 6 0 0 0 6 -4
17. Vladimir Korablyov (C)   20 4 7 11 4 6 | 2 0 0 0 0 -1
18. Nikita Skorlupkin (D)   39 1 10 11 14 8 |
19. Dmitri Tyuvilin (D)   20 3 7 10 8 13 | 3 0 0 0 6 1
20. Daniil Gutik (LW)   9 3 6 9 0 1 | 5 1 3 4 6 4
                             
21. Oleg Maksheyev (D)   23 0 9 9 8 5 |
22. Timur Akhunov (C)   13 5 3 8 0 3 | 2 0 0 0 0 0
23. Maxim Beryozkin (LW/RW)   7 2 6 8 6 1 | 3 1 0 1 0 1
24. Rostislav Khaliullin (LW)   17 2 6 8 10 7 |
25. Alexei Kozhevnikov (D)   34 2 6 8 20 12 | 5 1 2 3 4 0
26. Yegor Shamin (D/F)   35 0 7 7 28 5 | 6 0 0 0 0 2
27. Yegor Manin (RW)   6 3 3 6 32 4 |
28. Nikita Tkachenko (D)   28 1 5 6 20 7 | 4 0 0 0 4 0
29. Nikita Dvoinikov (D)   14 3 2 5 4 -1 |
30. Daniil Tesanov (C)   9 2 2 4 8 -1 |
                             
31. Roman Sinitsyn (D)   9 2 2 4 14 6 | 4 0 0 0 4 0
32. Daniil Markov (F)   16 1 3 4 31 -8 |
33. Ilya Morin (D)   11 0 4 4 0 1 | 5 0 0 0 0 2
34. Gleb Shtaiger (D)   6 2 1 3 0 7 |
35. Alexei Goryachev (D)   24 1 2 3 20 5 | 3 0 0 0 0 3
36. Ilya Nikolayev (C)   3 1 1 2 2 4 |
37. Danila Dyadenkin (LW)   8 1 1 2 2 -4 | 2 0 1 1 0 1
38. Alexander Manakin (D)   12 0 2 2 0 3 |
39. Andrei Yezhov (D)   29 0 2 2 28 2 | 1 0 0 0 0 0
40. Ilya Mironov (D)   2 1 0 1 0 3 |
                             
41. Raul Akmaldinov (D)   4 1 0 1 0 0 | 1 0 0 0 0 -1
42. Mikhail Kurkin (F)   9 1 0 1 2 -1 |
43. Nikita Savelyev (F)   11 1 0 1 4 -2 |
44. Yegor Samochernov (RW)   2 0 1 1 2 1 |
45. Maxim Denezhkin (C)   3 0 1 1 4 -1 |
46. Yegor Borisov (F)   5 0 1 1 0 1 |
47. Danil Gizatullin (LW)   0 0 0 0 0 0 | 5 1 1 2 18 0
48. Nikita Gromov (D)   0 0 0 0 0 0 | 1 1 0 1 0 1
49. Ivan Kovalyov (D)   0 0 0 0 0 0 | 1 0 0 0 0 1
50. Kirill Basov (D)   1 0 0 0 0 -2 |
                             
51. Nikita Zhukov (C/LW)   1 0 0 0 0 0 | 3 0 1 1 0 -3
52. Igor Zenchikov (RW)   1 0 0 0 2 1 |
53. Anton Lukichyov (D)   2 0 0 0 0 -1 |
54. Vadim Utkin (D)   2 0 0 0 0 0 |
55. Mark Smirnov (F)   2 0 0 0 2 -1 |
56. Dmitri Karmayev (LW)   3 0 0 0 0 0 |
57. Roman Bychkov (D)   3 0 0 0 4 0 |
58. Ilya Filatov (D)   5 0 0 0 2 3 |
59. Ivan Kazakov (D)   10 0 0 0 2 -6 |
2018-2019 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVS%   GP GAA SVS%
  NMHL              
1. Vladislav Okoryak   3 1.34 .952 |
2. Yegor Tulepov   15 2.00 .913 | 6 2.69 .905
3. Vladislav Zaitsev   1 3.00 .889 |
4. Yegor Guskov   21 3.00 .888 | 0 - -
5. Kirill Yershov   11 2.87 .883 | 0 - -
6. Anton Vinogradov   0 - - | 0 - -
Latest Transactions
DATE STATUS PLAYER TEAM SOURCE
09/03/2018
09/03/2018 Confirmed Leaving Daniil Yakimchuk (F) Leaving for Debreceni HK U21
07/24/2018
07/24/2018 Confirmed Leaving Yaroslav Likhachyov (F) Leaving for Gatineau Olympiques
Show complete transfer coverage
Team History and Standings
Season League GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP Rank Postseason
2013-2014 MHL B 38 28 - 7 1 2 125 63 88 3 Final loss
2014-2015 MHL B 64 42 - 13 7 2 241 105 142 3 Quarterfinal loss
2015-2016 MHL B 44 28 - 8 5 3 159 77 97 2 Bronze game win
2016-2017 NMHL 44 29 - 11 2 2 170 87 93 3 Bronze game win
2017-2018 NMHL 36 21 - 11 4 0 131 95 71 4 Bronze game win
2018-2019 NMHL 48 27 - 14 5 2 180 124 66 4 Semifinal loss
2019-2020 NMHL 38 30 - 8 5 2 161 67 62 1 -
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Yegor Manin (F) 2019-2020 Loko Yaroslavl MHL 56 24 35 59 49
2. Yaroslav Likhachyov (F) 2019-2020 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada QMJHL 51 27 25 52 33
3. Alexander Daryin (F) 2019-2020 Loko Yaroslavl MHL 40 13 30 43 26
4. Maxim Denezhkin (F) 2019-2020 Loko Yaroslavl MHL 48 19 21 40 22
5. Roman Krikunenko (F) 2019-2020 Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 54 12 27 39 0
6. Dmitri V. Kozlov (F) 2019-2020 HK Belgorod NMHL 34 15 20 35 30
7. Denis Alexeyev (F) 2019-2020 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl KHL 55 6 29 35 0
8. Maxim Kunishnikov (F) 2019-2020 HK Chelny Russia3 29 15 19 34 28
9. Denis Morozov (F) 2019-2020 Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL 55 12 21 33 8
10. Mikhail Smirnov (F) 2019-2020 Loko Yaroslavl MHL 46 17 15 32 41
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Roman Krikunenko (F) 53 27 55 82
2. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 35 70
3. Donat Stalnov (F) 59 23 41 64
4. Matvei Bannikov (F) 60 32 23 55
5. Yevgeni Kazakevich (F) 58 28 23 51
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 35 70
2. Matvei Bannikov (F) 60 32 23 55
3. Zakhar Pulchenko (F) 66 29 19 48
4. Yevgeni Kazakevich (F) 58 28 23 51
5. Roman Krikunenko (F) 53 27 55 82
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Roman Krikunenko (F) 53 27 55 82
2. Donat Stalnov (F) 59 23 41 64
3. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 35 70
4. Alexander Daryin (F) 46 14 28 42
5. Yegor Fateyev (F) 62 10 25 35
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Ivan Lisin (F) 54 18 33 125
2. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 70 123
3. Andrei Yezhov (D) 69 2 14 120
4. Yegor Manin (F) 42 15 34 114
5. Artyom Smirnov (D) 78 8 26 79
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Nikita Politov (D) 95 1 12 13
2. Nikita Moiseyev (D) 92 5 15 20
3. Platon Prokhorov (D) 87 8 17 25
4. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 35 70
5. Ilya Nazarov (F) 79 16 18 34
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Roman Krikunenko (F) 53 27 82 1.547
2. Danil Yurtaikin (F) 27 17 41 1.519
3. Nikolai Kovalenko (F) 21 12 28 1.333
4. Denis Alexeyev (F) 6 3 8 1.333
5. Daniil Gutik (F) 25 9 29 1.160
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
2. Donat Stalnov (F) 2016-2017 NMHL 30 13 27 40 1.33 22
3. Igor Bondyrev (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 62 22 17 39 0.63 60
4. Roman Krikunenko (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 24 15 24 39 1.63 38
5. Ivan Danilov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 60 20 18 38 0.63 20
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
2. Igor Bondyrev (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 62 22 17 39 0.63 60
3. Yevgeni Kazakevich (F) 2016-2017 NMHL 39 22 14 36 0.92 10
4. Ivan Danilov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 60 20 18 38 0.63 20
5. Zakhar Pulchenko (F) 2019-2020 NMHL 28 20 9 29 1.04 12
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Donat Stalnov (F) 2016-2017 NMHL 30 13 27 40 1.33 22
2. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
3. Roman Krikunenko (F) 2013-2014 MHL B 25 10 26 36 1.44 6
4. Roman Krikunenko (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 24 15 24 39 1.63 38
5. Sergei Zhilov (F) 2015-2016 MHL B 39 16 19 35 0.90 6
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Yegor Manin (F) 2017-2018 NMHL 36 12 16 28 0.78 82
2. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
3. Maxim Afanasyev (D) 2014-2015 MHL B 38 2 11 13 0.34 78
4. Ivan Romanov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 47 12 8 20 0.43 72
5. Andrei Yezhov (D) 2019-2020 NMHL 37 2 9 11 0.30 70
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
2019-2020 6'0" 178 lbs 17.26
2018-2019 5'11" 177 lbs 17.44
2017-2018 5'11" 178 lbs 17.31
2016-2017 5'11" 178 lbs 17.30
2015-2016 6'0" 181 lbs 17.21
View 20 latest seasons

Nationalities Throughout History

Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
2014 Regions Cup Finals Lineup:
Ilya Nazarov - Andrei Chvanchikov - Nikolai Denisenko
Robert Korchokha - Viktor Plastinin - Mikhail Gorshkov
Danil Yurtaikin - Roman Krikunenko - Artyom Kolonistov
Alexander Polunin - Denis Alexeyev - Alexander Kononov

Roman Khisamutdinov - Alexei Turchaninov
Yevgeni Gureyev - Artyom Smirnov
Yegor Tsvetkov - Alexander Yelesin
Mikhail Sidorov - Nikolai Averin

Anton Krasotkin
(Danil Kudashev)