Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Mikhail Abramov (RW/C) totals 77 19 52 71 22
    Russia U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup 5 1 6 7 2
    Russia U18 (all) International-Jr 5 1 6 7 2
    Victoriaville Tigres QMJHL 62 16 38 54 18
    Russia U18 WJAC-19 5 1 2 3 0
2. Vladislav Kotkov (LW/RW) totals 66 35 27 62 20
    Chicoutimi Saguenéens QMJHL 65 34 27 61 20
    San Jose Barracuda AHL 1 1 0 1 0
3. Yegor Afanasyev (F) Muskegon Lumberjacks USHL 58 27 35 62 36
4. Dmitri Samorukov (D) totals 79 12 43 55 28
    Guelph Storm OHL 59 10 35 45 20
    Russian Selects U20 Jr Super Series 2 0 1 1 2
    Russia U20 WJC-20 7 1 3 4 2
    Russia U20 (all) International-Jr 11 1 4 5 4
5. Yuri Shklyaruk (F) Bradford Rattlers GMHL 34 13 39 52 48
6. Georgi Merkulov (F) Kapitan Stupino MHL 64 22 25 47 18
7. Yefim Mishkin (F) MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva MHL 64 23 21 44 24
8. Maxim Sorkin (C) Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 63 25 16 41 34
9. Yegor Kuzminov (F) CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 15 23 17 40 10
10. Artyom Belotsky (F) totals 63 15 19 34 18
    Avto Yekaterinburg MHL 58 15 18 33 18
    Gornyak Uchaly VHL 5 0 1 1 0
                 
11. Lev Komissarov (F) totals 60 16 17 33 20
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 19 12 8 20 8
    Zvezda Moskva VHL 37 3 8 11 12
    Russia U20 (all) International-Jr 3 1 1 2 0
    CSKA Moskva KHL 1 0 0 0 0
12. Sergei Shamshurin (F) totals 16 14 17 31 8
    Russia U17 (all) International-Jr - - - - -
    CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 16 14 17 31 8
13. Matvei Guskov (C) totals 63 12 19 31 26
    London Knights OHL 59 12 18 30 24
    Russia U18 WJAC-19 4 0 1 1 2
14. Maxim Vyatkin (F) MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva MHL 54 13 17 30 34
15. Daniil A. Rumyantsev (F) BFSO Dinamo Belarus3 39 12 15 27 19
16. Sergei Shapovalenko (F) Olimpiyets Balashikha U18 Russia U18 17 10 15 25 32
17. Alexander Nikishin (D) MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva MHL 62 8 17 25 55
18. Danila Khulapov (F) totals 48 13 11 24 8
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 43 13 8 21 8
    Russia U18 (all) International-Jr 3 0 0 0 0
    CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 2 0 3 3 0
19. Igor Galygin (D) totals 36 12 9 21 46
    MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva MHL 5 0 0 0 6
    Shakhter Soligorsk-2 Belarus3 21 12 9 21 32
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 10 0 0 0 8
20. Nikita Dolgopyatov (RW) Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 52 12 9 21 20
                 
21. Nikita Rtishchev (RW) totals 55 12 9 21 20
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 1 0 0 0 2
    Zvezda Moskva VHL 41 11 9 20 18
    CSKA Moskva KHL 13 1 0 1 0
22. Alexander Oskin (F) Tolpar Ufa MHL 32 10 11 21 61
23. Alexander Pavlenko (F) Avto Yekaterinburg MHL 50 14 6 20 10
24. Ilya Vorobyov (F) CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 14 8 12 20 4
25. Nikita Shuidin (F) Vityaz Podolsk U18 Russia U18 14 9 10 19 6
26. Dmitri Gundyrev (F) totals 31 9 10 19 10
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 15 1 2 3 4
    NHK Novomoskovsk NMHL 7 1 2 3 2
    CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 9 7 6 13 4
27. Daniil Stepanov (C) totals 69 8 11 19 19
    Moose Jaw Warriors WHL 68 8 11 19 19
    Team Belarus U18 Belarus Cup 1 0 0 0 0
28. Matvei Kokovin (F) CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 15 10 7 17 2
29. Sergei Tolchinsky (LW/RW) totals 43 10 7 17 10
    CSKA Moskva KHL 37 9 4 13 10
    Zvezda Moskva VHL 6 1 3 4 0
30. Artur Zaripov (F) totals 28 9 8 17 6
    Ak Bars Kazan U18 Russia U18 20 7 7 14 6
    Dynamo Kazan U18 Russia U18 8 2 1 3 0
                 
31. Alexander Cherny (F) totals 55 8 9 17 6
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 53 6 9 15 6
    CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 2 2 0 2 0
32. Daniil Chayka (D) totals 62 6 10 16 4
    Guelph Storm OHL 56 5 9 14 2
    Russia U17 WHC-17 6 1 1 2 2
33. Daniil Lobanov (RW) totals 54 5 10 15 20
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 23 2 3 5 8
    Zvezda Moskva VHL 31 3 7 10 12
34. Yevgeni Kashnikov (D/F) CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 16 4 11 15 14
35. Mikhail Kulakovsky (F) CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 11 3 12 15 0
36. Stepan Urulin (F) CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 8 7 7 14 0
37. Grigori Bulatov (D) totals 28 6 8 14 20
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 22 3 2 5 4
    CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 6 3 6 9 16
38. Yegor Kurilkin (F) CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 10 7 6 13 2
39. Andrei Shmakov (LW) totals 29 6 7 13 16
    Nacka HK J18 J18 Elit 10 1 1 2 6
    Nacka HK J20 J20 Elit 4 2 1 3 2
    Grästorps IK J20 J20 Elit 9 1 3 4 2
    Grästorp/Trollhättan J18 J18 Div.1 6 2 2 4 6
40. Yegor Arbuzov (D) Spokane Chiefs WHL 58 4 9 13 24
                 
41. Artyom Komarov (D) totals 48 3 10 13 8
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 41 2 6 8 8
    NHK Novomoskovsk NMHL 7 1 4 5 0
42. Maxim D. Bykov (D) Irbis Kazan MHL 58 6 6 12 12
43. Aziz Seitanov (F) totals 53 4 8 12 37
    Snezhnye Barsy Astana MHL 51 4 7 11 37
    Nomad Astana Kazakhstan 2 0 1 1 0
44. Damir Bilyalov (F) totals 44 7 4 11 22
    Kapitan Stupino MHL 6 0 0 0 0
    Atlanty Mytishchi MHL 38 7 4 11 22
45. Nikita Anokhin (D) totals 56 2 9 11 34
    Tolpar Ufa MHL 53 2 9 11 34
    Toros Neftekamsk VHL 3 0 0 0 0
46. Pavel Koreshkov (C) Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 60 8 2 10 63
47. Daniil Shebyakin (F) Kapitan Stupino U18 Russia U18 16 3 7 10 2
48. Vladimir Shapovalenko (D) Olimpiyets Balashikha U18 Russia U18 16 2 8 10 22
49. Yefim Bystrov (F) CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 5 5 4 9 6
50. Roman Kalinichenko (D) Tri-City Americans WHL 67 2 7 9 40
                 
51. Maxim Nazarov (F) totals 39 4 4 8 72
    Atlanty Mytishchi MHL 23 0 0 0 14
    NHK Novomoskovsk NMHL 16 4 4 8 58
52. Gagik Malakyan (D) Amarillo Bulls NAHL 34 2 6 8 69
53. Alexander Kvartalnov (F) CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 8 1 7 8 4
54. Karen Davtyan (D) Walpole Express EHL 31 0 8 8 4
55. Dmitri Zugan (F) totals 16 4 3 7 20
    Russia U17 (all) International-Jr 5 2 0 2 2
    Russia U17 WHC-17 6 0 0 0 12
    CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 5 2 3 5 6
56. Alexei Garevskikh (F) totals 24 4 3 7 39
    Taifun Primorsky Krai MHL 17 3 3 6 35
    Sarmaty Orenburg MHL 7 1 0 1 4
57. Valentin Zykov (LW/RW) totals 34 4 3 7 18
    Carolina Hurricanes NHL 13 0 3 3 0
    Charlotte Checkers AHL 6 2 0 2 16
    Edmonton Oilers NHL 5 0 0 0 2
    Vegas Golden Knights NHL 10 2 0 2 0
58. Nikita Shalyshkin (F) CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 5 2 5 7 8
59. Yan Kuznetsov (D) totals 43 1 6 7 26
    Russia U17 (all) International-Jr 3 1 1 2 0
    Sioux Falls Stampede USHL 34 0 4 4 12
    Russia U17 WHC-17 6 0 1 1 14
60. Nikita Nazarov (F) totals 31 2 4 6 8
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 16 0 1 1 6
    Zvezda Moskva VHL 7 2 0 2 0
    NHK Novomoskovsk NMHL 8 0 3 3 2
                 
61. Alexander Chernov (F) totals 33 2 4 6 8
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 21 1 0 1 2
    NHK Novomoskovsk NMHL 6 1 0 1 2
    CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 6 0 4 4 4
62. Grigori Mukhanov (F) totals 17 2 3 5 10
    Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL 2 0 0 0 0
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 Russia U18 15 2 3 5 10
63. Fyodor Kroshchinsky (D) totals 59 2 3 5 54
    Kapitan Stupino U18 Russia U18 - - - - -
    Kapitan Stupino MHL 59 2 3 5 54
64. Artyom Grushnikov (D) totals 17 1 4 5 4
    Russia U17 (all) International-Jr 5 0 0 0 4
    Russia U17 WHC-17 6 1 3 4 0
    CSKA Moskva U17 Russia U17 - - - - -
    CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 3 0 1 1 0
    Russia U17 EYOF 3 0 0 0 0
65. Ivan Komarovsky (D) Atlanty Mytishchi MHL 21 1 4 5 10
66. Sergei Dobrynin (F) CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 13 1 3 4 4
67. Sergei Umnikov (D) CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 16 1 3 4 6
68. Daniil Kuzmin (D) totals 18 1 3 4 18
    Russia U17 (all) International-Jr 5 0 0 0 2
    Russia U17 WHC-17 6 0 0 0 6
    CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 4 1 3 4 6
    Russia U17 EYOF 3 0 0 0 4
69. Daniel Butsayev (F) MHK Dynamo Moskva MHL 43 1 3 4 8
70. Alexei Rarov (D) totals 45 1 3 4 14
    Kapitan Stupino MHL 23 0 1 1 10
    Tsen Tou Jilin VHL 22 1 2 3 4
                 
71. Nikita Oleinik (D) totals 49 0 3 3 16
    MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva MHL 20 0 1 1 4
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 21 0 1 1 10
    NHK Novomoskovsk NMHL 4 0 0 0 0
    CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 4 0 1 1 2
    Krylia Sovetov Moskva U18 Russia U18 0 0 0 0 0
72. Valentin Shepelev (F) MHK Dynamo Moskva MHL 32 1 1 2 2
73. Ignat Kholkin (D) totals 43 1 1 2 14
    Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL 39 0 0 0 12
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod U18 Russia U18 4 1 1 2 2
74. Artyom Chaika (F) Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL 7 1 0 1 4
75. Grigori Filippov (F) Golden Dogs Dmitrov NMHL 13 1 0 1 4
76. Gleb Andreyev (D) totals 8 0 1 1 0
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 7 0 0 0 0
    CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 1 0 1 1 0
77. Artyom Lebedev (D/F) Sputnik Almetievsk MHL 45 0 1 1 40
78. Malik Alishlalov (D) Westminster Prep USHS-Prep - - - - -
79. Alexander Naumov (D) CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 5 0 0 0 6
80. Kirill Gusarov (D) totals 16 0 0 0 12
    Kapitan Stupino MHL 1 0 0 0 0
    MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva MHL 15 0 0 0 12
                 
81. Vladimir Oparko (D) Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk MHL 22 0 0 0 0
82. Ivan Yudin (D) totals 32 0 0 0 6
    Kuznetskie Medvedi MHL 27 0 0 0 6
    Vympel Mezhdurechensk U18 Russia U18 5 0 0 0 0
83. Alexander Shaposhnikov (D) totals 43 0 0 0 20
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 42 0 0 0 20
    CSKA Moskva U18 Russia U18 1 0 0 0 0