2022-2023 Season
Sarmaty Orenburg are 9-34-7 in the 2022-23 MHL season with 25 points, 8th in the Eastern Conference - Silver Division and 34th overall.
2022-2023 Sarmaty Orenburg Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 50 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 12 | -9 | ||||||||
| 2. | 38 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 22 | -10 | ||||||||
| 3. | 50 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 18 | -14 | ||||||||
| 4. | 49 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 26 | -6 | ||||||||
| 5. | 38 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 18 | -16 | ||||||||
| 6. | 48 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 53 | -2 | ||||||||
| 7. | 49 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 59 | -12 | ||||||||
| 8. | 47 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 12 | -14 | ||||||||
| 9. | 16 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||
| 10. | 40 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 10 | -17 | ||||||||
| 11. | 38 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 10 | -10 | ||||||||
| 12. | 49 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 28 | -6 | ||||||||
| 13. | 23 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | -9 | ||||||||
| 14. | 35 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | -12 | ||||||||
| 15. | 41 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -16 | ||||||||
| 16. | 46 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | ||||||||
| 17. | 27 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 22 | -7 | ||||||||
| 18. | 22 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | -3 | ||||||||
| 19. | 36 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 7 | ||||||||
| 20. | 21 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -14 | ||||||||
| 21. | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 22. | 15 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | -2 | ||||||||
| 23. | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | ||||||||
| 24. | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | -9 | ||||||||
| 25. | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | ||||||||
| 26. | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -3 | ||||||||
| 27. | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -1 | ||||||||
| 28. | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -4 | ||||||||
| 29. | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -4 | ||||||||
| 30. | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -14 | ||||||||
| 31. | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | -2 | ||||||||
| 32. | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 33. | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -11 | ||||||||
| 34. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 35. | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -6 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 36 | 3.65 | .897 | 7 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1954:37 | 1036 | |||||
| 2. | 15 | 4.26 | .891 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 703:31 | 408 | |||||
| 3. | 8 | 4.59 | .887 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 248:32 | 149 | |||||
| 4. | 1 | 4.93 | .857 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48:38 | 24 | |||||
| 5. | 2 | 10.54 | .780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51:14 | 32 | |||||
2022-2023 Sarmaty Orenburg Staff
- Head Coach
Sergei Lopushansky - Head Coach
Roman Muzychko - Asst. Coach
Vitali Litvinov - Asst. Coach
Igor Zaslavsky
2022-2023 Sarmaty Orenburg Demographics
Loading...
Sarmaty Orenburg Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Black + Red + Gold
- Town
- Orenburg, RUS
Map
- Founded
- 2015
2022-2023 Sarmaty Orenburg Roster Facts
- Nationalities
40 players
- Experience
- Sarmaty Orenburg: 1 666 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- HK Orenburg
- Sarmaty Orenburg U16 (Russia U16 2)
- Sarmaty Orenburg U17 (Russia U17)
- Sarmaty Orenburg U18 (Russia U18 2)
- Yunior Orenburg U18
- Yuzhny Ural Orsk (VHL)
- Yuzhny Ural-Metallurg Orsk
Sarmaty Orenburg Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - 3 | MHL | |||
| 9 - 2 | MHL | |||
| 3 - 4 | MHL | |||
| 1 - 2 | MHL | |||
| 6 - 4 | MHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Ladia Togliatti | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ladia Togliatti | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Humo Tashkent | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Tambov | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Norilsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Lada Togliatti | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | MHK Molot Perm | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | MHK Molot Perm |
Sarmaty Orenburg History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | MHL | 50 | 8 | 34 | - | 1 | 7 | 134 | 209 | 25 | 0.5 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | MHL | 64 | 18 | 33 | - | 9 | 4 | 155 | 225 | 58 | 0.91 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | MHL | 56 | 13 | 39 | - | 1 | 3 | 112 | 199 | 31 | 0.55 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2019-2020 | MHL | 64 | 24 | 27 | - | 7 | 6 | 167 | 184 | 68 | 1.06 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | MHL | 60 | 21 | 34 | - | 3 | 2 | 140 | 188 | 50 | 0.83 | 14 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | MHL | 60 | 20 | 24 | - | 8 | 8 | 175 | 176 | 84 | 1.4 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | MHL | 60 | 31 | 16 | - | 7 | 6 | 159 | 117 | 113 | 1.88 | 5 | Conference QF loss |
| 2015-2016 | MHL | 44 | 18 | 15 | - | 3 | 8 | 127 | 129 | 68 | 1.55 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan | 18 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Arlan Kokshetau | Kazakhstan | 18 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Gomel | Belarus | 12 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Slavutich Smolensk | Belarus | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | - | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Slavutich Smolensk | - | 9 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 13 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Dizel Penza | VHL | 11 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | KHL | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Tambov | VHL | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Arlan Kokshetau | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 19.00 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 19.32 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.34 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 19.69 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.69 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 108 | 34 | 42 | 76 | |
| 2. | 108 | 19 | 53 | 72 | |
| 3. | 135 | 33 | 36 | 69 | |
| 4. | 160 | 40 | 28 | 68 | |
| 5. | 145 | 25 | 43 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 160 | 40 | 28 | 68 | |
| 2. | 108 | 34 | 42 | 76 | |
| 3. | 135 | 33 | 36 | 69 | |
| 4. | 89 | 33 | 29 | 62 | |
| 5. | 93 | 31 | 27 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 108 | 19 | 53 | 72 | |
| 2. | 145 | 25 | 43 | 68 | |
| 3. | 108 | 34 | 42 | 76 | |
| 4. | 98 | 25 | 37 | 62 | |
| 5. | 140 | 9 | 37 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 160 | 40 | 68 | 148 | |
| 2. | 48 | 5 | 8 | 148 | |
| 3. | 89 | 33 | 62 | 136 | |
| 4. | 111 | 7 | 15 | 135 | |
| 5. | 122 | 14 | 43 | 130 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 234 | 16 | 20 | 36 | |
| 2. | 167 | 21 | 29 | 50 | |
| 3. | 162 | 26 | 36 | 62 | |
| 4. | 160 | 40 | 28 | 68 | |
| 5. | 148 | 13 | 30 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 20 | 46 | 1.10 | |
| 2. | 38 | 20 | 31 | 0.82 | |
| 3. | 38 | 14 | 30 | 0.79 | |
| 4. | 25 | 7 | 18 | 0.72 | |
| 5. | 24 | 8 | 17 | 0.71 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | MHL | 55 | 27 | 22 | 49 | 0.89 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | MHL | 42 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.10 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | MHL | 57 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 0.72 | 59 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 62 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 0.63 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | MHL | 58 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 0.64 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | MHL | 55 | 27 | 22 | 49 | 0.89 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | MHL | 42 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.10 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | MHL | 38 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 0.82 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 50 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 0.62 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | MHL | 58 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 0.57 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | MHL | 57 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 0.72 | 59 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 62 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 0.63 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | MHL | 42 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.10 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | MHL | 60 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 0.53 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | MHL | 58 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 0.64 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | MHL | 48 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.17 | 148 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | MHL | 56 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 0.43 | 93 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | MHL | 51 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.25 | 92 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | MHL | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | MHL | 57 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.14 | 79 |

