Skip to page content
Loading page
Player profile verified by eliteprospects.com
Loading...
2023-2024

2023-2024 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Roster

2023-2024 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Staff

2023-2024 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Demographics

Loading...
Premium Content

You need to have EP Premium
to view this content

Get Premium ($11.99/month)Discover premium

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Facts

Plays in
Kontinental Hockey League
Team Colors
Red + White + Blue
Town
Yaroslavl, RUSMap
Founded
1949

2023-2024 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Roster Facts

Nationalities
  • Russia flag24 players
  • Slovakia flag1 player
Experience
Affiliated Team(s)

Arena Information

Arena Name
Arena 2000 Lokomotiv
Location
Yaroslavl
Capacity
9 070
Construction Year
2001
A photo of arena: Arena 2000 Lokomotiv

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Games

Show More

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl History and Standings

season league GP W L T OTW OTL GF GA PTS PPG rank postseason
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
2024-2025KHL------------Group info
2023-2024KHL683419-105174139931.373Final lossGroup infoInfo
2022-2023KHL683517-610164122921.353Conference SF lossGroup infoInfo
2021-2022KHL471915-49113103551.1713Conference QF loss
2020-2021KHL603015-87181126831.385Conference SF loss
2019-2020KHL622523-95170151731.1811Conference QF lossInfo
2018-2019KHL623416-66159118861.394Conference SF lossInfo
2017-2018KHL562618-93148129991.775Conference SF lossInfo
2016-2017KHL603218-461631301101.835Conference Final lossInfo
2015-2016KHL603715-62155941252.082Conference QF lossInfo
2014-2015KHL602419-89155143971.6210Conference QF lossInfo
2013-2014KHL542321-55109103841.5615Conference Final lossInfo
2012-2013KHL522418-100131121921.778Conference QF lossInfo
2011-2012VHL22136-036847421.9122Conference SF lossInfo
2010-2011KHL543314-2520314310823Conference Final lossInfo
2009-2010KHL562617-58163132961.717Conference Final LossInfo
2008-2009KHL563213-471751111111.984Final lossInfo
2007-2008Russia572919-541671481011.775Final lossInfo
2006-2007Russia542518-21153136881.637Quarterfinal lossInfo
2005-2006Russia512811-02168104961.883Semifinal lossInfo
2004-2005Russia60291512221591041051.755Bronze game winInfo
2003-2004Russia602721921156123951.587Quarterfinal lossInfo
2002-2003Russia51327723163901102.161Champion
2001-2002Russia51356622167801172.291Champion
2000-2001Russia10521112920191.91Bronze game lossGroup infoInfo
Russia3414115318964541.597-Group info
Torpedo Yaroslavl
1999-2000Russia3821105209159782.054Quarterfinal lossInfo
1998-1999Russia4226115--9961571.365Semifinal lossInfo
1997-1998Russia201433--5623311.552Semifinal lossGroup info
Russia261943--7437411.581-Group info

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Tournament Statistics

season tournament GP W L T OTW OTL GF GA PTS PPG rank postseason
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
2003-2004Spengler Cup422-001314413Did not make playoffs
2002-2003Cont Cup3200019651.67-Final lossGroup info
Torpedo Yaroslavl
1998-1999Cont Cup3210--13441.332-Group info
1997-1998Euro HL651-001510152.51Bronze game lossGroup info

Where Are They Now?

Played in the team during season

Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season

View 20 Latest Seasons
Regular Season

Franchise All-Time Points

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Goals

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Assists

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.

#PlayerGPGTPPIM
Show More

Franchise All-Time Games Played

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Points Per Game

#PlayerGPGTPPPG
Show More

Franchise All-Time Points Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPGTP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPGTP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPTPPIM
Show More

Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia

2024 Gagarin Cup Finals Lineup:
Artur Kayumov - Maxim Shalunov - Maxim Beryozkin
Stepan Nikulin - Georgy Ivanov - Denis Alexeyev
Daniil Tesanov - Pavel Kraskovsky - Alexander Polunin
Daniil But - Sergei Andronov - Ivan Chekhovich/Yegor Averin
Nikita Kiryanov

Rushan Rafikov - Andrei Sergeyev
Alexei Bereglazov - Alexander Yelesin
Nikita Cherepanov - Martin Gernát
Dmitri Simashev

Daniil Isayev
(Alexei Melnichuk)

2009 Gagarin Cup Finals Lineup:
Alexei Yashin - Josef Vašíček - Zbyněk Irgl
Alexei Kudashov - Nikita Klyukin - Alexei Mikhnov
Konstantin Rudenko - Dmitri Syomin - Ivan Tkachenko
Sergei Konkov/Marcus Nilson - Gennadi Churilov - Alexander Galimov

Vitali Vishnevski - Vitali Anikeyenko/Johan Åkerman
Alexei Vasilyev - Alexander Guskov
Yevgeni Nurislamov/Ilya Gorokhov - Sergei Zhukov

Georgi Gelashvili
(Sergei Zvyagin)

2008 Russian Superleague Finals Lineup:
Alexei Yashin - Ivan Nepryayev - Zbyněk Irgl
Sergei Konkov - Alexei Kudashov - Alexei Mikhnov
Konstantin Rudenko/Alexander Vasyunov - Dmitri Syomin - Ivan Tkachenko
Tony Salmelainen - Gennadi Churilov - Alexander Galimov

Ari Vallin - Sergei Zhukov
Ilya Gorokhov - Denis Sokolov/Daniel Tjärnqvist
Alexei Vasilyev - Alexander Guskov/Vitali Anikeyenko

Semyon Varlamov
(Juuso Riksman)

2003 Russian Superleague Championship Lineup:
Yuri Butsayev - Vyacheslav Butsayev - Andrei Kovalenko
Anton But/Dmitri Vlasenkov - Vladimir Samylin - Vladimir Antipov
Jan Peterek - Sergei Nemchinov - Ivan Tkachenko
Ivan Nepryayev - Grigori Shafigulin - Pavel Vorobyov/Alexander Suglobov
Konstantin Glazachev

Radim Tesařík - Dmitri Krasotkin
Denis Grebeshkov/Ilya Gorokhov - Sergei Zhukov
Alexei Vasilyev - Alexander Guskov
Yevgeni Korolyov

Yegor Podomatsky
(Andrei Malkov)

2002 Russian Superleague Championship Lineup:
Vyacheslav Butsayev - Vadim Shakhraichuk - Andrei Kovalenko
Anton But/Dmitri Vlasenkov - Vladimir Samylin - Vladimir Antipov
Jan Peterek - Sergei Korolyov - Ivan Tkachenko
Ivan Nepryayev/Pavel Vorobyov - Alexander Skugarev/Artyom Kryukov - Alexander Suglobov

Ilya Gorokhov/Martin Štrbák - Dmitri Krasotkin
Alexei Amelin - Sergei Zhukov
Alexei Vasilyev - Alexander Guskov
Andrei Sobolev - Yuri Kuznetsov

Yegor Podomatsky
(Andrei Malkov)

1997 Russian Superleague Championship Lineup:
Alexander Ardashev - Vladimir Samylin - Vitali Litvinenko
Aleksandrs Nizivijs - Alexei Gorshkov - Andrei Skabelka
Sergei Chernyavsky - Alexei Traseukh - Anatoli Koveshnikov/Vladimir Antipov
Dmitri Vlasenkov/Denis Shvidki - Roman Lyashenko - Sergei Gorbachyov

Alexei Vasilyev - Andrei Sobolev
Alexei Amelin - Sergei Zhukov
Dmitri Krasotkin - Vladimir Kopat
Ilya Gorokhov/Mikhail Donika - Oleg Polkovnikov

Yegor Podomatsky
(Oleg Bratash)

Team names:
- Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (1949–1955)
- Spartak Yaroslavl (1955–1956)
- Khimik Yaroslavl (1956–1957)
- HC YMZ Yaroslavl (1959–1963)
- Trud Yaroslavl (1963–1964)
- Motor Yaroslavl (1964–1965)
- Torpedo Yaroslavl (1965–2000)
- Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (2000–)