League Information and Facts
2002-2003 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1st round - Group A
1. HK Riga 2000 3 3 0 0 - - 24 5 19 6 Promoted
2. Tilburg Trappers 3 2 0 1 - - 16 12 4 4 -
3. KHL Zagreb 3 1 0 2 - - 5 10 -5 2 -
4. FC Barcelona 3 0 0 3 - - 9 27 -18 0 -
1st round - Group B
1. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 3 3 0 0 - - 27 8 19 6 Promoted
2. Amstel Tijgers Amsterdam 3 2 0 1 - - 19 8 11 4 -
3. Vojvodina Novi Sad 3 1 0 2 - - 11 20 -9 2 -
4. C.H. Jaca 3 0 0 3 - - 1 20 -19 0 -
1st round - Group C
1. HK Jesenice 3 2 1 0 - - 36 5 31 5 Promoted
2. Medvescak Zagreb 3 2 1 0 - - 20 6 14 5 -
3. Progym Gheorgheni 3 1 0 2 - - 16 21 -5 2 -
4. B.B. Ankara SK 3 0 0 3 - - 6 46 -40 0 -
1st round - Group D
1. Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák 3 3 0 0 - - 53 0 53 6 Promoted
2. Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3 2 0 1 - - 20 16 4 4 -
3. HC Slavia Sofia 3 1 0 2 - - 13 39 -26 2 -
4. Monfort Maalot 3 0 0 3 - - 5 36 -31 0 -
1st round - Group E
1. Székesfehérvár 3 3 0 0 - - 20 6 14 6 Promoted
2. Steaua Bucuresti 3 2 0 1 - - 9 7 2 4 -
3. Energija Elektrenai 3 1 0 2 - - 15 19 -4 2 -
4. HK Bled 3 0 0 3 - - 3 15 -12 0 -
2nd round - Group F
1. Ayr Scottish Eagles 2 2 0 0 - - 8 3 5 4 Bankruptcy
2. Rouen 2 1 0 1 - - 7 7 0 2 Promoted
3. Storhamar 2 1 0 1 - - 3 3 0 2 -
4. HK Riga 2000 2 0 0 2 - - 0 4 -4 - -
2nd round - Group G
1. EHC Linz 3 3 0 0 - - 16 6 10 6 Promoted
2. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 3 2 0 1 - - 16 7 9 4 -
3. Grenoble 3 1 0 2 - - 12 16 -4 2 -
4. GKS Katowice 3 0 0 3 - - 4 19 -15 0 -
2nd round - Group H
1. Jukurit 3 2 0 1 - - 6 5 1 4 Promoted
2. Neman Grodno 3 2 0 1 - - 6 5 1 4 -
3. HK Jesenice 3 1 0 2 - - 5 7 -2 2 -
4. Metalurgs Liepaja 3 1 0 2 - - 5 5 0 2 -
2nd round - Group I
1. Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák 3 1 2 0 - - 14 10 4 4 Promoted
2. Székesfehérvár 3 2 0 1 - - 13 10 3 4 -
3. Unia Oswiecim 3 1 1 1 - - 9 11 -2 3 -
4. HK Mogilev 3 0 1 2 - - 9 14 -5 1 -
3rd round - Group J
1. Belfast Giants 3 3 0 0 - - 16 3 13 6 Promoted
2. EHC Linz 3 1 1 1 - - 10 10 0 3 -
3. Vålerenga 3 0 1 2 - - 5 17 -12 1 -
4. Rouen 3 1 0 2 - - 6 7 -1 2 -
3rd round - Group K
1. Keramin Minsk 3 2 1 0 - - 11 8 3 5 Promoted
2. Jukurit 3 2 0 1 - - 9 7 2 4 -
3. Asiago 3 1 1 1 - - 7 7 0 3 -
4. Olimpija Ljubljana 3 0 0 3 - - 5 10 -5 0 -
3rd round - Group L
1. HC Slovan Bratislava 3 2 1 0 - - 14 6 8 5 Promoted
2. Sokol Kiev 3 1 1 1 - - 12 12 0 3 -
3. Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák 3 0 2 1 - - 9 13 -4 2 -
4. Villacher SV 3 0 2 1 - - 7 11 -4 2 -
Super Final - Group M
1. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 3 2 0 0 0 1 9 6 3 5 Final loss
2. HC Lugano 3 2 0 1 0 0 10 6 4 4 Bronze game win
3. Belfast Giants 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 -2 0 Quarterfinal loss
4. HC Davos 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 -1 0 Quarterfinal loss
Super Final - Group N
1. Jokerit 3 2 0 0 1 0 12 5 7 6 Champion
2. Keramin Minsk 3 1 0 2 0 0 6 13 -7 2 Bronze game loss
3. HC Slovan Bratislava 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 5 -3 0 Quarterfinal loss
4. Milano 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 4 -1 0 Quarterfinal loss

Seasons

1990 - 2000: 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19