League Information and Facts
2000-2001 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1st round - Group A
1. Sokol Kiev 3 3 0 0 - - 56 2 54 6 Promoted
2. Vojvodina Novi Sad 3 2 0 1 - - 14 22 -8 4 -
3. HC Slavia Sofia 3 1 0 2 - - 12 26 -14 2 -
4. B.B. Ankara SK 3 0 0 3 - - 6 38 -32 0 -
1st round - Group B
1. Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3 3 0 0 - - 34 4 30 6 Promoted
2. HC Levski Sofia 3 2 0 1 - - 14 8 6 4 -
3. Monfort Maalot 3 1 0 2 - - 16 26 -10 2 -
4. Istanbul Paten Kulübü 3 0 0 3 - - 5 31 -26 0 -
1st round - Group C
1. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 3 3 0 0 - - 31 1 30 6 Promoted
2. Ferencvárosi TC 3 2 0 1 - - 10 15 -5 4 -
3. SC Csíkszereda 3 1 0 2 - - 8 14 -6 2 -
4. C.H. Jaca 3 0 0 3 - - 3 22 -19 0 -
1st round - Group D
1. Székesfehérvár 3 3 0 0 - - 24 3 21 6 Promoted
2. Slavija Ljubljana 3 2 0 1 - - 14 11 3 4 -
3. Podhale Nowy Targ 3 1 0 2 - - 6 10 -4 2 -
4. Rapid Bucuresti 3 0 0 3 - - 6 26 -20 0 -
1st round - Group E
1. Herning Blue Fox 3 3 0 0 - - 36 3 33 6 Promoted
2. Caen 3 2 0 1 - - 29 11 18 4 -
3. Australian Homemade Tigers Nijmegen 3 1 0 2 - - 14 21 -7 2 -
4. CHH. Necso Txuri Urdin 3 0 0 3 - - 4 48 -44 0 -
2nd round - Group F
1. HC Lugano 3 3 0 0 - - 10 2 8 6 Promoted
2. Sokol Kiev 3 1 1 1 - - 9 8 1 3 -
3. Milano 3 1 1 1 - - 6 7 -1 3 -
4. Villacher SV 3 0 0 3 - - 6 14 -8 0 -
2nd round - Group G
1. Berkut Kiev 3 3 0 0 - - 21 3 18 6 Promoted
2. Klagenfurter AC 3 2 0 1 - - 9 3 6 4 -
3. Olimpija Ljubljana 3 1 0 2 - - 7 14 -7 2 -
4. Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3 0 0 3 - - 6 23 -17 0 -
2nd round - Group H
1. HKM Zvolen 3 3 0 0 - - 13 4 9 6 Promoted
2. Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák 3 1 1 1 - - 9 9 0 3 -
3. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 3 1 0 2 - - 14 11 3 2 -
4. Medvescak Zagreb 3 0 1 2 - - 6 18 -12 1 -
2nd round - Group J
1. Unia Oswiecim 3 3 0 0 - - 15 2 13 6 Promoted
2. IHC Pisek 3 1 1 1 - - 12 9 3 3 -
3. HK Jesenice 3 1 0 2 - - 11 16 -5 2 -
4. Székesfehérvár 3 0 1 2 - - 7 18 -11 1 -
2nd round - Group K
1. Keramin Minsk 3 2 1 0 - - 20 8 12 5 Promoted
2. Metalurgs Liepaja 3 1 1 1 - - 11 12 -1 3 -
3. HK Riga 2000 3 1 0 2 - - 12 16 -4 2 -
4. Energija Elektrenai 3 1 0 2 - - 14 21 -7 2 -
2nd round - Group L
1. Vålerenga 3 2 1 0 - - 14 9 5 5 Promoted
2. Frederikshavn White Hawks 3 1 1 1 - - 8 10 -2 3 -
3. Reims 2 0 2 0 - - 6 6 0 2 -
4. Herning Blue Fox 2 0 0 2 - - 8 11 -3 0 -
3rd round - Group M
1. München Barons 3 2 1 0 - - 9 6 3 5 Promoted
2. HC Lugano 3 1 2 0 - - 10 7 3 4 -
3. HC Ambrì-Piotta 3 1 1 1 - - 7 7 0 3 -
4. Berkut Kiev 3 0 0 3 - - 10 16 -6 0 -
3rd round - Group N
1. HC Slovan Bratislava 3 2 0 1 - - 12 7 5 4 Promoted
2. HC Ocelari Trinec 3 2 0 1 - - 15 12 3 4 -
3. HKM Zvolen 3 1 1 1 - - 12 11 1 3 -
4. Unia Oswiecim 3 0 1 2 - - 10 19 -9 1 -
3rd round - Group O
1. London Knights 3 2 1 0 - - 15 2 13 5 Promoted
2. Vålerenga 3 2 1 0 - - 17 9 8 5 -
3. Storhamar 3 1 0 2 - - 11 18 -7 2 -
4. Keramin Minsk 3 0 0 3 - - 5 19 -14 0 -
Final Tournament
1. ZSC Lions 3 2 0 1 - - 6 6 0 4 Champion
2. London Knights 3 2 0 1 - - 9 4 5 4 -
3. HC Slovan Bratislava 3 1 1 1 - - 9 8 1 3 -
4. München Barons 3 0 1 2 - - 4 10 -6 1 -

Seasons

1990 - 2000: 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19