2024-2025 Season
Taifun Primorsky Krai were 17-31-6 in the 2024-25 MHL season with 40 points, 9th in the Western Conference - Silver Division and 31st overall.
2024-2025 Taifun Primorsky Krai Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #22 | 21 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #40 | 19 | Artyom, RUS | 6'2" | 159 | L | ||||
| #30 | 21 | Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, RUS | 6'2" | 207 | L | ||||
| #1 | 19 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 6'2" | 179 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #4 | 21 | Chita, RUS | 6'3" | 192 | L | ||||
| #3 | 21 | Vladivostok, RUS | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #66 | 19 | Moskva, RUS | 6'0" | 163 | L | ||||
| #7 | 18 | Vladivostok, RUS | 6'3" | 181 | L | ||||
| #2 | 22 | Biysk, RUS | 6'0" | 201 | L | ||||
| #92 | 20 | Ufa, RUS | 6'3" | 176 | R | ||||
| #24 | 22 | Vladivostok, RUS | 6'3" | 209 | L | ||||
| #88 | 22 | 6'0" | 170 | R | |||||
| #29 | 19 | Vladivostok, RUS | 6'2" | 172 | L | ||||
| #89 | 20 | Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, RUS | 6'1" | 168 | L | ||||
| #8 | 20 | Khabarovsk, RUS | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #44 | 22 | 6'2" | 176 | R | |||||
| #5 | 21 | Perm, RUS | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #19 | 20 | Artyom, RUS | 6'5" | 212 | L | ||||
| #97 | 20 | Tomsk, RUS | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #17 | 19 | Orsk, RUS | 5'8" | 137 | L | ||||
| #9 | 20 | Blagoveshchensk, RUS | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
| #77 | 21 | Moskva, RUS | 6'2" | 214 | L | ||||
| #79 | 21 | Moskva, RUS | 5'11" | 148 | L | ||||
| #13 | 20 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| #11 | 21 | Moskva, RUS | 6'4" | 207 | L | ||||
| #14 | 21 | Zelenograd, RUS | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #33 | 21 | Vladivostok, RUS | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||
| #27 | 20 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #96 | 20 | Magnitogorsk, RUS | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||
| #10 | 20 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'1" | 187 | R | ||||
| #72 | 20 | Cherepovets, RUS | 5'9" | 165 | R | ||||
| #87 | 21 | Moskva, RUS | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| #21 | 20 | Surgut, RUS | 5'9" | 187 | L | ||||
| #67 | 21 | Vladivostok, RUS | 5'7" | 165 | L | ||||
| #90 | Raul Yakupov (C)Loan | 22 | Naberezhnye Chelny, RUS | 6'1" | 185 | L | |||
| #91 | 20 | Khilok, RUS | 5'10" | 154 | R | ||||
| #71 | 20 | Moskva, RUS | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #25 | 19 | Vladivostok, RUS | 5'7" | 143 | R | ||||
| #95 | 20 | Karaganda, KAZ | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||
2024-2025 Taifun Primorsky Krai Staff
- Head Coach
Ilgiz Nuriyev - Asst. Coach
Alexander Kozhevnikov - Asst. Coach
Mikhail Zlobin - Goaltending Coach
Denis Cherepanov - Team Manager
Artyom Yadykin - Equipment Manager
Yan Shvaryov
2024-2025 Taifun Primorsky Krai Captains
2024-2025 Taifun Primorsky Krai Demographics
Loading...
Taifun Primorsky Krai Facts
- Plays in
- Olimpbet Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Vladivostok, RUS
Map
- Founded
- 2016
2024-2025 Taifun Primorsky Krai Roster Facts
- Nationalities
36 players
3 players
- Experience
- Taifun Primorsky Krai: 2 027 GP
KHL: 83 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Admiral Vladivostok (KHL)
- Admiral Vladivostok U16 (Russia U16)
- Admiral Vladivostok U17 (Russia U17)
- Admiral Vladivostok U18 (Russia U18)
Taifun Primorsky Krai Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | MHL | |||
| - | MHL | |||
| 0 - 4 | MHL | |||
| 2 - 4 | MHL | |||
| 2 - 3 | MHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | King Heights Academy Prep U18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kuznetskie Medvedi | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kuznetskie Medvedi | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Bobrov | |||
| Confirmed | joining | MHK Molot Perm | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | MHK Molot Perm | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Unknown |
Taifun Primorsky Krai History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | MHL | 20 | 5 | 10 | - | 2 | 3 | 43 | 61 | 17 | 0.85 | 7 | - |
| 2025-2026 | MHL | 62 | 25 | 23 | - | 6 | 8 | 160 | 159 | 70 | 1.13 | 1 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2024-2025 | MHL | 54 | 13 | 31 | - | 4 | 6 | 138 | 194 | 40 | 0.74 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | MHL | 54 | 8 | 43 | - | 2 | 1 | 126 | 263 | 21 | 0.39 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | MHL | 54 | 7 | 39 | - | 3 | 5 | 106 | 240 | 25 | 0.46 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | MHL | 64 | 23 | 34 | - | 2 | 5 | 169 | 227 | 55 | 0.86 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | MHL | 64 | 15 | 35 | - | 7 | 7 | 146 | 213 | 51 | 0.8 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2019-2020 | MHL | 64 | 22 | 34 | - | 3 | 5 | 174 | 197 | 55 | 0.86 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | MHL | 64 | 14 | 37 | - | 3 | 10 | 153 | 239 | 44 | 0.69 | 15 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | MHL | 64 | 15 | 37 | - | 5 | 7 | 157 | 250 | 62 | 0.97 | 14 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | MHL | 56 | 10 | 35 | - | 6 | 5 | 109 | 181 | 47 | 0.84 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | KHL | 21 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Arlan Kokshetau | Kazakhstan | 22 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Yuzhny Ural Orsk | VHL | 19 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | MHK Spartak Moskva | MHL | 15 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | KHL | 21 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Neman Grodno | Belarus | 8 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Kristall Saratov | VHL | 18 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Spartak Moskva | KHL | 17 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Sakhalinskiye Akuly | MHL | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Metallurg Zhlobin | Belarus | 19 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 9 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 18.41 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 19.43 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 19.30 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 19.19 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 19.35 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 134 | 66 | 69 | 135 | |
| 2. | 152 | 47 | 49 | 96 | |
| 3. | 172 | 43 | 51 | 94 | |
| 4. | 144 | 32 | 48 | 80 | |
| 5. | 106 | 31 | 49 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 134 | 66 | 69 | 135 | |
| 2. | 152 | 47 | 49 | 96 | |
| 3. | 172 | 43 | 51 | 94 | |
| 4. | 144 | 32 | 48 | 80 | |
| 5. | 92 | 32 | 32 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 134 | 66 | 69 | 135 | |
| 2. | 115 | 21 | 55 | 76 | |
| 3. | 172 | 43 | 51 | 94 | |
| 4. | 152 | 47 | 49 | 96 | |
| 5. | 106 | 31 | 49 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 32 | 52 | 212 | |
| 2. | 172 | 43 | 94 | 153 | |
| 3. | 62 | 1 | 8 | 146 | |
| 4. | 107 | 6 | 20 | 139 | |
| 5. | 144 | 32 | 80 | 130 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 190 | 15 | 24 | 39 | |
| 2. | 178 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |
| 3. | 172 | 43 | 51 | 94 | |
| 4. | 166 | 10 | 27 | 37 | |
| 5. | 153 | 3 | 18 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 2. | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 3. | 18 | 10 | 22 | 1.22 | |
| 4. | 134 | 66 | 135 | 1.01 | |
| 5. | 8 | 5 | 8 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 60 | 43 | 31 | 74 | 1.23 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | MHL | 61 | 24 | 27 | 51 | 0.84 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | MHL | 64 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 0.75 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 61 | 14 | 33 | 47 | 0.77 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | MHL | 54 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 0.83 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 60 | 43 | 31 | 74 | 1.23 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | MHL | 64 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 0.75 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 57 | 26 | 18 | 44 | 0.77 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | MHL | 61 | 24 | 27 | 51 | 0.84 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 60 | 24 | 18 | 42 | 0.70 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 61 | 14 | 33 | 47 | 0.77 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 60 | 43 | 31 | 74 | 1.23 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | MHL | 64 | 14 | 30 | 44 | 0.69 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | MHL | 52 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 0.87 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | MHL | 61 | 24 | 27 | 51 | 0.84 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | MHL | 56 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0.27 | 160 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | MHL | 62 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.13 | 146 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | MHL | 63 | 22 | 11 | 33 | 0.52 | 91 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | MHL | 62 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 0.34 | 80 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | MHL | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 79 |

