2008-2009 Season
Ak Bars Kazan-2 are 15-8-1 in the 2008-09 Russia3 season with 179 points, 1st in the Volga Region - Final Round and 1st overall.
2008-2009 Ak Bars Kazan-2 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #91 | 40 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #20 | 38 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 6'3" | 194 | L | ||||
| #77 | 35 | Sredniye Verezi, RUS | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| #41 | 38 | Kazan, RUS | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #43 | 35 | Kazan, RUS | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #80 | 34 | Magnitogorsk, RUS | 5'11" | 183 | R | ||||
| #6 | 36 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #60 | 35 | 6'2" | 192 | - | |||||
| 33 | 5'8" | 148 | - | ||||||
| 33 | Nizhnekamsk, RUS | 6'2" | 187 | - | |||||
| #48 | 35 | Khabarovsk, RUS | 5'10" | 174 | R | ||||
| #68 | 34 | Revda, RUS | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||
| 37 | Kazan, RUS | 5'11" | 172 | L | |||||
| 32 | Kazan, RUS | 5'11" | 185 | R | |||||
| #47 | 37 | Kazan, RUS | 5'10" | 174 | R | ||||
| 34 | Kazan, RUS | 5'11" | 170 | - | |||||
| 40 | Karaganda, KAZ | 6'0" | 183 | L | |||||
| #27 | 37 | Novocheboksarsk, RUS | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| 33 | Moskva, RUS | 6'4" | 207 | L | |||||
| #11 | 36 | Kazan, RUS | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| 37 | Almetievsk, RUS | 6'0" | 209 | L | |||||
| #2 | 34 | Surgut, RUS | 5'11" | 181 | - | ||||
| #4 | 35 | Magnitogorsk, RUS | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| 33 | Kazan, RUS | 5'11" | 201 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #18 | 35 | Khabarovsk, RUS | 5'11" | 203 | L | ||||
| #69 | 34 | Kazan, RUS | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #17 | 36 | 5'11" | 148 | - | |||||
| #53 | 35 | Kazan, RUS | 5'10" | 143 | - | ||||
| 35 | 6'0" | 161 | - | ||||||
| #28 | 35 | Magnitogorsk, RUS | 5'11" | 203 | R | ||||
| #29 | 36 | Mamadysh, RUS | 5'9" | 143 | R | ||||
| #32 | 35 | Khabarovsk, RUS | 6'0" | 196 | L | ||||
| #49 | 35 | 5'10" | 148 | - | |||||
| #13 | 38 | Kazan, RUS | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #40 | 35 | Zavolzhye, RUS | 6'1" | 198 | R | ||||
| 45 | Penza, RUS | 5'11" | 209 | L | |||||
| #24 | 33 | Kazan, RUS | 5'11" | 183 | R | ||||
| #37 | 37 | Omsk, RUS | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||
| #23 | 34 | Kazan, RUS | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #90 | 36 | Kazan, RUS | 6'3" | 234 | L | ||||
| #85 | 36 | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| #52 | 34 | Kazan, RUS | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| #38 | 35 | Magnitogorsk, RUS | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| 33 | Nizhnekamsk, RUS | 5'10" | 185 | L | |||||
| #26 | 35 | Kazan, RUS | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #63 | 35 | Molodogvardeysk, UKR | 6'3" | 205 | R | ||||
| #8 | 34 | 6'3" | 207 | - | |||||
| #12 | 37 | Kazan, RUS | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #89 | 34 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 5'9" | 165 | - | ||||
| 41 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'3" | 207 | L | |||||
2008-2009 Ak Bars Kazan-2 Staff
- Head Coach
Vsevolod Yelfimov - Asst. Coach
Alexander Shakhvorostov - Team Manager
Stanislav Vaskevich
2008-2009 Ak Bars Kazan-2 Demographics
Loading...
Ak Bars Kazan-2 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2008-2009 Ak Bars Kazan-2 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
49 players
1 player
- Experience
- Ak Bars Kazan-2: 3 704 GP
SHL: 3 GP
KHL: 152 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Ak Bars Kazan-2 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Ak Bars Kazan-2 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ak Bars Kazan-2 | |||||||||||||
| 2008-2009 | Russia3 | 24 | 13 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 74 | 51 | 179 | 7.46 | 1 | Conference QF loss |
| Russia3 | 56 | 39 | 7 | - | 8 | 2 | 206 | 100 | 135 | 2.41 | 1 | - | |
| 2007-2008 | Russia3 | 24 | 10 | 10 | - | 2 | 2 | 80 | 73 | 160 | 6.67 | 3 | Conference SF loss |
| Russia3 | 56 | 37 | 11 | - | 5 | 3 | 262 | 141 | 124 | 2.21 | 1 | - | |
| 2006-2007 | Russia3 | 24 | 12 | 9 | - | 0 | 3 | 75 | 78 | 135 | 5.63 | 5 | Conference QF loss |
| Russia3 | 52 | 29 | 18 | - | 4 | 1 | 198 | 126 | 96 | 1.85 | 6 | - | |
| 2005-2006 | Russia3 | 20 | 7 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 67 | 70 | 100 | 5 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| Russia3 | 52 | 20 | 22 | - | 6 | 4 | 186 | 162 | 76 | 1.46 | 8 | - | |
| 2004-2005 | Russia3 | 72 | 33 | 25 | - | 6 | 8 | 247 | 182 | 119 | 1.65 | 6 | Conference SF loss |
| Russia3 | 52 | 28 | 15 | - | 4 | 5 | 197 | 120 | 97 | 1.87 | 5 | - | |
| 2003-2004 | Russia3 | 64 | 29 | 21 | - | 4 | 10 | 192 | 152 | 105 | 1.64 | 4 | Conference SF loss |
| Russia3 | 44 | 24 | 12 | - | 2 | 6 | 144 | 98 | 84 | 1.91 | 4 | - | |
| 2002-2003 | Russia3 | 64 | 27 | 22 | - | 7 | 8 | 214 | 149 | 103 | 1.61 | 4 | Conference QF loss |
| Russia3 | 44 | 21 | 12 | - | 7 | 4 | 173 | 97 | 81 | 1.84 | 4 | - | |
| 2001-2002 | Russia3 | 72 | 37 | 24 | - | 8 | 3 | 282 | 171 | 130 | 1.81 | 5 | Conference QF loss |
| Russia3 | 44 | 25 | 11 | - | 6 | 2 | 190 | 88 | 89 | 2.02 | 4 | - | |
| 2000-2001 | Russia3 | 64 | 27 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 189 | 202 | 89 | 1.39 | 6 | - |
| 1999-2000 | Russia3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1998-1999 | Russia3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | Russia3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1996-1997 | Russia3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1995-1996 | Russia2 | 28 | 17 | 11 | 0 | - | - | 109 | 79 | 34 | 1.21 | 3 | - |
| 1993-1994 | Russia3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| SK Uritskogo Kazan-2 | |||||||||||||
| 1962-1963 | Soviet3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 23 | 3 | 0.6 | 4 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC 19 Humenné | 1. liga | 10 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Ak Bars Kazan | KHL | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Fassa | IHL | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Neftyanik Almetievsk | VHL | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Bars Kazan | VHL | 16 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Neftyanik Almetievsk | VHL | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Háromszéki Ágyúsok | Romania | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Háromszéki Ágyúsok | Erste Liga | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | KHL | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Salavat Yulaev Ufa | KHL | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 18.50 |
| 2007-2008 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 18.85 |
| 2006-2007 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 18.57 |
| 2005-2006 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 18.06 |
| 2004-2005 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 19.33 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 284 | 100 | 92 | 192 | |
| 2. | 322 | 62 | 121 | 183 | |
| 3. | 231 | 82 | 91 | 173 | |
| 4. | 252 | 85 | 82 | 167 | |
| 5. | 191 | 79 | 71 | 150 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 284 | 100 | 92 | 192 | |
| 2. | 252 | 85 | 82 | 167 | |
| 3. | 231 | 82 | 91 | 173 | |
| 4. | 191 | 79 | 71 | 150 | |
| 5. | 277 | 69 | 63 | 132 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 322 | 62 | 121 | 183 | |
| 2. | 284 | 100 | 92 | 192 | |
| 3. | 231 | 82 | 91 | 173 | |
| 4. | 252 | 85 | 82 | 167 | |
| 5. | 216 | 38 | 82 | 120 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 193 | 10 | 29 | 480 | |
| 2. | 257 | 8 | 25 | 458 | |
| 3. | 255 | 42 | 99 | 429 | |
| 4. | 277 | 69 | 132 | 375 | |
| 5. | 191 | 79 | 150 | 368 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 322 | 62 | 121 | 183 | |
| 2. | 314 | 8 | 34 | 42 | |
| 3. | 297 | 10 | 26 | 36 | |
| 4. | 289 | 35 | 32 | 67 | |
| 5. | 284 | 100 | 92 | 192 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 10 | 16 | 5.33 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 3 | 6 | 10 | 3.33 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Russia3 | 85 | 46 | 52 | 98 | 1.15 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Russia3 | 53 | 39 | 38 | 77 | 1.45 | 60 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Russia3 | 69 | 21 | 53 | 74 | 1.07 | 92 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Russia3 | 77 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 0.95 | 68 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Russia3 | 32 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 2.16 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Russia3 | 85 | 46 | 52 | 98 | 1.15 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Russia3 | 53 | 39 | 38 | 77 | 1.45 | 60 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | Russia3 | 72 | 37 | 20 | 57 | 0.79 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Russia3 | 77 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 0.95 | 68 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Russia3 | 79 | 34 | 32 | 66 | 0.84 | 134 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Russia3 | 69 | 21 | 53 | 74 | 1.07 | 92 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Russia3 | 85 | 46 | 52 | 98 | 1.15 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Russia3 | 32 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 2.16 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Russia3 | 79 | 28 | 40 | 68 | 0.86 | 55 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Russia3 | 85 | 11 | 39 | 50 | 0.59 | 114 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | Russia3 | 59 | 28 | 35 | 63 | 1.07 | 196 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Russia3 | 66 | 23 | 31 | 54 | 0.82 | 168 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | Russia3 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.20 | 153 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Russia3 | 75 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.15 | 144 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | Russia3 | 75 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.07 | 140 |
