1962-1963 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
01
1. SKA Chita 4 3 0 1 - - 24 10 14 6 -
2. Trud Krasnoyarsk 4 3 0 1 - - 23 17 6 6 -
3. Trud Angarsk-2 4 2 0 2 - - 21 14 7 4 -
4. Team Magadan 4 1 0 3 - - 20 22 -2 2 -
5. Avangard Komsomolsk-na-Amure 4 1 0 3 - - 14 39 -25 2 -
02
1. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 7 6 0 1 - - 36 25 11 12 -
2. Trud Kurgan 7 5 1 1 - - 35 19 16 11 -
3. Torpedo Tyumen 7 4 0 3 - - 29 26 3 8 -
4. Avangard Omsk 7 4 0 3 - - 17 20 -3 8 -
5. Stroitel Temirtau 7 3 0 4 - - 29 30 -1 6 -
6. Torpedo Rubtsovsk 7 2 1 4 - - 25 36 -11 5 -
7. Khimik Novosibirsk 7 2 0 5 - - 38 35 3 4 -
8. Lokomotiv Novokuznetsk 7 1 0 6 - - 20 38 -18 2 -
03
1. Volga Kuibyshev 5 4 1 0 - - 23 8 15 9 -
2. DK XX syezda KPSS Kirov 5 3 1 1 - - 17 14 3 7 -
3. Temp Gorky 5 2 1 2 - - 22 18 4 5 -
4. Zvezda Perm 5 2 1 2 - - 21 21 0 5 -
5. Progress Glazov-2 5 1 1 3 - - 12 18 -6 3 -
6. Torpedo Chelyabinsk 5 0 1 4 - - 17 33 -16 1 -
04
1. Torpedo Penza-19 5 5 0 0 - - 29 8 21 10 -
2. Trud Orsk 5 4 0 1 - - 27 11 16 8 -
3. Kontaktor Ulyanovsk 5 3 0 2 - - 26 18 8 6 -
4. SK Uritskogo Kazan-2 5 1 1 3 - - 16 23 -7 3 -
5. Volga Cheboksary 5 1 0 4 - - 13 32 -19 2 -
6. Energiya Cheboksary 5 0 1 4 - - 7 26 -19 1 -
05
1. Trud Voronezh 4 4 0 0 - - 32 7 25 8 -
2. Armeyets Tambov 4 1 2 1 - - 24 22 2 4 -
3. Trud Petrovsk 4 2 0 2 - - 16 20 -4 4 -
4. Spartak Tambov 4 1 1 2 - - 20 25 -5 3 -
5. Zenit Volgograd 4 0 1 3 - - 13 31 -18 1 -
06
1. Dynamo Petrozavodsk 6 6 0 0 - - 59 16 43 12 -
2. SKIF Smolensk 6 5 0 1 - - 45 14 31 10 -
3. Trud Kostroma 6 4 0 2 - - 30 24 6 8 -
4. Trud Kalinin 6 3 0 3 - - 46 19 27 6 -
5. Trud Bryansk 6 2 0 4 - - 26 35 -9 4 -
6. Stroitel Novgorod 6 1 0 5 - - 21 68 -47 2 -
7. Trud Kaluga 6 0 0 6 - - 14 65 -51 0 -
07
1. Metallurg Cherepovets 7 6 0 1 - - 49 13 36 12 -
2. IZAK Ivanovo 7 5 0 2 - - 35 16 19 10 -
3. YaMZ Yaroslavl 7 4 0 3 - - 26 23 3 8 -
4. Kabelshchik Rybinsk 7 4 0 3 - - 20 24 -4 8 -
5. UNPZ Ukhta 7 3 0 4 - - 26 25 1 6 -
6. Severny Kommunar Vologda 7 3 0 4 - - 29 41 -12 6 -
7. Spartak Arkhangelsk 7 2 0 5 - - 22 32 -10 4 -
8. Avtopribor Vladimir 7 1 0 6 - - 15 48 -33 2 -
08 - 1
1. Uralsky Trubnik Pervouralsk 2 2 0 0 - - 35 8 27 4 -
2. PDZ Pervouralsk - - - - - - - - - - -
3. PMEZ Verkhnyaya Pyshma - - - - - - - - - - -
08 - 2
1. Lokomotiv Serov 3 3 0 0 - - 31 5 26 6 -
2. Trud Serov - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Metallurg Serov-2 - - - - - - - - - - -
4. GRES Serov - - - - - - - - - - -
08 - 3
1. KMK Krasnouralsk - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Spartak Sverdlovsk-2 - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Dynamo Sverdlovsk - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Trud Verkhnyaya Tura - - - - - - - - - - -
08 - 4
1. MOZ Verkhnyaya Salda 2 2 0 0 - - 16 4 12 4 -
2. Uralmashzavod Sverdlovsk - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Zavod Kalinina Sverdlovsk - - - - - - - - - - -
08 - 5
1. RMMZ Revda - - - - - - - - - - -
2. AMK Alapayevsk - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Trud Rezh - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Dynamo Sverdlovsk-44 - - - - - - - - - - -
08 - 6
1. BAZstroy Krasnoturyinsk - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Dynamo Sverdlovsk-45 - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Trud Karpinsk - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Trud Nizhnyaya Tura - - - - - - - - - - -
08 - Second Round
1. Uralsky Trubnik Pervouralsk 7 6 1 0 - - 50 15 35 13 -
2. Lokomotiv Serov 7 5 1 1 - - 46 28 18 11 -
3. MOZ Verkhnyaya Salda 7 4 0 3 - - 48 43 5 8 -
4. Trud Serov 7 4 0 3 - - 36 34 2 8 -
5. KMK Krasnouralsk 7 3 0 4 - - 43 22 21 6 -
6. RMMZ Revda 7 3 0 4 - - 31 34 -3 6 -
7. BAZstroy Krasnoturyinsk 7 2 0 5 - - 29 41 -12 4 -
8. AMK Alapayevsk 7 0 0 7 - - 11 77 -66 0 -
09
1. Shakhter Korkino 18 16 2 0 - - 170 38 132 34 -
2. SK Lenina Chelyabinsk-50 18 15 1 2 - - 125 35 90 31 -
3. Traktor Chelyabinsk-2 18 13 1 4 - - 100 66 34 27 -
4. Torpedo Miass 18 11 1 6 - - 99 77 22 23 -
5. Burevestnik ChPI Chelyabinsk 18 9 2 7 - - 107 79 28 20 -
6. SK Kalinina Zlatoust-20 18 7 1 10 - - 88 110 -22 15 -
7. Vagonostroitel Ust-Katav 18 7 0 11 - - 65 102 -37 14 -
8. Trud Yemanzhelinsk 18 4 1 13 - - 56 115 -59 9 -
9. Trud Chelyabinsk 18 3 1 14 - - 62 120 -58 7 -
10. Magnezit Satka 18 0 0 18 - - 42 172 -130 0 -
10 - 1
1. Khimik Klin 10 7 1 2 - - 46 30 16 15 -
2. Rodina Khimki 10 6 1 3 - - 36 23 13 13 -
3. Torpedo Dmitrov 10 5 1 4 - - 37 39 -2 11 -
4. Trud Dubna 10 5 0 5 - - 31 43 -12 10 -
5. Trud Noginsk 10 3 0 7 - - 25 35 -10 6 -
6. Spartak Solnechnogorsk 10 2 1 7 - - 30 35 -5 5 -
7. Fabrika RKKA Pavlovsky Posad - - - - - - - - - - -
10 - 2
1. Trud Podolsk-2 14 10 2 2 - - 88 47 41 22 -
2. Trud Fryazino 14 8 3 3 - - 79 43 36 19 -
3. Trud Khimki 14 9 0 5 - - 61 45 16 18 -
4. PPF Pavlovsky Posad 14 7 3 4 - - 63 33 30 17 -
5. Trud Lytkarino 14 5 3 6 - - 47 40 7 13 -
6. Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo 14 5 2 7 - - 45 70 -25 12 -
7. Mashinostroitel Balashikha 14 3 1 10 - - 56 78 -22 7 -
8. Metallurg Elektrostal-2 14 1 0 13 - - 30 113 -83 4 -
10 - 3
1. Kamvolshchik Pavlovsky Posad 12 6 4 2 - - 53 31 22 16 -
2. Khimik Voskresensk-2 12 7 1 4 - - 54 33 21 15 -
3. Trud Likino-Dulyovo 12 6 2 4 - - 55 51 4 14 -
4. Spartak Bykovo 12 5 1 6 - - 47 41 6 11 -
5. Avangard Elektrostal 12 5 1 6 - - 46 57 -11 11 -
6. Trud Stupino 12 5 1 6 - - 37 55 -18 11 -
7. Vympel Kaliningrad-2 12 2 2 8 - - 33 57 -24 6 -
10 - Second Round
1. Khimik Klin 2 1 1 0 - - 11 9 2 3 Conference Champion
2. Kamvolshchik Pavlovsky Posad 2 1 1 0 - - 10 8 2 3 Conference Final loss
3. Trud Podolsk-2 2 0 0 2 - - 13 17 -4 0 -
Final Round - Group A
1. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 5 5 0 0 - - 30 10 20 10 Final loss
2. Shakhter Korkino 5 3 0 2 - - 21 17 4 6 Bronze game win
3. Trud Kurgan 5 3 0 2 - - 19 18 1 6 Placement game win
4. Uralsky Trubnik Pervouralsk 5 2 1 2 - - 21 24 -3 5 Placement game win
5. Torpedo Penza-19 5 1 0 4 - - 14 27 -13 2 Placement game loss
6. SKA Chita 5 0 1 4 - - 6 15 -9 1 Placement game loss
Final Round - Group B
1. Polytechnic Tomsk 5 5 0 0 - - 30 10 20 10 Champion
2. Trud Voronezh 5 2 1 2 - - 23 16 7 5 Bronze game loss
3. Metallurg Cherepovets 5 2 1 2 - - 19 14 5 5 Placement game loss
4. Volga Kuibyshev 5 2 0 3 - - 22 27 -5 4 Placement game loss
5. Dynamo Petrozavodsk 5 1 1 3 - - 17 28 -11 3 Placement game win
6. Khimik Klin 5 1 1 3 - - 9 25 -16 3 Placement game win

Seasons

1940 - 1950: 47/48, 48/49, 49/50
1950 - 1960: 50/51, 51/52, 52/53, 53/54, 54/55, 55/56, 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92