1965-1966 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1
1. Temp Zagorsk 32 24 3 5 - - 175 72 103 51 -
2. Torpedo Yaroslavl 32 24 2 6 - - 145 60 85 50 -
3. Trud Ukhta 32 21 2 9 - - 114 58 56 44 -
4. Trud Podolsk 32 19 4 9 - - 102 72 30 42 -
5. Trud Pavlovsky Posad 32 12 3 17 - - 106 118 -12 27 -
6. Torpedo Vologda 32 11 3 18 - - 94 135 -41 25 -
7. Meteor Rybinsk 32 10 2 20 - - 78 94 -16 22 -
8. Avtokranovets Ivanovo 32 6 2 24 - - 68 159 -91 14 -
9. Dynamo Bryansk 32 6 1 25 - - 75 189 -114 13 -
2
1. Metallurg Serov 28 18 3 7 - - 143 67 76 39 -
2. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 28 17 4 7 - - 108 79 29 38 -
3. Dynamo Gorky 28 14 5 9 - - 103 72 31 33 -
4. Rossiya Krasnokamsk 28 14 1 13 - - 120 101 19 29 -
5. Ural Perm 28 13 0 15 - - 87 109 -22 26 -
6. SK Vorovskogo Kazan 28 10 2 16 - - 92 119 -27 22 -
7. Saturn Ramenskoye 28 9 2 17 - - 81 125 -44 20 -
8. Titan Berezniki 28 7 3 18 - - 80 142 -62 17 -
3
1. Zvezda Chebarkul 32 26 2 4 - - 199 86 113 54 -
2. Torpedo Ulyanovsk 32 16 6 10 - - 123 100 23 38 -
3. Trud Miass 32 15 7 10 - - 111 100 11 37 -
4. Shakhter Korkino 32 13 6 13 - - 115 123 -8 32 -
5. Metallurg Chelyabinsk 32 15 1 16 - - 121 110 11 31 -
6. Voskhod Chelyabinsk 32 13 6 16 - - 114 111 3 29 -
7. Yuzhny Ural Orsk 32 10 7 15 - - 74 100 -26 27 -
8. Gornyak Rudny 32 12 2 18 - - 81 131 -50 26 -
9. Stroitel Temirtau 32 6 2 24 - - 79 158 -79 14 -
4
1. Chkalovets Novosibirsk 32 21 6 5 - - 188 102 86 48 -
2. Vodnik Tyumen 32 21 3 8 - - 159 119 40 45 -
3. Gidrostroitel Divnogorsk 32 21 1 10 - - 154 97 57 43 -
4. Lokomotiv Novokuznetsk 32 17 7 8 - - 146 108 38 41 -
5. Energiya Novosibirsk 32 16 2 14 - - 151 135 16 34 -
6. Khimik Kemerovo 32 13 3 16 - - 152 136 16 29 -
7. Torpedo Rubtsovsk 32 10 2 20 - - 105 164 -59 22 -
8. Trud Omsk 32 8 4 20 - - 103 170 -67 20 -
9. Motor Barnaul 32 2 2 28 - - 89 216 -127 6 -
5
1. Fakel Sverdlovsk-45 27 24 1 2 - - 208 50 158 49 -
2. Kedr Sverdlovsk-44 27 17 2 8 - - 141 90 51 36 -
3. Yantar Tomsk-7 24 17 1 6 - - 154 92 62 35 -
4. Granit Chelyabinsk-40 24 15 1 8 - - 118 90 28 31 -
5. Trud Chelyabinsk-50 24 7 2 15 - - 87 126 -39 16 -
6. Trud Krasnoyarsk-26 24 4 0 20 - - 95 181 -86 8 -
7. SK Kalinina Zlatoust-20 20 4 0 16 - - 57 158 -101 8 -
8. Trud Penza-19 20 3 1 16 - - 70 143 -73 7 -
Final Round
1. Metallurg Serov 6 4 1 1 - - 25 17 8 9 -
2. Zvezda Chebarkul 6 3 1 2 - - 19 19 0 7 -
3. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 6 2 1 3 - - 23 23 0 5 -
4. Torpedo Yaroslavl 6 1 1 4 - - 18 26 -8 3 -
Semifinal Round - Group A
1. Torpedo Yaroslavl 3 3 0 0 - - 21 1 20 6 -
2. Metallurg Serov 3 2 0 1 - - 12 9 3 4 -
3. Torpedo Ulyanovsk 2 0 0 2 - - 2 11 -9 0 -
4. Vodnik Tyumen 2 0 0 2 - - 3 17 -14 0 -
Semifinal Round - Group B
1. Zvezda Chebarkul 3 3 0 0 - - 21 5 16 6 -
2. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 3 2 0 1 - - 15 7 8 4 -
3. Chkalovets Novosibirsk 3 1 0 2 - - 7 16 -9 2 -
4. Temp Zagorsk 3 0 0 3 - - 2 17 -15 0 -

Seasons

1940 - 1950: 47/48, 48/49, 49/50
1950 - 1960: 50/51, 51/52, 52/53, 53/54, 54/55, 55/56, 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92