PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
1983-1984 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Center
1. Luch Sverdlovsk 52 33 6 13 - - 265 165 100 72 Conference Champion
2. Avangard Omsk 52 31 8 13 - - 271 175 96 70 Final group
3. Yuzhny Ural Orsk 52 30 5 17 - - 188 150 38 65 -
4. Metallurg Magnitogorsk 52 28 7 17 - - 200 157 43 63 -
5. Stroitel Temirtau 52 28 4 20 - - 243 179 64 60 -
6. Metallurg Chelyabinsk 52 27 6 19 - - 236 186 50 60 -
7. Sputnik Almetievsk 52 21 8 23 - - 215 234 -19 50 -
8. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 52 21 6 25 - - 179 193 -14 48 -
9. Rubin Tyumen 52 19 7 26 - - 180 230 -50 45 -
10. Metallist Petropavlovsk 52 20 3 29 - - 180 240 -60 43 -
11. Motor Barnaul 52 17 5 30 - - 192 250 -58 39 -
12. SKA Sverdlovsk 52 16 7 29 - - 203 250 -47 39 -
13. Avangard Ufa 52 19 0 33 - - 200 248 -48 38 -
14. Mayak Kuibyshev 52 15 6 31 - - 168 265 -97 36 Relegation Play
East
1. SKA Novosibirsk 54 37 7 10 - - 263 164 99 81 Conference Champion
2. Metallurg Novokuznetsk 54 36 5 13 - - 251 171 80 77 Final group
3. Shakhter Prokopievsk 54 34 3 17 - - 250 188 62 71 -
4. Sokol Krasnoyarsk 54 27 2 25 - - 241 238 3 56 -
5. Yermak Angarsk 54 24 6 24 - - 198 179 19 54 -
6. SKA Khabarovsk 54 21 8 25 - - 163 181 -18 50 -
7. Gornyak Dalnegorsk 54 21 4 29 - - 234 254 -20 46 -
8. Kedr Tomsk 54 17 5 32 - - 206 264 -58 39 -
9. Amurstal Komsomolsk-na-Amure 54 15 6 33 - - 161 244 -83 36 -
10. Mashinostroitel Novosibirsk 54 10 10 34 - - 150 236 -86 30 Relegation Play
Final Round
1. Kristall Elektrostal 10 7 0 3 - - 44 36 8 14 Promoted
2. Metallurg Novokuznetsk 10 6 2 2 - - 52 36 16 14 Promoted
3. Zvezda Olenegorsk 10 5 3 2 - - 35 31 4 13 Promoted
4. Luch Sverdlovsk 10 6 0 4 - - 47 31 16 12 -
5. Avangard Omsk 10 3 0 7 - - 35 52 -17 6 -
6. SKA Novosibirsk 10 0 1 9 - - 35 62 -27 1 -
Relegation Round
1. Mayak Kuibyshev 4 3 0 1 - - 20 18 2 6 Saved in relegation
2. Kord Schyokino 4 2 1 1 - - 13 11 2 5 Saved in relegation
3. Mashinostroitel Novosibirsk 4 0 1 3 - - 13 17 -4 1 -
West
1. Zvezda Olenegorsk 52 43 1 8 - - 341 138 203 87 Conference Champion
2. Kristall Elektrostal 52 37 3 12 - - 270 160 110 77 Final group
3. Stankostroitel Ryazan 52 35 4 13 - - 270 184 86 74 -
4. Kreenholm Narva 52 31 4 17 - - 226 175 51 66 -
5. Khimik Engels 52 31 3 18 - - 260 205 55 65 -
6. Latvijas Berzs 52 29 3 20 - - 240 190 50 61 -
7. Mashinostroitel Kiev 52 27 6 19 - - 229 159 70 60 -
8. SKA MVO Kalinin 52 27 4 21 - - 233 193 40 58 -
9. Traktor Lipetsk 52 18 2 32 - - 160 222 -62 38 -
10. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 52 16 5 31 - - 162 254 -92 37 -
11. Progress Glazov 52 15 5 32 - - 175 205 -30 35 -
12. Buran Voronezh 52 14 2 36 - - 160 261 -101 30 -
13. Spartak Arkhangelsk 52 11 4 37 - - 148 283 -135 26 -
14. Kord Schyokino 52 5 4 43 - - 116 281 -165 14 Relegation Play

Seasons

1940 - 1950: 47/48, 48/49, 49/50
1950 - 1960: 50/51, 51/52, 52/53, 53/54, 54/55, 55/56, 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92