1963-1964 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1
1. Trud Angarsk 32 25 6 1 - - 163 69 94 56 -
2. SKA Novosibirsk 32 26 3 3 - - 232 61 171 55 -
3. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 32 18 4 10 - - 138 116 22 40 -
4. Shakhter Prokopievsk 32 15 3 14 - - 132 133 -1 33 -
5. Dzerzhinets Novosibirsk 32 13 4 15 - - 147 122 25 30 -
6. Burevestnik Omsk 32 11 6 15 - - 119 152 -33 28 -
7. DOK Krasnoyarsk 32 10 2 20 - - 99 176 -77 22 -
8. Lokomotiv Novokuznetsk 32 6 3 23 - - 115 171 -56 15 -
9. Polytechnic Tomsk 32 3 3 26 - - 87 232 -145 9 -
2
1. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 36 28 2 6 - - 194 83 111 58 -
2. Progress Glazov 36 27 2 7 - - 186 89 97 56 -
3. Metallurg Serov 36 26 4 6 - - 197 100 97 56 -
4. Krasnaya Zvezda Krasnokamsk 36 20 3 13 - - 186 128 58 43 -
5. Trud Kirovo-Chepetsk 36 18 2 16 - - 146 121 25 38 -
6. Metallurg Berezniki 36 15 7 14 - - 137 127 10 37 -
7. Trud Perm 36 11 3 22 - - 111 169 -58 25 -
8. Uralets Nizhny Tagil 36 9 3 24 - - 115 189 -74 21 -
9. DK XX syezda KPSS Kirov 36 6 3 27 - - 100 233 -133 15 -
10. Torpedo Tyumen 36 5 1 30 - - 97 228 -131 11 -
3
1. Burevestnik Chelyabinsk 36 27 3 6 - - 157 53 104 57 -
2. Metallurg Chelyabinsk 36 25 3 8 - - 214 109 105 53 -
3. ChTPZ Chelyabinsk 36 23 4 9 - - 192 112 80 50 -
4. Stroitel Orenburg 36 21 3 12 - - 182 135 47 45 -
5. Zvezda Chebarkul 36 14 8 14 - - 151 136 15 36 -
6. Salavat Yulaev Ufa 36 14 6 16 - - 132 141 -9 34 -
7. Trud Zlatoust 36 13 3 20 - - 116 131 -15 29 -
8. Yuzhny Ural Orsk 36 12 4 20 - - 103 154 -51 28 -
9. Shakhter Korkino 36 11 4 21 - - 88 175 -87 26 -
10. Zauralets Kurgan 36 1 0 35 - - 54 243 -189 2 -
4
1. Metallist Kazan 28 18 2 8 - - 146 92 54 38 -
2. Dynamo Gorky 28 19 0 9 - - 137 92 45 38 -
3. Avangard Saratov 28 18 1 9 - - 126 102 24 37 -
4. Trud Pavlovsky Posad 28 14 3 11 - - 100 88 12 31 -
5. Trud Podolsk 28 12 4 12 - - 101 86 15 28 -
6. Mayak Kuibyshev 28 11 2 15 - - 113 136 -23 24 -
7. Torpedo Ulyanovsk 28 9 3 16 - - 110 138 -28 21 -
8. Avtomobilist Penza 28 3 1 24 - - 61 155 -94 7 -
5
1. Temp Zagorsk 32 27 2 3 - - 179 47 132 56 -
2. Khimik Ryazan 32 21 3 8 - - 170 102 68 45 -
3. Saturn Ramenskoye 32 21 1 10 - - 127 88 39 43 -
4. Vympel Kaliningrad 32 16 4 12 - - 114 99 15 36 -
5. Metallurg Cherepovets 32 13 7 12 - - 105 97 8 33 -
6. Vympel Minsk 32 14 4 14 - - 114 130 -16 32 -
7. Trud Yaroslavl 32 11 2 19 - - 115 137 -22 24 -
8. Burevestnik Smolensk 32 5 2 25 - - 86 153 -67 12 -
9. Trud Kalinin 32 3 1 29 - - 81 238 -157 7 -
Final Round
1. SKA Novosibirsk 10 7 1 2 - - 44 24 20 15 Champion
2. Burevestnik Chelyabinsk 10 7 1 2 - - 27 14 13 15 Final loss
3. Temp Zagorsk 10 5 2 3 - - 27 27 0 12 -
4. Trud Angarsk 10 5 0 5 - - 44 37 7 10 -
5. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 10 2 1 7 - - 29 45 -16 5 -
6. Metallist Kazan 10 0 3 7 - - 21 45 -24 3 -

Seasons

1940 - 1950: 47/48, 48/49, 49/50
1950 - 1960: 50/51, 51/52, 52/53, 53/54, 54/55, 55/56, 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92