1959-1960 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1
1. Lokomotiv Chita 5 5 0 0 - - 31 12 19 10 -
2. Trud Norilsk 5 4 0 1 - - 26 11 15 8 -
3. Oblsportsovet Magadan 5 3 0 2 - - 19 18 1 6 -
4. Vodnik Blagoveshchensk 5 2 0 3 - - 26 31 -5 4 -
5. Amurstroy Komsomolsk-na-Amure 5 1 0 4 - - 15 30 -15 2 -
6. ODO Ussuriysk 5 0 0 5 - - 20 35 -15 0 -
2
1. Burevestnik Tomsk 14 9 2 3 - - 135 27 108 20 -
2. Dzerzhinets Novosibirsk 14 9 2 3 - - 86 54 32 20 -
3. Burevestnik Novosibirsk 14 10 0 4 - - 70 40 30 20 -
4. Trud Angarsk 14 8 0 6 - - 62 56 6 16 -
5. Lokomotiv Stalinsk 14 6 2 6 - - 52 65 -13 14 -
6. Avangard Omsk 14 5 1 8 - - 59 62 -3 11 -
7. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 14 5 1 8 - - 63 71 -8 11 -
8. Torpedo Rubtsovsk 14 0 0 14 - - 22 170 -148 0 -
3
1. VCh Chebarkul 14 10 1 3 - - 82 66 16 21 -
2. Zavod Kalinina Sverdlovsk 14 9 0 5 - - 64 47 17 18 -
3. Metallurg Kamensk-Uralsky 14 8 0 6 - - 69 54 15 16 -
4. SK Chkalova Orenburg 14 7 0 7 - - 71 64 7 14 -
5. Shakhter Korkino 14 6 1 7 - - 67 65 2 13 -
6. Metallurg Orsk 14 6 1 7 - - 60 71 -11 13 -
7. SK Lenina Chelyabinsk-50 14 5 1 8 - - 35 55 -20 11 -
8. Torpedo Tyumen 14 3 0 11 - - 46 70 -24 6 -
3 - Qualification
1. Metallurg Kamensk-Uralsky 5 5 0 0 - - 42 18 24 10 -
2. Zavod Kalinina Sverdlovsk 5 4 0 1 - - 27 18 9 8 -
3. Dynamo Sverdlovsk 5 3 0 2 - - 26 19 7 6 -
4. Krasnogorsk TEZ Kamensk-Uralsky 5 2 0 3 - - 38 24 14 4 -
5. Trud Revda 5 1 0 4 - - 19 32 -13 2 -
6. Dynamo Sverdlovsk-45 5 0 0 5 - - 11 52 -41 0 -
4
1. Trud Kirovo-Chepetsk 10 9 0 1 - - 71 35 36 18 -
2. Torpedo-Krasnaya Etna Gorky 10 8 0 2 - - 52 26 26 16 -
3. Metallist Kazan 10 6 0 4 - - 49 34 15 12 -
4. Metallurg Berezniki 10 3 0 7 - - 38 60 -22 6 -
5. DK XX syezda KPSS Kirov 10 2 1 7 - - 37 61 -24 5 -
6. Shakhter Vorkuta 10 1 1 8 - - 20 51 -31 3 -
5
1. SK Gastello Ufa 12 10 0 2 - - 95 32 63 20 -
2. Torpedo Ulyanovsk - - - - - - 91 41 50 19 -
3. Trud Kuibyshev - - - - - - 79 35 44 16 -
4. SK Maslennikova Kuibyshev - - - - - - 61 46 15 16 -
5. Yuzhuralmash Orsk - - - - - - 44 70 -26 6 -
6. Volga Cheboksary 12 2 0 10 - - 33 94 -61 4 -
7. Dynamo Tambov - - - - - - 27 102 -75 3 -
6
1. Khimik Shchyolkovo 14 12 2 0 - - 133 34 99 26 -
2. SKVO Petrozavodsk 14 10 1 3 - - 100 52 48 21 -
3. LPI Leningrad 14 9 2 3 - - 69 51 18 20 -
4. ZOMZ Zagorsk 14 9 1 4 - - 91 38 53 19 -
5. Tekstilshchik Vichuga 14 6 2 6 - - 86 87 -1 14 -
6. Trud Yaroslavl 14 3 0 11 - - 59 84 -25 6 -
7. Metallurg Cherepovets 14 2 1 11 - - 52 123 -71 5 -
8. KMOLZ Kronstadt 14 0 1 13 - - 39 159 -120 1 -
7
1. Trud Podolsk 16 15 1 0 - - 121 14 107 31 -
2. Burevestnik Smolensk 16 12 2 2 - - 99 40 59 26 -
3. Avangard Elektrostal 16 10 1 5 - - 88 69 19 21 -
4. Torpedo Tula 16 8 1 7 - - 52 76 -24 17 -
5. Fabrika RKKA Pavlovsky Posad 16 7 0 9 - - 78 60 18 14 -
6. Spartak Kalinin - - - - - - 48 68 -20 12 -
7. Spartak Kursk - - - - - - 41 72 -31 10 -
8. Dynamo Bryansk 16 3 2 11 - - 44 93 -49 8 -
9. Avangard Oryol 16 2 1 13 - - 51 122 -71 5 -
8 - 1
1. SKIF Moskva - - - - - - 171 19 152 29 Conference Champion
2. Torpedo Perovo - - - - - - 96 59 37 23 -
3. Trud Khimki - - - - - - 61 45 16 23 Placement game loss
4. Trud Bykovo - - - - - - 76 74 2 16 -
5. PPF Pavlovsky Posad - - - - - - 69 86 -17 15 -
6. Trud Lytkarino - - - - - - 56 74 -18 14 -
7. Khimik Klin - - - - - - 93 87 6 13 -
8. Salyut Tushino - - - - - - 56 99 -43 9 -
9. Spartak Noginsk - - - - - - - - - - -
8 - 2
1. Khimik Voskresensk-2 16 13 2 1 - - 108 39 69 28 Conference Final loss
2. Trud Noginsk - - - - - - 80 35 45 25 Placement game win
3. Trud Fryazino - - - - - - 75 41 34 22 -
4. KKM Elektrostal-2 - - - - - - 75 75 0 19 -
5. Lenskaya Fabrika Pavlovsky Posad - - - - - - 44 53 -9 16 -
6. Trud Likino-Dulyovo - - - - - - 63 91 -28 10 -
7. Trud Balashikha - - - - - - 51 76 -25 9 -
8. Start Balashikha - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Krasnoye Znamya Ramenskoye - - - - - - - - - - -
Final Round
1. Trud Podolsk 7 6 1 0 - - 40 12 28 13 -
2. SKIF Moskva - - - - - - 52 11 41 12 -
3. Khimik Shchyolkovo - - - - - - 55 27 28 10 -
4. VCh Chebarkul - - - - - - 30 36 -6 8 -
5. Trud Kirovo-Chepetsk - - - - - - 24 35 -11 5 -
6. SK Gastello Ufa 7 1 0 6 - - 21 38 -17 4 -
7. Burevestnik Tomsk - - - - - - 23 50 -27 4 -
8. Shakhter Korkino - - - - - - 11 46 -35 0 -

Seasons

1940 - 1950: 47/48, 48/49, 49/50
1950 - 1960: 50/51, 51/52, 52/53, 53/54, 54/55, 55/56, 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92