1964-1965 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1
1. Trud Podolsk 28 16 10 2 - - 100 68 32 42 -
2. Metallurg Cherepovets 28 19 4 5 - - 96 57 39 42 -
3. Temp Zagorsk 28 14 7 7 - - 101 67 34 35 -
4. Saturn Ramenskoye 28 13 7 8 - - 104 80 24 33 -
5. Motor Yaroslavl 28 11 7 10 - - 85 86 -1 29 -
6. Trud Ukhta 28 8 8 12 - - 76 73 3 24 -
7. Trud Pavlovsky Posad 28 6 1 21 - - 60 110 -50 13 -
8. Meteor Rybinsk 28 3 0 25 - - 64 145 -81 6 -
2
1. Progress Glazov 28 24 2 2 - - 118 54 64 50 -
2. Krasnaya Zvezda Krasnokamsk 28 16 3 9 - - 109 76 33 35 -
3. Metallist Kazan 28 13 8 7 - - 87 56 31 34 -
4. Dynamo Gorky 28 14 4 10 - - 109 72 37 32 -
5. Torpedo Ulyanovsk 28 12 5 11 - - 84 84 0 29 -
6. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 28 11 5 12 - - 81 69 12 27 -
7. Titan Berezniki 28 6 3 19 - - 75 106 -31 15 -
8. Trud Kuznetsk 28 0 2 26 - - 43 188 -145 2 -
3
1. Zvezda Chebarkul 28 21 2 5 - - 169 70 99 44 -
2. Metallurg Serov 28 16 4 8 - - 104 103 1 36 -
3. Mashzavod Zlatoust 28 15 5 8 - - 125 83 42 35 -
4. Voskhod Chelyabinsk 28 15 2 11 - - 104 95 9 32 -
5. Fakel Sverdlovsk-45 28 10 3 15 - - 69 84 -15 23 -
6. Shakhter Korkino 28 8 4 16 - - 79 117 -38 20 -
7. Yuzhny Ural Orsk 28 8 2 18 - - 67 122 -55 18 -
8. Uralets Nizhny Tagil 28 7 2 19 - - 77 120 -43 16 -
4
1. Metallurg Chelyabinsk 24 18 2 4 - - 137 76 61 38 -
2. Shakhter Prokopievsk 24 14 3 7 - - 104 82 22 31 -
3. Energiya Novosibirsk 24 14 1 9 - - 130 101 29 29 -
4. Gidrostroitel Divnogorsk 24 12 5 7 - - 80 64 16 29 -
5. Dzerzhinets Novosibirsk 24 10 3 11 - - 103 93 10 23 -
6. Lokomotiv Novokuznetsk 24 5 2 17 - - 71 132 -61 12 -
7. Vodnik Tyumen 24 1 4 19 - - 77 159 -82 6 -
8. Polytechnic Krasnoyarsk - - - - - - - - - - -
Final Round
1. Mashzavod Zlatoust 6 4 0 2 - - 27 16 11 8 -
2. Metallurg Cherepovets 6 4 0 2 - - 15 19 -4 8 -
3. Progress Glazov 6 2 0 4 - - 13 18 -5 4 -
4. Shakhter Prokopievsk 6 2 0 4 - - 20 22 -2 4 -
Semifinal Round - Group A
1. Mashzavod Zlatoust 4 3 0 1 - - 18 13 5 6 -
2. Shakhter Prokopievsk 4 2 2 0 - - 19 16 3 6 -
3. Zvezda Chebarkul 4 1 1 2 - - 17 12 5 3 -
4. Metallurg Serov 4 1 1 2 - - 17 19 -2 3 -
5. Metallurg Chelyabinsk 4 1 0 3 - - 17 28 -11 2 -
Semifinal Round - Group B
1. Progress Glazov 3 2 0 1 - - 22 13 9 4 -
2. Metallurg Cherepovets 3 2 0 1 - - 11 11 0 4 -
3. Trud Podolsk 3 1 1 1 - - 11 11 0 3 -
4. Krasnaya Zvezda Krasnokamsk 3 0 1 2 - - 10 19 -9 1 -

Seasons

1940 - 1950: 47/48, 48/49, 49/50
1950 - 1960: 50/51, 51/52, 52/53, 53/54, 54/55, 55/56, 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92