1960-1961 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
01
1. Trud Magadan 5 5 0 0 - - 30 13 17 10 -
2. Rechnoe Uchilishche Blagoveshchensk 5 3 0 2 - - 16 18 -2 6 -
3. Krasnoyarskaya GES Divnogorsk 5 3 0 2 - - 15 19 -4 6 -
4. Lokomotiv Chita 5 2 0 3 - - 11 9 2 4 -
5. Avangard Komsomolsk-na-Amure 5 1 1 3 - - 14 21 -7 3 -
6. Trud Norilsk 5 0 1 4 - - 15 21 -6 1 -
02
1. SKA Novosibirsk 16 14 2 0 - - 114 33 81 30 -
2. Trud Angarsk 16 9 5 2 - - 90 54 36 23 -
3. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 16 9 2 5 - - 94 58 36 20 -
4. Lokomotiv Stalinsk 16 8 2 6 - - 77 47 30 18 -
5. Dzerzhinets Novosibirsk 16 9 0 7 - - 102 68 34 18 -
6. Avangard Omsk 16 6 3 7 - - 75 67 8 15 -
7. Torpedo Rubtsovsk 16 5 3 8 - - 85 105 -20 13 -
8. Torpedo Tomsk 16 2 1 13 - - 52 119 -67 5 -
9. Spartak Kansk 16 1 0 15 - - 38 176 -138 2 -
03
1. SKA Chebarkul 14 11 0 3 - - 96 39 57 22 -
2. Trud Korkino 14 9 4 1 - - 77 37 40 22 -
3. Trud Kamensk-Uralsky 14 9 2 3 - - 82 53 29 20 -
4. Zavod Kalinina Sverdlovsk 14 6 3 5 - - 73 65 8 15 -
5. Torpedo Tyumen 14 5 3 6 - - 52 75 -23 13 -
6. Dynamo Sverdlovsk 14 4 3 7 - - 62 76 -14 11 -
7. Motor Ufa 14 1 5 8 - - 55 72 -17 7 -
8. Polygraphmash Shadrinsk 14 1 0 13 - - 31 121 -90 2 -
04
1. Trud Orenburg 14 13 0 1 - - 93 35 58 26 -
2. Trud Kuibyshev 14 12 1 1 - - 97 45 52 25 -
3. Metallurg Orsk 14 8 1 5 - - 88 69 19 17 -
4. SK Maslennikova Kuibyshev 14 7 1 6 - - 96 62 34 15 -
5. YuUMZ Orsk 14 4 2 8 - - 70 70 0 10 -
6. Lokomotiv Kuibyshev 14 5 0 9 - - 55 83 -28 10 -
7. Metallurg Mednogorsk 14 4 1 9 - - 40 86 -46 9 -
8. Trud Kuznetsk 14 0 0 14 - - 23 112 -89 0 -
05
1. Kirovets Perm - - - - - - - - - 25 -
2. Metallurg Berezniki - - - - - - - - - 24 -
3. DK XX syezda KPSS Kirov - - - - - - - - - 20 -
4. Metallurg Lysva - - - - - - 81 63 18 15 -
5. Trud Izhevsk - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Kirovsky rayon Kazan - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Volga Cheboksary - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Kontaktor Ulyanovsk - - - - - - - - - - -
06
1. Trud Kaliningrad 16 16 0 0 - - 180 29 151 32 -
2. Burevestnik Smolensk - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Iskra Kazan - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Trud Khimki - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Trud Ryazan - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Trud Tambov - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Trud Tula - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Trud Kaluga - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Trud Oryol - - - - - - - - - - -
07
1. Trud Noginsk 14 11 1 2 - - 95 41 54 23 -
2. Dynamo Petrozavodsk 14 8 2 4 - - 84 60 24 18 -
3. Metallurg Cherepovets 14 9 0 5 - - 65 49 16 18 -
4. Trud Perovo 14 5 4 5 - - 45 46 -1 14 -
5. Spartak Pskov 14 6 2 5 - - 57 77 -20 14 -
6. Stankozavod Ryazan 14 3 5 6 - - 34 52 -18 11 -
7. Spartak Kalinin 14 1 4 9 - - 31 47 -16 7 -
8. Trud Tushino 14 1 5 8 - - 38 80 -42 6 -
08
1. Trud Zagorsk 16 16 0 0 - - - - - 32 -
2. Metallist Kazan 16 12 1 3 - - - - - 25 -
3. Metallurg Elektrostal 16 9 2 5 - - - - - 20 -
4. Trud Yaroslavl 16 9 1 6 - - 70 64 6 19 -
5. Trud Ukhta 16 7 0 9 - - - - - 14 -
6. Torpedo-Krasnaya Etna Gorky 16 5 1 10 - - - - - 11 -
7. Krasny Profintern Vichuga 16 4 3 9 - - - - - 11 -
8. Stroitel Vologda - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Avtopribor Vladimir 16 2 0 14 - - - - - 4 -
09
1. SKA Vyborg 5 5 0 0 - - 65 11 54 10 -
2. KMOLZ Kronstadt - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Zavod Roshalya Gatchina - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Lenstroykeramika Tosno 5 2 0 3 - - 9 43 -34 4 -
5. Trud Krasnoye Selo - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Trud Kronstadt - - - - - - - - - - -
10
1. Trud-ChTZ Chelyabinsk 16 13 2 1 - - 120 34 86 28 -
2. SK Lenina Chelyabinsk-50 16 13 0 3 - - 85 49 36 26 -
3. Torpedo Miass 16 11 2 3 - - 110 56 54 24 -
4. Mashzavod Zlatoust 16 10 0 6 - - 103 76 27 20 -
5. Shakhter Yemanzhelinsk 16 7 0 9 - - 80 88 -8 14 -
6. Vagonostroitel Ust-Katav 16 4 4 8 - - 71 63 8 12 -
7. Magnezit Satka 16 4 1 11 - - 61 124 -63 9 -
8. Trud-ZMK Chelyabinsk 16 3 0 13 - - 53 145 -92 6 -
9. Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 2 1 13 - - 48 96 -48 5 -
11 - 1
1. Khimik Voskresensk-2 - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Fabrika RKKA Pavlovsky Posad - - - - - - - - - - -
3. PPF Pavlovsky Posad - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Khimik Klin - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Trud Podolsk-2 - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Trud Likino-Dulyovo - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Trud Yegoryevsk - - - - - - - - - - -
11 - 2
1. VCh Naro-Fominsk - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Spartak Bykovo - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Avangard Dmitrov - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Avangard Elektrostal - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Lenskaya Fabrika Pavlovsky Posad - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Trud Kuntsevo - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Trud Fryazino - - - - - - - - - - -
11 - Second Round
1. Khimik Voskresensk-2 3 3 0 0 - - 16 7 9 6 -
2. Fabrika RKKA Pavlovsky Posad 3 2 0 1 - - 16 10 6 4 -
3. VCh Naro-Fominsk - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Spartak Bykovo - - - - - - - - - - -
Final Round - Group A
1. SKA Novosibirsk 5 4 0 1 - - 25 11 14 8 Final loss
2. Trud Zagorsk 5 4 0 1 - - 34 16 18 8 Bronze game win
3. SKA Chebarkul 5 4 0 1 - - 28 22 6 8 Placement game win
4. Trud Magadan 5 2 0 3 - - 17 28 -11 4 Placement game loss
5. Trud Noginsk 5 1 0 4 - - 17 30 -13 2 Placement game win
6. SK Lenina Chelyabinsk-50 5 0 0 5 - - 9 23 -14 0 -
Final Round - Group B
1. Trud Kaliningrad 4 4 0 0 - - 40 10 30 8 Champion
2. Khimik Voskresensk-2 4 3 0 1 - - 29 17 12 6 Bronze game loss
3. Kirovets Perm 4 2 0 2 - - 13 17 -4 4 Placement game loss
4. Trud Orenburg 4 1 0 3 - - 19 19 0 2 Placement game win
5. SKA Vyborg 4 0 0 4 - - 3 41 -38 0 Placement game loss

Seasons

1940 - 1950: 47/48, 48/49, 49/50
1950 - 1960: 50/51, 51/52, 52/53, 53/54, 54/55, 55/56, 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92