PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
1982-1983 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Center
1. Luch Sverdlovsk 48 34 3 11 - - 303 145 158 71 Conference Champion
2. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 48 30 8 10 - - 224 152 72 68 Final group
3. Metallurg Chelyabinsk 48 32 3 13 - - 257 174 83 67 -
4. Metallurg Magnitogorsk 48 30 5 13 - - 223 159 64 65 -
5. Sputnik Almetievsk 48 29 6 13 - - 243 184 59 64 -
6. Yuzhny Ural Orsk 48 26 9 13 - - 200 155 45 61 -
7. SKA Sverdlovsk 48 17 4 27 - - 202 267 -65 38 -
8. Metallist Petropavlovsk 48 14 7 27 - - 182 240 -58 35 -
9. Progress Glazov 48 16 2 30 - - 171 219 -48 34 -
10. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 48 15 3 30 - - 165 205 -40 33 -
11. Avangard Ufa 48 16 0 32 - - 201 284 -83 32 -
12. Mayak Kuibyshev 48 13 5 30 - - 178 268 -90 31 -
13. Gornyak Rudny 48 9 7 32 - - 161 257 -96 25 Relegation Play
East
1. Avtomobilist Karaganda 44 35 2 7 - - 254 113 141 72 Conference Champion
2. Stroitel Temirtau 44 30 5 9 - - 255 150 105 65 Final group
3. Metallurg Novokuznetsk 44 28 4 12 - - 223 167 56 60 -
4. Avangard Omsk 44 27 5 12 - - 190 153 37 59 -
5. Sokol Krasnoyarsk 44 23 5 16 - - 197 149 48 46 -
6. Shakhter Prokopievsk 44 18 7 19 - - 162 145 17 43 -
7. Kedr Tomsk 44 20 1 23 - - 194 231 -37 41 -
8. SKA Khabarovsk 44 16 7 21 - - 146 157 -11 39 -
9. Yermak Angarsk 44 16 6 22 - - 152 188 -36 38 -
10. Gornyak Dalnegorsk 44 14 6 24 - - 193 238 -45 34 -
11. Amurstal Komsomolsk-na-Amure 44 7 3 34 - - 131 259 -128 17 -
12. Motor Barnaul 44 3 3 38 - - 128 275 -147 9 Relegation Play
Final Round
1. Avtomobilist Karaganda 10 7 2 1 - - 42 24 18 16 Promoted
2. Torpedo Yaroslavl 10 7 2 1 - - 59 31 28 16 Promoted
3. Izhorets Leningrad 10 6 2 2 - - 46 34 12 14 Promoted
4. Luch Sverdlovsk 10 4 0 6 - - 37 44 -7 8 -
5. Stroitel Temirtau 10 3 0 7 - - 34 48 -14 6 -
6. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 10 0 0 10 - - 15 51 -36 0 -
Relegation Round
1. Motor Barnaul 4 3 0 1 - - 18 7 11 6 Saved in relegation
2. Spartak Arkhangelsk 4 2 0 2 - - 16 17 -1 4 Saved in relegation
3. Gornyak Rudny 4 1 0 3 - - 8 18 -10 2 Relegated
West
1. Torpedo Yaroslavl 52 43 2 7 - - 380 153 227 88 Conference Champion
2. Izhorets Leningrad 52 37 3 12 - - 319 193 126 77 Final group
3. Kristall Elektrostal 52 33 5 14 - - 253 163 90 71 -
4. Zvezda Olenegorsk 52 27 9 16 - - 223 171 52 63 -
5. Khimik Engels 52 27 6 19 - - 222 179 43 60 -
6. Kreenholm Narva 52 29 1 22 - - 232 206 26 59 -
7. Lokomotiv Moskva 52 24 10 18 - - 227 211 16 58 -
8. Stankostroitel Ryazan 52 27 3 22 - - 242 222 20 57 -
9. SKA MVO Moskva 52 21 7 24 - - 233 227 6 49 -
10. Latvijas Berzs 52 20 2 30 - - 212 265 -53 42 -
11. Traktor Lipetsk 52 14 5 33 - - 172 338 -166 33 -
12. Kord Schyokino 52 12 4 36 - - 138 260 -122 28 -
13. Mashinostroitel Kiev 52 10 7 35 - - 163 291 -128 27 -
14. Spartak Arkhangelsk 52 7 2 43 - - 160 297 -137 16 Relegation Play

Seasons

1940 - 1950: 47/48, 48/49, 49/50
1950 - 1960: 50/51, 51/52, 52/53, 53/54, 54/55, 55/56, 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92