1957-1958 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1
1. Dynamo Petrozavodsk 6 6 0 0 - - 39 12 27 12 -
2. Burevestnik Kirov - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Stroitel Cherepovets - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Spartak Kalinin - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Dynamo Inta - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Dynamo Kostroma 6 1 0 5 - - 16 39 -23 2 -
7. Team Ivanovo - - - - - - - - - - -
2
1. Krylia Sovetov Saratov 3 3 0 0 - - 31 5 26 6 -
2. SKVO Kuibyshev - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Progress Kuibyshev - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Team Engels - - - - - - - - - - -
3
1. Burevestnik Smolensk 5 5 0 0 - - 28 10 18 10 -
2. Team Pskov oblast - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Dynamo Rostov-na-Donu - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Trud Lipetsk 5 1 2 2 - - 11 17 -6 4 -
5. Trud Kursk - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Team Borovichi 5 0 0 5 - - 5 20 -15 0 -
4
1. Shakhter Korkino 5 4 0 0 - - 28 14 14 8 -
2. Dynamo Perm 4 2 0 2 - - 17 16 1 4 -
3. Team Berezniki 4 2 0 2 - - 13 16 -3 4 -
4. Bumazhnik Krasnokamsk 4 2 0 2 - - 15 18 -3 4 -
5. SK Lenina Kasli-2 4 0 0 4 - - 12 21 -9 0 -
5
1. ChTPZ Chelyabinsk 5 4 0 1 - - 63 7 56 8 -
2. Avangard Nizhny Tagil 5 4 0 1 - - 52 17 35 8 -
3. Avangard Sverdlovsk 5 4 0 1 - - 29 10 19 8 -
4. Torpedo Ulyanovsk 5 2 0 3 - - 28 40 -12 4 -
5. Torpedo Miass 5 1 0 4 - - 23 56 -33 2 -
6. Burevestnik Ishim 5 0 0 5 - - 5 71 -66 0 -
6
1. Energiya Novosibirsk 6 6 0 0 - - 79 9 70 12 -
2. Burevestnik Omsk 6 5 0 1 - - 76 16 60 10 -
3. Burevestnik Tomsk 6 3 0 3 - - 34 33 1 6 -
4. Team Novosibirsk oblast 6 3 0 3 - - 35 33 2 6 -
5. Lokomotiv Stalinsk 6 3 0 3 - - 33 34 -1 6 -
6. Iskra Barnaul 6 1 0 5 - - 16 61 -45 2 -
7. Torpedo Rubtsovsk 6 0 0 6 - - 11 96 -85 0 -
7
1. Team Amurskaya oblast 6 5 0 1 - - 36 20 16 10 -
2. Team Norilsk 6 2 3 1 - - 28 27 1 7 -
3. Team Chita oblast 6 2 2 4 - - 25 18 7 6 -
4. Team Krasnoyarsk 6 0 1 5 - - 17 41 -24 1 -
8 - 1
1. Zenit Zagorsk - - - - - - - - - - -
2. DFZ Likino-Dulyovo - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Fabrika RKKA Pavlovsky Posad - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Khimik Klin - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Avangard Elektrostal - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Spartak Noginsk - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Krasnoye Znamya Shchyolkovo - - - - - - - - - - -
8 - 2
1. Krasnoye Znamya Ramenskoye - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Khimik Voskresensk-2 - - - - - - - - - - -
3. PPF Pavlovsky Posad - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Zenit Lytkarino - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Torpedo Perovo - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Krylia Sovetov Khimki - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Metallurg Elektrostal-2 - - - - - - - - - - -
8 - Second Round
1. Zenit Zagorsk 3 3 0 0 - - 25 6 19 6 -
2. Khimik Voskresensk-2 3 2 0 1 - - 15 7 8 4 -
3. Krasnoye Znamya Ramenskoye 3 1 0 2 - - 9 24 -15 2 -
4. DFZ Likino-Dulyovo 3 0 0 3 - - 8 20 -12 0 -
Final Round
1. ChTPZ Chelyabinsk 7 7 0 0 - - 51 22 29 14 -
2. Energiya Novosibirsk 7 5 1 1 - - 38 22 16 11 -
3. Krylia Sovetov Saratov 7 4 2 1 - - 47 22 25 10 -
4. Dynamo Petrozavodsk 7 3 1 3 - - 42 29 13 7 -
5. Zenit Zagorsk 7 2 2 3 - - 25 37 -12 6 -
6. Burevestnik Smolensk 7 1 1 5 - - 13 25 -12 3 -
7. Team Amurskaya oblast 7 1 1 5 - - 17 54 -37 3 -
8. Shakhter Korkino 7 0 2 5 - - 20 42 -22 2 -

Seasons

1940 - 1950: 47/48, 48/49, 49/50
1950 - 1960: 50/51, 51/52, 52/53, 53/54, 54/55, 55/56, 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92