Skip to page content
Loading page
Player profile verified by eliteprospects.com
Loading...
2000-2001

2000-2001 HC Břeclav Player Stats

All Positions
# N Skater GP G A TP DESCPIM +/- GP G A TP PIM +/-
# N Goalie GP GAA SV% DESCW L T SO TOI SVS GP GAA SV%

2000-2001 HC Břeclav Staff

No Data Found

2000-2001 HC Břeclav Demographics

Loading...
Premium Content

You need to have EP Premium
to view this content

Get Premium ($11.99/month)Discover premium

HC Lvi Breclav Facts

Plays in
Krajska hokejova liga
Team Colors
-
Town
Breclav, CZEMap
Founded
1934

2000-2001 HC Břeclav Roster Facts

Nationalities
  • Czechia flag30 players
Experience
Affiliated Team(s)

Arena Information

Arena Name
Ice Bors Arena
Location
Breclav
Capacity
4 800
Construction Year
1934
No arena photo is available right now. Click here to submit an arena photo.

HC Lvi Breclav Games

No Data Found

Latest Transactions

07/05/2016
05/04/2016
01/31/2016
11/19/2015
08/26/2015
Show Complete Transfer Coverage

HC Lvi Breclav History and Standings

season league GP W L T OTW OTL GF GA PTS PPG rank postseason
HC Lvi Břeclav
2023-2024Czechia41648-137279171.066-Group info
2022-2023Czechia422118-1211097371.684Semifinal lossGroup infoInfo
2021-2022Czechia422109-219396351.595Quarterfinal lossGroup infoInfo
2020-2021Czechia4431-00221892.253Season CancelledGroup infoInfo
2019-2020Czechia4261010-33112115391.58Quarterfinal lossGroup infoInfo
2018-2019Czechia426318-2399163160.6213-Group info
2017-2018Czechia420711-2088110251.259Did not make playoffsGroup info
2016-2017Czechia4241012-209796341.428Quarterfinal lossGroup info
2015-2016Czechia3441124-54113180471.0710Did not make playoffsGroup info
2014-2015Czechia3401323-2297134451.138Quarterfinal lossGroup infoInfo
2013-2014Czechia344925-28113167390.8911Did not make playoffsGroup info
2012-2013Czechia3361616-13154133531.477Quarterfinal lossGroup infoInfo
2011-2012Czechia3401718-32127137591.488Quarterfinal lossGroup info
HC Břeclav
2010-2011Czechia338723-6298140350.9212Did not make playoffsGroup info
2009-2010Czechia3441323-44130168511.168Quarterfinal lossGroup info
2008-2009Czechia3461624-42144161581.2612Playoffs Qualifier lossGroup info
2007-2008Czechia4221642--12853341.552Champion | PromotedGroup infoInfo
IHC Břeclavští Lvi
2006-2007Czechia4209101--9681190.956Final lossGroup infoInfo
2005-2006Czechia4221093--9389231.057Semifinal lossGroup infoInfo
2004-2005Czechia4288146--108130220.796Semifinal lossGroup infoInfo
Czechia418693--7688150.836-Group infoInfo
HC Břeclav
2001-2002Czechia3441523411129141521.189Did not make playoffsGroup info
2000-2001Czechia34421158--11799501.144Quarterfinal lossGroup info
HC MST Břeclav
1995-1996Czechia3302253--6718550.1716RelegatedGroup info

Where Are They Now?

Played in the team during season

Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season

View 20 Latest Seasons
Regular Season

Franchise All-Time Points

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Goals

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Assists

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.

#PlayerGPGTPPIM
Show More

Franchise All-Time Games Played

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Points Per Game

#PlayerGPGTPPPG
Show More

Franchise All-Time Points Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPGTP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPGTP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPTPPIM
Show More

Nationalities Throughout History

Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia

Previous names:
1934 - 19?? - Sokol Břeclav
19?? - 1991 - TJ Tatran Poštorná
1991 - 1994 - HC Břeclav
1994 - 1996 - HC MST Břeclav
1996 - 2000 - HC Břeclav
2000 - 2004 - HC Colligo Břeclav
2004 - 2007 - IHC Břeclavští Lvi
2007 - 2011 - HC Břeclav
2011 - 2011 - HC Passvilan Břeclav
2011 - 2023 - HC Lvi Břeclav
2023 - present - HC Lvi Fosfa Břeclav