2015-2016 Season
SDE HF J18 were 9-10-3 in the 2015-16 J18 Region season with 30 points, 7th in the Östra and 24th overall.
2015-2016 SDE HF J18 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 18 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 12 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2. | 24 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||
| 3. | 31 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 12 | -7 | ||||||||
| 4. | 28 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 4 | -3 | ||||||||
| 5. | 20 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 12 | -8 | ||||||||
| 6. | 30 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 22 | -19 | ||||||||
| 7. | 32 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 8 | 4 | ||||||||
| 8. | 31 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 59 | -12 | ||||||||
| 9. | 22 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 49 | 1 | ||||||||
| 10. | 33 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 10 | -1 | ||||||||
| 11. | 22 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | -1 | ||||||||
| 12. | 31 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 4 | ||||||||
| 13. | 33 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34 | -3 | ||||||||
| 14. | 32 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 50 | -8 | ||||||||
| 15. | 33 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -10 | ||||||||
| 16. | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 17. | 25 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -6 | ||||||||
| 18. | 29 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | -16 | ||||||||
| 19. | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
| 20. | 32 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 20 | -3 | ||||||||
| 21. | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 22. | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -15 | ||||||||
| 23. | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||
| 24. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 25. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 26. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 27. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | ||||||||
| 28. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 29. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -2 | ||||||||
| 30. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 31. | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -6 | ||||||||
| 32. | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 13 | 2.80 | .910 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 622:00 | 295 | |||||
| 2. | 25 | 4.05 | .887 | 8 | 15 | - | 0 | 1406:30 | 747 | |||||
| 3. | 1 | 12.78 | .778 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 28:10 | 21 | |||||
| 4. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 5. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 6. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2015-2016 SDE HF U18 Demographics
Loading...
SDE HF U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 Region
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Stockholm, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2015-2016 SDE HF J18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
38 players
- Experience
- SDE HF J18: 900 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- SDE HF
- SDE HF 2
- SDE HF J18 2
- SDE HF U16 (U16 Div.2)
- SDE HF U16 2
- SDE HF U20 (U20 Div.1)
SDE HF U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 - 2 | U18 Region | |||
| 1 - 4 | U18 Region | |||
| 7 - 1 | U18 Region | |||
| 2 - 7 | U18 Region | |||
| 1 - 2 | U18 Region |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | MoDo Hockey U18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Väsby IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Cortina | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IF Björklöven J20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IF Björklöven J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Connecticut Jr. Rangers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Luleå HF J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | AIK J20 |
SDE HF U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SDE HF U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U18 Region | 11 | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 36 | 35 | 21 | 1.91 | 5 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| U18 Region | 18 | 5 | 6 | - | 3 | 4 | 48 | 49 | 25 | 1.39 | 7 | - | |
| U18 Region | 10 | 5 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 26 | 21 | 21 | 2.1 | 2 | - | |
| U18 Region | 11 | 2 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 19 | 36 | 9 | 0.82 | 9 | - | |
| SDE HF J18 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J18 Region | 18 | 8 | 6 | - | 4 | 0 | 66 | 49 | 32 | 1.78 | 3 | - |
| J18 Region | 22 | 7 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 59 | 87 | 26 | 1.18 | 8 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | J18 Nationell | 18 | 5 | 8 | - | 4 | 1 | 59 | 68 | 24 | 1.33 | 5 | 16th final loss |
| J18 Region | 22 | 13 | 5 | - | 3 | 1 | 97 | 62 | 46 | 2.09 | 2 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | J18 Region | 22 | 6 | 12 | - | 1 | 3 | 51 | 70 | 23 | 1.05 | 9 | - |
| 2021-2022 | J18 Region | 22 | 7 | 13 | - | 1 | 1 | 60 | 91 | 24 | 1.09 | 8 | 16th final loss |
| 2020-2021 | J18 Region | 9 | 2 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 25 | 52 | 7 | 0.78 | 8 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | J18 Elit | 22 | 7 | 9 | - | 5 | 1 | 88 | 79 | 32 | 1.45 | 7 | - |
| 2018-2019 | J18 Elit | 22 | 6 | 12 | - | 2 | 2 | 62 | 81 | 24 | 1.09 | 8 | - |
| 2017-2018 | J18 Elit | 22 | 8 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 64 | 71 | 27 | 1.23 | 8 | - |
| 2016-2017 | J18 Elit | 22 | 11 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 72 | 61 | 34 | 1.55 | 6 | 16th final loss |
| 2015-2016 | J18 Elit | 22 | 9 | 10 | - | 0 | 3 | 73 | 91 | 30 | 1.36 | 7 | - |
| 2014-2015 | J18 Elit | 12 | 5 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 43 | 26 | 16 | 1.33 | 6 | - |
| J18 Elit | 22 | 12 | 9 | - | 1 | 0 | 76 | 72 | 38 | 1.73 | 7 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | J18 Elit | 12 | 9 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 72 | 20 | 29 | 2.42 | 1 | Eighth Final Loss |
| J18 Elit | 22 | 11 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 93 | 58 | 37 | 1.68 | 6 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | J18 Elit | 22 | 8 | 10 | - | 2 | 2 | 84 | 82 | 30 | 1.36 | 7 | - |
| 2011-2012 | J18 Elit | 22 | 13 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 83 | 61 | 42 | 1.91 | 6 | 16th final loss |
| 2010-2011 | J18 Elit | 22 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 65 | 96 | 20 | 0.91 | 10 | - |
| 2009-2010 | J18 Allsvenskan | 18 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 85 | 9 | 0.5 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| J18 Elit | 22 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 91 | 77 | 42 | 1.91 | 5 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | J18 Elit | 22 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 83 | 104 | 22 | 1 | 8 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2007-2008 | J18 Elit | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 59 | 64 | 25 | 1.14 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Örebro HK U20 | U20 Nationell | 14 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 35 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Örebro HK U20 | U20 Nationell | 14 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Brinkens IF U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Brinkens IF U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Rögle BK U20 | U20 Nationell | 10 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Bäckström Mean Machines | IAHL | 3 | 7 | 5 | 12 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Örebro HK U20 | U20 Nationell | 6 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK U18 | U18 Region | 10 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 37 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Örebro HK U20 | U20 Nationell | 12 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 24 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Toronto Maple Leafs | NHL | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.11 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 17.12 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 17.09 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'1" | 185 lbs | 17.15 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'2" | 185 lbs | 16.83 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 35 | 52 | 87 | |
| 2. | 66 | 16 | 60 | 76 | |
| 3. | 54 | 29 | 42 | 71 | |
| 4. | 74 | 32 | 35 | 67 | |
| 5. | 55 | 26 | 41 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 35 | 52 | 87 | |
| 2. | 74 | 32 | 35 | 67 | |
| 3. | 74 | 32 | 31 | 63 | |
| 4. | 69 | 30 | 30 | 60 | |
| 5. | 54 | 29 | 42 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 16 | 60 | 76 | |
| 2. | 74 | 35 | 52 | 87 | |
| 3. | 54 | 29 | 42 | 71 | |
| 4. | 55 | 26 | 41 | 67 | |
| 5. | 75 | 22 | 41 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 21 | 34 | 212 | |
| 2. | 64 | 16 | 32 | 142 | |
| 3. | 54 | 29 | 71 | 134 | |
| 4. | 32 | 14 | 26 | 131 | |
| 5. | 60 | 15 | 35 | 124 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 7 | 23 | 30 | |
| 2. | 75 | 22 | 41 | 63 | |
| 3. | 74 | 35 | 52 | 87 | |
| 4. | 74 | 32 | 35 | 67 | |
| 5. | 74 | 32 | 31 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 4 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 21 | 9 | 36 | 1.71 | |
| 3. | 11 | 7 | 18 | 1.64 | |
| 4. | 10 | 9 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 5. | 28 | 24 | 41 | 1.46 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | J18 Elit | 36 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 1.44 | 72 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | J18 Elit | 34 | 11 | 41 | 52 | 1.53 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | J18 Region | 30 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 1.57 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | J18 Elit | 32 | 22 | 24 | 46 | 1.44 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | J18 Elit | 34 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 1.24 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | J18 Elit | 36 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 1.44 | 72 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | J18 Region | 28 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 1.32 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | J18 Elit | 28 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 1.46 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | J18 Elit | 32 | 22 | 24 | 46 | 1.44 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | J18 Elit | 31 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 1.32 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | J18 Elit | 34 | 11 | 41 | 52 | 1.53 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | J18 Region | 30 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 1.57 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | J18 Elit | 34 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 1.24 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | J18 Elit | 21 | 9 | 27 | 36 | 1.71 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | J18 Elit | 34 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 1.03 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | J18 Elit | 25 | 16 | 7 | 23 | 0.92 | 153 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | J18 Elit | 32 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 0.81 | 131 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | J18 Elit | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.18 | 114 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | J18 Elit | 27 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.30 | 100 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | J18 Region | 31 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 0.48 | 85 |


