2024-2025 Season
Rennes were 1-14-1 in the 2024-25 France4 season with 3 points, 31st overall.
2024-2025 Rennes Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 20 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 22 | Aix-en-Provence, FRA | 5'10" | 159 | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 24 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 21 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 29 | Rouen, FRA | 6'3" | 192 | L | |||||
| 29 | Paris, FRA | 6'2" | 190 | L | |||||
| 39 | 6'0" | 174 | - | ||||||
| 26 | - | - | - | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 31 | Rennes, FRA | 6'4" | 179 | L | |||||
| 33 | Saint-Pol-sur-Mer, FRA | 6'0" | 192 | L | |||||
| 20 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 18 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 25 | Caen, FRA | - | - | R | |||||
| 22 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 35 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 30 | Reims, FRA | 6'0" | 196 | R | |||||
| 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 29 | Rennes, FRA | 5'7" | 121 | L | |||||
2024-2025 Rennes Demographics
Loading...
Rennes Facts
- Plays in
- FFHG, Division 3
- Team Colors
- Green + Black + Yellow
- Town
- Rennes, FRA
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Rennes Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
- Experience
- Rennes: 788 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Rennes Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Orléans | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Reims | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Retired | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Savoie | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Rennes History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | France4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | France4 | 16 | 0 | 15 | - | 0 | 1 | 29 | 86 | 1 | 0.06 | 29 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | France4 | 16 | 0 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 32 | 114 | 3 | 0.19 | 29 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | France4 | 14 | 1 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 34 | 92 | 5 | 0.36 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | France4 | 14 | 3 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 39 | 100 | 9 | 0.64 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | France4 | 14 | 3 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 36 | 85 | 10 | 0.71 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | France4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 18 | 24 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | France4 | 14 | 1 | 13 | - | 0 | 0 | 34 | 108 | 3 | 0.21 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | France4 | 12 | 0 | 12 | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | France4 | 16 | 2 | 14 | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 109 | 6 | 0.38 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | France4 | 14 | 1 | 13 | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 163 | 3 | 0.21 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | France4 | 14 | 3 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 48 | 109 | 9 | 0.64 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | France4 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 72 | 79 | 12 | 0.86 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | France4 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 0 | - | - | 43 | 134 | 2 | 0.14 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | France4 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 81 | 68 | 15 | 1.07 | 3 | Last 16 loss |
| 2011-2012 | France4 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 58 | 43 | 14 | 1.17 | 3 | Last 16 loss |
| 2010-2011 | France4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 74 | 53 | 11 | 0.92 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2009-2010 | France4 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 51 | 31 | 14 | 1.75 | 1 | - |
| France4 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 48 | 50 | 8 | 0.8 | 4 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | France4 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 38 | 87 | 6 | 0.6 | 4 | - |
| France4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 43 | 43 | 7 | 0.88 | 3 | Qualification | |
| 2007-2008 | France4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 21 | 27 | 3 | 0.5 | 4 | - |
| France4 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 21 | 84 | 1 | 0.11 | 6 | - | |
| 2006-2007 | France4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 67 | 16 | 9 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| France4 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 72 | 75 | 7 | 0.7 | 4 | - | |
| 2005-2006 | France4 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 27 | 73 | 3 | 0.3 | 6 | - |
| 2004-2005 | France4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | - |
| France4 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 79 | 32 | 18 | 1.8 | 1 | Final group | |
| France4 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 69 | 35 | 19 | 1.9 | 1 | Qualification | |
| 2003-2004 | France4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 68 | 47 | 13 | 1.3 | 2 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Villard-de-Lans II | Division 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Villard-de-Lans U20 | France U20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Reims | Division 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Reims | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 192 lbs | 24.44 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 25.76 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 24.47 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 24.85 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 165 lbs | 25.42 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 120 | 104 | 112 | 216 | |
| 2. | 15 | 20 | 47 | 67 | |
| 3. | 99 | 24 | 40 | 64 | |
| 4. | 34 | 28 | 26 | 54 | |
| 5. | 26 | 29 | 22 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 120 | 104 | 112 | 216 | |
| 2. | 24 | 31 | 12 | 43 | |
| 3. | 26 | 29 | 22 | 51 | |
| 4. | 34 | 28 | 26 | 54 | |
| 5. | 55 | 26 | 20 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 120 | 104 | 112 | 216 | |
| 2. | 15 | 20 | 47 | 67 | |
| 3. | 99 | 24 | 40 | 64 | |
| 4. | 97 | 19 | 32 | 51 | |
| 5. | 40 | 24 | 27 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 120 | 104 | 216 | 376 | |
| 2. | 97 | 19 | 51 | 304 | |
| 3. | 61 | 23 | 39 | 285 | |
| 4. | 97 | 6 | 22 | 260 | |
| 5. | 37 | 10 | 18 | 244 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 120 | 104 | 112 | 216 | |
| 2. | 99 | 24 | 40 | 64 | |
| 3. | 98 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |
| 4. | 97 | 19 | 32 | 51 | |
| 5. | 97 | 6 | 16 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 20 | 67 | 4.47 | |
| 2. | 26 | 29 | 51 | 1.96 | |
| 3. | 120 | 104 | 216 | 1.80 | |
| 4. | 14 | 17 | 24 | 1.71 | |
| 5. | 20 | 22 | 34 | 1.70 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | France4 | 15 | 20 | 47 | 67 | 4.47 | 24 | |
| 2. | 1996-1997 | France3 | 24 | 31 | 12 | 43 | 1.79 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | France4 | 14 | 25 | 12 | 37 | 2.64 | 52 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | France4 | 15 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 2.20 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | France4 | 13 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 2.46 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1996-1997 | France3 | 24 | 31 | 12 | 43 | 1.79 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | France4 | 14 | 25 | 12 | 37 | 2.64 | 52 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | France4 | 15 | 20 | 47 | 67 | 4.47 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | France4 | 13 | 18 | 10 | 28 | 2.15 | 26 | |
| 5. | 1994-1995 | France4 | 14 | 17 | 7 | 24 | 1.71 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | France4 | 15 | 20 | 47 | 67 | 4.47 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | France4 | 13 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 2.46 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | France4 | 15 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 2.20 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | France4 | 12 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 2.33 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | France4 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 1.67 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | France4 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.25 | 92 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | France4 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.54 | 86 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | France4 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.54 | 86 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | France4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | 82 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | France4 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.86 | 76 |

