2018-2019 Season
KuRy were 5-18-1 in the 2018-19 II-divisioona season with 14 points, 8th in the Keskimaa and 46th overall.
2018-2019 KuRy Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 36 | Kurikka, FIN | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #31 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| #1 | 34 | Kurikka, FIN | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #66 | 35 | Kurikka, FIN | 6'4" | 214 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #5 | 31 | Kurikka, FIN | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #2 | 27 | Seinäjoki, FIN | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #2 | 36 | Kurikka, FIN | 6'3" | 216 | R | ||||
| #4 | 30 | Kurikka, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #10 | 25 | Kurikka, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #14 | 39 | Kurikka, FIN | 5'11" | 194 | L | ||||
| #12 | 32 | Ilmajoki, FIN | 6'1" | 172 | L | ||||
| #5 | Eemeli Lehto (D)Loan | 26 | Espoo, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||
| #5 | 30 | Seinäjoki, FIN | 5'9" | 183 | L | ||||
| #18 | 26 | Kurikka, FIN | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #16 | Jaakko Rask (D)Loan | 30 | Lapinlahti, FIN | 5'11" | 179 | L | |||
| #71 | 41 | Alahärmä, FIN | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
| #44 | 36 | Kuortane, FIN | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #15 | Julius Tall (D)Loan | 27 | Seinäjoki, FIN | 6'1" | 172 | L | |||
| #3 | 26 | Seinäjoki, FIN | 6'2" | 207 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #51 | 34 | Alavus, FIN | 6'3" | 220 | R | ||||
| #10 | 29 | Kokkola, FIN | 5'8" | 176 | L | ||||
| #20 | 25 | Kurikka, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #22 | 37 | Kurikka, FIN | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #25 | 33 | Parkano, FIN | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #15 | 28 | Kokkola, FIN | 6'0" | 196 | L | ||||
| #25 | 33 | Ii, FIN | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #12 | 39 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #19 | 30 | Teuva, FIN | 6'0" | 163 | R | ||||
| #7 | 35 | Riga, LAT | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #55 | 25 | Seinäjoki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #24 | 32 | Lappeenranta, FIN | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #23 | 36 | Kurikka, FIN | 5'8" | 143 | L | ||||
| #91 | 25 | Kurikka, FIN | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #13 | 29 | Kauhajoki, FIN | 6'2" | 194 | R | ||||
| #16 | 30 | Pyhäjärvi, FIN | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #15 | 32 | Ilmajoki, FIN | 6'1" | 216 | L | ||||
| #27 | 34 | Seinäjoki, FIN | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #17 | 35 | Ikaalinen, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #9 | 32 | Kurikka, FIN | 6'0" | 159 | L | ||||
| #26 | 36 | Kurikka, FIN | 6'4" | 212 | L | ||||
2018-2019 KuRy Staff
- Head Coach
Mika Ritoniemi - General Manager
Teemu Vanharanta - Team Manager
Asko Hautaniemi - Team Manager
Jarkko Niemi - Dir. of Coaching
Marko Haapala - Equipment Manager
Hannu Hakamäki
2018-2019 KuRy Captains
2018-2019 KuRy Demographics
Loading...
KuRy Facts
- Plays in
- II-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Red + White + Black
- Town
- Kurikka, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1963
2018-2019 KuRy Roster Facts
- Nationalities
39 players
1 player
- Experience
- KuRy: 1 944 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- KuRy/MIF/Kraft U18
- S-Kiekko (Suomi-sarja)
- S-Kiekko HT (III-divisioona)
- S-Kiekko Team
- S-Kiekko U18 (U18 Suomi-sarja)
- S-Kiekko U20 (U20 Suomi-sarja)
KuRy Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 - 9 | II-divisioona | |||
| 3 - 6 | II-divisioona | |||
| 6 - 3 | II-divisioona | |||
| 6 - 7 | II-divisioona | |||
| 4 - 8 | II-divisioona |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | S-Kiekko Team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | S-Kiekko Team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | S-Kiekko U18 | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | S-Kiekko Team |
KuRy History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 27 | 14 | 10 | - | 2 | 1 | 137 | 121 | 47 | 1.74 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 26 | 12 | 4 | - | 4 | 6 | 148 | 106 | 50 | 1.92 | 1 | Bronze game win |
| 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 25 | 12 | 8 | - | 3 | 2 | 124 | 96 | 44 | 1.76 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 24 | 8 | 12 | - | 2 | 2 | 89 | 108 | 30 | 1.25 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 21 | 5 | 12 | - | 3 | 1 | 89 | 120 | 22 | 1.05 | 6 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | II-divisioona | 8 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 38 | 16 | 20 | 2.5 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 24 | 10 | 11 | - | 1 | 2 | 100 | 100 | 34 | 1.42 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 24 | 3 | 18 | - | 2 | 1 | 58 | 120 | 14 | 0.58 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 27 | 4 | 16 | - | 4 | 3 | 90 | 128 | 23 | 0.85 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 14 | 8 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 76 | 66 | 25 | 1.79 | 4 | Relegated |
| II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | Qualification | |
| II-divisioona | 9 | 3 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 30 | 52 | 9 | 1 | 7 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | II-divisioona | 22 | 3 | 18 | - | 0 | 1 | 56 | 154 | 10 | 0.45 | 7 | Saved in relegation |
| 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | 24 | 5 | 17 | - | 1 | 1 | 87 | 154 | 18 | 0.75 | 9 | Saved in relegation |
| 2013-2014 | II-divisioona | 31 | 8 | 20 | - | 1 | 2 | 89 | 168 | 28 | 0.9 | 9 | Saved in relegation |
| 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 13 | 5 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 38 | 54 | 15 | 1.15 | 7 | - |
| III-divisioona | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 60 | 24 | 15 | 1.88 | 1 | Promoted | |
| 2011-2012 | III-divisioona | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 47 | 7 | 10 | 1.67 | 2 | - |
| II-divisioona | 20 | 6 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 76 | 95 | 21 | 1.05 | 10 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 12 | 5 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 52 | 45 | 17 | 1.42 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| II-divisioona | 9 | 4 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 48 | 12 | 1.33 | 7 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | II-divisioona | 12 | 9 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 79 | 35 | 29 | 2.42 | 1 | - |
| II-divisioona | 16 | 2 | 13 | - | 1 | 0 | 55 | 93 | 8 | 0.5 | 9 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | II-divisioona | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 15 | 2.5 | 1 | Champion |
| II-divisioona | 7 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 45 | 28 | 13 | 1.86 | 2 | - | |
| II-divisioona | 14 | 8 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 51 | 54 | 24 | 1.71 | 5 | - | |
| 2007-2008 | Suomi-sarja | 15 | 6 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 61 | 68 | 19 | 1.27 | 5 | Qualification loss |
| II-divisioona | 16 | 13 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 116 | 50 | 41 | 2.56 | 1 | - | |
| 2006-2007 | II-divisioona | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 64 | 12 | 0.86 | 14 | - |
KuRy Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 17 | 1 | 0.5 | - | Qualification loss |
| 2019-2020 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | Relegated |
| 2018-2019 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 17 | - | - | - | First round loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | KuKi Team | III-divisioona | 4 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Prizma Riga | Latvia | 10 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Raahe-Kiekko Soturit | III-divisioona | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hela-Kiekko | II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Naprzod Janow | Poland2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 31 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | RoKi | Mestis | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | PK 83 | III-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Sport Akatemia | III-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | IK Kronan | II-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | PK 83 | III-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.84 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.46 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 25.19 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.72 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 25.04 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 375 | 103 | 120 | 223 | |
| 2. | 214 | 73 | 147 | 220 | |
| 3. | 98 | 83 | 125 | 208 | |
| 4. | 163 | 97 | 108 | 205 | |
| 5. | 250 | 62 | 140 | 202 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 375 | 103 | 120 | 223 | |
| 2. | 163 | 97 | 108 | 205 | |
| 3. | 80 | 92 | 109 | 201 | |
| 4. | 98 | 83 | 125 | 208 | |
| 5. | 52 | 79 | 60 | 139 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 214 | 73 | 147 | 220 | |
| 2. | 250 | 62 | 140 | 202 | |
| 3. | 98 | 83 | 125 | 208 | |
| 4. | 375 | 103 | 120 | 223 | |
| 5. | 80 | 92 | 109 | 201 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 375 | 103 | 223 | 459 | |
| 2. | 114 | 40 | 81 | 417 | |
| 3. | 114 | 33 | 64 | 336 | |
| 4. | 214 | 73 | 220 | 300 | |
| 5. | 127 | 15 | 32 | 298 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 375 | 103 | 120 | 223 | |
| 2. | 250 | 62 | 140 | 202 | |
| 3. | 249 | 30 | 32 | 62 | |
| 4. | 214 | 73 | 147 | 220 | |
| 5. | 163 | 97 | 108 | 205 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 12 | 21 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 7 | 8 | 19 | 2.71 | |
| 3. | 52 | 79 | 139 | 2.67 | |
| 4. | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2.67 | |
| 5. | 47 | 57 | 124 | 2.64 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 28 | 56 | 33 | 89 | 3.18 | 72 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 27 | 37 | 44 | 81 | 3.00 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | II-divisioona | 24 | 34 | 36 | 70 | 2.92 | 22 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 25 | 30 | 38 | 68 | 2.72 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 26 | 29 | 34 | 63 | 2.42 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 28 | 56 | 33 | 89 | 3.18 | 72 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 27 | 37 | 44 | 81 | 3.00 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | II-divisioona | 24 | 34 | 36 | 70 | 2.92 | 22 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 25 | 30 | 38 | 68 | 2.72 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 26 | 29 | 34 | 63 | 2.42 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 27 | 37 | 44 | 81 | 3.00 | 10 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 28 | 19 | 43 | 62 | 2.21 | 32 | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 25 | 30 | 38 | 68 | 2.72 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | II-divisioona | 24 | 34 | 36 | 70 | 2.92 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | II-divisioona | 23 | 18 | 36 | 54 | 2.35 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 27 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.96 | 119 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | II-divisioona | 23 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.26 | 98 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 26 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 1.04 | 92 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | 22 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.68 | 91 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 23 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 0.91 | 90 |

