2025-2026 Season
RNK Hoci were 11-9-4 in the 2025-26 II-divisioona season with 34 points, 6th in the Lohko 6 and 35th overall.
2025-2026 RNK Hoci Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 23 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 2. | 18 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3. | 21 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 22 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 4. | 16 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 19 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6. | 20 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 14 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7. | 21 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 16 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 8. | 19 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 66 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 9. | 22 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 14 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 10. | 15 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 13 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 43 | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 12. | 8 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 13. | 9 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 94 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 11 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 20 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 10 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 17. | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 16 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 19. | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 20. | 15 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21. | 13 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 15 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 24. | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 33. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 34. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 35. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 36. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 37. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 38. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 1 | 5.07 | .906 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 59:07 | 48 | |||||
| 2. | 1 | 4.03 | .895 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 59:36 | 34 | |||||
| 3. | 13 | 4.63 | .890 | 6 | 5 | - | 0 | 790:45 | 494 | 1 | 5.07 | .917 | ||
| 4. | 10 | 4.96 | .887 | 3 | 5 | - | 0 | 544:32 | 352 | 1 | 6.17 | .850 | ||
| 5. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2025-2026 RNK Hoci Staff
- Head Coach
Mika Luotonen - General Manager
Vikki Tammelin - Equipment Manager
Petteri Lahtinen
2025-2026 RNK Hoci Captains
2025-2026 RNK Hoci Demographics
Loading...
RNK Hoci Facts
- Plays in
- II-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Blue + Yellow + White
- Town
- Raisio, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1977
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Raision jäähalli 1
- Location
- Raisio
- Capacity
- 450
- Construction Year
- 2001
- Secondary Arena
- Raision jäähalli 2

RNK Hoci Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 - 6 | II-divisioona | |||
| 1 - 9 | II-divisioona | |||
| 6 - 9 | II-divisioona | |||
| 2 - 3 (SO) | II-divisioona | |||
| 4 - 5 (SO) | II-divisioona |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | SuKiKa | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | VG-62 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | JHT | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | VG-62 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | VG-62 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | LuKi-82 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | TUTO Hockey U20 II | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | PKS |
RNK Hoci History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 24 | 8 | 9 | - | 3 | 4 | 129 | 119 | 34 | 1.42 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 22 | 7 | 8 | - | 4 | 3 | 104 | 106 | 32 | 1.45 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 22 | 6 | 13 | - | 3 | 0 | 91 | 121 | 24 | 1.09 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 24 | 14 | 7 | - | 3 | 0 | 130 | 100 | 48 | 2 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 24 | 12 | 5 | - | 4 | 3 | 130 | 102 | 47 | 1.96 | 3 | - |
| 2020-2021 | II-divisioona | 10 | 7 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 48 | 43 | 22 | 2.2 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 24 | 10 | 9 | - | 3 | 2 | 130 | 116 | 38 | 1.58 | 5 | Champion |
| 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 27 | 16 | 3 | - | 6 | 2 | 150 | 94 | 62 | 2.3 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 24 | 11 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 124 | 142 | 36 | 1.5 | 6 | Final loss |
| 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 30 | 31 | 11 | 1.83 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| II-divisioona | 27 | 6 | 20 | - | 1 | 0 | 117 | 178 | 20 | 0.74 | 10 | Qualification | |
| 2015-2016 | II-divisioona | 27 | 12 | 15 | - | 0 | 0 | 161 | 156 | 36 | 1.33 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | 27 | 9 | 17 | - | 0 | 1 | 117 | 185 | 28 | 1.04 | 7 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | II-divisioona | 30 | 14 | 11 | - | 3 | 2 | 166 | 168 | 50 | 1.67 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 20 | 10 | 6 | - | 1 | 3 | 118 | 107 | 35 | 1.75 | 3 | - |
| II-divisioona | 22 | 7 | 13 | - | 0 | 2 | 110 | 135 | 23 | 1.05 | 7 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 22 | 14 | 5 | - | 1 | 2 | 143 | 96 | 46 | 2.09 | 3 | - |
| II-divisioona | 9 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 78 | 40 | 23 | 2.56 | 2 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | II-divisioona | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 96 | 46 | 35 | 2.92 | 1 | Champion |
| II-divisioona | 18 | 12 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 148 | 88 | 38 | 2.11 | 3 | - | |
| 2007-2008 | II-divisioona | 11 | 3 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 46 | 54 | 13 | 1.18 | 10 | - |
| II-divisioona | 20 | 11 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 132 | 103 | 35 | 1.75 | 5 | - | |
| 1999-2000 | III-divisioona | 25 | 7 | 17 | 1 | - | - | 137 | 212 | 15 | 0.6 | 5 | - |
| III-divisioona | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 69 | 119 | 7 | 0.54 | 12 | - | |
| 1997-1998 | III-divisioona | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 54 | 85 | 10 | 0.83 | 6 | No playoffs held |
RNK Hoci Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs | II-divisioona | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | VG-62 | II-divisioona | 6 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | VG-62 | II-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | VG-62 | II-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | SuKiKa | II-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | SuKiKa | II-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | TarU | III-divisioona | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Haka | II-divisioona | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | TarU | III-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Rockets | II-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 23.25 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.78 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.25 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 27.17 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 25.63 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 259 | 168 | 261 | 429 | |
| 2. | 337 | 150 | 217 | 367 | |
| 3. | 182 | 169 | 194 | 363 | |
| 4. | 204 | 69 | 270 | 339 | |
| 5. | 286 | 147 | 187 | 334 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 182 | 169 | 194 | 363 | |
| 2. | 259 | 168 | 261 | 429 | |
| 3. | 165 | 154 | 169 | 323 | |
| 4. | 337 | 150 | 217 | 367 | |
| 5. | 286 | 147 | 187 | 334 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 204 | 69 | 270 | 339 | |
| 2. | 259 | 168 | 261 | 429 | |
| 3. | 337 | 150 | 217 | 367 | |
| 4. | 182 | 169 | 194 | 363 | |
| 5. | 286 | 147 | 187 | 334 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 337 | 150 | 367 | 474 | |
| 2. | 116 | 70 | 209 | 330 | |
| 3. | 177 | 56 | 194 | 299 | |
| 4. | 92 | 2 | 25 | 264 | |
| 5. | 182 | 169 | 363 | 238 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 337 | 150 | 217 | 367 | |
| 2. | 286 | 147 | 187 | 334 | |
| 3. | 259 | 168 | 261 | 429 | |
| 4. | 211 | 25 | 79 | 104 | |
| 5. | 204 | 69 | 270 | 339 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 44 | 119 | 2.13 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 182 | 169 | 363 | 1.99 | |
| 5. | 165 | 154 | 323 | 1.96 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 27 | 21 | 47 | 68 | 2.52 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | II-divisioona | 26 | 26 | 39 | 65 | 2.50 | 79 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 19 | 31 | 28 | 59 | 3.11 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 22 | 23 | 35 | 58 | 2.64 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | II-divisioona | 28 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 2.07 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 19 | 31 | 28 | 59 | 3.11 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | II-divisioona | 27 | 27 | 25 | 52 | 1.93 | 52 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | II-divisioona | 26 | 26 | 39 | 65 | 2.50 | 79 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | II-divisioona | 19 | 24 | 21 | 45 | 2.37 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 22 | 23 | 35 | 58 | 2.64 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 27 | 21 | 47 | 68 | 2.52 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | II-divisioona | 25 | 4 | 41 | 45 | 1.80 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | II-divisioona | 26 | 26 | 39 | 65 | 2.50 | 79 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | II-divisioona | 28 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 2.07 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | II-divisioona | 28 | 13 | 37 | 50 | 1.79 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 17 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 1.12 | 128 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 33 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 0.70 | 124 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 23 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0.48 | 105 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.19 | 97 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 9 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 94 |
