Team Facts

2017-2018 Roster
# N Player A Born Birthplace HT WT S
GOALTENDERS
#23 Stanislav Berezhnoy (G) 19 2003 Novokuznetsk, RUS 6'4" 218 L
#20 Maxim Panteleyev (G) 19 2003 Achinsk, RUS 6'4" 196 -
#1 Mikhail Podlipayev (G) 19 2003 Novosibirsk, RUS 6'0" 172 L
DEFENSEMEN
#15 Daniil Buryakov (D) 19 2003 - - -
#2 Filipp Freyer (D) 20 2003 Barnaul, RUS 5'10" 183 L
#22 Vladimir Grudinin (D) Carolina Hurricanes 19 2003 Angarsk, RUS 5'10" 159 L
#13 Yefim Kazantsev (D) 19 2003 Novokuznetsk, RUS 5'10" 165 R
#21 Ilya Lesnikov (D) 19 2003 Zheleznogorsk, RUS 5'11" 179 L
#4 Andrei Shchukin (D) 19 2003 Krasnoyarsk, RUS 6'1" 181 -
#12 Artyom Vasyukovich (D) 19 2003 Krasnoyarsk, RUS - - -
#3 Alexander Yermolayev (D) 19 2003 Seversk, RUS 6'2" 181 -
FORWARDS
#6 Maxim Astafyev (F) 19 2003 Kemerovo, RUS 5'10" 141 -
#25 Dmitri Avdeyev (F)   “A” 19 2003 Zheleznogorsk, RUS 6'0" 150 R
#14 Mikhail Barilo (F) 19 2003 Krasnoyarsk, RUS 6'1" 187 L
#7 Sergei Bolely (F) 19 2003 Krasnoyarsk, RUS 6'1" 176 L
#9 Semyon Goncharko (F) 19 2003 Krasnoyarsk, RUS 5'11" 179 L
#10 Yan Grachyov (F) 19 2003 Angarsk, RUS 5'9" 165 -
#19 Alexander Lazarev (F) 19 2003 Angarsk, RUS 6'0" 181 L
#11 Eduard Mayorov (F) 19 2003 Krasnoyarsk, RUS 6'1" 176 L
#17 Ivan Nazarov (F) 19 2003 Krasnoyarsk, RUS 5'10" 170 R
#16 Daniil Nichukhrin (F)   “A” 19 2003 Irkutsk, RUS 5'9" 154 L
#8 Roman Ognevoy (F) 19 2003 Kodinsk, RUS 5'10" 172 L
#24 Kirill Shumilov (F)   “C” 19 2003 Belovo, RUS 6'1" 183 L
#5 Yevgeni Trufanov (RW) 19 2003 Novokuznetsk, RUS 5'10" 165 L
#18 Dmitri I. Yerokhin (F) 20 2003 Zheleznogorsk, RUS 6'0" 174 -
Position: D: 6, F: 11 | Av Age: 14.06 years | Av Ht: 5'11" | Av Wt: 169 lbs | Compare with other teams
Demographics
Nationality
Team Facts
Nationalities 25 players Experience Team Siberia-Far East U15: 127 GP
KHL: 32 GP
Games
Date Home Visiting Score League
No games found
Tournament Statistics
Season Tournament GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP P/GP Rank Postseason
Team Siberia U15
1995-1996 Districts Cup U15 5 1 0 4 - - 13 29 2 0.40 6 -
1996-1997 Districts Cup U15 5 0 0 5 - - 3 55 0 0.00 6 -
Team Siberia-Far East U15
1997-1998 Districts Cup U15 5 1 1 3 - - 14 23 3 0.60 5 -
Team Siberia U15
2001-2002 Districts Cup U15 5 1 2 2 - - 12 31 4 0.80 4 -
2002-2003 Districts Cup U15 5 2 0 3 - - 19 20 4 0.80 4 -
2003-2004 Districts Cup U15 3 2 0 1 - - 23 15 4 1.33 2 Bronze game win
2004-2005 Districts Cup U15 3 0 0 3 - - 3 20 0 0.00 4 Placement game loss
2005-2006 Districts Cup U15 5 1 0 4 - - 14 24 2 0.40 6 -
Team Siberia-Far East U15
2006-2007 Districts Cup U15 5 1 - 2 1 1 16 15 6 1.20 5 -
2007-2008 Districts Cup U15 5 0 - 3 2 0 17 25 4 0.80 5 -
2008-2009 Districts Cup U15 5 0 - 4 0 1 8 32 1 0.20 6 -
2009-2010 Districts Cup U15 5 0 - 4 1 0 10 29 2 0.40 6 -
2010-2011 Districts Cup U15 5 0 - 5 0 0 17 32 0 0.00 6 -
2011-2012 Districts Cup U15 5 3 - 2 0 0 23 18 9 1.80 4 -
2013-2014 Districts Cup U15 5 1 - 2 2 0 15 17 7 1.40 4 -
2015-2016 Districts Cup U15 6 2 - 4 0 0 25 30 6 1.00 5 -
2016-2017 Districts Cup U15 6 3 - 3 0 0 33 25 9 1.50 5 -
2017-2018 Districts Cup U15 6 1 - 3 0 2 34 23 5 0.83 6 -
Team Siberia U15
2018-2019 Districts Cup U15 8 5 - 2 1 0 47 25 17 2.13 3 -
2019-2020 Districts Cup U15 8 4 - 4 0 0 36 24 12 1.50 5 -
2020-2021 Districts Cup U15 8 2 - 4 0 2 36 28 8 1.00 7 -
2021-2022 Districts Cup U15 7 3 - 4 0 0 17 21 9 1.29 6 -
2022-2023 Districts Cup U15 4 3 - 1 0 0 11 8 6 1.50 2 Placement game loss
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Kirill Kaprizov (F) 2022-2023 Minnesota Wild NHL 48 27 32 59 37
2. Vladimir Tkachyov (F) 2022-2023 Avangard Omsk KHL 56 20 29 49 25
3. Alexei Baskov (F) 2022-2023 Dunarea Galati Romania 24 15 30 45 12
4. Vyacheslav Malov (F) 2022-2023 Omskie Yastreby MHL 41 15 29 44 12
5. Konstantin Okulov (F) 2022-2023 CSKA Moskva KHL 51 15 29 44 16
6. Alexander Lazarev (F) 2022-2023 Tyumenski Legion MHL 42 21 18 39 69
7. Artyom Podshendyalov (F) 2022-2023 Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan 37 13 24 37 8
8. Nikolai Khvorov (F) 2022-2023 Omskie Yastreby MHL 40 7 29 36 18
9. Maxim Kitsyn (F) 2022-2023 Metallurg Novokuznetsk VHL 45 17 18 35 29
10. Alexander Zyablov (F) 2022-2023 HK Almaty U20 Kazakhstan U20 26 15 18 33 18
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Gleb Trikozov (F) 8 12 11 23
2. Vyacheslav Malov (F) 8 8 12 20
3. Yegor Averin (F) 5 8 6 14
4. Ilya Pautov (F) 15 7 7 14
5. Alexei Mikov (F) 5 6 7 13
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Gleb Trikozov (F) 8 12 11 23
2. Vyacheslav Malov (F) 8 8 12 20
3. Yegor Averin (F) 5 8 6 14
4. Yegor Privalov (F) 7 8 0 8
5. Ilya Pautov (F) 15 7 7 14
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Vyacheslav Malov (F) 8 8 12 20
2. Gleb Trikozov (F) 8 12 11 23
3. Alexander Lazarev (F) 6 3 10 13
4. Andrei Kolesnikov (D) 5 0 9 9
5. Ilya Pautov (F) 15 7 7 14
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Alexander Yermolayev (D) 5 1 2 40
2. Yegor Kuptsov (D) 5 1 2 33
3. Alexei Mikov (F) 5 6 13 31
4. Mikhail Slovakov (D) 6 0 2 29
5. Saveli Sharifyanov (F) 6 1 4 28
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Itai Gurevich (F) 16 6 7 13
2. Ilya Pautov (F) 15 7 7 14
3. Artur Lauta (F) 9 2 2 4
4. Gleb Trikozov (F) 8 12 11 23
5. Vyacheslav Malov (F) 8 8 12 20
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Gleb Trikozov (F) 8 12 23 2.88
2. Yegor Averin (F) 5 8 14 2.80
3. Alexei Mikov (F) 5 6 13 2.60
4. Vyacheslav Malov (F) 8 8 20 2.50
5. Alexei Cherepanov (F) 5 7 12 2.40
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Gleb Trikozov (F) 2018-2019 Districts Cup U15 8 12 11 23 2.88 0
2. Vyacheslav Malov (F) 2018-2019 Districts Cup U15 8 8 12 20 2.50 6
3. Yegor Averin (F) 2003-2004 Districts Cup U15 5 8 6 14 2.80 2
4. Alexei Mikov (F) 2003-2004 Districts Cup U15 5 6 7 13 2.60 31
5. Alexander Lazarev (F) 2017-2018 Districts Cup U15 6 3 10 13 2.17 6
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Gleb Trikozov (F) 2018-2019 Districts Cup U15 8 12 11 23 2.88 0
2. Vyacheslav Malov (F) 2018-2019 Districts Cup U15 8 8 12 20 2.50 6
3. Yegor Averin (F) 2003-2004 Districts Cup U15 5 8 6 14 2.80 2
4. Yegor Privalov (F) 2021-2022 Districts Cup U15 7 8 0 8 1.14 0
5. Alexei Cherepanov (F) 2003-2004 Districts Cup U15 5 7 5 12 2.40 20
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Vyacheslav Malov (F) 2018-2019 Districts Cup U15 8 8 12 20 2.50 6
2. Gleb Trikozov (F) 2018-2019 Districts Cup U15 8 12 11 23 2.88 0
3. Alexander Lazarev (F) 2017-2018 Districts Cup U15 6 3 10 13 2.17 6
4. Andrei Kolesnikov (D) 2003-2004 Districts Cup U15 5 0 9 9 1.80 16
5. Alexei Mikov (F) 2003-2004 Districts Cup U15 5 6 7 13 2.60 31
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Alexander Yermolayev (D) 2017-2018 Districts Cup U15 5 1 1 2 0.40 40
2. Yegor Kuptsov (D) 2003-2004 Districts Cup U15 5 1 1 2 0.40 33
3. Alexei Mikov (F) 2003-2004 Districts Cup U15 5 6 7 13 2.60 31
4. Mikhail Slovakov (D) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U15 6 0 2 2 0.33 29
5. Saveli Sharifyanov (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U15 6 1 3 4 0.67 28
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
2022-2023 5'7" 134 lbs 14.04
2021-2022 5'10" 158 lbs 14.18
2020-2021 5'11" 163 lbs 14.05
2019-2020 6'0" 164 lbs 14.20
2018-2019 6'0" 173 lbs 14.14
View 20 latest seasons

Nationalities Throughout History