2025-2026 Season
Münchner EK were 10-8-2 in the 2025-26 Germany6 season with 32 points, 5th in the Bezirksliga Bayern Mitte and 20th overall.
2025-2026 Münchner EK Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #73 | 27 | - | - | L | |||||
| #22 | 23 | 5'4" | - | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #76 | 28 | Eurasburg (Oberbayern), GER | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| #8 | 24 | München, GER | 5'11" | 146 | L | ||||
| #10 | 35 | - | - | - | |||||
| #23 | 25 | Bietigheim-Bissingen, GER | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| #12 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #14 | 33 | München, GER | 6'1" | 196 | L | ||||
| #7 | 29 | München, GER | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #92 | 34 | - | - | - | |||||
| #74 | 37 | - | - | - | |||||
| #9 | 24 | München, GER | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #91 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #27 | 27 | Köln, GER | 6'0" | 163 | L | ||||
| #17 | 29 | Ebersberg, GER | 6'4" | 198 | R | ||||
| #18 | 38 | 5'9" | 165 | - | |||||
| #5 | 27 | Wiesbaden, GER | 6'1" | - | R | ||||
| #41 | 28 | Bad Tölz, GER | 5'11" | 161 | R | ||||
| #16 | 29 | München, GER | 5'9" | 152 | L | ||||
| #69 | 26 | - | - | - | |||||
| #21 | 25 | München, GER | 5'7" | 139 | - | ||||
| #75 | 32 | - | - | - | |||||
| #6 | 23 | Chemnitz, GER | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #77 | 28 | Mannheim, GER | 6'4" | 198 | L | ||||
| #13 | 31 | - | - | L | |||||
| #95 | 29 | Landsberg am Lech, GER | 6'4" | 176 | R | ||||
| #19 | 28 | Kyiv, UKR | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| #20 | 24 | Bad Nauheim, GER | 5'1" | 95 | L | ||||
2025-2026 Münchner EK Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Münchner EK Demographics
Loading...
Münchner EK Facts
- Plays in
- Bezirksliga
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- München, GER
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Münchner EK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Münchner EK: 843 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Eis- und Funsportzentrum West
- Location
- München
- Capacity
- -
- Construction Year
- 1962

Münchner EK Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | EC Pfaffenhofen II | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EC Pfaffenhofen II | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | ESV Bad Bayersoien | |||
| Confirmed | joining | SG 1. EFC/EHC München | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Klostersee U23 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Münchner EK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Germany6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Germany6 | 20 | 10 | 8 | - | 0 | 2 | 95 | 75 | 32 | 1.6 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | Germany6 | 18 | 13 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 64 | 42 | 40 | 2.22 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | Germany6 | 16 | 5 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 47 | 58 | 16 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2022-2023 | Germany6 | 18 | 8 | 8 | - | 0 | 2 | 69 | 70 | 26 | 1.44 | 6 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Germany6 | 14 | 6 | 6 | - | 0 | 2 | 43 | 50 | 20 | 1.43 | 3 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Germany6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | Germany6 | 16 | 6 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 79 | 96 | 18 | 1.13 | 5 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Germany6 | 16 | 4 | 12 | - | 0 | 0 | 47 | 91 | 12 | 0.75 | 8 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Germany6 | 18 | 5 | 13 | - | 0 | 0 | 68 | 108 | 15 | 0.83 | 9 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Germany6 | 20 | 3 | 16 | - | 0 | 1 | 55 | 164 | 10 | 0.5 | 7 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Germany6 | 16 | 8 | 6 | - | 0 | 2 | 89 | 75 | 26 | 1.63 | 4 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Germany6 | 20 | 13 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 111 | 68 | 42 | 2.1 | 4 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Germany6 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 93 | 88 | 20 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Germany6 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 92 | 76 | 20 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Germany6 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 127 | 37 | 31 | 1.72 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2010-2011 | Germany6 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 84 | 53 | 17 | 1.21 | 3 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Germany5 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 0 | - | - | 44 | 108 | 2 | 0.14 | 8 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Germany5 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 39 | 89 | 8 | 0.57 | 6 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Germany5 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 37 | 130 | 3 | 0.21 | 8 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Germany5 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 36 | 132 | 3 | 0.21 | 7 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Germany6 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 68 | 39 | 15 | 1.67 | 2 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
No Data Found
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 28.80 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 27.22 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 27.42 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 29.31 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 29 | 45 | 74 | |
| 2. | 52 | 43 | 25 | 68 | |
| 3. | 39 | 18 | 26 | 44 | |
| 4. | 32 | 14 | 28 | 42 | |
| 5. | 65 | 7 | 31 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 43 | 25 | 68 | |
| 2. | 57 | 29 | 45 | 74 | |
| 3. | 39 | 18 | 26 | 44 | |
| 4. | 24 | 18 | 14 | 32 | |
| 5. | 32 | 14 | 28 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 29 | 45 | 74 | |
| 2. | 65 | 7 | 31 | 38 | |
| 3. | 32 | 14 | 28 | 42 | |
| 4. | 39 | 18 | 26 | 44 | |
| 5. | 52 | 43 | 25 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 6 | 20 | 150 | |
| 2. | 17 | 8 | 15 | 89 | |
| 3. | 57 | 29 | 74 | 85 | |
| 4. | 73 | 9 | 27 | 76 | |
| 5. | 88 | 8 | 27 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 88 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |
| 2. | 73 | 9 | 18 | 27 | |
| 3. | 65 | 7 | 31 | 38 | |
| 4. | 57 | 29 | 45 | 74 | |
| 5. | 57 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3.25 | |
| 2. | 13 | 10 | 27 | 2.08 | |
| 3. | 8 | 6 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 4. | 14 | 12 | 22 | 1.57 | |
| 5. | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Germany6 | 18 | 21 | 9 | 30 | 1.67 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Germany6 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.80 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Germany6 | 13 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 2.08 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Germany6 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 3.38 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Germany6 | 19 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 1.32 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Germany6 | 18 | 21 | 9 | 30 | 1.67 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Germany6 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.80 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Germany6 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 1.57 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Germany6 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 1.50 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Germany5 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 1.33 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Germany6 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 3.38 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Germany6 | 13 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 2.08 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Germany6 | 19 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 1.32 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Germany6 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1.18 | 21 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Germany6 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 1.50 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Germany6 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0.88 | 89 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Germany6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.23 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Germany6 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 1.25 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Germany6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Germany6 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.75 | 40 |
