2019-2020 Season
Kisa-Eagles were 17-5-2 in the 2019-20 II-divisioona season with 53 points, 1st in the Häme and 7th overall.
2019-2020 Kisa-Eagles Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #27 | 25 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'9" | 154 | R | ||||
| #1 | 32 | Mänttä, FIN | 6'1" | 192 | L | ||||
| #35 | 34 | Kajaani, FIN | 6'0" | 150 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #21 | 29 | 5'11" | 154 | L | |||||
| #3 | 38 | Tampere, FIN | 6'4" | 192 | R | ||||
| #33 | 26 | Tampere, FIN | 6'1" | 154 | L | ||||
| #3 | 32 | Tampere, FIN | 6'2" | 179 | R | ||||
| #10 | 27 | 6'1" | 163 | R | |||||
| #63 | 27 | Kangasala, FIN | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #62 | 33 | Tampere, FIN | 6'4" | 187 | L | ||||
| #3 | 30 | Kangasala, FIN | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #22 | 30 | 6'0" | 154 | L | |||||
| #11 | 29 | 6'1" | 176 | L | |||||
| #13 | 33 | Tampere, FIN | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #33 | 28 | Tampere, FIN | 6'3" | 190 | L | ||||
| #22 | 28 | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| #39 | 37 | Tampere, FIN | 5'9" | 187 | L | ||||
| #8 | 36 | Heinola, FIN | 5'9" | 168 | R | ||||
| #86 | 28 | Tampere, FIN | 5'6" | 150 | L | ||||
| #19 | 34 | Kangasala, FIN | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #86 | 34 | Tampere, FIN | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| #21 | 36 | Tampere, FIN | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #18 | 29 | Tampere, FIN | 5'10" | 172 | R | ||||
| #25 | 32 | Kangasala, FIN | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #23 | 40 | Tampere, FIN | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #5 | 27 | 5'10" | 176 | L | |||||
| #63 | 33 | Tampere, FIN | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #15 | 30 | Tampere, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #91 | 33 | Kangasala, FIN | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #17 | 29 | Jyväskylä, FIN | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| #20 | 32 | 5'8" | 168 | L | |||||
| #90 | 29 | 6'2" | 176 | L | |||||
| #10 | 35 | Kangasala, FIN | 5'7" | 174 | L | ||||
| 26 | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||||
2019-2020 Kisa-Eagles Staff
- Head Coach
Teppo Virta - Asst. Coach
Ville-Joonas Peltola - Asst. Coach
Ville-Joonas Peltola - Team Manager
Heimo Rautiola - Team Manager
Markku Salomäki - Team Manager
Tuija Vuohtoniemi - Equipment Manager
Markku Järvinen - Equipment Manager
Osmo Vuohtoniemi
2019-2020 Kisa-Eagles Demographics
Loading...
Kisa-Eagles Facts
- Plays in
- II-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Blue + Yellow + White
- Town
- Kangasala, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1929
2019-2020 Kisa-Eagles Roster Facts
- Nationalities
34 players
- Experience
- Kisa-Eagles: 1 669 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- KaVo
- Kisa-Eagles U17 (U17 Alempi)
Kisa-Eagles Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 - 1 | II-divisioona | |||
| 4 - 5 (OT 62:19) | II-divisioona | |||
| 4 - 8 | II-divisioona | |||
| 6 - 3 | II-divisioona | |||
| 3 - 8 | II-divisioona |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | AHK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | AHK | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Angers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | KOOVEE U20 |
Kisa-Eagles History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 27 | 17 | 8 | - | 0 | 2 | 157 | 109 | 53 | 1.96 | 3 | Bronze game win |
| 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 27 | 17 | 4 | - | 2 | 4 | 149 | 81 | 59 | 2.19 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 27 | 17 | 7 | - | 2 | 1 | 137 | 92 | 56 | 2.07 | 4 | Bronze game win |
| 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 27 | 22 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 171 | 80 | 67 | 2.48 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 24 | 13 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 158 | 126 | 45 | 1.88 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | II-divisioona | 12 | 7 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 66 | 44 | 22 | 1.83 | 5 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 24 | 17 | 5 | - | 0 | 2 | 138 | 100 | 53 | 2.21 | 2 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 24 | 16 | 4 | - | 1 | 3 | 156 | 98 | 53 | 2.21 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 24 | 13 | 7 | - | 3 | 1 | 136 | 117 | 46 | 1.92 | 4 | Bronze game win |
| 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 26 | 12 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 132 | 129 | 39 | 1.5 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | II-divisioona | 28 | 16 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 153 | 117 | 52 | 1.86 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | 27 | 13 | 12 | - | 2 | 0 | 144 | 121 | 43 | 1.59 | 5 | Division QF loss |
| 2013-2014 | II-divisioona | 27 | 14 | 11 | - | 2 | 0 | 152 | 128 | 46 | 1.7 | 8 | Bronze game win |
| 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 16 | 6 | 8 | - | 0 | 2 | 77 | 77 | 20 | 1.25 | 6 | - |
| III-divisioona | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 135 | 34 | 21 | 1.75 | 1 | Promoted |
Kisa-Eagles Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | Suomen Cup | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 17 | 23 | 4 | 1 | - | Relegated |
| 2018-2019 | Suomen Cup | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 11 | 14 | - | - | - | First round loss |
Kisa-Eagles Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | AHK | III-divisioona | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Pyry Team | II-divisioona | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Uplakers | II-divisioona | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Uplakers | II-divisioona | 7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | AHK | III-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Pingviinit | II-divisioona | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | JälkiHiki-Hockey | III-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Pyry Team | II-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Durham Hawks | NPHL | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | AHK | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 25.42 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 26.27 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 26.13 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 25.07 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 24.44 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 195 | 140 | 304 | 444 | |
| 2. | 240 | 143 | 275 | 418 | |
| 3. | 253 | 156 | 229 | 385 | |
| 4. | 206 | 75 | 117 | 192 | |
| 5. | 164 | 61 | 128 | 189 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 253 | 156 | 229 | 385 | |
| 2. | 240 | 143 | 275 | 418 | |
| 3. | 195 | 140 | 304 | 444 | |
| 4. | 106 | 79 | 68 | 147 | |
| 5. | 206 | 75 | 117 | 192 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 195 | 140 | 304 | 444 | |
| 2. | 240 | 143 | 275 | 418 | |
| 3. | 253 | 156 | 229 | 385 | |
| 4. | 164 | 61 | 128 | 189 | |
| 5. | 206 | 75 | 117 | 192 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 206 | 75 | 192 | 370 | |
| 2. | 253 | 156 | 385 | 228 | |
| 3. | 240 | 143 | 418 | 214 | |
| 4. | 164 | 61 | 189 | 199 | |
| 5. | 136 | 27 | 86 | 176 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 253 | 156 | 229 | 385 | |
| 2. | 240 | 143 | 275 | 418 | |
| 3. | 206 | 75 | 117 | 192 | |
| 4. | 195 | 140 | 304 | 444 | |
| 5. | 164 | 61 | 128 | 189 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 23 | 56 | 2.43 | |
| 2. | 195 | 140 | 444 | 2.28 | |
| 3. | 59 | 69 | 113 | 1.92 | |
| 4. | 240 | 143 | 418 | 1.74 | |
| 5. | 99 | 73 | 168 | 1.70 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 23 | 22 | 45 | 67 | 2.91 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 20 | 17 | 45 | 62 | 3.10 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 23 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 2.61 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 22 | 16 | 42 | 58 | 2.64 | 8 | |
| 5. | 1996-1997 | II-divisioona | 23 | 23 | 33 | 56 | 2.43 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 21 | 33 | 17 | 50 | 2.38 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 25 | 28 | 16 | 44 | 1.76 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 23 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 2.61 | 6 | |
| 4. | 1996-1997 | II-divisioona | 23 | 23 | 33 | 56 | 2.43 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 25 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 1.56 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 23 | 22 | 45 | 67 | 2.91 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 20 | 17 | 45 | 62 | 3.10 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 22 | 16 | 42 | 58 | 2.64 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 25 | 17 | 38 | 55 | 2.20 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | II-divisioona | 27 | 14 | 38 | 52 | 1.93 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 24 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 0.83 | 76 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | II-divisioona | 21 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 0.90 | 61 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | 16 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.75 | 61 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 19 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.58 | 59 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 58 |
