2005-2006 Season
Laredo Bucks were 43-15-6 in the 2005-06 CHL season with 92 points, 1st in the Southeast Division and 2nd overall.
2005-2006 Laredo Bucks Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #46 | 45 | Allen Park, MI, USA | 6'2" | 205 | - | ||||
| #46 | 43 | Waterford, NY, USA | 5'10" | 190 | - | ||||
| #1 | 54 | Houston, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 209 | L | ||||
| #30 | 44 | Evanston, IL, USA | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| #40 | 50 | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 46 | Dearborn Heights, MI, USA | 6'1" | 190 | L | |||||
| 47 | Sudbury, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 201 | L | |||||
| 46 | Surrey, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 216 | L | |||||
| 43 | Repentigny, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 236 | L | |||||
| 41 | Brampton, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 196 | L | |||||
| 46 | Fort Erie, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 185 | L | |||||
| 45 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 209 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 43 | Grand Forks, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 201 | L | |||||
| 43 | St. Albert, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 185 | L | |||||
| #17 | 43 | Menlo Park, CA, USA | 6'0" | 254 | R | ||||
| 53 | Tillsonburg, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 190 | L | |||||
| 51 | Petawawa, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 220 | L | |||||
| 52 | St. Catharines, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 205 | R | |||||
| 41 | Welland, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| 44 | Hay River, NT, CAN | 5'10" | 196 | R | |||||
| 43 | Vimperk, CZE | 6'1" | 207 | L | |||||
| 44 | Kadan, CZE | 5'10" | 190 | R | |||||
| 42 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 6'2" | 203 | R | |||||
| 47 | Brossard, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 209 | L | |||||
| 44 | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 201 | L | |||||
| 43 | St-Eustache, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 203 | L | |||||
| 45 | Blenheim, ON, CAN | 5'9" | 170 | - | |||||
2005-2006 Laredo Bucks Staff
- Head Coach
Terry Ruskowski - Dir. of Broadcasting
Joe Dominey - Dir. of Media Relations
Joe Dominey - Franchise Owner
Glenn Hart - Head Equipment Manager
Rusty Aldridge
2005-2006 Laredo Bucks Demographics
Loading...
Laredo Bucks Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Navy Blue + Gold
- Town
- Laredo, TX, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2002
2005-2006 Laredo Bucks Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
5 players
2 players
- Experience
- Laredo Bucks: 2 099 GP
Liiga: 46 GP
AHL: 474 GP
DEL: 48 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Sames Auto Arena
- Location
- Laredo, TX, USA
- Capacity
- 8 065
- Construction Year
- 2002

Laredo Bucks Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Friesland Flyers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Wichita Thunder | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Braehead Clan | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Tulsa Oilers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Wichita Thunder | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Frisk Asker | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dundee Stars | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees |
Laredo Bucks History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | CHL | 66 | 25 | 38 | - | - | 3 | 175 | 246 | 53 | 0.8 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2010-2011 | CHL | 66 | 24 | 34 | - | - | 8 | 194 | 228 | 56 | 0.85 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2009-2010 | CHL | 64 | 32 | 20 | - | - | 12 | 218 | 215 | 76 | 1.19 | 3 | Conference SF loss |
| 2008-2009 | CHL | 64 | 36 | 23 | - | - | 5 | 214 | 187 | 77 | 1.2 | 3 | Conference SF loss |
| 2007-2008 | CHL | 64 | 42 | 19 | - | - | 3 | 233 | 161 | 87 | 1.36 | 1 | Conference Final loss |
| 2006-2007 | CHL | 64 | 42 | 17 | - | - | 5 | 219 | 170 | 89 | 1.39 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2005-2006 | CHL | 64 | 43 | 15 | - | - | 6 | 237 | 156 | 92 | 1.44 | 1 | Champion |
| 2004-2005 | CHL | 60 | 35 | 22 | - | - | 3 | 196 | 148 | 73 | 1.22 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2003-2004 | CHL | 64 | 48 | 8 | - | - | 8 | 262 | 145 | 104 | 1.63 | 1 | Champion |
| 2002-2003 | CHL | 64 | 41 | 17 | - | - | 6 | 253 | 184 | 88 | 1.38 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | UTE | Erste Liga | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Lindsay Barncats | NPHL | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | CSM Corona Brasov | Romania | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | CSM Corona Brasov | Erste Liga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Wetaskiwin Longhorns | NCHL-AB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 26.42 |
| 2010-2011 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 25.97 |
| 2009-2010 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 25.81 |
| 2008-2009 | View Roster | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 26.43 |
| 2007-2008 | View Roster | 6'1" | 198 lbs | 25.41 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 458 | 219 | 421 | 640 | |
| 2. | 428 | 85 | 266 | 351 | |
| 3. | 393 | 89 | 182 | 271 | |
| 4. | 246 | 87 | 164 | 251 | |
| 5. | 181 | 120 | 124 | 244 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 458 | 219 | 421 | 640 | |
| 2. | 181 | 120 | 124 | 244 | |
| 3. | 393 | 89 | 182 | 271 | |
| 4. | 246 | 87 | 164 | 251 | |
| 5. | 428 | 85 | 266 | 351 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 458 | 219 | 421 | 640 | |
| 2. | 428 | 85 | 266 | 351 | |
| 3. | 393 | 89 | 182 | 271 | |
| 4. | 246 | 87 | 164 | 251 | |
| 5. | 181 | 120 | 124 | 244 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 246 | 87 | 251 | 948 | |
| 2. | 173 | 18 | 53 | 650 | |
| 3. | 301 | 29 | 112 | 621 | |
| 4. | 458 | 219 | 640 | 545 | |
| 5. | 393 | 89 | 271 | 497 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 458 | 219 | 421 | 640 | |
| 2. | 428 | 85 | 266 | 351 | |
| 3. | 393 | 89 | 182 | 271 | |
| 4. | 345 | 68 | 77 | 145 | |
| 5. | 301 | 29 | 83 | 112 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 4 | 16 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 44 | 38 | 81 | 1.84 | |
| 3. | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 4. | 458 | 219 | 640 | 1.40 | |
| 5. | 143 | 73 | 196 | 1.37 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | CHL | 64 | 39 | 78 | 117 | 1.83 | 111 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | CHL | 64 | 46 | 60 | 106 | 1.66 | 72 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | CHL | 64 | 40 | 50 | 90 | 1.41 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | CHL | 56 | 27 | 61 | 88 | 1.57 | 72 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | CHL | 63 | 45 | 42 | 87 | 1.38 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | CHL | 64 | 46 | 60 | 106 | 1.66 | 72 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | CHL | 63 | 45 | 42 | 87 | 1.38 | 50 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | CHL | 64 | 40 | 50 | 90 | 1.41 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | CHL | 64 | 39 | 78 | 117 | 1.83 | 111 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | CHL | 44 | 38 | 43 | 81 | 1.84 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | CHL | 64 | 39 | 78 | 117 | 1.83 | 111 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | CHL | 56 | 27 | 61 | 88 | 1.57 | 72 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | CHL | 64 | 46 | 60 | 106 | 1.66 | 72 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | CHL | 61 | 22 | 58 | 80 | 1.31 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | CHL | 64 | 19 | 56 | 75 | 1.17 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | CHL | 49 | 16 | 20 | 36 | 0.73 | 300 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | CHL | 59 | 23 | 52 | 75 | 1.27 | 275 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | CHL | 64 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 0.47 | 270 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | CHL | 58 | 18 | 41 | 59 | 1.02 | 243 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | CHL | 58 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0.33 | 237 |
