Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 616292 players
Last added: Sara CusackFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
2018 U18 World Junior Championship
GROUP A

 flag BELARUS
 flag CANADA
 flag SWEDEN
 flag SWITZERLAND
 flag USA
GROUP B

 flag CZECH REP.
 flag FINLAND
 flag FRANCE
 flag RUSSIA
 flag SLOVAKIA
TOURNAMENT PAGE stats
 SCORING LEADERS
WJC-18
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Anton Lundell (F)
1
1
3
4
2. 
flag Jonatan Berggren (F)
1
3
0
3
3. 
flag Jack Hughes (F)
1
1
2
3
4. 
flag Kirill Marchenko (F)
1
1
2
3
5. 
flag Kristian Tanus (F)
1
0
3
3
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Apr 18The Playoff Report – which prospects are excelling in the postseason?
Apr 13Swedish prospect Filip Hållander to miss the World Juniors
Apr 11“The Black Ace” – a badge of honor for an NHL prospect
Apr 10PROSPECT REPORT: The Sabres need to win the draft lottery
Apr 09Oilers prospects turning heads during Swedish playoffs
ALL ARTICLES  

 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2018, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy


2008 USHL ENTRY DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Green Bay Gamblers  Michael Forney (LW)  
#2 Green Bay Gamblers  Reid Ellingson (G)  
#3 Tri-City Storm  Sean Escobedo (D)  
#4 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#5 Sioux City Musketeers  Justin Daniels (C)  
#6 Chicago Steel  Matt Lindblad (C/LW)  2 4 0 0 0 0
#7 Chicago Steel  Andrew Fitzstephens (F)  
#8 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Darren Rowe (D)  
#9 Sioux Falls Stampede  David Donnellan (D)  
#10 Waterloo Black Hawks  Ben Miller (F/D)  
#11 Indiana Ice  Brett Bennett (G)  
#12 Omaha Lancers  C.J. Ludwig (D)  
 
Round 2
             
#13 Green Bay Gamblers  Ryan Furne (F)  
#14 Des Moines Buccaneers  Alex Chiasson (RW)  6 381 59 65 124 222
#15 Tri-City Storm  Eli Zuck (F)  
#16 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#17 Sioux City Musketeers  Drew Daniels (D)  
#18 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#19 Chicago Steel  Mark Goggin (C)  
#20 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Nate Jensen (D)  
#21 Sioux Falls Stampede  Conor Allen (D)  2 7 0 0 0 4
#22 Waterloo Black Hawks  George Hughes (D)  
#23 Des Moines Buccaneers  H.T. Lenz (LW)  
#24 Omaha Lancers  Joe Marciano (D)  
 
Round 3
             
#25 Green Bay Gamblers  David Makowski (D)  
#26 Green Bay Gamblers  Reed Seckel (LW)  
#27 Indiana Ice  Joe Hartman (D)  
#28 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#29 Sioux City Musketeers  Jake Hendrickson (C)  
#30 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#31 Chicago Steel  Matt Tinordi (RW)  
#32 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Cody Murphy (LW)  
#33 Sioux Falls Stampede  David Eddy (RW)  
#34 Waterloo Black Hawks  Matt Irving (F)  
#35 Indiana Ice  Chris Stafne (F)  
#36 Omaha Lancers  Luke McManus (D)  
 
Round 4
             
#37 Tri-City Storm  Robbie Vannelli (D)  
#38 Omaha Lancers  Jeff Teglia (G)  
#39 Tri-City Storm  Rick Pinkston (D)  
#40 Omaha Lancers  Ryan Daugherty (RW)  
#41 Fargo Force  Gavin Hartzog (RW)  
#42 Sioux City Musketeers  Adam Pawlick (C)  
#43 Waterloo Black Hawks  Aaron Pietila (F)  
#44 Chicago Steel  Greg Wolfe (C/RW)  
#45 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Matt Tennyson (D)  5 120 3 17 20 32
#46 Sioux Falls Stampede  Ryan Kesti (F)  
#47 Waterloo Black Hawks  Steven Hoshaw (D)  
#48 Indiana Ice  Zach Fulton (D)  
#49 Omaha Lancers  Anders Franzon (D)  
 
Round 5
             
#50 Omaha Lancers  Brian Inman (F)  
#51 Des Moines Buccaneers  Evan Witt (C/W)  
#52 Tri-City Storm  Nick Maricic (G)  
#53 Fargo Force  Johnnie Searfoss (F)  
#54 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#55 Lincoln Stars  Rich Manley (F)  
#56 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#57 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Troy Grosenick (G)  2 2 - - - -
#58 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Jared Rickord (F)  
#59 Sioux City Musketeers  Austin Mattson (RW)  
#60 Sioux Falls Stampede  Chris Rumble (D)  
#61 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
 
Round 6
             
#62 Green Bay Gamblers  William Rapuzzi (RW)  
#63 Des Moines Buccaneers  Patrick Sullivan (F)  
#64 Waterloo Black Hawks  J.T. Brown (W/C)  6 309 20 44 64 192
#65 Fargo Force  Chad Demers (F)  
#66 Sioux City Musketeers  Stephan Vigier (C)  
#67 Lincoln Stars  Sebastian Geoffrion (F)  
#68 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#69 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#70 Sioux Falls Stampede  Clay Witt (G)  
#71 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#72 Indiana Ice  Jason Bourgea (F)  
#73 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
 
Round 7
             
#65 Sioux City Musketeers  Adam Janecyk (G)  
#66 missing data              
#67 missing data              
#68 missing data              
#69 missing data              
#70 missing data              
#71 missing data              
#72 missing data              
#73 missing data              
#74 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#75 Des Moines Buccaneers  Yasin Cissé (RW)  
#76 Lincoln Stars  Nick Lazorko (LW)  
#77 Fargo Force  Chase Grant (LW)  
#78 missing data              
#79 Lincoln Stars  Jack Callahan (D)  
#80 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#81 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#82 Sioux Falls Stampede  Doug Marshall (D)  
#83 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#84 Indiana Ice  Shane Berschbach (RW/LW)  
#85 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
 
Round 8
             
#86 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#87 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#88 Tri-City Storm  Maxwell Tardy (C/W)  
#89 Fargo Force  Corey Leivermann (C)  
#90 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#91 Lincoln Stars  Jon Puskar (C)  
#92 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#93 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#94 Sioux Falls Stampede  Victor Änilane (LW)  
#95 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#96 Indiana Ice  Ben Albertson (LW)  
#97 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
 
Round 9
             
#98 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#99 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#100 Tri-City Storm  Matt Zarbo (C)  
#101 Fargo Force  Tom McCarthy (D)  
#102 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#103 Lincoln Stars  Matt Smyth (RW)  
#104 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#105 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#106 Sioux Falls Stampede  Adam Mitchell (F)  
#107 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#108 Indiana Ice  Dan Cecka (F)  
#109 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
 
Round 10
             
#110 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#111 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#112 Tri-City Storm  Joe Zarbo (LW)  
#113 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#114 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#115 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#116 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#117 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#118 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#119 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#120 Indiana Ice  Zach Josepher (D)  
#121 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
 
Round 11
             
#122 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made  
#123 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made  
#124 Tri-City Storm  Anthony DeCenzo (F)  
#125 Fargo Force No selection was made  
#126 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#127 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#128 Chicago Steel No selection was made  
#129 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
#130 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#131 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made  
#132 Indiana Ice  Ryan Dyer (D)  
#133 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
 
Round 12
             
#134 Green Bay Gamblers  Sean Little (RW)  
#135 Des Moines Buccaneers  Alexander Fällström (RW)  
#136 Tri-City Storm  Steve Weinstein (D)  
#137 Fargo Force  Shane McColgan (RW/C)  
#138 Sioux City Musketeers  Dalton Speelman (F)  
#139 Lincoln Stars  James McNulty (D)  
#140 Chicago Steel  Matthew Gates (C)  
#141 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Scott Winkler (RW)  
#142 Sioux Falls Stampede  Duncan McKellar (F)  
#143 Waterloo Black Hawks  Derek Arnold (C/RW)  
#144 Indiana Ice  Brandon Richardson (RW)  
#145 Omaha Lancers  Taylor Holstrom (F)  
 
Round 13
             
#146 Green Bay Gamblers  Sean Duddy (D)  
#147 Des Moines Buccaneers  Mike Collins (LW)  
#148 Tri-City Storm  Charlie Dodero (D)  
#149 Fargo Force  Colten St. Clair (C/RW)  
#150 Sioux City Musketeers  Adam Schmidt (RW/LW)  
#151 Lincoln Stars  Nielsson Arcibal (D/F)  
#152 Chicago Steel  Alex Krushelnyski (LW)  
#153 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Tobias Nilsson Roos (RW)  
#154 Sioux Falls Stampede  Ben Nelson (F)  
#155 Waterloo Black Hawks  Dan DeLisle (LW)  
#156 Indiana Ice  Grant Blakey (F)  
#157 Omaha Lancers  Tim Schaller (C/W)  4 176 21 20 41 69
 
Round 14
             
#158 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Derik Johnson (D)  
#159 Des Moines Buccaneers  Rob Dongara (F)  
#160 Tri-City Storm  Tyler Lapic (F/C)  
#161 Fargo Force  Eamonn McDermott (D)  
#162 Sioux City Musketeers  Zach Carriveau (D)  
#163 Lincoln Stars  Colin Phaneuf (RW)  
#164 Chicago Steel  Tyler Landman (F)  
#165 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Frankie Simonelli (D)  
#166 Sioux Falls Stampede  Josh Holmstrom (RW)  
#167 Waterloo Black Hawks  Zach Trotman (D)  4 70 3 9 12 22
#168 Indiana Ice  John Parker (RW/C)  
#169 Omaha Lancers  Shayne Stockton (C)  
 
Round 15
             
#170 Green Bay Gamblers  Joe Schmitz (D)  
#171 Des Moines Buccaneers  Nick Shore (C)  4 236 15 38 53 78
#172 Tri-City Storm  Ben Hughes (D)  
#173 Fargo Force  Nick Schaefer (F)  
#174 Sioux City Musketeers  Brent Darnell (RW)  
#175 Lincoln Stars  Andrew Hamburg (C)  
#176 Chicago Steel  Tyler Tosunian (C)  
#177 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Andrew Margolin (G)  1 0 - - - -
#178 Sioux Falls Stampede  Zach Miller (F)  
#179 Waterloo Black Hawks  Eriah Hayes (RW)  2 19 1 0 1 4
#180 Indiana Ice  Cole Schneider (LW/RW)  2 6 0 1 1 0
#181 Omaha Lancers  Tommy Tartaglione (G)  
 
Round 16
             
#182 Green Bay Gamblers  Kevin Albers (D)  
#183 Des Moines Buccaneers  P.J. Musico (G)  
#184 Tri-City Storm  Kent Daavettila (F)  
#185 Fargo Force  Cole Gunner (RW)  
#186 Sioux City Musketeers  Craig Kitto (F)  
#187 Lincoln Stars  Andrew Ammon (RW/C)  
#188 Chicago Steel  Tyler Kotlarz (RW)  
#189 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Zachary Vierling (F)  
#190 Sioux Falls Stampede  Chad Ruhwedel (D)  6 111 4 13 17 26
#191 Waterloo Black Hawks  Dan Sullivan (G)  
#192 Indiana Ice  Loren Barron (D)  
#193 Omaha Lancers  Steven Whitney (C)  
 
Round 17
             
#194 Green Bay Gamblers  Chris Crane (RW)  
#195 Des Moines Buccaneers  Nick Cecere (D)  
#196 Tri-City Storm  Jason Fabian (F)  
#197 Fargo Force  Jarrett Galbreath (D)  
#198 Sioux City Musketeers  Patrick Borer (D)  
#199 Lincoln Stars  Travis White (D)  
#200 Chicago Steel  John Nauta (G)  
#201 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Steve Zierke (F)  
#202 Sioux Falls Stampede  Berkley Scott (C)  
#203 Waterloo Black Hawks  Matt Johnson (RW)  
#204 Indiana Ice  Brad Denney (D)  
#205 Omaha Lancers  Jacob Poe (D)  
 
Round 18
             
#206 Green Bay Gamblers  Steven Summerhays (G)  
#207 Des Moines Buccaneers  Nic Dowd (C)  3 131 9 17 26 55
#208 Tri-City Storm  Jordan Van Guilder (F)  
#209 Fargo Force  Cory Thorson (F)  
#210 Sioux City Musketeers  Mike Condon (G)  3 127 - - - -
#211 Lincoln Stars  Alan Armour (G)  
#212 Chicago Steel  Aaron Schmit (D/RW)  
#213 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Brian O'Rourke (D)  
#214 Sioux Falls Stampede  Trent Frey (F)  
#215 Indiana Ice  Brandon Burrell (D)  
#216 Indiana Ice  Kyle Hughes (F/C)  
#217 Omaha Lancers  Scott Deur (F)  

number of players drafted: 217

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

USA 157 players
Canada 5 players
Sweden 3 players
Norway 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft