Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
HOME  |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 553761 players
Last added: Rick MolinaroFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
KHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Patrik Hersley (D)
1
1
1
2
2. 
flag Mikhail Grigorenko (F)
1
1
1
2
3. 
flag Kirill Kaprizov (F)
1
0
2
2
4. 
flag Nikolai Prokhorkin (F)
1
1
0
1
5. 
flag Sergei Shirokov (F)
1
1
0
1
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



2016 USHL FUTURES DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Sioux Falls Stampede  Gavin Hain (C)  
#2 Des Moines Buccaneers  Braden Costello (F)  
#3 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#4 Madison Capitols  Ryan O'Reilly (F)  
#5 Waterloo Black Hawks  Ben Brinkman (D)  
#6 Chicago Steel  Blake McLaughlin (C)  
#7 Fargo Force  Ryan Savage (RW)  
#8 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
#9 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made  
#10 Waterloo Black Hawks  Colin Schmidt (C)  
#11 Lincoln Stars No selection was made  
#12 Tri-City Storm  Jace Foskey (D)  
#13 Bloomington Thunder No selection was made  
#14 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Jacob Semik (D)  
#15 Green Bay Gamblers  Jack Perbix (F)  
#16 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders No selection was made  
 
Round 2
             
#17 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made  
#18 Des Moines Buccaneers  Stanislav Demin (D)  
#19 Omaha Lancers No selection was made  
#20 Madison Capitols  Devlin McCabe (F)  
#21 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made  
#22 Chicago Steel  Alec Regula (D)  
#23 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Caleb Everett (D)  
#24 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made  
#25 Sioux Falls Stampede  Matthew Gould (F)  
#26 Waterloo Black Hawks  Ben Helgeson (F)  
#27 Lincoln Stars  Chase McLane (C)  
#28 Waterloo Black Hawks  Jack Drury (C)  
#29 Bloomington Thunder  Brady Smith (D)  
#30 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Aidan Fulp (D)  
#31 Green Bay Gamblers  Demetrios Koumontzis (F)  
#32 Chicago Steel  Adam Robbins (F)  
 
Round 3
             
#33 Sioux City Musketeers  Todd Scott (G)  
#34 Des Moines Buccaneers  Christian Stoever (G)  
#35 Omaha Lancers  Dawson Klein (D)  
#36 Madison Capitols  Landon Langenbrunner (C)  
#37 Chicago Steel  Brandon Tabakin (D)  
#38 Chicago Steel  Samuel Stevens (F)  
#39 Chicago Steel  Jérémie Bucheler (D)  
#40 Youngstown Phantoms  Jordan Harris (D)  
#41 Sioux Falls Stampede  John Murray (D)  
#42 Madison Capitols  Kevin Wall (F)  
#43 Lincoln Stars  Philippe Lapointe (F)  
#44 Tri-City Storm  Wyllum Deveaux (F)  
#45 Bloomington Thunder  Drew Elser (F)  
#46 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Benjamin Sanderson (F)  
#47 Green Bay Gamblers  Ethan Frisch (D)  
#48 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Drew DeRidder (G)  
#48 Sioux City Musketeers  Luke Reid (D)  
 
Round 4
             
#49 Sioux City Musketeers  Mathieu De St. Phalle (F)  
#50 Des Moines Buccaneers  Brady Ziemer (D)  
#51 Omaha Lancers  Jimmy Dowd (D)  
#52 Madison Capitols  Luke Loheit (F)  
#53 Chicago Steel  Xan Gurney (D)  
#54 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Bryan Lockner (F)  
#55 Fargo Force  Sammy Steele (F)  
#56 Youngstown Phantoms  Cameron Hillis (C)  
#57 Sioux City Musketeers  Jacques Bouquot (C)  
#58 Waterloo Black Hawks  Ryan Drkulec (F)  
#59 Lincoln Stars  Wyatt Schlaht (F)  
#60 Tri-City Storm  Jack Jensen (LW)  
#61 Sioux Falls Stampede  Mac Wiseman (D)  
#62 Green Bay Gamblers  Ben Schultheis (D)  
#63 Green Bay Gamblers  Chase Pletzke (C)  
#64 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Harrison Roy (F)  
 
Round 5
             
#65 Sioux City Musketeers  Jackson Wozniak (F)  
#66 Tri-City Storm  Jack Lagerstrom (D)  
#67 Omaha Lancers  Dylan Schneider (F)  
#68 Madison Capitols  Isaiah Saville (G)  
#69 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Matthew Staudacher (D)  
#70 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Owen Farris (F)  
#71 Fargo Force  Conner Hutchison (D)  
#72 Youngstown Phantoms  Cade Murnan-Mechor (D)  
#73 Sioux Falls Stampede  Michael Vorlicky (D)  
#74 Waterloo Black Hawks  Michael Ferrandino (D)  
#75 Lincoln Stars  Cole Krygier (D)  
#76 Tri-City Storm  Ryan Roth (F)  
#77 Bloomington Thunder  Jeremy Davidson (F)  
#78 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Logan Pietila (F)  
#79 Green Bay Gamblers  Tyler Spott (D)  
#80 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Cannon Green (F)  
 
Round 6
             
#81 Sioux City Musketeers  Jack Babbage (D)  
#82 Des Moines Buccaneers  Cam Knuble (F)  
#83 Omaha Lancers  Tyler Carpenter (F)  
#84 Madison Capitols  Hunter Carrick (D)  
#85 Chicago Steel  Marek Wazny (F)  
#86 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Alex Nordstorm (F)  
#87 Fargo Force  Coltan Wilkie (D)  
#88 Youngstown Phantoms  Andrew Coxhead (C)  
#89 Sioux Falls Stampede  Riley Hughes (RW)  
#90 Waterloo Black Hawks  Ian Mageau (F)  
#91 Lincoln Stars  Trevor Peca (F)  
#92 Lincoln Stars  Zach Dubinsky (F)  
#93 Bloomington Thunder  Jake Murray (C)  
#94 Fargo Force  Mason Salquist (F)  
#95 Green Bay Gamblers  Noah Prokop (C)  
#96 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Peter Garrett (D)  
 
Round 7
             
#97 Sioux City Musketeers  Will Brown (D)  
#98 Des Moines Buccaneers  Justin Engelkes (F)  
#99 Omaha Lancers  Michael Higgins (D)  
#100 Madison Capitols  Christian Felton (D)  
#101 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Connor Sweeney (F)  
#102 Chicago Steel  Braydon Leeking (F)  
#103 Fargo Force  Valentino Passarelli (F)  
#104 Youngstown Phantoms  Thomas Kramer (F)  
#105 Sioux Falls Stampede  Brehdan Engum (D)  
#106 Bloomington Thunder  Thomas Lyons (F)  
#107 Lincoln Stars  Jack McBain (C)  
#108 Tri-City Storm  Matthew Falls (F)  
#109 Bloomington Thunder  Bradley Marek (F)  
#110 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Noah Kim (D)  
#111 Green Bay Gamblers  Christian Berger (D)  
#112 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Ethan Manderville (RW)  
 
Round 8
             
#113 Sioux City Musketeers  Jacob Seitz (F/D)  
#114 Des Moines Buccaneers  Antonio Andreozzi (D)  
#115 Omaha Lancers  Adam Steinwold (D)  
#116 Madison Capitols  Dane Stoyanoff (D)  
#117 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Donald Borgula (F)  
#118 Chicago Steel  Anderson MacDonald (LW)  
#119 Fargo Force  Brady Hinz (C)  
#120 Youngstown Phantoms  Peter Muzyka (D)  
#121 Sioux Falls Stampede  Jack Bayless (F)  
#122 Waterloo Black Hawks  Andy Stoneman (F)  
#123 Lincoln Stars  Noah Dobson (D)  
#124 Tri-City Storm  Connor Hopkins (G)  
#125 Bloomington Thunder  Hunter Brackett (F)  
#126 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Ryder Donovan (F)  
#127 Green Bay Gamblers  Kacper Ryba (F)  
#128 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Jordan Tonelli (C/LW)  
 
Round 9
             
#129 Sioux City Musketeers  Zach Zemlak (D)  
#130 Des Moines Buccaneers  Luke Robinson (D)  
#131 Omaha Lancers  Luke Mountain (F)  
#132 Madison Capitols  Parker Storck (F)  
#133 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Zachary Borgiel (G)  
#134 Chicago Steel  Nicholas Seitz (F)  
#135 Fargo Force  Jonathan Tychonick (D)  
#136 Youngstown Phantoms  John Malone (F)  
#137 Sioux Falls Stampede  Kyler Grundy (F)  
#138 Waterloo Black Hawks  Tyler Borsch (D)  
#139 Lincoln Stars  Max Johnson (D)  
#140 Tri-City Storm  Logan Cash (F)  
#141 Bloomington Thunder  Patrick Keegan (D)  
#142 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Nick Azarovitz (D)  
#143 Green Bay Gamblers  Luke Moncada (C)  
#144 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Brendan Budy (F)  
 
Round 10
             
#145 Sioux City Musketeers  Drew Bavaro (F)  
#146 Des Moines Buccaneers  Mathias Laferrière (RW)  
#147 Omaha Lancers  Reed Stark (F)  
#148 Madison Capitols  Jack Michels (F)  
#149 Muskegon Lumberjacks  Ryan Stevens (F)  
#150 Chicago Steel  Jared McIsaac (D)  
#151 Fargo Force  Ross Mitton (F)  
#152 Youngstown Phantoms  Nolan Barrett (D)  
#153 Sioux Falls Stampede  Peter Diliberatore (D)  
#154 Waterloo Black Hawks  Evan MacKinnon (F)  
#155 Lincoln Stars  Beck Moore (F)  
#156 Tri-City Storm  Hunter Nofs (F)  
#157 Bloomington Thunder  Arttu Nevasaari (RW)  
#158 Dubuque Fighting Saints  Nick Castro (F)  
#159 Green Bay Gamblers  McKade Webster (F)  
#160 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders  Calvin Dybicz (D)  

number of players drafted: 161

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

USA 123 players
Canada 27 players
Finland 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft