Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 373745 players
Last added: Troy CoulsonFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
 
Division 2
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Mathias Eklund (F)
25
21
48
69
2. 
flag Niclas Mårtensson (F)
36
29
37
66
3. 
flag John Hansson (F)
28
23
41
64
4. 
flag David Stråhle (F)
31
26
35
61
5. 
flag Sebastian Mårtensson (F)
33
25
36
61
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
REGULAR SEASON
Switch to Playoffs/Postseason
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NHL ENTRY DRAFT Drafted prospects | Undrafted prospects (U21)
NATIONALITY
2011 - 2012 | VHL |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
  .                
1.   Alexei Akifyev (LW) Lada Togliatti 53 17 36 53 1.00 60 3
2.   Yaroslav Alshevsky (LW) Dizel Penza 52 16 36 52 1.00 67 25
3.   Dmitri Tsybin (RW) Mechel Chelyabinsk 51 17 30 47 0.92 18 -6
4.   Stanislav Golovanov (RW/C) Toros Neftekamsk 51 17 30 47 0.92 34 5
5.   Denis Kochetkov (F) Donbass Donetsk 53 24 22 46 0.87 18 17
6.   Rustam Shangarayev (RW) Neftyanik Almetievsk 53 23 22 45 0.85 32 18
7.   Yevgeni Belukhin (C) Donbass Donetsk 53 18 26 44 0.83 91 19
8.   Sergei Topol (LW/C) Mechel Chelyabinsk 48 21 22 43 0.90 26 -5
9.   Maxim Karpov (RW) Mechel Chelyabinsk 48 22 20 42 0.88 44 6
10.   Yevgeni Chemerilov (RW/LW) Yermak Angarsk 50 19 23 42 0.84 38 18
  .                
11.   Mikhail Milyokhin (RW) totals 51 20 21 41 0.80 56 -16
    HK VMF St. Petersburg 7 3 2 5 0.71 8 -3
    HK Ryazan 44 17 19 36 0.82 48 -13
12.   Roman Muzychko (RW) Yuzhny Ural Orsk 53 30 10 40 0.75 36 7
13.   Sergei Varlamov (LW/C) Donbass Donetsk 53 19 21 40 0.75 24 15
14.   Maxim Khapov (C) Neftyanik Almetievsk 49 17 23 40 0.82 36 16
15.   Alexander Berkutov (D) Lada Togliatti 53 14 26 40 0.75 80 2
16.   Vladimir Malevich (D) Donbass Donetsk 52 10 29 39 0.75 42 14
17.   Stanislav Alshevsky (RW) Dizel Penza 52 20 18 38 0.73 100 23
18.   Yegor Dugin (C) Mechel Chelyabinsk 42 15 23 38 0.90 32 6
19.   Aslan Raisov (LW) Ariada-Akpars Volzhsk 53 14 24 38 0.72 20 -2
20.   Anton Kochurov (C) Neftyanik Almetievsk 53 11 27 38 0.72 36 13
  .                
21.   Sergei Piskunov (LW) Donbass Donetsk 53 16 21 37 0.70 48 17
22.   Ilya Grebennikov (F) HK VMF St. Petersburg 52 13 24 37 0.71 36 5
23.   Yevgeni Tunik (LW/C) Toros Neftekamsk 52 16 20 36 0.69 16 2
24.   Mikhail Klimchuk (LW) Ariada-Akpars Volzhsk 51 13 23 36 0.71 32 4
25.   Anatoli Stepanov (RW) Toros Neftekamsk 51 12 24 36 0.71 70 2
26.   Ilya Dokshin (C) Titan Klin 53 11 25 36 0.68 22 1
27.   Vasili Chistokletov (C) Molot-Prikamie Perm 50 8 28 36 0.72 63 13
28.   Alexander Mayer (LW) Kazzinc-Torpedo 48 20 15 35 0.73 30 13
29.   Yevgeni Gasnikov (C) Lada Togliatti 49 15 20 35 0.71 39 -1
30.   Olexander Materukhin (LW) Donbass Donetsk 53 14 21 35 0.66 48 25
  .                
31.   Sergei Chistyakov (RW) HK Ryazan 51 13 22 35 0.69 48 6
32.   Alexei Sopin (LW/RW) Dynamo Balashikha 53 17 17 34 0.64 32 -11
33.   Alexander Shvetsov (RW) Yermak Angarsk 27 15 19 34 1.26 47 20
34.   Vladislav Luchkin (C) Toros Neftekamsk 49 12 22 34 0.69 34 6
35.   Ruslan Bernikov (LW) Kazzinc-Torpedo 52 11 23 34 0.65 83 8
36.   Arseni Bondarev (LW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 47 19 14 33 0.70 40 18
37.   Artur Sarvarov (C) Ariada-Akpars Volzhsk 52 18 15 33 0.63 32 -1
38.   Oleg Shafarenko (C) Donbass Donetsk 53 16 17 33 0.62 79 21
39.   Vitali Zhilyakov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 46 15 18 33 0.72 24 -4
40.   Roman Voloshenko (LW) Rubin Tyumen 52 11 22 33 0.63 18 16
  .                
41.   Maxim Yushkov (RW) Yermak Angarsk 52 11 22 33 0.63 78 10
42.   Denis Ignashin (C) Yermak Angarsk 43 6 27 33 0.77 28 19
43.   Aidar Shigapov (RW) Ariada-Akpars Volzhsk 51 19 13 32 0.63 42 -6
44.   Alexander Shinkar (RW) Lada Togliatti 53 18 14 32 0.60 40 -4
45.   Alexander Zhurun (F) Donbass Donetsk 51 17 15 32 0.63 60 18
46.   Lev Trifonov (F) Rubin Tyumen 52 16 16 32 0.62 48 8
47.   Sergei Kochetkov (LW) totals 52 15 17 32 0.62 22 -3
    Izhstal Izhevsk 22 8 5 13 0.59 12 1
    Sokol Krasnoyarsk 30 7 12 19 0.63 10 -4
48.   Sergei Sevostyanov (C) Rubin Tyumen 53 11 21 32 0.60 14 12
49.   Pakhrudin Gimbatov (LW) Yermak Angarsk 51 19 12 31 0.61 132 6
50.   Denis Stasyuk (LW) Rubin Tyumen 50 13 18 31 0.62 12 7
  .                
51.   Sergei Shikhanov (F) Lada Togliatti 34 9 22 31 0.91 20 11
52.   Alexei Smirnov (LW) Toros Neftekamsk 43 19 11 30 0.70 28 18
53.   Yegor Rozhkov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 53 19 11 30 0.57 50 -6
54.   Alexander Gorshkov (RW) Rubin Tyumen 50 17 13 30 0.60 8 16
55.   Yegor Shastin (F) Lada Togliatti 42 16 14 30 0.71 44 -1
56.   Danil Yerdakov (F) totals 47 15 15 30 0.64 16 3
    Sokol Krasnoyarsk 25 11 8 19 0.76 6 1
    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 22 4 7 11 0.50 10 2
57.   Alexander Shibayev (C) Dynamo Balashikha 43 13 17 30 0.70 26 -7
58.   Alexander Trofimov (LW) Dynamo Balashikha 53 11 19 30 0.57 56 -8
59.   Alexander Naurov (LW/C) Dizel Penza 49 15 14 29 0.59 72 2
60.   Vladimir Bakika (C) HK Sarov 52 12 17 29 0.56 56 -8
  .                
61.   Andrei Sigaryov (LW/C) Dizel Penza 42 8 21 29 0.69 43 15
62.   Vitali Kazarin (LW/C) Yuzhny Ural Orsk 49 5 24 29 0.59 18 5
63.   Alexei Potyomin (RW) Dizel Penza 53 16 12 28 0.53 18 6
64.   Alexander Shin (LW) Kazzinc-Torpedo 51 15 13 28 0.55 30 12
65.   Semyon Kokuyov (RW) Kristall Saratov 40 12 16 28 0.70 8 -12
66.   Ruslan Abdrakhmanov (F) Kristall Saratov 53 11 17 28 0.53 12 -12
67.   Denis Fakhrutdinov (LW/C) Ariada-Akpars Volzhsk 53 10 18 28 0.53 30 4
68.   Albert Zagidullin (F) HK Sarov 50 9 19 28 0.56 22 -3
69.   Pavel Kornilov (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk 53 8 20 28 0.53 30 9
70.   Leonid Kanareykin (D) Titan Klin 53 8 20 28 0.53 50 -11
  .                
71.   Sergei Sevastyanov (F) Sokol Krasnoyarsk 44 7 21 28 0.64 22 -11
72.   Vitali Karamnov (C/RW) HK VMF St. Petersburg 53 17 10 27 0.51 97 1
73.   Alexei Yefimov (LW) HK Ryazan 48 14 13 27 0.56 32 -3
74.   Anton Seleznyov (F) HK VMF St. Petersburg 50 14 13 27 0.54 16 4
75.   Aleksejs Sirokovs (C) Kazzinc-Torpedo 52 11 16 27 0.52 85 12
76.   Doszhan Yesirkenov (RW) Kazzinc-Torpedo 50 10 17 27 0.54 20 13
77.   Dmitri Dudarev (RW/LW) Kazzinc-Torpedo 51 10 17 27 0.53 100 6
78.   Yuri Kuzin (RW) HK VMF St. Petersburg 53 8 19 27 0.51 56 -5
79.   Konstantin Kulikov (F) Zauralie Kurgan 46 18 8 26 0.57 14 -2
80.   Konstantin Mayorov (C) Dizel Penza 46 14 12 26 0.57 38 5
  .                
81.   Ivan Sakharov (F) Titan Klin 45 12 14 26 0.58 22 -4
82.   Yevgeni Pavlov (LW/C) Kristall Saratov 52 12 14 26 0.50 38 -17
83.   Viktor Kalachik (F) Molot-Prikamie Perm 44 11 15 26 0.59 67 3
84.   Ilnar Misbakhov (RW) Yuzhny Ural Orsk 51 11 15 26 0.51 16 3
85.   Andrei Maximenko (LW) Zauralie Kurgan 52 11 15 26 0.50 26 2
86.   Dmitri Utkin (LW/RW) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 53 10 16 26 0.49 10 -9
87.   Igor Safonov (LW) HK Ryazan 49 8 18 26 0.53 24 -14
88.   Artyom Gordeyev (C) Toros Neftekamsk 52 7 19 26 0.50 6 18
89.   Sergei Salnikov (LW) totals 39 6 20 26 0.67 4 6
    Rubin Tyumen 17 1 4 5 0.29 2 2
    Toros Neftekamsk 22 5 16 21 0.95 2 4
90.   Oleg Yashin (LW/C) totals 36 14 11 25 0.69 32 9
    Titan Klin 14 5 5 10 0.71 12 -5
  .                
    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 22 9 6 15 0.68 20 14
  .                
91.   Anton Glovatsky (C) Titan Klin 51 14 11 25 0.49 28 -7
92.   Roman Smirnov (D) Yermak Angarsk 50 12 13 25 0.50 40 8
93.   Sergei Paior (C) Mechel Chelyabinsk 24 11 14 25 1.04 49 3
94.   Dmitri Pasenko (F) Sokol Krasnoyarsk 51 11 14 25 0.49 32 -10
95.   Kirill Sidorenko (RW/LW) Zauralie Kurgan 53 9 16 25 0.47 18 -1
96.   Vladimir Shepelev (LW) Titan Klin 52 7 18 25 0.48 20 4
97.   Sergei Zachupeyko (LW) Ariada-Akpars Volzhsk 43 5 20 25 0.58 18 12
98.   Vladislav Sokolov (RW/LW) Yuzhny Ural Orsk 48 4 21 25 0.52 30 10
99.   Ivan Ivanov (RW) HK Sarov 34 14 10 24 0.71 18 -4
100.   Sergei Belyakov (F) totals 36 12 12 24 0.67 16 14
    Dynamo Balashikha 4 0 1 1 0.25 2 0
  .                
    Titan Klin 32 12 11 23 0.72 14 14
700 players found | [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 > >>

GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP GAA SVS%
1.   Alexander Sudnitsin Rubin Tyumen 31 1.52 .950
2.   Andrei Gavrilov Yermak Angarsk 21 1.82 .947
3.   Mikhail Demidov Rubin Tyumen 25 1.89 .935
4.   Alexander Tryanichev Izhstal Izhevsk 26 2.08 .934
5.   Sergei Magarilov Yuzhny Ural Orsk 47 1.83 .932
6.   Yuri Lavretsky Molot-Prikamie Perm 23 1.83 .932
7.   Mikhail Shukayev Dizel Penza 20 1.98 .931
8.   Sergei Borisov Yermak Angarsk 11 2.36 .930
9.   Emil Garipov Neftyanik Almetievsk 10 2.10 .929
10.   Nikita Davydov Toros Neftekamsk 19 1.97 .928
           
11.   Vladislav Fokin Mechel Chelyabinsk 15 2.31 .928
12.   Ivan Poloshkov Kazzinc-Torpedo 38 2.07 .927
13.   Alexander Polukeyev Dizel Penza 19 2.32 .927
14.   Yevgeni Tsaregorodtsev Donbass Donetsk 29 1.78 .926
15.   Gleb Yevdokimov Yuzhny Ural Orsk 13 2.17 .926
16.   Oleg Inshakov Yermak Angarsk 14 2.60 .926
17.   Nikita Lozhkin Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 16 2.02 .924
18.   Stanislav Galimov Neftyanik Almetievsk 37 2.19 .923
19.   Alexander Pechursky Titan Klin 12 2.32 .923
20.   Sergei Ogureshnikov Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 20 2.48 .923
           
21.   Pavel Shegalo Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 10 2.06 .920
22.   Vladimir Sokhatsky Toros Neftekamsk 32 2.31 .917
23.   Andrei Yankov Kazzinc-Torpedo 12 2.57 .917
24.   Ilya Andryukhov Titan Klin 31 2.76 .917
25.   Nikita Bespalov HK Sarov 33 2.78 .917
26.   Yuri Petrov Neftyanik Almetievsk 12 2.48 .916
27.   Stepan Goryachevskikh Donbass Donetsk 30 2.16 .915
28.   Dmitri Shikin HK VMF St. Petersburg 23 2.62 .913
29.   Sergei Mylnikov Ariada-Akpars Volzhsk 15 2.58 .912
30.   Dmitri Yakovlev HK Ryazan 42 3.37 .912
           
31.   Mikhail Meyer HK VMF St. Petersburg 29 2.39 .910
32.   Alexander Polukeyev Izhstal Izhevsk 20 3.13 .906
33.   Daniil Iskra Ariada-Akpars Volzhsk 33 2.69 .905
34.   Mikhail Nemolodyshev Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 16 2.94 .905
35.   Roman Kuzmin Molot-Prikamie Perm 21 2.66 .904
36.   Alexander Danilishin Mechel Chelyabinsk 16 2.70 .904
37.   Yevgeni Konobri Lada Togliatti 34 2.64 .903
38.   Alexei Belov Zauralie Kurgan 33 2.62 .902
39.   Andrei Gavrilov Molot-Prikamie Perm 11 2.82 .902
40.   Vitali Yevdokimov Zauralie Kurgan 27 3.04 .901
           
41.   Alexander Agopeyev Ariada-Akpars Volzhsk 10 3.22 .901
42.   Pavel Goryunov Kristall Saratov 29 2.87 .900
43.   Dmitri Khozyashev Sokol Krasnoyarsk 21 2.96 .900
44.   Dmitri Voloshin Dynamo Balashikha 37 2.75 .898
45.   Alexei Semyonov HK Sarov 14 3.24 .898
46.   Denis Khudyakov Yermak Angarsk 10 3.00 .897
47.   Andrei Shutov Lada Togliatti 17 2.40 .896
48.   Alexander Khomutov Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 22 3.13 .896
49.   Sergei Belov Lada Togliatti 16 2.80 .890
50.   Pavel Suchkov Dizel Penza 11 2.81 .890
           
51.   Sergei Dolgikh Izhstal Izhevsk 11 2.89 .888
52.   Vadim Zhelobnyuk HK Ryazan 14 4.73 .888
53.   Yegor Podomatsky Mechel Chelyabinsk 27 3.52 .884
54.   Emil Safin Sokol Krasnoyarsk 40 3.37 .880
55.   Mikhail Fofanov Titan Klin 12 3.74 .879
56.   Sergei Ogureshnikov Kazzinc-Torpedo 11 3.85 .869
57.   Ruslan Rizayev Kristall Saratov 29 4.15 .864
58.   Alexander Cherepenin Dynamo Balashikha 15 4.49 .832
 
Less than 10 games
       
1.   Artyom Gvozdik Toros Neftekamsk 2 0.00 1.000
2.   Yevgeni Ivannikov SKA-Neva St. Petersburg 4 1.94 .929
3.   Alexei Volkov Dynamo Balashikha 2 2.94 .929
4.   Alexander Agopeyev Toros Neftekamsk 6 2.27 .919
5.   Alexander Fomichyov HK Sarov 9 2.94 .916
6.   Yegor Oseledets Donbass Donetsk 1 3.81 .909
7.   Alexander Kozubenko Yermak Angarsk 7 3.36 .891
8.   Denis Khudyakov Titan Klin 9 3.62 .887
9.   Oleg Kapitulin HK Ryazan 6 4.04 .887
10.   Alexander Pasechnik Molot-Prikamie Perm 9 3.26 .882
           
11.   Alexander Sharychenkov Dynamo Balashikha 1 2.97 .880
12.   Linar Shigapov Izhstal Izhevsk 4 3.88 .870
13.   Sergei Denisov HK Ryazan 6 5.14 .868
14.   Leonid Kandakov Dizel Penza 2 4.47 .860
15.   Viktor Shevchenko Kristall Saratov 1 6.00 .846
16.   Andrei Maslakov Dynamo Balashikha 8 3.58 .842
17.   Valeri Pantyushin HK Sarov 2 5.00 .833
18.   Yevgeni Konobri Dizel Penza 3 3.67 .825
19.   Mikhail Vorobyov Ariada Volzhsk 1 8.31 .762
20.   Roman Kuzmin Yuzhny Ural Orsk 4 8.84 .710
           
21.   Nikita Skatov Kristall Saratov 2 7.30 .556