.
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2022-2023 Laurent Brossoit (G) 1993 Port Alberni, BC, CAN Calgary Flames (2011)
Adin Hill (G) 1996 Comox, BC, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2015)
Jonathan Quick (G) 1986 Milford, CT, USA Los Angeles Kings (2005)
Logan Thompson (G) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN
Nicolas Hague (D) 1998 Kitchener, ON, CAN Vegas Golden Knights (2017)
Ben Hutton (D) 1993 Brockville, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2012)
Alec Martinez (D) 1987 Rochester Hills, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings (2007)
Brayden McNabb (D) 1991 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2009)
Alex Pietrangelo (D) 1990 King City, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2008)
Shea Theodore (D) 1995 Langley, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2013)
Zach Whitecloud (D) 1996 Brandon, MB, CAN
Teodors Blugers (F) 1994 Riga, LAT Pittsburgh Penguins (2012)
Jack Eichel (F) 1996 North Chelmsford, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres (2015)
Brett Howden (F) 1998 Oakbank, MB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2016)
William Karlsson (F) 1993 Märsta, SWE Anaheim Ducks (2011)
Paul Cotter (F) 1999 Canton, MI, USA Vegas Golden Knights (2018)
Chandler Stephenson (F) 1994 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2012)
Nicolas Roy (F) 1997 Amos, QC, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2015)
Ivan Barbashev (F) 1995 Moskva, RUS St. Louis Blues (2014)
William Carrier (F) 1994 LaSalle, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues (2013)
Jonathan Marchessault (F) 1990 Québec, QC, CAN
Phil Kessel (F) 1987 Madison, WI, USA Boston Bruins (2006)
Keegan Kolesar (F) 1997 Brandon, MB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2015)
Mark Stone (F) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Ottawa Senators (2010)
Reilly Smith (F) 1991 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2009)
Michael Amadio (F) 1996 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2014)
2021-2022 Pavel Francouz (G) 1990 Plzen, CZE
Darcy Kuemper (G) 1990 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Minnesota Wild (2009)
Bowen Byram (D) 2001 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2019)
Samuel Girard (D) 1998 Roberval, QC, CAN Nashville Predators (2016)
Erik Johnson (D) 1988 Bloomington, MN, USA St. Louis Blues (2006)
Jack Johnson (D) 1987 Indianapolis, IN, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2005)
Cale Makar (D) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2017)
Josh Manson (D) 1991 Hinsdale, IL, USA Anaheim Ducks (2011)
Ryan Murray (D) 1993 Regina, SK, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2012)
Devon Toews (D) 1994 Abbotsford, BC, CAN New York Islanders (2014)
Nazem Kadri (F) 1990 London, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2009)
Andrew Cogliano (F) 1987 Toronto, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2005)
Darren Helm (F) 1987 St. Andrews, MB, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2005)
Alex Newhook (F) 2001 St. John's, NL, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2019)
Nico Sturm (F) 1995 Augsburg, GER
J.T. Compher (F) 1995 Northbrook, IL, USA Buffalo Sabres (2013)
Nathan MacKinnon (F) 1995 Halifax, NS, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2013)
Artturi Lehkonen (F) 1995 Piikkiö, FIN Montréal Canadiens (2013)
Kurtis MacDermid (F) 1994 Québec, QC, CAN
André Burakovsky (F) 1995 Klagenfurt, AUT Washington Capitals (2013)
Gabriel Landeskog (F) 1992 Stockholm, SWE Colorado Avalanche (2011)
Valeri Nichushkin (F) 1995 Chelyabinsk, RUS Dallas Stars (2013)
Logan O'Connor (F) 1996 Missouri City, TX, USA
Nicolas Aubé-Kubel (F) 1996 Slave Lake, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2014)
Mikko Rantanen (F) 1996 Nousiainen, FIN Colorado Avalanche (2015)
2020-2021 Christopher Gibson (G) 1992 Karkkila, FIN Los Angeles Kings (2011)
Curtis McElhinney (G) 1983 London, ON, CAN Calgary Flames (2002)
Andrei Vasilevsky (G) 1994 Tyumen, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
Erik Cernak (D) 1997 Kosice, SVK Los Angeles Kings (2015)
Cal Foote (D) 1998 Englewood, CO, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2017)
Victor Hedman (D) 1990 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning (2009)
Ryan McDonagh (D) 1989 St. Paul, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens (2007)
Jan Rutta (D) 1990 Pisek, CZE
David Savard (D) 1990 Saint-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2009)
Luke Schenn (D) 1989 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2008)
Mikhail Sergachyov (D) 1998 Nizhnekamsk, RUS Montréal Canadiens (2016)
Anthony Cirelli (F) 1997 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2015)
Ross Colton (F) 1996 Robbinsville, NJ, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2016)
Tyler Johnson (F) 1990 Spokane, WA, USA
Brayden Point (F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2014)
Alex Killorn (F) 1989 Halifax, NS, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2007)
Blake Coleman (F) 1991 Plano, TX, USA New Jersey Devils (2011)
Barclay Goodrow (F) 1993 Toronto, ON, CAN
Yanni Gourde (F) 1991 St-Narcisse-de-Beaurivage, QC, CAN
Steven Stamkos (F) 1990 Markham, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2008)
Pat Maroon (F) 1988 St. Louis, MO, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2007)
Ondrej Palat (F) 1991 Frydek-Mistek, CZE Tampa Bay Lightning (2011)
Nikita Kucherov (F) 1993 Maikop, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2011)
Mathieu Joseph (F) 1997 Laval, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2015)
2019-2020 Curtis McElhinney (G) 1983 London, ON, CAN Calgary Flames (2002)
Andrei Vasilevsky (G) 1994 Tyumen, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
Zach Bogosian (D) 1990 Massena, NY, USA Atlanta Thrashers (2008)
Erik Cernak (D) 1997 Kosice, SVK Los Angeles Kings (2015)
Braydon Coburn (D) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2003)
Victor Hedman (D) 1990 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning (2009)
Ryan McDonagh (D) 1989 St. Paul, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens (2007)
Jan Rutta (D) 1990 Pisek, CZE
Luke Schenn (D) 1989 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2008)
Mikhail Sergachyov (D) 1998 Nizhnekamsk, RUS Montréal Canadiens (2016)
Kevin Shattenkirk (D) 1989 New Rochelle, NY, USA Colorado Avalanche (2007)
Anthony Cirelli (F) 1997 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2015)
Tyler Johnson (F) 1990 Spokane, WA, USA
Cédric Paquette (F) 1993 Gaspé, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
Brayden Point (F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2014)
Mitchell Stephens (F) 1997 Peterborough, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2015)
Alex Killorn (F) 1989 Halifax, NS, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2007)
Carter Verhaeghe (F) 1995 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2013)
Blake Coleman (F) 1991 Plano, TX, USA New Jersey Devils (2011)
Barclay Goodrow (F) 1993 Toronto, ON, CAN
Yanni Gourde (F) 1991 St-Narcisse-de-Beaurivage, QC, CAN
Steven Stamkos (F) 1990 Markham, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2008)
Pat Maroon (F) 1988 St. Louis, MO, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2007)
Ondrej Palat (F) 1991 Frydek-Mistek, CZE Tampa Bay Lightning (2011)
Nikita Kucherov (F) 1993 Maikop, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2011)
2 158 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2022-2023 Peter Ahola 1968 Helsinki, FIN
J.W. Aiken -
Katy Boettinger -
Michel Boucher 1951 Québec, QC, CAN
Rick Braunstein -
Kerry Bubolz -
Sean Burke 1967 Windsor, ON, CAN
Bruno Campese 1963 Nelson, BC, CAN
Bruce Cassidy 1965 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Ryan Craig 1982 Abbotsford, BC, CAN
Craig Cunningham 1990 Trail, BC, CAN
Doug Davidson -
Chris Davidson-Adams - Ishpeming, MI, USA
Misha Donskov 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
Raul Dorantes -
Bill Foley 1944 Austin, TX, USA
Erin Ginnell 1968 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
Alexander Godynyuk 1970 Kyiv, UKR
Serhii Hapshenko 1988 Chernihiv, UKR
Kent Hawley 1968 Kingston, ON, CAN
Aaron Heishman -
Keith Hendrickson 1957 Virginia, MN, USA
Anders Johansson 1961 Vetlanda, SWE
Connor Jones 1990 Montrose, BC, CAN
Vaughn Karpan 1961 Flin Flon, MB, CAN
Kelly Kisio 1959 Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN
Vojtech Kucera 1965
Bob Lowes 1963 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Scott Luce 1968 London, ON, CAN
John Maino - Jackson, MI, USA
Patrick Maino 1986 Jackson, MI, USA
Steve McCauley -
Kelly McCrimmon 1960 Plenty, SK, CAN
Mick McCrimmon 1986 Rosetown, SK, CAN
Brad McEwen - Whitewood, SK, CAN
Jim McKenzie 1969 Gull Lake, SK, CAN
George McPhee 1958 Guelph, ON, CAN
Jay Mellette -
Kyle Moore - Oley, PA, USA
Mike Muir -
Wil Nichol - Madison, WI, USA
Tom Poraszka -
Raphaël Pouliot 1991 Saint-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
Dave Rogowski 1985 Lake Villa, IL, USA
Mike Rosati 1968 Toronto, ON, CAN
John Stevens 1966 Campbellton, NB, CAN
Matt Tiesling -
Brandon Turer 1998 Milwaukee, WI, USA
Keith Veronesi 1991 South Glastonbury, CT, USA
Dustin Walsh 1991 Belleville, ON, CAN
Vince Williams 1975 Ottawa, ON, CAN
2021-2022 Shawn Allard 1975 Mont-Tremblant, QC, CAN
Cody Bass 1987 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
Mike Battaglia 1988 Batavia, NY, USA
Jared Bednar 1972 Yorkton, SK, CAN
Ray Bennett 1962 Innisfail, AB, CAN
Craig Billington 1966 London, ON, CAN
Casey Bond 1974 Mandan, ND, USA
Suzanne Borchert -
Peter Budaj 1982 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Donovan Delarosbil - QC, CAN
Joakim Eriksson 1992 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
John Funk 1981 Mendota Heights, MN, USA
Henrik Gradin 1973 Härnösand, SWE
Charlotte Grahame - Denver, CO, USA
Alexei Gusarov 1964 St. Petersburg, RUS
Yevgeniy Haletskiy - Almaty, KAZ
Scott Halpenny 1969 Brockville, ON, CAN
Brett Heimlich 1986 San Jose, CA, USA
J.C. Ihrig 1969 Rochester, NY, USA
Garth Joy 1968 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
Wade Klippenstein 1970 Boissevain, MB, CAN
Josh Kroenke 1980 Columbia, MO, USA
Stan Kroenke 1947 Columbia, MO, USA
Daniel Laperrière 1969 Laval, QC, CAN
Joni Lehto 1970 Turku, FIN
Curtis Leschyshyn 1969 Thompson, MB, CAN
Brad Lewkow - Centennial, CO, USA
Chris MacFarland 1970 Bronx, NY, USA
Terry Martin 1955 Barrie, ON, CAN
Jérôme Mésonéro 1972 Lévis, QC, CAN
Jussi Parkkila 1977 Tampere, FIN
Arik Parnass -
Jamie Porter - Edmonton, AB, CAN
Nolan Pratt 1975 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN
Steven Reinprecht 1976 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Joe Sakic 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Mitchell Sakic 1996 CO, USA
Neil Shea 1963 Quincy, MA, USA
Brad Smith 1958 Windsor, ON, CAN
Matthew Sokolowski 1968 Katowice, POL
Dawson Sprigings 1994 Etobicoke, ON, CAN
Donny White 1981 Cincinnati, OH, USA
Brian Willsie 1978 Belmont, ON, CAN
Lyle Wingert -
David Wood 1996 Aspen, CO, USA
Miroslav Zalesak 1980 Skalica, SVK
2020-2021 Mikael Andersson 1966 Malmö, SWE
Grant Armstrong 1962
Tim Bain 1966 New Haven, CT, USA
1 106 staff found | Previous page | Next page