All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
1985-1986 Chur Markus Keller (D) 1961
Chur Dino Kessler (D) 1966 Chur, SUI
Chur Markus Näf (D) 1964 Chur, SUI
Chur Thomas Vrabec (F) 1966 Jablonec nad Nisou, CZE
Chur Bruno Anderle (F) 1965
Chur Toni Enzler (F) 1965 Chur, SUI
Chur Brian Hills (F) 1959 Windsor, ON, CAN
Chur Martin Jeuch (F) 1964
Chur Urs Schneller (F) 1964
Chur André Stebler (F) 1961
Chur Jean-Pierre Weingart (F) 1953
Chur Jakob Gross (F) 1960
Chur Martin Lang (F) 1968 Chur, SUI
Chur Guido Laczko (F) 1966 Chur, SUI
Chur Alex Wittmann (F) 1967 Chur, SUI
1983-1984 Chur Beat Läubin (G) 1964
Chur Renato Tosio (G) 1964 St. Gallen, SUI
Chur Remo Berchtold (D) 1962
Chur Jürg Ettisberger (D) 1953
Chur Jiri Faic (D) 1963
Chur Andrea Hertner (D) 1958
Chur Markus Keller (D) 1961
Chur Markus Näf (D) 1964 Chur, SUI
Chur Yvan Griga (D) 1963 Praha, CZE
Chur Thomas Laczko (D) 1961 Chur, SUI
Chur Thomas Vrabec (F) 1966 Jablonec nad Nisou, CZE
Chur Ivan Bencic (F) 1963 Bratislava, SVK
Chur Martin Jeuch (F) 1964
Chur Hansjürg Lingenhag (F) 1965
Chur Markus Mettier (F) 1961
Chur Marco Morandi (F) 1956
Chur Reto Müller (F) 1958
Chur Urs Schneller (F) 1964
Chur André Stebler (F) 1961
Chur Reto Wäger (F) 1953
Chur Jakob Gross (F) 1960
Chur Fernand Leblanc (F) 1956 Baie-Comeau, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (1976)
Chur Bill Gilligan (F) 1954 Beverly, MA, USA
1979-1980 Gottéron Robert Meuwly (G) 1952
Gottéron Bruno Roschy (G) 1954
Gottéron François Gobet (D) 1961
Gottéron Roland Jeckelmann (D) 1956
Gottéron Roland Lehmann (D) 1957
Gottéron Bruno Leuenberger (D) 1957
Gottéron Urs Marti (D) 1954
Gottéron Paul Riedo (D) 1959
Gottéron Ivar Schwartz (D) 1962
Gottéron Jean-Marie Waeber (D) 1951
Gottéron Hans Uttinger (D) 1948
Gottéron Fredy Lüthi (F) 1961 Thun, SUI
Gottéron Jacques Stempfel (F) 1955
Gottéron Peter Brand (F) 1954
Gottéron Jean Lussier (F) 1953
Gottéron Beat Marti (F) 1954
Gottéron Jean-Jacques Mottet (F) 1959
Gottéron Rudolf Raemy (F) 1956
Gottéron Jean-Charles Rotzetter (F) 1958
Gottéron Raphy Rouiller (F) 1955
Gottéron Michel Stoll (F) 1957
Gottéron Jakob Lüdi (F) 1958
1975-1976 Zug Heinz Jenni (F) 1951 Thun, SUI
1970-1971 Lugano Elvin Friedrich (D) 1933 Amriswil, SUI
1961-1962 Villars Gérald Rigolet (G) 1941 Dirlaret, SUI
Villars Elvin Friedrich (D) 1933 Amriswil, SUI
1960-1961 Langnau Emil Zaugg (G) 1935
Langnau Hans Bachmann (D) 1933
Langnau Hans Brechbühler (D) 1938
Langnau Peter Fankhauser (D) 1942
Langnau Rudolf Gerber (D) 1930
Langnau Heinrich Lauenstein (D) 1933
Langnau Otto Wittwer (D) 1937 Langnau im Emmental, SUI
Langnau Richard Braun (F) 1934
Langnau Stefan Bärtschi (F) 1938
Langnau Ernst Hirschi (F) 1936
Langnau Max Ingold (F) 1941
Langnau Bernhard Lüthi (F) -
Langnau Samuel Schafroth (F) 1943
Langnau Edi Scheidegger (F) 1933
Langnau Gerhard Wittwer (F) 1942
Langnau Walter Wittwer (F) 1939
1955-1956 Basel Emil Handschin (D) 1928 Crans-Montana, SUI
681 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Rapperswil Claudio Bayer 1975 Zürich, SUI
Rapperswil Martin Büsser 1988
Rapperswil Markus Bütler 1972 Basel, SUI
Rapperswil Robin Farkas 1967 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Rapperswil Marco Jelinek -
Rapperswil Roger Maier 1960
Rapperswil Richi Novak - Kloten, SUI
Rapperswil Jeff Tomlinson 1970 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Rapperswil Thomas Walser 1982 Uzwil, SUI
2014-2015 Langnau Peter Andersson 1962 Stockholm, SWE
Langnau Bengt-Åke Gustafsson 1958 Karlskoga, SWE
Langnau Jörg Reber 1974 Grosshöchstetten, SUI
Langnau Dusan Sidor 1956 Kremnica, SVK
2012-2013 Lausanne Jan Alston 1969 Granby, QC, CAN
Lausanne Mike McNamara 1949 Montréal, QC, CAN
Lausanne Sacha Weibel 1973 Rapperswil, SUI
Lausanne Gerd Zenhäusern 1972 Buchen, SUI
2007-2008 Biel Heinz Ehlers 1966
Biel Albert Malgin 1966
Biel Kevin Schläpfer 1969 Basel, SUI
Biel Christophe Wahl 1967
2004-2005 Kent Ruhnke 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN
Basel Ueli Schwarz 1959
Basel Alex Stein 1971 Aurora, ON, CAN
2002-2003 Basel Paul-André Cadieux 1947 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Basel Beat Lautenschlager 1959
2001-2002 Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
Genève-Servette Andrei Khomutov 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS
Genève-Servette Hans Kossmann 1962 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Genève-Servette Chris McSorley 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN
2000-2001 Lausanne Mario Brühwiler -
Lausanne Riccardo Fuhrer 1956 Bern, SUI
1999-2000 Chur Mike McParland 1958
1997-1998 Langnau Jakob Kölliker 1953 Biel, SUI
1996-1997 Herisau Mark McGregor 1960 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1995-1996 La Chaux-de-Fonds Riccardo Fuhrer 1956 Bern, SUI
1994-1995 Lausanne Jean Lussier 1953
1993-1994 Rapperswil Fritz Bhend 1952
Rapperswil Pekka Rautakallio 1953 Pori, FIN
1992-1993 Davos Mats Waltin 1953 Stockholm, SWE
Olten Dick Decloe 1953 Amsterdam, NED
1991-1992 Ajoie Richmond Gosselin 1956 St. Pierre, MB, CAN
1990-1991 Chur Leo Schumacher 1953 Baar, SUI
1989-1990 Sierre Juhani Tamminen 1950 Turku, FIN
1988-1989 ZSC Roger Bader 1964 Winterthur, SUI
ZSC Neil Nicholson 1949 St. John, NB, CAN
ZSC Peppe J. Wiss -
1987-1988 Ajoie Richard Beaulieu 1949
Olten Kent Ruhnke 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN
1986-1987 Langnau Hans Brechbühler 1938
Langnau Paul-André Cadieux 1947 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Zug Andy Murray 1951 Gladstone, MB, CAN
Zug Leo Schumacher 1953 Baar, SUI
1985-1986 Chur Alex Andjelic 1940
1983-1984 Chur Miroslav Berek 1938 Ostrava, CZE
Chur Thomas Domenig 1933 Chur, SUI
1980-1981 ZSC Kent Ruhnke 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN
1979-1980 Gottéron Gaston Pelletier 1933 Lyster, QC, CAN
1978-1979 Davos Paul-André Cadieux 1947 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1975-1976 Zug Robert Zehnder -
1971-1972 Bern Paul-André Cadieux 1947 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1960-1961 Langnau Bill Dobbyn 1935 Basswood, MB, CAN
1959-1960 Visp Ed Zukiwsky 1929