League Information and Facts
2014-2015 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
*Final group A*
1. HC Slovan Usti nad Labem U20 20 15 - 2 1 2 94 63 31 49 -
2. IHC Pisek U20 20 14 - 3 1 2 91 67 24 46 -
3. HC Litomerice U20 20 8 - 9 2 1 70 72 -2 29 -
4. HC Karlovy Vary B U20 20 6 - 12 1 1 69 75 -6 21 -
5. PZ Kladno U20 20 5 - 13 1 1 80 105 -25 18 -
6. HC Havlickuv Brod U20 20 4 - 13 2 1 58 80 -22 17 -
*Final group B*
1. HK Hradec Kralove U20 20 17 - 3 0 0 113 47 66 51 -
2. HC Poruba U20 20 13 - 6 1 0 107 78 29 41 -
3. SK Horacka Slavia Trebic U20 20 7 - 9 1 3 69 79 -10 26 -
4. VHK Vsetin U20 20 5 - 9 3 3 83 105 -22 24 -
5. AZ Havirov U20 20 4 - 10 4 2 58 75 -17 22 -
6. HC Prerov U20 20 4 - 13 1 2 50 96 -46 16 -
*Playout C*
1. HC Klasterec nad Ohri U20 34 18 - 14 1 1 151 135 16 57 -
2. HC Hvezda Praha U20 34 16 - 14 1 3 145 105 40 53 -
3. HC Letnany U20 34 16 - 14 1 3 131 127 4 53 -
4. HC Kobra Praha U20 34 12 - 18 3 1 122 148 -26 43 -
5. HC Most U20 34 11 - 20 1 2 128 168 -40 37 Relegated
*Playout D*
1. HC Tabor U20 38 17 - 16 3 2 140 137 3 59 -
2. SC Kolin U20 38 16 - 17 0 5 119 129 -10 53 -
3. HC Chrudim U20 38 10 - 15 6 7 143 161 -18 49 -
4. HC Velke Popovice U20 38 12 - 20 4 2 147 178 -31 46 -
5. KLH Jindrichuv Hradec U20 38 13 - 21 2 2 112 152 -40 45 -
6. HC Krkonose U20 38 9 - 19 5 5 138 178 -40 42 Relegated
*Playout E*
1. SHK Hodonin U20 32 13 - 16 0 3 112 119 -7 42 -
2. HCM Warrior Brno U20 32 12 - 17 3 0 115 136 -21 42 -
3. HC Frydek-Mistek U20 32 12 - 16 1 3 128 135 -7 41 -
4. HC Prostejov U20 32 10 - 16 2 4 129 149 -20 38 -
5. HC Slezan Opava U20 32 10 - 18 2 2 110 147 -37 36 -
6. HC Unicov U20 32 11 - 19 1 1 121 182 -61 36 Relegated
7. SK Karvina U20 32 9 - 20 2 1 94 144 -50 32 Relegated
Center
1. HK Hradec Kralove U20 18 17 - 0 1 0 110 22 88 53 Final group
2. SK Horacka Slavia Trebic U20 18 13 - 3 2 0 89 52 37 43 Final group
3. HC Havlickuv Brod U20 18 10 - 6 1 1 63 55 8 33 Final group
4. IHC Pisek U20 18 8 - 8 1 1 71 68 3 27 Final group
5. HC Velke Popovice U20 18 7 - 8 2 1 73 75 -2 26 Did not make playoffs
6. HC Tabor U20 18 8 - 9 0 1 50 61 -11 25 Did not make playoffs
7. SC Kolin U20 18 7 - 9 0 2 46 58 -12 23 Did not make playoffs
8. KLH Jindrichuv Hradec U20 18 5 - 11 2 0 47 74 -27 19 Did not make playoffs
9. HC Chrudim U20 18 3 - 11 1 3 63 87 -24 14 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Krkonose U20 18 1 - 14 1 2 46 106 -60 7 Did not make playoffs
East
1. HC Poruba U20 20 16 - 1 2 1 131 44 87 53 Final group
2. VHK Vsetin U20 20 13 - 2 3 2 107 55 52 47 Final group
3. AZ Havirov U20 20 14 - 4 1 1 94 66 28 45 Final group
4. HC Prerov U20 20 14 - 5 1 0 101 65 36 44 Final group
5. SHK Hodonin U20 20 9 - 8 0 3 70 68 2 30 Did not make playoffs
6. HCM Warrior Brno U20 20 6 - 12 2 0 57 91 -34 22 Did not make playoffs
7. HC Prostejov U20 20 5 - 10 1 4 75 102 -27 21 Did not make playoffs
8. HC Slezan Opava U20 20 5 - 12 1 2 61 85 -24 19 Did not make playoffs
9. HC Frydek-Mistek U20 20 5 - 13 1 1 67 91 -24 18 Did not make playoffs
10. SK Karvina U20 20 4 - 13 2 1 56 89 -33 17 Did not make playoffs
11. HC Unicov U20 20 4 - 15 1 0 66 129 -63 14 Did not make playoffs
West
1. HC Karlovy Vary B U20 18 10 - 3 4 1 65 34 31 39 Final group
2. HC Slovan Usti nad Labem U20 18 11 - 5 2 0 85 53 32 37 Final group
3. HC Litomerice U20 18 12 - 6 0 0 73 51 22 36 Final group
4. PZ Kladno U20 18 11 - 5 0 2 92 63 29 35 Final group
5. HC Letnany U20 18 10 - 7 0 1 66 50 16 31 Did not make playoffs
6. HC Klasterec nad Ohri U20 18 10 - 8 0 0 75 54 21 30 Did not make playoffs
7. HC Hvezda Praha U20 18 8 - 9 0 1 71 56 15 25 Did not make playoffs
8. HC Most U20 18 7 - 10 0 1 52 72 -20 22 Did not make playoffs
9. HC Kobra Praha U20 18 5 - 13 0 0 52 90 -38 15 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Berounsti Medvedi U20 18 0 - 18 0 0 18 126 -108 0 -

Seasons

1990 - 2000: 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17