FFHG, Division 3 France4 2019-2020

Division 3 Team Rosters
2019-2020 Season
Reims finished first in the 2019-20 France4 standings with 41 points. Poitiers (39 points) and Avignon (39 points) followed.
2019-2020 France4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Caen II | 14 | 12 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 42 | 49 | 36 | 2.57 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2. | Angers II | 14 | 12 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 36 | 56 | 36 | 2.57 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 3. | Dammarie | 14 | 9 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 48 | 39 | 27 | 1.93 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 4. | Tours II | 13 | 7 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 41 | 24 | 23 | 1.77 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 5. | AC Boulogne-Billancourt | 14 | 6 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 60 | 64 | -4 | 19 | 1.36 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 6. | Brest II | 13 | 5 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 79 | -32 | 15 | 1.15 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 7. | Orléans | 14 | 2 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 91 | -58 | 6 | 0.43 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Rennes | 14 | 1 | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 108 | -74 | 3 | 0.21 | Did not make playoffs |
| Group B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Reims | 14 | 13 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 136 | 13 | 123 | 41 | 2.93 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2. | Asnières | 14 | 11 | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 106 | 28 | 78 | 32 | 2.29 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 3. | Dijon | 14 | 9 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 116 | 56 | 60 | 29 | 2.07 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 4. | Tornado Luxembourg | 14 | 7 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 84 | 61 | 23 | 22 | 1.57 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 5. | Garges | 14 | 6 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 103 | -46 | 20 | 1.43 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 6. | Cergy-Pontoise II | 14 | 3 | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 107 | -44 | 12 | 0.86 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 7. | Metz | 14 | 2 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 125 | -93 | 6 | 0.43 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Compiègne | 14 | 0 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 131 | -101 | 3 | 0.21 | Did not make playoffs |
| Group C | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Poitiers | 14 | 13 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 135 | 51 | 84 | 39 | 2.79 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2. | La Roche-sur-Yon | 14 | 11 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 108 | 42 | 66 | 34 | 2.43 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 3. | Anglet II | 14 | 10 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 98 | 43 | 55 | 32 | 2.29 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 4. | Bordeaux II | 14 | 7 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 63 | 8 | 21 | 1.50 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 5. | Limoges | 14 | 5 | - | 8 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 87 | -21 | 16 | 1.14 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 6. | Clermont II | 14 | 5 | - | 8 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 83 | -22 | 16 | 1.14 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 7. | Nantes II | 13 | 2 | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 111 | -73 | 6 | 0.46 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Cholet II | 13 | 0 | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 125 | -97 | 0 | 0.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| Group D | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Avignon | 16 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 91 | 55 | 36 | 39 | 2.44 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2. | Annecy II | 16 | 11 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 37 | 32 | 34 | 2.13 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 3. | Nice II | 16 | 10 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 99 | 66 | 33 | 34 | 2.13 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 4. | Briançon II | 16 | 8 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 98 | 64 | 34 | 30 | 1.88 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 5. | Toulon | 16 | 7 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 91 | 68 | 23 | 25 | 1.56 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 6. | Chambéry II | 16 | 7 | - | 8 | 0 | 1 | 78 | 76 | 2 | 22 | 1.38 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 7. | Nîmes | 16 | 5 | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 82 | -14 | 18 | 1.13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Montpellier II | 16 | 2 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 110 | -67 | 9 | 0.56 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | Villard-de-Lans II | 16 | 1 | - | 14 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 116 | -79 | 4 | 0.25 | Did not make playoffs |
2019-2020 France4 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 29 | 45 | 74 | 20 | |
| 2. | 13 | 20 | 40 | 60 | 6 | |
| 3. | 16 | 28 | 28 | 56 | 6 | |
| 4. | 14 | 23 | 31 | 54 | 28 | |
| 5. | 14 | 20 | 28 | 48 | 8 |
2019-2020 France4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | 0 | - | - | |
| 4. | 0 | - | - | |
| 5. | 1 | 22.09 | - |
Division 3 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2019-2020 France4 Demographics
Loading...
Division 3 Games
No Data Found
Division 3 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Chambéry II | Briançon II | |||
| Confirmed | Brive | Danbury Hat Tricks | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Compiègne | |||
| Confirmed | EHC Kandersteg | Compiègne | |||
| Confirmed | Avignon | Briançon II |
2026-2027 Division 3 Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| Avignon | |
| Besançon | |
| Nîmes | |
| Dunkerque II | |
| Dammarie |
2027-2028 Division 3 Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| Caen II | |
| Poitiers | |
| Rouen II | |
| Meudon II | |
| Evry-Viry II |
Division 3 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | AC Boulogne-Billancourt | 26 | 2 894 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 30.85 |
| 2. | Angers II | 32 | 343 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 19.78 |
| 3. | Anglet II | 36 | 449 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 30.50 |
| 4. | Annecy II | 30 | 857 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 30.77 |
| 5. | Asnières | 25 | 2 156 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 31.58 |
| 6. | Avignon | 21 | 775 | 5'9" | 172 lbs | 27.86 |
| 7. | Bordeaux II | 30 | 927 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 22.77 |
| 8. | Brest II | 25 | 1 405 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 29.36 |
| 9. | Briançon II | 22 | 398 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 27.32 |
| 10. | Caen II | 32 | 861 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 29.16 |
| 11. | Cergy-Pontoise II | 34 | 607 | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 25.26 |
| 12. | Chambéry II | 23 | 893 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 24.61 |
| 13. | Cholet II | 25 | 702 | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 25.84 |
| 14. | Clermont II | 29 | 456 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 24.14 |
| 15. | Compiègne | 27 | 504 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 27.30 |
| 16. | Dammarie | 24 | 2 616 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 32.58 |
| 17. | Dijon | 24 | 1 247 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 24.54 |
| 18. | Garges | 25 | 1 077 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 28.40 |
| 19. | La Roche-sur-Yon | 23 | 641 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 26.83 |
| 20. | Limoges | 23 | 470 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 25.70 |
| 21. | Metz | 24 | 308 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 26.17 |
| 22. | Montpellier II | 30 | 583 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 23.63 |
| 23. | Nantes II | 26 | 645 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 23.42 |
| 24. | Nice II | 24 | 753 | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 28.43 |
| 25. | Nîmes | 18 | 839 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 24.78 |
| 26. | Orléans | 26 | 852 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 25.35 |
| 27. | Poitiers | 23 | 1 622 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 25.57 |
| 28. | Reims | 20 | 1 421 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 27.90 |
| 29. | Rennes | 21 | 857 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 24.95 |
| 30. | Tornado Luxembourg | 30 | 1 131 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 30.45 |
| 31. | Toulon | 23 | 1 197 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 31.22 |
| 32. | Tours II | 25 | 1 102 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 23.16 |
| 33. | Villard-de-Lans II | 33 | 214 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 24.22 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 7 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Salt Lake Ghost Riders | USPHL Premier | 14 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rouen | Ligue Magnus | 15 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Bordeaux | Ligue Magnus | 14 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EHC Herrischried | SwissDiv3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 14 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Epinal U20 | France U20 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | SK Kadaň | 2. liga | 14 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 35 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou Knights | Czechia4 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 26 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Herrischried | SwissDiv3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Eindhoven Kemphanen U23 | Netherlands U23 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 4 |
Regular Season
Division 3 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 166 | 164 | 194 | 358 | |
| 2. | 160 | 138 | 212 | 350 | |
| 3. | 190 | 105 | 242 | 347 | |
| 4. | 95 | 142 | 203 | 345 | |
| 5. | 101 | 143 | 194 | 337 |
Division 3 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 166 | 164 | 194 | 358 | |
| 2. | 108 | 155 | 140 | 295 | |
| 3. | 101 | 143 | 194 | 337 | |
| 4. | 95 | 142 | 203 | 345 | |
| 5. | 160 | 138 | 212 | 350 |
Division 3 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 190 | 105 | 242 | 347 | |
| 2. | 147 | 69 | 214 | 283 | |
| 3. | 160 | 138 | 212 | 350 | |
| 4. | 95 | 142 | 203 | 345 | |
| 5. | 166 | 164 | 194 | 358 |
Division 3 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 150 | 42 | 138 | 857 | |
| 2. | 70 | 10 | 26 | 588 | |
| 3. | 145 | 24 | 74 | 586 | |
| 4. | 136 | 75 | 147 | 575 | |
| 5. | 102 | 9 | 35 | 537 |
Division 3 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 200 | 73 | 93 | 166 | |
| 2. | 194 | 34 | 65 | 99 | |
| 3. | 190 | 105 | 242 | 347 | |
| 4. | 187 | 46 | 44 | 90 | |
| 5. | 180 | 101 | 89 | 190 |
Division 3 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 6 | 10 | 10.00 | |
| 2. | 13 | 72 | 105 | 8.08 | |
| 3. | 9 | 31 | 67 | 7.44 | |
| 4. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 12 | 6.00 |
Division 3 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | France4 | 28 | 44 | 64 | 108 | 3.86 | 24 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | France4 | 18 | 56 | 51 | 107 | 5.94 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 19 | 49 | 52 | 101 | 5.32 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | France4 | 14 | 43 | 38 | 81 | 5.79 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | France4 | 15 | 43 | 38 | 81 | 5.40 | 22 |
Division 3 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | France4 | 18 | 56 | 51 | 107 | 5.94 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | France4 | 10 | 51 | 26 | 78 | 7.80 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 19 | 49 | 52 | 101 | 5.32 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 20 | 49 | 31 | 80 | 4.00 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | France4 | 28 | 44 | 64 | 108 | 3.86 | 24 |
Division 3 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | France4 | 28 | 44 | 64 | 108 | 3.86 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | France4 | 13 | 14 | 55 | 69 | 5.31 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 19 | 49 | 52 | 101 | 5.32 | 54 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | France4 | 18 | 56 | 51 | 107 | 5.94 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | France4 | 16 | 22 | 50 | 72 | 4.50 | 44 |
Division 3 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | France4 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 1.53 | 175 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | France4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 140 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.50 | 129 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 122 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | France4 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.53 | 121 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
4557 players
111 players
91 players
82 players
62 players
42 players
32 players
30 players
27 players
20 players
16 players
15 players
14 players
9 players
7 players
6 players
6 players
6 players
4 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
