1997-1998 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
101. Alexander Yudin (D) Dynamo Moskva 41 5 14 19 0.46 91
102. Ilya Gorbushin (LW) SKA St. Petersburg 45 5 14 19 0.42 26 0
103. Dmitri Pidgursky (F) Gazovik Tyumen 39 3 16 19 0.49 61
104. Alexander Savchenkov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 46 13 5 18 0.39 70 -8
105. Vladimir Zavyalov (RW) Severstal Cherepovets 46 12 6 18 0.39 32
106. Yevgeni Petrochinin (D) Spartak Moskva 46 12 6 18 0.39 100
107. Andrei Petrakov (RW) totals 29 11 7 18 0.62 6 0
    Metallurg Magnitogorsk 20 11 7 18 0.90 4
    CSK VVS Samara 9 0 0 0 0.00 2
108. Alfred Yunusov (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 41 11 7 18 0.44 10 8
109. Dmitri Demidov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 22 9 9 18 0.82 20
110. Olexei Lazarenko (RW) Spartak Moskva 45 9 9 18 0.40 101
                   
111. Konstantin Molodtsov (LW) SKA St. Petersburg 43 8 10 18 0.42 28 16
112. Alexei Kalyuzhny (C) Dynamo Moskva 43 8 10 18 0.42 30
113. Alexander Savitsky (D) Ak Bars Kazan 44 7 11 18 0.41 32
114. Vladimir Kochin (LW) Severstal Cherepovets 43 6 12 18 0.42 14 5
115. Konstantin Gorovikov (C) SKA St. Petersburg 44 6 12 18 0.41 22
116. Dmitri Shpakovsky (F) totals 72 6 12 18 0.25 42 -37
    Dizel Penza 26 1 5 6 0.23 18 -17
    SKA Amur Khabarovsk 46 5 7 12 0.26 24 -20
117. Vladimir Tyurikov (D) Spartak Moskva 46 5 13 18 0.39 51
118. Dmitri Nazarov (C) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 46 12 5 17 0.37 26
119. Yuri Panov (D) Avangard Omsk 42 11 6 17 0.40 32
120. Alexander Kazakov (F) SKA Amur Khabarovsk 41 9 8 17 0.41 10 -4
                   
121. Yuri Butsayev (RW) Lada Togliatti 44 8 9 17 0.39 63
122. Maxim Sushinsky (RW) Avangard Omsk 20 6 11 17 0.85 6
123. Igor Nikolayev (C) SKA Amur Khabarovsk 40 6 11 17 0.43 55
124. Konstantin Tatarintsev (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 41 6 11 17 0.41 20 9
125. Vadim Glovatsky (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 44 5 12 17 0.39 32
126. Oleg Davydov (D) Lada Togliatti 45 5 12 17 0.38 38
127. Alexei Stepanov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 46 5 12 17 0.37 22 10
128. Sergei Gubarev (C) totals 40 4 13 17 0.43 16 0
    Avangard Omsk 28 3 11 14 0.50 12
    Gazovik Tyumen 12 1 2 3 0.25 4
129. Oleg Savchuk (C) totals 49 4 13 17 0.35 47 9
    Severstal Cherepovets 15 0 3 3 0.20 2
    Molot-Prikamie Perm 34 4 10 14 0.41 45 9
130. Ruslan Shafikov (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 42 12 4 16 0.38 16
                   
131. Konstantin Peregudov (LW) Mechel Chelyabinsk 41 11 5 16 0.39 6
132. Yevgeni Mlinchenko (LW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 45 11 5 16 0.36 24
133. Andrei Sidlyarov (F) totals 33 9 7 16 0.48 51 0
    Kristall Elektrostal 9 1 3 4 0.44 2
    Ak Bars Kazan 4 1 0 1 0.25 2
    Gazovik Tyumen 20 7 4 11 0.55 47
134. Dmitri Dudarev (RW/LW) Severstal Cherepovets 39 9 7 16 0.41 24
135. Yevgeni Khatsei (RW) Mechel Chelyabinsk 44 9 7 16 0.36 54 -3
136. Vladimir Uimanov (F) totals 35 8 8 16 0.46 28 -2
    Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 20 2 4 6 0.30 24 -8
    Severstal Cherepovets 15 6 4 10 0.67 4 6
137. Oleg Cherkasov (LW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 42 8 8 16 0.38 14 3
138. Dmitri Pankov (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 45 8 8 16 0.36 70
139. Ivan Loginov (C) SKA St. Petersburg 36 7 9 16 0.44 14
140. Igor Koreshkov (C) CSK VVS Samara 46 6 10 16 0.35 6 -4
                   
141. Rinat Kasyanov (F) totals 58 6 10 16 0.28 8 9
    Ak Bars Kazan 23 2 2 4 0.17 2
    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 35 4 8 12 0.34 6 9
142. Pavel Boychenko (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 46 5 11 16 0.35 39
143. Alexei Troshchinsky (D) Dynamo Moskva 43 3 13 16 0.37 32
144. Alexander Ardashev (F) Torpedo Yaroslavl 29 12 3 15 0.52 24 23
145. Maxim Afinogenov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 35 10 5 15 0.43 53
146. Vladimir Andreyev (F) Severstal Cherepovets 43 10 5 15 0.35 28
147. Andrei Markov (D) Khimik Voskresensk 43 10 5 15 0.35 83
148. Sergei Osipov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 46 10 5 15 0.33 10 12
149. Yuri Litvinov (C) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 38 9 6 15 0.39 26
150. Pavel Kamentsev (C) Avangard Omsk 42 8 7 15 0.36 32
                   
151. Roman Baranov (F) Ak Bars Kazan 42 7 8 15 0.36 14 19
152. Alexander Boikov (LW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 43 7 8 15 0.35 10
153. Dmitri Voronezhev (F) totals 33 5 10 15 0.45 8 3
    Mechel Chelyabinsk 9 1 2 3 0.33 0
    Molot-Prikamie Perm 24 4 8 12 0.50 8 3
154. Vadim Pokotilo (C) totals 43 5 10 15 0.35 12 0
    HK CSKA Moskva 23 4 6 10 0.43 8
    Dynamo Moskva 20 1 4 5 0.25 4
155. Igor Petrov (F) Severstal Cherepovets 45 5 10 15 0.33 20 5
156. Vasili Pervukhin (D) Molot-Prikamie Perm 43 3 12 15 0.35 6
157. Maxim Balmochnykh (RW) totals 39 10 4 14 0.36 48 0
    Lada Togliatti 37 10 4 14 0.38 46
    Mechel Chelyabinsk 2 0 0 0 0.00 2
158. Andrei Khazov (F) CSK VVS Samara 42 10 4 14 0.33 28 -10
159. Vadim Molotilov (LW) Severstal Cherepovets 43 8 6 14 0.33 12
160. Alexander Skugarev (C) SKA Amur Khabarovsk 45 8 6 14 0.31 51 0
                   
161. Zakhar Gataulin (F) CSK VVS Samara 30 7 7 14 0.47 18
162. Rustem Gabdulin (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 38 7 7 14 0.37 16
163. Alexander Vinogradov (RW) SKA St. Petersburg 44 7 7 14 0.32 34
164. Vladislav Ozolin (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 46 6 8 14 0.30 48
165. Vadim Morozov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 26 5 9 14 0.54 12 -4
166. Sergei Devyatkov (F) Molot-Prikamie Perm 36 5 9 14 0.39 38 1
167. Oleg Kryazhev (LW) Avangard Omsk 46 5 9 14 0.30 18
168. Aleksandrs Nizivijs (LW/RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 41 4 10 14 0.34 43
169. Konstantin Maslyukov (D) Avangard Omsk 42 4 10 14 0.33 106 20
170. Sergei Plotnikov (D) Molot-Prikamie Perm 43 4 10 14 0.33 58 -8
                   
171. Anton Gallyamov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 45 4 10 14 0.31 20 -5
172. Alexander Zybin (C) SKA St. Petersburg 39 3 11 14 0.36 14
173. Vasili Turkovsky (D) CSKA Moskva 46 3 11 14 0.30 42 -4
174. Aidar Musakayev (F) CSK VVS Samara 42 2 12 14 0.33 12 -9
175. Igor Varitsky (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 33 1 13 14 0.42 43
176. Dmitri Vlasenkov (LW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 44 10 3 13 0.30 12
177. Oleg Volkov (D) Lada Togliatti 31 9 4 13 0.42 30 11
178. Andrei Samokhvalov (RW) Avangard Omsk 43 9 4 13 0.30 20
179. Alik Gareyev (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 43 9 4 13 0.30 41 -14
180. Konstantin Mitroshkin (F) Spartak Moskva 46 8 5 13 0.28 46 -10
                   
181. Roman Lyashenko (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 46 7 6 13 0.28 28
182. Igor Vyazmikin (RW) CSKA Moskva 25 6 7 13 0.52 16 1
183. Kirill Golubev (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 36 6 7 13 0.36 14 9
184. Ramil Saifullin (LW) Avangard Omsk 36 6 7 13 0.36 18
185. Vyacheslav Khayev (F) Gazovik Tyumen 42 6 7 13 0.31 14 -13
186. Kirill Dvurechensky (C) Severstal Cherepovets 43 6 7 13 0.30 8
187. Artyom Ostroushko (D) SKA St. Petersburg 46 6 7 13 0.28 50
188. Alexei Pogodin (C) Molot-Prikamie Perm 29 5 8 13 0.45 8 2
189. Andrei Balandin (F) Mechel Chelyabinsk 42 5 8 13 0.31 40 -3
190. Yevgeni Bobykin (F) Mechel Chelyabinsk 43 5 8 13 0.30 8 -12
                   
191. Dmitri Kholepa (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 43 5 8 13 0.30 16 -3
192. Andrei Yershov (D) Khimik Voskresensk 45 5 8 13 0.29 60
193. Sergei Nikonorov (F) Kristall Elektrostal 24 4 9 13 0.54 2 -8
194. Vadim Brezgunov (D) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 38 4 9 13 0.34 48 1
195. Igor Yakovlev (F) Severstal Cherepovets 40 4 9 13 0.33 18 4
196. Dmitri Gogolev (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 26 3 10 13 0.50 2
197. Vladimir Ivantsov (LW) Dizel Penza 26 3 10 13 0.50 55 -2
198. Andrei Sapozhnikov (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 40 3 10 13 0.33 51
199. Alexei Pogonin (F) CSKA Moskva 42 3 10 13 0.31 38 -11
200. Sergei Shalamai (LW) Spartak Moskva 45 3 10 13 0.29 18
800 players found | Previous page | Next page
1997-1998 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Vitali Yeremeyev Torpedo Yaroslavl 17 1.16 -
2. Yegor Podomatsky Torpedo Yaroslavl 30 1.34 -
3. Sergei Nikolayev Lada Togliatti 46 1.53 -
4. Oleg Shevtsov Severstal Cherepovets 28 1.54 -
5. Dmitri Yachanov Ak Bars Kazan 37 1.60 -
6. Boris Tortunov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 41 1.63 -
7. Yevgeni Tarasov Avangard Omsk 16 1.70 -
8. Alexander Viyukhin Avangard Omsk 34 1.87 -
9. Ildar Mukhometov Dynamo Moskva 42 1.90 -
10. Alexei Sharnin CSK VVS Samara 16 2.31 -
           
11. Dmitri Khomutov Molot-Prikamie Perm 29 2.38 -
12. Andrei Tsaryov CSKA Moskva 30 2.42 -
13. Alexander Nikiforov Spartak Moskva 33 2.45 -
14. Maxim Mikhailovsky Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 2.55 -
15. Yevgeni Loiferman CSK VVS Samara 35 2.57 -
16. Oleg Glebov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 20 2.66 -
17. Konstantin Chaschukhin Molot-Prikamie Perm 12 2.66 -
18. Vadim Tarasov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 23 2.68 -
19. Oleg Bratash Krylia Sovetov Moskva 28 2.75 -
20. Denis Khlopotnov CSKA Moskva 20 3.53 -
           
21. Maxim Sokolov SKA St. Petersburg 43 - -
22. Albert Shirgaziyev Mechel Chelyabinsk 37 - -
23. Andrei Zuyev Traktor Chelyabinsk 31 - -
24. Sergei Kiryakhin Gazovik Tyumen 29 - -
25. Vladimir Tikhomirov Salavat Yulaev Ufa 27 - -
26. Yuri Shundrov Khimik Voskresensk 26 - -
27. Oleg Filimonov SKA Amur Khabarovsk 26 - -
28. Pavel Bessonov SKA Amur Khabarovsk 25 - -
29. Igor Vasilyev Salavat Yulaev Ufa 25 - -
30. Denis Kuzmenko HK CSKA Moskva 24 - -
           
31. Andrei Vasilevsky Gazovik Tyumen 24 - -
32. Dmitri Melnikov Kristall Saratov 22 - -
33. Valeri Ivannikov Khimik Voskresensk 19 - -
34. Sergei Vertunov Kristall Elektrostal 16 - -
35. Alexander Kolobkov Mechel Chelyabinsk 13 - -
36. Sergei Drozdov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 11 - -
37. Sergei Fadeyev Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 10 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Sergei Zemchenok Metallurg Magnitogorsk 1 0.00 1.000
2. Radmir Faizov Torpedo Yaroslavl 1 1.00 -
3. Konstantin Alexeyev Salavat Yulaev Ufa 1 1.00 -
4. Yevgeni Chechin Lada Togliatti 8 1.17 -
5. Sergei Abramov Ak Bars Kazan 7 1.25 -
6. Dmitri Mylnikov Lada Togliatti 7 1.58 -
7. Vitali Chumichyov Spartak Moskva 9 1.83 -
8. Sergei Podpuzko Dynamo Moskva 9 1.91 -
9. Edvins Silavnieks Spartak Moskva 7 2.48 -
10. Oleg Grachyov Ak Bars Kazan 6 3.09 -
           
11. Alexei Chervyakov Spartak Moskva 5 3.35 -
12. Oleg Gulyayev Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg 5 3.47 -
13. Mikhail Yemelyanov Traktor Chelyabinsk 4 5.36 -
14. Konstantin Bezborodov CSKA Moskva 2 5.77 -
15. Alexei Davydov Kristall Saratov 8 - -
16. Rashit Davydov Dizel Penza 8 - -
17. Valeri Yerokhin Molot-Prikamie Perm 8 - -
18. Oleg Romashko HK CSKA Moskva 6 - -
19. Andrei Bessonov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 5 - -
20. Andrei Chernoskutov SKA St. Petersburg 4 - -
           
21. Alexander Nikiforov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 3 - -
22. Valeri Yemelyanov Khimik Voskresensk 1 - -
23. Alexei Ignatenko Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 1 - -